UIL 31-6A XC District Championships

October 12, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:23:57.7

Ave Time:16:47.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 472 Mario Salas   3 3 16:29.8 16:29.8 0:00.0
2 469 Ramsey Moreno   4 7 16:36.6 33:06.4 0:06.8
3 470 Jeremy Niño   5 12 16:42.7 49:49.2 0:12.9
4 471 Jacob Rodriguez   8 20 16:52.8 1:06:42.0 0:22.9
5 468 Chris Hill   11 31 17:15.7 1:23:57.7 0:45.9
6 467 Victor Cordova   (24) (55) 17:51.6 1:41:49.3 1:21.8
7 473 Eduardo Velador   (25) (80) 17:53.3 1:59:42.7 1:23.5

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:25:19.4

Ave Time:17:03.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 431 Tristan Pena   1 1 15:54.6 15:54.6 0:00.0
2 430 Aaron Pena   7 8 16:52.6 32:47.2 0:57.9
3 427 Jose Esqueda   9 17 16:55.2 49:42.5 1:00.6
4 428 Tonatihu Gonzalez-Monterrubio   16 33 17:31.8 1:07:14.3 1:37.2
5 432 Coby Reyes   29 62 18:05.0 1:25:19.4 2:10.4
6 433 Romeo Rivera   (38) (100) 18:50.3 1:44:09.7 2:55.6

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:26:52.0

Ave Time:17:22.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1104 Cruz Gomez   2 2 16:11.6 16:11.6 0:00.0
2 599 Justin Cantu   12 14 17:17.6 33:29.3 1:06.0
3 600 Javier Cardoza   19 33 17:40.1 51:09.4 1:28.4
4 1105 Oscar Hernadez   22 55 17:45.5 1:08:55.0 1:33.8
5 598 Derek Barrios   26 81 17:57.0 1:26:52.0 1:45.3
6 1106 Christian Hernandez   (33) (114) 18:27.4 1:45:19.4 2:15.7
7 1107 Angel Martinez   (43) (157) 19:12.1 2:04:31.6 3:00.5

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:28:53.1

Ave Time:17:46.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 329 Juan Garcia   14 14 17:30.1 17:30.1 0:00.0
2 336 Alejandro Sepulveda   17 31 17:35.6 35:05.8 0:05.4
3 334 Sebastian Salinas   21 52 17:42.8 52:48.6 0:12.6
4 333 Andres Ramon   27 79 18:01.3 1:10:50.0 0:31.1
5 335 Abel Sepulveda   28 107 18:03.1 1:28:53.1 0:32.9
6 331 Ricardo Mendoza   (36) (143) 18:47.2 1:47:40.4 1:17.0
7 330 Christian Martinez   (37) (180) 18:49.9 2:06:30.3 1:19.7

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:29:25.9

Ave Time:17:53.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1259 Miguel Rodriguez   10 10 17:12.8 17:12.8 0:00.0
2 1258 Manuel Rodriguez   20 30 17:41.6 34:54.4 0:28.7
3 1262 Alexander Villanueva   23 53 17:48.2 52:42.6 0:35.3
4 1256 Fernando Martinez   30 83 18:15.6 1:10:58.2 1:02.7
5 1260 Andres Salinas   34 117 18:27.6 1:29:25.9 1:14.8
6 1261 Eddie Uria   (47) (164) 19:30.4 1:48:56.3 2:17.5
7 1257 Jonathan Peña   (49) (213) 20:53.1 2:09:49.5 3:40.3

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:31:17.4

Ave Time:18:15.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 532 Isaiah Garcia   13 13 17:27.9 17:27.9 0:00.0
2 533 Adan Hernandez   15 28 17:30.4 34:58.4 0:02.5
3 534 Aaron Lazo   32 60 18:17.7 53:16.1 0:49.8
4 536 Cristian Morelos   40 100 18:54.0 1:12:10.2 1:26.1
5 537 Elias Moreno   42 142 19:07.2 1:31:17.4 1:39.2
6 535 Jet Lopez   (45) (187) 19:15.8 1:50:33.3 1:47.9
7 538 Gilbert Saenz   (48) (235) 19:57.5 2:10:30.8 2:29.5

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:32:45.5

Ave Time:18:33.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 381 Jonathan Pulido   18 18 17:36.0 17:36.0 0:00.0
2 377 Mario Ferrer   31 49 18:16.5 35:52.5 0:40.4
3 378 Angel Hernandez   35 84 18:41.0 54:33.5 1:04.9
4 380 Brian Pulido   41 125 18:55.1 1:13:28.7 1:19.0
5 376 Amado Chavez   46 171 19:16.8 1:32:45.5 1:40.7
6 379 David Medina   (51) (222) 21:10.7 1:53:56.2 3:34.6

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:37:39.7

Ave Time:19:31.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1184 Juan Orozco   6 6 16:49.5 16:49.5 0:00.0
2 1181 Jorge Cavazos   39 45 18:52.7 35:42.2 2:03.2
3 1185 Christopher Razo   44 89 19:13.0 54:55.2 2:23.4
4 1183 Josue Morin   50 139 20:53.2 1:15:48.5 4:03.7
5 1180 Christian Castillo   52 191 21:51.2 1:37:39.7 5:01.6
6 1186 Ricardo Ruiz   (53) (244) 22:16.3 1:59:56.1 5:26.7
7 1182 Daniel Maldonado   (54) (298) 22:23.6 2:22:19.7 5:34.1

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:33:18.4

Ave Time:18:39.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 489 Sergio Rubio   1 1 18:04.2 18:04.2 0:00.0
2 474 Issac Armijo   3 4 18:29.9 36:34.2 0:25.7
3 483 Thomas Herrera   7 11 18:52.5 55:26.8 0:48.2
4 475 Matthew Arteaga   8 19 18:52.5 1:14:19.3 0:48.2
5 479 Marcus De Los Santos   11 30 18:59.1 1:33:18.4 0:54.8
6 488 Sean Rodriguez   (12) (42) 19:11.2 1:52:29.6 1:06.9
7 485 Enrique Madrigal   (18) (60) 19:31.5 2:12:01.1 1:27.2
8 491 Michael Vega   (20) (80) 19:43.7 2:31:44.9 1:39.5
9 482 Anthony Guajardo   (24) (104) 19:50.8 2:51:35.7 1:46.5
10 486 Jacob Morin   (30) (134) 20:25.0 3:12:00.8 2:20.7
11 481 Steven Gonzalez   More Than 10   20:47.7 3:32:48.5 2:43.4
12 477 Ricardo De La Rosa   More Than 10   21:17.6 3:54:06.2 3:13.4
13 484 Eduardo Lalo Lopez   More Than 10   22:00.6 4:16:06.8 3:56.3
14 480 Javier Garcia   More Than 10   22:06.7 4:38:13.5 4:02.4
15 476 David Corpus   More Than 10   22:07.0 5:00:20.5 4:02.7
16 487 Alex Rodriguez   More Than 10   22:55.2 5:23:15.8 4:50.9

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:37:18.6

Ave Time:19:27.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 385 Jose Ibarra   4 4 18:33.2 18:33.2 0:00.0
2 382 Yony Antonio   9 13 18:58.2 37:31.4 0:24.9
3 390 Sergio Rodriguez   10 23 18:59.0 56:30.4 0:25.8
4 383 Jorge Bernardo   16 39 19:24.7 1:15:55.2 0:51.5
5 386 Jorge Laredo   41 80 21:23.3 1:37:18.6 2:50.1
6 387 Ventura Molina   (52) (132) 22:33.9 1:59:52.5 4:00.7
7 388 Juan Perez   (61) (193) 24:58.3 2:24:50.9 6:25.1
8 384 Andres Cazares   (62) (255) 25:46.1 2:50:37.1 7:12.9

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:38:31.2

Ave Time:19:42.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 340 Matthew Mendez   2 2 18:24.9 18:24.9 0:00.0
2 338 Armando Gonzalez   6 8 18:50.7 37:15.6 0:25.7
3 342 Anthony Ortega   23 31 19:48.3 57:03.9 1:23.3
4 337 Adan Garcia   27 58 20:11.4 1:17:15.4 1:46.5
5 341 Ray Mercado   38 96 21:15.8 1:38:31.2 2:50.8
6 343 Sebastian Palma   (53) (149) 22:37.5 2:01:08.7 4:12.5
7 339 Armando Linares   (58) (207) 23:56.3 2:25:05.1 5:31.4

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:38:39.0

Ave Time:19:43.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1201 David Uribe   14 14 19:17.5 19:17.5 0:00.0
2 1190 Christian Hernandez   15 29 19:23.8 38:41.3 0:06.3
3 1195 Arnold Ortiz   17 46 19:26.8 58:08.1 0:09.3
4 1187 Joshua Botello   25 71 20:05.0 1:18:13.2 0:47.5
5 1203 jose Villanueva   31 102 20:25.7 1:38:39.0 1:08.2
6 1188 Diego Carrillo   (35) (137) 20:59.4 1:59:38.4 1:41.9
7 1189 Geronimo Gonzalez   (42) (179) 21:26.1 2:21:04.5 2:08.6
8 1191 Felipe Hernandez   (43) (222) 21:31.3 2:42:35.9 2:13.8
9 1192 Angel Mata   (48) (270) 21:56.4 3:04:32.3 2:38.9
10 1198 Nathan Salinas   (54) (324) 22:57.3 3:27:29.6 3:39.8
11 1202 Gerardo Vega   More Than 10   22:57.4 3:50:27.0 3:39.9
12 1194 Alexis Ortiz   More Than 10   23:49.4 4:14:16.5 4:31.9
13 1292 Edson Martinez   More Than 10   24:03.8 4:38:20.4 4:46.3
14 1200 Roy Snell   More Than 10   24:12.2 5:02:32.6 4:54.7
15 1199 Carlos Sanchez   More Than 10   25:33.4 5:28:06.1 6:15.9
16 1204 Manuel Villeda   More Than 10   27:21.9 5:55:28.0 8:04.4
17 1193 Hector Monsivais   More Than 10   27:24.8 6:22:52.9 8:07.3
18 1284 Daniel Hernandez   More Than 10   27:46.6 6:50:39.5 8:29.1
19 1196 Eligio Pineda   More Than 10   27:52.6 7:18:32.1 8:35.1
20 1285 Micheal Adame   More Than 10   28:31.5 7:47:03.7 9:14.0
21 1291 Fernando Flores   More Than 10   28:38.1 8:15:41.9 9:20.6
22 1293 Sebastian Gutiterez   More Than 10   29:29.9 8:45:11.8 10:12.4
23 1197 Adolfo Salazar   More Than 10   30:38.8 9:15:50.6 11:21.3
24 1290 Jared Lopez   More Than 10   34:13.8 9:50:04.4 14:56.3

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:40:10.0

Ave Time:20:02.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1264 Marco Aranda   5 5 18:46.6 18:46.6 0:00.0
2 1265 Jose Cantu   19 24 19:41.9 38:28.6 0:55.3
3 1269 Alejandro Rodriguez   22 46 19:45.0 58:13.7 0:58.3
4 1268 Giancarlo Orozco   28 74 20:22.8 1:18:36.5 1:36.1
5 1263 Estefan Araiza   44 118 21:33.4 1:40:10.0 2:46.8
6 1267 Eric Munoz   (45) (163) 21:35.1 2:01:45.1 2:48.4
7 1270 Jorge Sanchez   (46) (209) 21:43.4 2:23:28.5 2:56.7

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:41:15.5

Ave Time:20:15.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1108 Bryan Sosa   13 13 19:16.0 19:16.0 0:00.0
2 1103 Jose Luis Cisneros   21 34 19:44.1 39:00.1 0:28.1
3 1115 Jose Cortez   29 63 20:24.6 59:24.7 1:08.5
4 1116 Wilmer Cortez   33 96 20:53.9 1:20:18.6 1:37.9
5 1113 Roberto Balderama   34 130 20:56.8 1:41:15.5 1:40.8
6 1111 Abel Alvarado   (39) (169) 21:19.9 2:02:35.4 2:03.9
7 1114 Perdro Camacho   (47) (216) 21:51.4 2:24:26.9 2:35.4
8 1110 Leo Almanza   (49) (265) 22:10.0 2:46:37.0 2:54.0
9 1109 Bryan Acosta   (50) (315) 22:18.8 3:08:55.8 3:02.7
10 597 Jose Acosta   (51) (366) 22:28.3 3:31:24.1 3:12.3
11 1121 Jesse Sandoval   More Than 10   22:45.7 3:54:09.8 3:29.7
12 1119 Gustavo Rodriquez   More Than 10   23:27.7 4:17:37.5 4:11.7
13 1117 Christian Flores   More Than 10   23:53.2 4:41:30.7 4:37.1
14 1112 Gilbert Alvarado   More Than 10   24:25.7 5:05:56.5 5:09.7
15 1123 Roman Viramontes   More Than 10   29:41.6 5:35:38.2 10:25.6
16 1120 Tavis Sain   More Than 10   30:31.1 6:06:09.4 11:15.1

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:44:31.3

Ave Time:20:54.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 547 Christian Hernandez   26 26 20:09.7 20:09.7 0:00.0
2 546 Rafael Gutierrez   32 58 20:34.5 40:44.3 0:24.7
3 545 Carlos Gonzalez Jr   36 94 21:13.0 1:01:57.3 1:03.2
4 544 Fernando Gonzalez   37 131 21:13.2 1:23:10.5 1:03.4
5 554 Jose Sauceda   40 171 21:20.7 1:44:31.3 1:10.9
6 552 Jose Rios   (55) (226) 23:08.8 2:07:40.1 2:59.0
7 541 Ricky Calvillo   (56) (282) 23:12.4 2:30:52.5 3:02.6
8 550 Felix Quezada   (57) (339) 23:23.3 2:54:15.9 3:13.5
9 549 Daniel Perez   (59) (398) 24:07.3 3:18:23.2 3:57.5
10 542 Andrew Casas   (60) (458) 24:12.1 3:42:35.3 4:02.3
11 543 Josiah Garza   More Than 10   24:12.4 4:06:47.8 4:02.6
12 555 Luis Tabarez   More Than 10   24:18.3 4:31:06.2 4:08.5
13 551 David Quintanilla   More Than 10   25:50.6 4:56:56.8 5:40.8

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 435 Fabian Gonzales   Less Than 5   20:26.3 20:26.3 0:00.0
2 434 Abraham De Leon   Less Than 5   22:38.9 43:05.3 2:12.5

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 57:56.3

Ave Time:11:35.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1125 Robert Balderas   2 2 11:22.2 11:22.2 0:00.0
2 1126 Alexis Cortez   3 5 11:22.9 22:45.2 0:00.6
3 1129 Christopher Garcia   9 14 11:40.5 34:25.7 0:18.2
4 1128 Luis Enriques   11 25 11:44.9 46:10.7 0:22.7
5 1135 Salvador Magallanes   13 38 11:45.6 57:56.3 0:23.3
6 1141 Gabriel Tuirubites   (18) (56) 12:07.1 1:10:03.4 0:44.8
7 1132 Angel Hureta   (29) (85) 12:43.2 1:22:46.7 1:20.9
8 1134 Sebastian Loera   (33) (118) 12:51.5 1:35:38.2 1:29.2
9 1136 Cristian Morelos   (36) (154) 12:58.8 1:48:37.1 1:36.5
10 1140 Joshua Silva   (46) (200) 13:32.0 2:02:09.1 2:09.7
11 1131 Joseph Garza   More Than 10   13:46.7 2:15:55.8 2:24.4
12 1137 Mathew Razo   More Than 10   14:32.1 2:30:28.0 3:09.8
13 1130 Daniel Garcia   More Than 10   14:33.0 2:45:01.0 3:10.7
14 1138 Erick Salcido   More Than 10   14:54.7 2:59:55.7 3:32.4
15 1139 Sergio Sehiffer   More Than 10   19:37.0 3:19:32.7 8:14.7
16 1124 Americo Acosta   More Than 10   23:02.3 3:42:35.1 11:40.0

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 59:10.2

Ave Time:11:50.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 439 Aaron Mateo   1 1 11:07.5 11:07.5 0:00.0
2 441 Raul Rodriguez   7 8 11:39.2 22:46.7 0:31.7
3 438 Aaron Gonzalez   8 16 11:39.4 34:26.2 0:31.9
4 440 Zaith Morado   17 33 12:06.5 46:32.7 0:59.0
5 437 Alberto Cavazos   26 59 12:37.5 59:10.2 1:30.0

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 59:33.4

Ave Time:11:54.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 495 Carlos Castillo   4 4 11:24.3 11:24.3 0:00.0
2 497 Arnold Garza   6 10 11:32.9 22:57.3 0:08.5
3 498 Jeremy Longoria   12 22 11:45.0 34:42.3 0:20.6
4 500 Rodolfo Pichardo   22 44 12:24.9 47:07.3 1:00.5
5 493 Alex Borton   23 67 12:26.1 59:33.4 1:01.7
6 492 Juan Benavidez   (57) (124) 18:51.5 1:18:25.0 7:27.2

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 59:44.8

Ave Time:11:56.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1214 Alexis Duron   5 5 11:24.5 11:24.5 0:00.0
2 1210 Matthew Cantu   14 19 11:46.0 23:10.6 0:21.5
3 1213 Mario Coronado   15 34 11:56.9 35:07.6 0:32.3
4 1209 Jeremyah Botello   19 53 12:12.8 47:20.4 0:48.2
5 1215 Angel Garcia   21 74 12:24.3 59:44.8 0:59.8
6 1219 Ryan Medina   (25) (99) 12:37.0 1:12:21.8 1:12.4
7 1218 Kevin Martinez   (30) (129) 12:46.6 1:25:08.5 1:22.0
8 1220 Kevin Morales   (31) (160) 12:46.8 1:37:55.3 1:22.3
9 1217 Phillip Gomez   (35) (195) 12:55.2 1:50:50.6 1:30.6
10 1207 Julio Barrera   (39) (234) 13:13.6 2:04:04.2 1:49.0
11 1206 Christian Alvarez   More Than 10   13:18.9 2:17:23.2 1:54.3
12 1216 Oscar Garcia   More Than 10   13:46.0 2:31:09.2 2:21.4
13 1212 Raul Castillo   More Than 10   13:58.4 2:45:07.7 2:33.8
14 1208 Ronaldo Belleza   More Than 10   15:27.5 3:00:35.2 4:02.9
15 1287 Emiliano Garza   More Than 10   15:28.7 3:16:04.0 4:04.2
16 1205 Dominic Almanza   More Than 10   15:29.1 3:31:33.2 4:04.5
17 1288 Edwin Domiguez   More Than 10   15:45.0 3:47:18.2 4:20.4
18 1289 Anthony Rodridguez   More Than 10   16:29.9 4:03:48.2 5:05.3
19 1286 Santiago Venegas   More Than 10   16:43.8 4:20:32.1 5:19.2
20 1211 David Castellanos   More Than 10   17:56.9 4:38:29.0 6:32.3

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:02:45.8

Ave Time:12:33.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 391 Jose Bolanos   16 16 12:01.1 12:01.1 0:00.0
2 397 Jesus Ramirez   24 40 12:34.5 24:35.7 0:33.4
3 394 Francisco Limon   27 67 12:39.1 37:14.8 0:38.0
4 396 Jesus Mendieta   28 95 12:42.2 49:57.0 0:41.0
5 400 Isaias Sauceda   32 127 12:48.7 1:02:45.8 0:47.6
6 392 Ryan Encino   (37) (164) 13:01.1 1:15:46.9 1:00.0
7 398 Jose Ramirez   (43) (207) 13:18.9 1:29:05.9 1:17.8
8 393 Carlos Lara   (44) (251) 13:26.2 1:42:32.1 1:25.1
9 395 Eric Lopez   (54) (305) 16:16.2 1:58:48.3 4:15.0

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 1:05:53.3

Ave Time:13:10.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 559 Juan Cruz   20 20 12:18.0 12:18.0 0:00.0
2 565 MatThew Nava   34 54 12:52.7 25:10.8 0:34.7
3 568 Christopher Villarreal   40 94 13:14.7 38:25.5 0:56.6
4 569 Diego Villarreal   41 135 13:17.5 51:43.0 0:59.4
5 563 Eric Hernandez   47 182 14:10.2 1:05:53.3 1:52.1
6 560 Justin Garcia   (48) (230) 14:14.6 1:20:08.0 1:56.6
7 557 Isaiah Casas   (50) (280) 14:26.2 1:34:34.2 2:08.1
8 562 Gabriel Gonzalez   (51) (331) 14:59.8 1:49:34.0 2:41.7
9 566 Joshua Ruvalcaba   (52) (383) 15:00.4 2:04:34.5 2:42.3
10 561 Esteban Gonzalez   (55) (438) 17:37.7 2:22:12.2 5:19.6
11 556 Alejandro Anaya   More Than 10   19:22.8 2:41:35.0 7:04.7

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:06:05.6

Ave Time:13:13.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1272 Sabian Figueroa   10 10 11:41.5 11:41.5 0:00.0
2 1279 Angel Rangel   38 48 13:10.7 24:52.2 1:29.1
3 1276 Hector Ramirez   42 90 13:18.4 38:10.7 1:36.9
4 1280 Matthew Rivera   45 135 13:30.1 51:40.9 1:48.6
5 1282 Ivar Zapata   49 184 14:24.7 1:06:05.6 2:43.2
6 1275 Marcos A. Perez   (53) (237) 15:24.2 1:21:29.9 3:42.6
7 1271 Jose Cruz   (56) (293) 18:15.7 1:39:45.6 6:34.1

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 346 Angel Escobedo   Less Than 5   13:01.1 13:01.1 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Bandit

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
DQ 389 test chip   DQ