UIL 31-6A XC District Championships

October 12, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:45:51.8

Ave Time:21:10.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 349 Mayra Bernardo   2 2 20:00.5 20:00.5 0:00.0
2 350 Teresa Castillo   5 7 20:38.1 40:38.7 0:37.6
3 351 Dayan Lozano   12 19 21:28.3 1:02:07.0 1:27.7
4 347 Jennifer Almanza   15 34 21:39.3 1:23:46.4 1:38.8
5 353 Lesley Trevino   21 55 22:05.4 1:45:51.8 2:04.8
6 348 Jessica Amaya   (30) (85) 22:43.3 2:08:35.2 2:42.8
7 352 Karina Pardo   (40) (125) 23:41.4 2:32:16.7 3:40.9

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:47:36.4

Ave Time:21:31.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1148 Jackeline Villasenor   7 7 20:56.5 20:56.5 0:00.0
2 1146 Daniela Solis   8 15 20:58.4 41:54.9 0:01.9
3 1147 Esther Vargas   14 29 21:36.8 1:03:31.7 0:40.3
4 1144 Gisela Flores   19 48 22:02.3 1:25:34.0 1:05.8
5 1142 Susana Alvarez   20 68 22:02.3 1:47:36.4 1:05.8
6 1143 Sophia Arista   (35) (103) 23:12.6 2:10:49.0 2:16.1
7 1145 Nancy Ibarra   (52) (155) 25:30.0 2:36:19.0 4:33.5

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:46:18.9

Ave Time:21:15.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 406 Ariana Beth Ramos   1 1 19:01.8 19:01.8 0:00.0
2 401 Isabelle Garcia   13 14 21:31.1 40:32.9 2:29.2
3 407 Andrea Saenz   16 30 21:42.3 1:02:15.3 2:40.5
4 405 Jerilyn Perales   17 47 21:46.7 1:24:02.0 2:44.8
5 403 Anzhelany Jordan   23 70 22:16.9 1:46:18.9 3:15.0
6 402 Miranda Gaytan   (31) (101) 22:50.0 2:09:09.0 3:48.1
7 404 Angela Nuno Gutierrez   (37) (138) 23:20.2 2:32:29.2 4:18.3

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:49:52.4

Ave Time:21:58.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 317 Adriana Cruz   4 4 20:25.1 20:25.1 0:00.0
2 321 Annika Saenz   22 26 22:12.6 42:37.7 1:47.5
3 318 Yaharia Echavarria   24 50 22:21.9 1:04:59.7 1:56.8
4 328 Klarissa Salinas   25 75 22:23.0 1:27:22.8 1:57.9
5 322 Shania Vasquez   27 102 22:29.5 1:49:52.4 2:04.4
6 320 Angelica Noyola   (33) (135) 23:02.9 2:12:55.3 2:37.8

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:50:33.7

Ave Time:22:06.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 448 Liliana Perez   3 3 20:11.2 20:11.2 0:00.0
2 446 Iliana Garza   11 14 21:19.1 41:30.4 1:07.9
3 445 Alyssa Galvan   18 32 21:56.4 1:03:26.8 1:45.1
4 449 Jennifer Ruiz   36 68 23:18.5 1:26:45.3 3:07.3
5 447 Lynnette Lopez   41 109 23:48.4 1:50:33.7 3:37.1
6 444 Renae Diaz   (43) (152) 23:55.8 2:14:29.5 3:44.6
7 450 Cristina Young   (45) (197) 24:17.9 2:38:47.5 4:06.7

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:50:50.5

Ave Time:22:10.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 504 Carissa Gonzalez   6 6 20:51.2 20:51.2 0:00.0
2 502 Alma Diaz   9 15 21:08.7 42:00.0 0:17.4
3 503 Melissa Flores   28 43 22:38.1 1:04:38.1 1:46.9
4 501 Sarahi Cantu   29 72 22:42.2 1:27:20.4 1:50.9
5 508 Vanessa Sanchez   39 111 23:30.0 1:50:50.5 2:38.8
6 505 Loryann Ramos   (46) (157) 24:21.7 2:15:12.2 3:30.4
7 509 Anissa Suarez   (53) (210) 26:43.4 2:41:55.6 5:52.1

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 1:56:02.2

Ave Time:23:12.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 574 Violet Torres   10 10 21:15.4 21:15.4 0:00.0
2 575 Carmen Trevino   26 36 22:27.3 43:42.7 1:11.9
3 571 Nohely Garza   38 74 23:24.3 1:07:07.0 2:08.9
4 570 Danna Barragan   47 121 24:22.6 1:31:29.6 3:07.1
5 572 Serina Kornegay   48 169 24:32.5 1:56:02.2 3:17.1
6 573 Debbie Martinez   (50) (219) 25:17.6 2:21:19.8 4:02.2

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 1:59:21.2

Ave Time:23:52.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1224 Jaydee Guillen   32 32 23:00.4 23:00.4 0:00.0
2 1221 Monica Bustillos   34 66 23:06.5 46:07.0 0:06.1
3 1225 Nayelie Salazar   42 108 23:53.0 1:10:00.0 0:52.5
4 1223 Michelle Guerra   44 152 24:12.7 1:34:12.8 1:12.3
5 1226 Michelle Torres   49 201 25:08.3 1:59:21.2 2:07.9
6 1227 Danna Zapata Porras   (51) (252) 25:25.4 2:24:46.6 2:25.0

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:09:28.6

Ave Time:13:53.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 414 Lizzette Loera   2 2 13:22.6 13:22.6 0:00.0
2 410 Jocelyn Galloso   5 7 13:51.8 27:14.4 0:29.2
3 418 Desrae Salinas   6 13 13:54.7 41:09.2 0:32.1
4 419 Mariana Torres   8 21 13:56.0 55:05.3 0:33.4
5 416 Brianna Muniz   13 34 14:23.2 1:09:28.6 1:00.6
6 413 Monserrat Lara   (14) (48) 14:25.6 1:23:54.2 1:03.0
7 409 Daisy Doria   (17) (65) 14:31.0 1:38:25.3 1:08.3
8 411 Lauren Garcia   (41) (106) 16:13.1 1:54:38.4 2:50.5
9 412 Ana Guari   (50) (156) 16:43.8 2:11:22.3 3:21.2
10 415 Faith Melendez   (68) (224) 19:46.7 2:31:09.0 6:24.0

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:10:37.8

Ave Time:14:07.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 325 Yaquisha Loredo   1 1 13:17.2 13:17.2 0:00.0
2 326 Marisol Ortiz   3 4 13:35.3 26:52.5 0:18.0
3 327 Abigail Palacios   4 8 13:40.0 40:32.6 0:22.7
4 324 Valeria Hernandez   11 19 14:22.4 54:55.0 1:05.1
5 323 ~Fernanda Guiterrez Aldana   35 54 15:42.8 1:10:37.8 2:25.5

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:11:52.4

Ave Time:14:22.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 443 Angelisa Diaz   7 7 13:55.5 13:55.5 0:00.0
2 452 Toni.D Almeraz   10 17 14:00.6 27:56.2 0:05.1
3 459 Yumana Zayed   12 29 14:23.2 42:19.4 0:27.6
4 453 Stephany Carrillo   18 47 14:32.1 56:51.6 0:36.6
5 457 Jennifer Villafana   23 70 15:00.8 1:11:52.4 1:05.3
6 456 Briana Pichardo   (24) (94) 15:03.2 1:26:55.7 1:07.6
7 451 Justine Alcoser   (28) (122) 15:26.0 1:42:21.7 1:30.5
8 458 Michell Villafana   (37) (159) 15:59.2 1:58:21.0 2:03.6
9 454 Esli Cruz   (44) (203) 16:20.4 2:14:41.4 2:24.9
10 455 Adelaida Huicochea   (54) (257) 17:00.3 2:31:41.8 3:04.7

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:14:11.0

Ave Time:14:50.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1159 Sheyla Venegas   9 9 13:57.0 13:57.0 0:00.0
2 1157 Amaris Ovalle   16 25 14:28.0 28:25.1 0:30.9
3 1158 Alina Rodriguez   22 47 14:54.3 43:19.4 0:57.2
4 1160 Jannely Zuniga   27 74 15:22.7 58:42.1 1:25.6
5 1156 Anahi Narvaez   29 103 15:28.8 1:14:11.0 1:31.7
6 1149 Paola Alvarado   (31) (134) 15:33.7 1:29:44.8 1:36.7
7 1152 Victoria Garcia   (40) (174) 16:08.3 1:45:53.1 2:11.2
8 1154 Jasmin Martinez   (45) (219) 16:21.8 2:02:15.0 2:24.7
9 1150 Evelyn Chavez   (51) (270) 16:44.4 2:18:59.5 2:47.3
10 1155 Ines Molina   (52) (322) 16:44.9 2:35:44.4 2:47.8
11 1153 Aracely Hernandez   More Than 10   16:49.5 2:52:33.9 2:52.4
12 1151 Kayla Garcia   More Than 10   19:18.3 3:11:52.3 5:21.2

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:14:24.8

Ave Time:14:52.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Cecila Canales   15 15 14:27.0 14:27.0 0:00.0
2 361 Francheska Guervara   19 34 14:34.4 29:01.4 0:07.3
3 354 Jennifer Barron   21 55 14:50.6 43:52.1 0:23.5
4 358 Annelyz Garza   25 80 15:15.6 59:07.7 0:48.5
5 359 Yamilet Garza   26 106 15:17.1 1:14:24.8 0:50.0
6 364 Destiny Salazar   (32) (138) 15:37.6 1:30:02.5 1:10.5
7 360 Nelly Gonzalez   (33) (171) 15:39.6 1:45:42.1 1:12.5
8 356 Aaron Franco   (36) (207) 15:58.1 2:01:40.2 1:31.1
9 363 Carmen Mata   (46) (253) 16:31.4 2:18:11.7 2:04.4
10 362 Crystal Herrera   (48) (301) 16:39.7 2:34:51.5 2:12.6
11 357 Cassandra Galvan   More Than 10   17:23.4 2:52:15.0 2:56.4

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:18:48.4

Ave Time:15:45.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 585 Jacqueline Medina   20 20 14:41.1 14:41.1 0:00.0
2 578 Yasmine Garcia   30 50 15:32.3 30:13.4 0:51.2
3 589 Amber Trevino   39 89 16:02.5 46:16.0 1:21.4
4 588 Brandy Ortiz   42 131 16:14.5 1:02:30.6 1:33.4
5 580 Laura Gomez   43 174 16:17.8 1:18:48.4 1:36.7
6 587 Elijah Nava   (47) (221) 16:34.5 1:35:23.0 1:53.4
7 584 Stephanie Martinez   (53) (274) 16:46.1 1:52:09.2 2:05.0
8 579 Yuliana Garza   (57) (331) 17:13.3 2:09:22.5 2:32.2
9 577 Sade Cuevas   (60) (391) 17:49.8 2:27:12.3 3:08.7
10 583 Ruby Martinez   (62) (453) 17:54.4 2:45:06.7 3:13.3
11 582 Julia Llanas   More Than 10   17:54.8 3:03:01.6 3:13.7
12 586 Sylvia Medina   More Than 10   18:00.8 3:21:02.5 3:19.7

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 267

Team Score (times): 1:26:21.1

Ave Time:17:16.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1233 Brissa Garcia Maldonado   34 34 15:40.5 15:40.5 0:00.0
2 1238 Kaitlynn Perez   49 83 16:40.7 32:21.2 1:00.2
3 1236 Daisy Martinez   59 142 17:41.7 50:03.0 2:01.2
4 1230 America Degollado   61 203 17:50.7 1:07:53.7 2:10.2
5 1232 Amanda Fernandez   64 267 18:27.4 1:26:21.1 2:46.9
6 1235 Diana Lopes   (65) (332) 18:30.0 1:44:51.2 2:49.5
7 1239 Kimberly Snell   (66) (398) 18:55.9 2:03:47.1 3:15.4
8 1241 Sylvia Vargas Fernandez   (67) (465) 19:03.5 2:22:50.7 3:23.0

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 270

Team Score (times): 1:26:02.6

Ave Time:17:12.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 516 Klarissa Monroy   38 38 16:00.9 16:00.9 0:00.0
2 511 Nancy Flores   55 93 17:07.2 33:08.1 1:06.3
3 515 Adamari Martinez   56 149 17:09.8 50:18.0 1:08.9
4 514 Priscilla Luevano   58 207 17:29.1 1:07:47.1 1:28.1
5 513 Micaela Gonzales   63 270 18:15.5 1:26:02.6 2:14.5
6 517 Marianne Ortiz   (69) (339) 20:30.4 1:46:33.0 4:29.5

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:14:22.9

Ave Time:14:52.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 373 Capriana Tamez   1 1 13:53.3 13:53.3 0:00.0
2 370 Zwdith Lozano   5 6 14:20.8 28:14.1 0:27.5
3 375 Dalia Zungia   11 17 14:58.0 43:12.2 1:04.7
4 368 Iliana Garcia   13 30 15:21.2 58:33.4 1:27.8
5 371 Lori Martinez   17 47 15:49.4 1:14:22.9 1:56.1
6 369 Georgina Lara   (24) (71) 16:02.2 1:30:25.1 2:08.9
7 367 Brianna Centeno   (32) (103) 16:37.9 1:47:03.1 2:44.6
8 365 Alexander Cardenas   (33) (136) 16:42.7 2:03:45.9 2:49.4
9 374 Marixa Zamora   (34) (170) 16:49.1 2:20:35.1 2:55.8
10 372 Isabel Ochoa   (35) (205) 16:55.8 2:37:30.9 3:02.5

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:16:15.1

Ave Time:15:15.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 463 Odessa Leal   6 6 14:33.3 14:33.3 0:00.0
2 464 Denise Ramos   9 15 14:48.7 29:22.0 0:15.4
3 466 Megan Zambrano   10 25 14:52.4 44:14.4 0:19.1
4 460 Madison De La Rosa   16 41 15:48.6 1:00:03.1 1:15.3
5 461 Monica Garza   27 68 16:11.9 1:16:15.1 1:38.6
6 462 Hailey Hopthorn   (55) (123) 20:02.1 1:36:17.2 5:28.7

Team - Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:17:19.1

Ave Time:15:27.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 530 Martha Osorio   8 8 14:47.7 14:47.7 0:00.0
2 520 Brenda Aguilar   12 20 15:08.6 29:56.3 0:20.9
3 524 Alexandra Delgado   14 34 15:30.9 45:27.2 0:43.2
4 522 Evalyn Cantu   18 52 15:53.7 1:01:21.0 1:06.0
5 527 Iddy Martinez   19 71 15:58.1 1:17:19.1 1:10.4
6 523 Celine De Haro   (21) (92) 16:00.5 1:33:19.6 1:12.8
7 521 Nichole Arguello   (31) (123) 16:32.3 1:49:52.0 1:44.6
8 526 Ashly Longoria   (49) (172) 19:09.6 2:09:01.6 4:21.9
9 529 Georjette Ochoa   (50) (222) 19:29.3 2:28:30.9 4:41.5
10 531 Maritza Rodriguez   (52) (274) 19:42.8 2:48:13.7 4:55.1

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:19:00.9

Ave Time:15:48.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1174 Carolina Sanchez   4 4 14:16.2 14:16.2 0:00.0
2 1169 Ava Gross   22 26 16:01.1 30:17.3 1:44.8
3 1164 Jada Coutino   25 51 16:04.5 46:21.9 1:48.3
4 1172 Angel Lozano   26 77 16:08.0 1:02:30.0 1:51.8
5 1165 Cassey De La Rosa   30 107 16:30.9 1:19:00.9 2:14.7
6 1176 Natalie Trevino   (42) (149) 17:47.8 1:36:48.8 3:31.6
7 1175 Alexandra Soto   (43) (192) 17:54.8 1:54:43.7 3:38.6
8 1163 Yazmin Chavez   (45) (237) 18:08.8 2:12:52.6 3:52.6
9 1173 Julianne Ramirez   (47) (284) 18:18.5 2:31:11.1 4:02.2
10 1179 Jericha Zuniga   (48) (332) 18:24.8 2:49:36.0 4:08.5
11 1162 Emma Benavides   More Than 10   19:05.4 3:08:41.4 4:49.2

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:21:33.5

Ave Time:16:18.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 592 Yvette Arredondo   2 2 13:57.2 13:57.2 0:00.0
2 594 Kristin Maldonado   3 5 14:11.2 28:08.5 0:14.0
3 595 Iris Lopez   39 44 17:32.5 45:41.0 3:35.3
4 596 Valeria Garza   41 85 17:39.7 1:03:20.7 3:42.4
5 593 Monica Diaz   46 131 18:12.7 1:21:33.5 4:15.5
6 591 Jamie Anguiano   (51) (182) 19:33.7 1:41:07.3 5:36.5

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:22:25.2

Ave Time:16:29.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 426 Kiersten Razo   15 15 15:37.1 15:37.1 0:00.0
2 423 Georgyna Garza   20 35 15:59.7 31:36.9 0:22.5
3 425 Itzabel Lara   28 63 16:18.8 47:55.7 0:41.6
4 422 Janie Farias   36 99 17:13.6 1:05:09.3 1:36.4
5 424 Mirabelle Garza   37 136 17:15.9 1:22:25.2 1:38.7
6 421 Alyssa Arismendez   (38) (174) 17:16.7 1:39:41.9 1:39.5
7 420 Yadira Arce   (40) (214) 17:38.1 1:57:20.1 2:00.9

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:25:11.1

Ave Time:17:02.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1248 Anette Lopez   7 7 14:44.5 14:44.5 0:00.0
2 1250 Joselyn Montes Torres   23 30 16:01.5 30:46.0 1:17.0
3 1254 Ytzel Vazquez   29 59 16:27.0 47:13.1 1:42.5
4 1245 Mariafernanda Flores   44 103 18:06.4 1:05:19.5 3:21.8
5 1251 Cassandra Morales   53 156 19:51.5 1:25:11.1 5:07.0
6 1246 Jacqueline Gutierrez   (54) (210) 19:55.3 1:45:06.4 5:10.8
7 1247 Sophia Jauregui   (56) (266) 20:14.5 2:05:21.0 5:30.0
8 1244 Melissa Castro   (57) (323) 20:19.3 2:25:40.3 5:34.8
9 1243 Erika Arrona-Cruz   (58) (381) 20:29.0 2:46:09.4 5:44.5