UIL 32-5A District XC Championships

October 14, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:25:44.7

Ave Time:17:08.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 599 Dominic Cavazos   1 1 16:36.6 16:36.6 0:00.0
2 600 Julian Fuentes   3 4 16:47.4 33:24.0 0:10.7
3 1297 Gudadalupe Reyes   6 10 17:05.7 50:29.7 0:29.0
4 1294 Marco Jimenez   16 26 17:37.3 1:08:07.1 1:00.6
5 1298 Eduardo Trevino   17 43 17:37.5 1:25:44.7 1:00.9
6 598 Jose Bocardo   (50) (93) 20:06.6 1:45:51.3 3:29.9
7 1295 Jason Ledesma   (53) (146) 22:21.6 2:08:13.0 5:45.0

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:26:46.5

Ave Time:17:21.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 502 Jesus Mora   2 2 16:43.5 16:43.5 0:00.0
2 504 Jorge Ponce   4 6 16:54.7 33:38.2 0:11.2
3 503 Gilbert Palomo   11 17 17:25.3 51:03.6 0:41.8
4 501 Mauricio Mendoza   19 36 17:43.7 1:08:47.4 1:00.2
5 500 Edgar Mateos   23 59 17:59.1 1:26:46.5 1:15.6
6 499 Brandon Herrera   (26) (85) 18:03.4 1:44:49.9 1:19.9
7 505 Axel Rueda   (44) (129) 19:17.4 2:04:07.3 2:33.8

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:28:22.6

Ave Time:17:40.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 443 Eric Garza   7 7 17:08.6 17:08.6 0:00.0
2 447 Samuel Martinez   12 19 17:26.8 34:35.5 0:18.2
3 444 Cosme Ibarra   18 37 17:43.0 52:18.5 0:34.3
4 442 Erick Chavez   24 61 18:02.0 1:10:20.6 0:53.3
5 448 Abdiel Ramirez   25 86 18:02.0 1:28:22.6 0:53.3
6 446 Oziel Madrigal   (27) (113) 18:13.1 1:46:35.8 1:04.5
7 445 Gerardo Ledezma   (33) (146) 18:29.8 2:05:05.7 1:21.2

Team - Brownsville Porter

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:28:38.8

Ave Time:17:43.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 356 Jesus Delgadillo   8 8 17:17.9 17:17.9 0:00.0
2 354 Sherard Anabwani   9 17 17:19.4 34:37.3 0:01.4
3 357 Balmoris Deodanes   10 27 17:21.1 51:58.5 0:03.2
4 360 Edward Rodriguez   21 48 17:47.3 1:09:45.8 0:29.3
5 358 Agustin Pizano   39 87 18:52.9 1:28:38.8 1:35.0
6 355 Israel Cabrera   (43) (130) 19:11.4 1:47:50.2 1:53.5
7 359 Omar Reyes   (49) (179) 19:53.1 2:07:43.4 2:35.2

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:29:47.2

Ave Time:17:57.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 570 Albino Rodriguez   13 13 17:32.5 17:32.5 0:00.0
2 569 Dominik Medrano   14 27 17:32.8 35:05.4 0:00.3
3 568 Kristian Martinez   15 42 17:33.4 52:38.8 0:00.9
4 567 Jeremiah De Los Santos   29 71 18:21.2 1:11:00.1 0:48.7
5 566 Mark Cardona   38 109 18:47.1 1:29:47.2 1:14.6
6 571 Ryan Whalen   (45) (154) 19:40.6 1:49:27.9 2:08.1

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memoria

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 1:30:53.2

Ave Time:18:10.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 403 Dante Gracia   20 20 17:45.0 17:45.0 0:00.0
2 407 Demian Rodriguez   22 42 17:54.3 35:39.3 0:09.2
3 405 Luis Hinojosa   28 70 18:15.9 53:55.3 0:30.9
4 401 Max Carmona   31 101 18:27.0 1:12:22.4 0:42.0
5 406 Carlos Rodriguez   34 135 18:30.7 1:30:53.2 0:45.7
6 402 Jesus Gonzalez   (46) (181) 19:44.2 1:50:37.4 1:59.2
7 404 Jesus Gracia   (52) (233) 22:10.3 2:12:47.7 4:25.2

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:31:46.6

Ave Time:18:21.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 285 Ricky Cuvillier   5 5 16:59.2 16:59.2 0:00.0
2 289 Gustavo Hernandez   32 37 18:27.6 35:26.9 1:28.4
3 287 Juan Gavina   35 72 18:31.5 53:58.4 1:32.3
4 291 Julio Perez   37 109 18:44.1 1:12:42.6 1:44.9
5 286 Osvaldo Gallegos   41 150 19:04.0 1:31:46.6 2:04.8
6 288 Jonathan Gracia   (42) (192) 19:04.7 1:50:51.4 2:05.5

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 1:35:29.2

Ave Time:19:05.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 318 Bruce Degollado   30 30 18:26.0 18:26.0 0:00.0
2 321 Manuel Ponce   36 66 18:36.1 37:02.2 0:10.1
3 323 Juan Saucillo   40 106 18:53.3 55:55.6 0:27.2
4 317 Alberto BolaƱos   47 153 19:46.8 1:15:42.4 1:20.7
5 320 Bryan Martinez   48 201 19:46.8 1:35:29.2 1:20.7
6 319 Baltazar Hinojosa   (51) (252) 20:35.3 1:56:04.5 2:09.2

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:38:01.8

Ave Time:19:36.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 516 Jose Pena   1 1 19:06.7 19:06.7 0:00.0
2 517 Luis Pina   2 3 19:13.2 38:19.9 0:06.4
3 515 Alan Palomo   4 7 19:20.3 57:40.3 0:13.6
4 532 Oscar Salas   5 12 19:23.4 1:17:03.7 0:16.7
5 518 Azael Reyes   15 27 20:58.0 1:38:01.8 1:51.3
6 511 Jose Lopez   (19) (46) 21:23.2 1:59:25.1 2:16.5
7 519 Jay Valle   (20) (66) 21:33.0 2:20:58.2 2:26.3
8 514 Steven Ortiz   (23) (89) 22:31.4 2:43:29.6 3:24.6
9 512 Andrew Mendiola   (38) (127) 24:18.6 3:07:48.3 5:11.9
10 506 Leo Cavazos   (43) (170) 26:34.8 3:34:23.1 7:28.0
11 513 Luis Morales   More Than 10   26:38.0 4:01:01.1 7:31.3
12 509 Felipe Galvan   More Than 10   33:36.3 4:34:37.4 14:29.5

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:42:05.4

Ave Time:20:25.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 453 Carlos Flores   3 3 19:18.3 19:18.3 0:00.0
2 450 Gerardo Cabrera   8 11 20:14.2 39:32.5 0:55.9
3 461 Jose Rodriguez   12 23 20:48.4 1:00:20.9 1:30.1
4 459 Derik Medrano   13 36 20:49.5 1:21:10.4 1:31.2
5 456 Charlie Hernandez   14 50 20:55.0 1:42:05.4 1:36.7
6 464 Gilbert Villanueva   (28) (78) 23:17.5 2:05:22.9 3:59.2
7 462 Gerardo Tijerina   (34) (112) 24:06.1 2:29:29.1 4:47.8
8 463 Jorge Trejo   (35) (147) 24:09.6 2:53:38.7 4:51.3
9 458 Miguel Maldonado   (36) (183) 24:14.8 3:17:53.5 4:56.5
10 460 Ricky Pecina   (41) (224) 26:12.6 3:44:06.2 6:54.3
11 451 Brandon Chavez   More Than 10   26:36.3 4:10:42.5 7:18.0

Team - Brownsville Porter

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:44:05.2

Ave Time:20:49.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 370 Jonathan Perez   9 9 20:27.8 20:27.8 0:00.0
2 362 Rolando Carlos   10 19 20:40.0 41:07.8 0:12.2
3 361 Miguel Ahumada   11 30 20:43.3 1:01:51.2 0:15.5
4 367 Alfredo Matamoros   17 47 21:04.0 1:22:55.3 0:36.2
5 369 Jose Moreno   18 65 21:09.9 1:44:05.2 0:42.1
6 368 Jair Medina   (21) (86) 21:48.5 2:05:53.7 1:20.6
7 373 Ricardo Rios   (25) (111) 22:55.8 2:28:49.5 2:27.9
8 365 Anthony Garcia   (26) (137) 22:57.5 2:51:47.1 2:29.7
9 372 Gabriel Rico   (31) (168) 23:39.7 3:15:26.9 3:11.9
10 371 Daniel Ramos   (40) (208) 25:57.9 3:41:24.9 5:30.1
11 366 Leonardo Lozano   More Than 10   30:57.8 4:12:22.7 10:30.0

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 1:54:24.0

Ave Time:22:52.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 330 Juan Salinas   16 16 20:59.1 20:59.1 0:00.0
2 325 Elias Garza   24 40 22:33.0 43:32.1 1:33.9
3 324 Javier Bermudez   27 67 23:09.6 1:06:41.7 2:10.5
4 329 Victor Ramos   32 99 23:50.8 1:30:32.6 2:51.7
5 327 Jaime Jimenez   33 132 23:51.3 1:54:24.0 2:52.2

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:57:02.0

Ave Time:23:24.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 573 Robert Carrillo Casimiro   6 6 19:39.4 19:39.4 0:00.0
2 579 Alexis Lopez   7 13 20:12.5 39:51.9 0:33.1
3 574 Jonathon Castillo   37 50 24:14.9 1:04:06.8 4:35.5
4 580 Mark Trevino   42 92 26:17.1 1:30:23.9 6:37.7
5 578 Manuel Leos   44 136 26:38.0 1:57:02.0 6:58.6

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 2:01:37.6

Ave Time:24:19.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 296 Lemuel Leija   22 22 22:23.0 22:23.0 0:00.0
2 294 Rodney Garcia   29 51 23:18.3 45:41.4 0:55.3
3 299 Noe Rodriguez   30 81 23:33.5 1:09:14.9 1:10.4
4 300 Damian Vega   39 120 25:42.6 1:34:57.6 3:19.5
5 297 Jesus Pedroza   45 165 26:40.0 2:01:37.6 4:16.9
6 295 Kevin Gonzalez   (46) (211) 29:05.6 2:30:43.2 6:42.5
7 292 Adrian Balleza   (47) (258) 30:44.9 3:01:28.1 8:21.8

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memoria

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 410 Cristian Rodriguez   Less Than 5   22:06.7 22:06.7 0:00.0
2 412 Juan Trevino   Less Than 5   22:33.5 44:40.3 0:26.7

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memoria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:09:54.5

Ave Time:13:58.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 417 Ryelend Leon   2 2 12:49.8 12:49.8
2 416 Jesus Guerra   6 8 13:33.2 26:23.1
3 418 Marlon Montelongo   9 17 13:45.2 40:08.4
4 419 Marcos Paredes   10 27 13:56.7 54:05.1
5 414 Alexis Cabrales   17 44 15:49.4 1:09:54.5
6 413 Leonardo Arellano   (19) (63) 16:06.2 1:26:00.8

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:10:22.8

Ave Time:14:04.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 521 Antonio Gutierrez   1 1 12:41.6 12:41.6 0:00.0
2 527 Tomas Ponce   7 8 13:39.4 26:21.0 0:57.7
3 522 Jose Juarez   8 16 13:42.6 40:03.7 1:00.9
4 529 Jorge Ramirez   11 27 14:22.7 54:26.4 1:41.0
5 528 Rolando Rabadan   18 45 15:56.4 1:10:22.8 3:14.7
6 525 James Ozuna   (22) (67) 17:57.5 1:28:20.4 5:15.8
7 534 Horacio Soto   (24) (91) 18:20.2 1:46:40.7 5:38.5
8 531 Angel Rodriguez   (26) (117) 23:21.9 2:10:02.6 10:40.2

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:14:03.9

Ave Time:14:48.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 466 Levin Chavez   3 3 13:05.4 13:05.4 0:00.0
2 472 Roger Rodriguez   12 15 14:38.9 27:44.4 1:33.5
3 470 Jorge Lozano   13 28 14:59.0 42:43.4 1:53.5
4 467 Eddy Epperson   14 42 15:12.6 57:56.0 2:07.1
5 469 Edward Loredo   20 62 16:07.8 1:14:03.9 3:02.4
6 468 Alejandro Garcia   (21) (83) 16:12.5 1:30:16.4 3:07.1
7 471 Rodrigo Maldonado   (25) (108) 18:55.3 1:49:11.7 5:49.8

Team - Brownsville Porter

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:15:56.6

Ave Time:15:11.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 384 Brandon Montes   4 4 13:05.9 13:05.9 0:00.0
2 377 Isaac Acevedo   5 9 13:29.4 26:35.4 0:23.4
3 382 Daniel Martinez   15 24 15:33.3 42:08.7 2:27.3
4 379 Wilver Chavez   16 40 15:43.6 57:52.4 2:37.6
5 381 Abel Garza   23 63 18:04.1 1:15:56.6 4:58.2

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 301 Julian Juarez   Less Than 5   13:03.4 13:03.4 0:00.0
2 302 Jose Paz   Less Than 5   13:10.0 26:13.4 0:06.6
3 303 Miguel Sosa   Less Than 5   17:51.4 44:04.8 4:48.0

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 333 Carlos Monreal   Less Than 5   13:42.5 13:42.5 0:00.0
2 332 Jonathan Diaz   Less Than 5   13:57.0 27:39.6 0:14.5
3 331 Roberto Alvarado   Less Than 5   16:26.7 44:06.3 2:44.2

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Nate Dimas   Less Than 5   12:45.4 12:45.4 0:00.0
2 581 Hector Bautista   Less Than 5   15:26.5 28:11.9 2:41.1
3 582 Jirah De Los Santos   Less Than 5   15:26.7 43:38.6 2:41.3

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1300 Adrian Salinas   Less Than 5   13:23.2 13:23.2 0:00.0