UIL 32-5A District XC Championships

October 14, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 593 Soledad Cruz Mercedes 20:04.5 6:28/M  
2 2 543 Haley Villalpando Edcouch-Elsa 20:28.9 6:36/M  
3 3 477 Jennifer Chacon Donna North 20:41.5 6:40/M  
4 4 541 Natali Mireles Edcouch-Elsa 21:11.5 6:50/M  
5 5 480 Aylin Huerta Donna North 21:22.0 6:54/M  
6 6 388 Valeria Gamez Brownsville Veterans Memoria 21:37.0 6:58/M  
7 (< 5) 336 Estrella Medellin Brownsville Porter 21:51.0 7:03/M  
8 7 538 Vanessa Cerda Edcouch-Elsa 22:04.3 7:07/M  
9 8 592 Yaremi Cobos Mercedes 22:10.1 7:09/M  
10 9 481 Griselda Juarez Donna North 22:22.2 7:13/M  
11 10 479 Roxanne Galvan Donna North 22:28.4 7:15/M  
12 11 478 Melissa De La Cruz Donna North 22:34.2 7:17/M  
13 12 591 Elisa Cantu Mercedes 22:37.3 7:18/M  
14 (< 5) 278 Samantha Casanova Brownsville Lopez 22:52.3 7:23/M  
15 13 391 Carolina Villalpando Brownsville Veterans Memoria 23:06.4 7:27/M  
16 14 540 Teresa Gallegos Edcouch-Elsa 23:25.7 7:33/M  
17 15 539 Melanie A. Cordero Edcouch-Elsa 23:26.4 7:34/M  
18 16 385 Makaila Aguilar Brownsville Veterans Memoria 23:40.2 7:38/M  
19 17 537 Adriana Aguilar Edcouch-Elsa 23:44.9 7:39/M  
20 18 424 Giselle Truijillo Donna 23:50.8 7:41/M  
21 19 387 Rebecca Cedillo Brownsville Veterans Memoria 23:55.6 7:43/M  
22 20 305 Heidy Paz Brownsville Pace 24:01.8 7:45/M  
23 21 386 Lynnsie Allen Brownsville Veterans Memoria 24:04.0 7:46/M  
24 22 422 Karen Lopez Donna 24:07.5 7:47/M  
25 23 595 Natalie Gonzalez Mercedes 24:13.2 7:49/M  
26 (< 5) 339 Brittany Sanchez Brownsville Porter 24:23.4 7:52/M  
27 24 420 Mirka Aguilar Donna 24:33.6 7:55/M  
28 25 594 Priscila Espinosa Mercedes 24:40.4 7:57/M  
29 (< 5) 338 Litzy Rodriguez Brownsville Porter 24:48.1 8:00/M  
30 26 421 Crystal Cardenas Donna 24:51.3 8:01/M  
31 27 590 Samantha Belcher Mercedes 25:36.3 8:15/M  
32 28 307 Arely Rodriguez Brownsville Pace 25:48.0 8:19/M  
33 29 308 Anahi Treviño Brownsville Pace 26:00.5 8:23/M  
34 30 389 Valerie Garza Brownsville Veterans Memoria 26:05.7 8:25/M  
35 31 596 Karissa Moya Mercedes 26:29.0 8:33/M  
36 32 390 Marina Martinez Brownsville Veterans Memoria 26:41.5 8:36/M  
37 33 542 Marisol Segovia Edcouch-Elsa 26:56.4 8:41/M  
38 34 306 Dominique Ramirez Brownsville Pace 26:59.9 8:42/M  
39 35 304 Julianne Bolanos Brownsville Pace 27:01.4 8:43/M  
40 (< 5) 334 Priscila Cortinas Brownsville Porter 27:28.2 8:52/M  
41 36 1306 Yulibi Ruiz Donna North 28:36.3 9:14/M  
42 37 497 Gloria Venegas Donna North 28:38.1 9:14/M  
43 38 425 Celinda Yanez Donna 30:03.5 9:42/M  
44 39 423 Savanna Tamez Donna 30:03.5 9:42/M  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 (< 5) 282 Kenya Gonzalez Brownsville Lopez 15:11.4 7:36/M  
2 (< 5) 280 Yuliana De la Garza Brownsville Lopez 15:37.7 7:49/M  
3 1 554 Lluvia Rangel Edcouch-Elsa 16:46.2 8:23/M  
4 2 427 Gabriela Campos Donna 16:56.6 8:28/M  
5 3 340 Lynette Trejo Brownsville Porter 17:16.9 8:38/M  
6 4 395 Lyda Montalvo Brownsville Veterans Memoria 17:23.9 8:42/M  
7 5 393 Ana Garcia Brownsville Veterans Memoria 18:03.9 9:02/M  
8 6 428 Samantha Contreras Donna 18:06.3 9:03/M  
9 7 426 Summer Bermea Donna 18:09.3 9:05/M  
10 8 429 Vivian Esparza Donna 18:13.0 9:07/M  
11 9 552 Amanda Luna Edcouch-Elsa 18:16.8 9:08/M  
12 10 430 Jackie Estrada Donna 18:18.3 9:09/M  
13 11 394 Andrea Hurtado Brownsville Veterans Memoria 18:36.9 9:18/M  
14 12 486 Sheyla Medina Donna North 18:40.7 9:20/M  
15 (< 5) 279 Yazmin Briseno Brownsville Lopez 18:48.3 9:24/M  
16 13 550 Loryann Flores Edcouch-Elsa 19:02.7 9:31/M  
17 14 434 Eneida Torres Donna 19:09.3 9:35/M  
18 15 483 Ashley Cruz Donna North 19:17.7 9:39/M  
19 16 488 Wendy Perez Donna North 19:25.5 9:43/M  
20 17 398 Fatima Rios Brownsville Veterans Memoria 19:36.6 9:48/M  
21 18 544 Briana Alvarado Edcouch-Elsa 19:48.3 9:54/M  
22 19 433 Rubi Gonzalez Donna 19:53.9 9:57/M  
23 20 551 Emelda Garcia Edcouch-Elsa 20:02.0 10:01/M  
24 21 342 Katherine Castillo Brownsville Porter 20:07.5 10:04/M  
25 22 556 Michelle Zavala Edcouch-Elsa 20:24.6 10:12/M  
26 23 396 Julianna Mujica Brownsville Veterans Memoria 20:26.7 10:13/M  
27 24 397 Alissa Olvera Brownsville Veterans Memoria 20:37.2 10:19/M  
28 (< 5) 311 Ashley Rodriguez Brownsville Pace 20:43.1 10:22/M  
29 (< 5) 310 Jaqueline Martinez Brownsville Pace 21:01.4 10:31/M  
30 25 484 Vanessa Garcia Donna North 21:03.8 10:32/M  
31 26 347 Carem Ramos Brownsville Porter 21:07.0 10:34/M  
32 27 341 Amanda Arizpe Brownsville Porter 21:09.4 10:35/M  
33 28 546 Shana Alvarado Edcouch-Elsa 21:13.1 10:37/M  
34 29 547 Bianca Cardenas Edcouch-Elsa 21:14.1 10:37/M  
35 30 482 Estephanie Chaires Donna North 21:38.9 10:49/M  
36 31 348 Brandy Sanchez Brownsville Porter 21:49.7 10:55/M  
37 32 498 Samantha Wells Donna North 22:16.3 11:08/M  
38 33 548 Karen Castillo Edcouch-Elsa 22:30.7 11:15/M  
39 (< 5) 309 Isabella Garza Brownsville Pace 22:37.1 11:19/M  
40 34 487 Jasmin Montoya Donna North 22:37.8 11:19/M  
41 35 346 Monica Perez Brownsville Porter 23:17.6 11:39/M  
42 (< 5) 312 Jonique Rodriguez Brownsville Pace 24:23.4 12:12/M  
43 36 489 Galilea Ramirez Donna North 24:38.2 12:19/M  
44 (< 5) 597 Maria Albarran Mercedes 24:44.3 12:22/M  
45 37 343 Monse Castillo Brownsville Porter 25:52.9 12:56/M  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 (< 5) 400 Frida Torteya Brownsville Veterans Memoria 15:56.1 7:58/M  
2 1 564 Mia Romero Edcouch-Elsa 16:45.3 8:23/M  
3 (< 5) 350 Margarita Esparza Brownsville Porter 16:57.3 8:29/M  
4 2 562 Destiny Munoz Edcouch-Elsa 17:13.8 8:37/M  
5 (< 5) 283 Fabiola Estrada Brownsville Lopez 17:16.5 8:38/M  
6 (< 5) 284 Sophia Medina Brownsville Lopez 17:40.3 8:50/M  
7 (< 5) 314 Cielo Amaya Brownsville Pace 17:50.8 8:55/M  
8 3 560 Yazanet Ybarra Edcouch-Elsa 18:00.0 9:00/M  
9 4 492 Joselyn Gonzalez Donna North 18:33.9 9:17/M  
10 5 558 Mary Alvarado Edcouch-Elsa 18:55.9 9:28/M  
11 6 561 Katelyn Garcia Edcouch-Elsa 19:08.8 9:34/M  
12 7 495 Heaven Pena Donna North 19:24.1 9:42/M  
13 (< 5) 315 Alexia Ruiz Brownsville Pace 19:33.4 9:47/M  
14 (< 5) 351 Samantha Perez Brownsville Porter 20:05.4 10:03/M  
15 8 440 Araceli Rodriguez Donna 20:31.7 10:16/M  
16 9 437 Litzy Corpus Donna 20:48.1 10:24/M  
17 10 439 Delilah Mireles Donna 21:08.3 10:34/M  
18 11 496 Leslie Pena Donna North 21:12.2 10:36/M  
19 12 438 Chloe Lopez Donna 21:22.9 10:41/M  
20 13 563 Anna Ontavarious Edcouch-Elsa 21:35.8 10:48/M  
21 14 490 Paloma Gallardo Donna North 21:54.3 10:57/M  
22 15 557 Maria Alvarado Edcouch-Elsa 22:21.7 11:11/M  
23 16 559 Lorena Flores Edcouch-Elsa 22:57.1 11:29/M  
24 17 436 Kaylee Alonso Donna 22:58.5 11:29/M  
25 18 491 Ariadna Garza Donna North 25:19.7 12:40/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 599 Dominic Cavazos Mercedes 16:36.6 5:21/M  
2 2 502 Jesus Mora Donna North 16:43.5 5:24/M  
3 3 600 Julian Fuentes Mercedes 16:47.4 5:25/M  
4 4 504 Jorge Ponce Donna North 16:54.7 5:27/M  
5 5 285 Ricky Cuvillier Brownsville Lopez 16:59.2 5:29/M  
6 6 1297 Gudadalupe Reyes Mercedes 17:05.7 5:31/M  
7 7 443 Eric Garza Donna 17:08.6 5:32/M  
8 8 356 Jesus Delgadillo Brownsville Porter 17:17.9 5:35/M  
9 9 354 Sherard Anabwani Brownsville Porter 17:19.4 5:35/M  
10 10 357 Balmoris Deodanes Brownsville Porter 17:21.1 5:36/M  
11 11 503 Gilbert Palomo Donna North 17:25.3 5:37/M  
12 12 447 Samuel Martinez Donna 17:26.8 5:37/M  
13 13 570 Albino Rodriguez Edcouch-Elsa 17:32.5 5:39/M  
14 14 569 Dominik Medrano Edcouch-Elsa 17:32.8 5:39/M  
15 15 568 Kristian Martinez Edcouch-Elsa 17:33.4 5:40/M  
16 16 1294 Marco Jimenez Mercedes 17:37.3 5:41/M  
17 17 1298 Eduardo Trevino Mercedes 17:37.5 5:41/M  
18 18 444 Cosme Ibarra Donna 17:43.0 5:43/M  
19 19 501 Mauricio Mendoza Donna North 17:43.7 5:43/M  
20 20 403 Dante Gracia Brownsville Veterans Memoria 17:45.0 5:44/M  
21 21 360 Edward Rodriguez Brownsville Porter 17:47.3 5:44/M  
22 22 407 Demian Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memoria 17:54.3 5:46/M  
23 23 500 Edgar Mateos Donna North 17:59.1 5:48/M  
24 24 442 Erick Chavez Donna 18:02.0 5:49/M  
25 25 448 Abdiel Ramirez Donna 18:02.0 5:49/M  
26 26 499 Brandon Herrera Donna North 18:03.4 5:49/M  
27 27 446 Oziel Madrigal Donna 18:13.1 5:53/M  
28 28 405 Luis Hinojosa Brownsville Veterans Memoria 18:15.9 5:53/M  
29 29 567 Jeremiah De Los Santos Edcouch-Elsa 18:21.2 5:55/M  
30 30 318 Bruce Degollado Brownsville Pace 18:26.0 5:57/M  
31 31 401 Max Carmona Brownsville Veterans Memoria 18:27.0 5:57/M  
32 32 289 Gustavo Hernandez Brownsville Lopez 18:27.6 5:57/M  
33 33 445 Gerardo Ledezma Donna 18:29.8 5:58/M  
34 34 406 Carlos Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memoria 18:30.7 5:58/M  
35 35 287 Juan Gavina Brownsville Lopez 18:31.5 5:58/M  
36 36 321 Manuel Ponce Brownsville Pace 18:36.1 6:00/M  
37 37 291 Julio Perez Brownsville Lopez 18:44.1 6:03/M  
38 38 566 Mark Cardona Edcouch-Elsa 18:47.1 6:04/M  
39 39 358 Agustin Pizano Brownsville Porter 18:52.9 6:05/M  
40 40 323 Juan Saucillo Brownsville Pace 18:53.3 6:05/M  
41 41 286 Osvaldo Gallegos Brownsville Lopez 19:04.0 6:09/M  
42 42 288 Jonathan Gracia Brownsville Lopez 19:04.7 6:09/M  
43 43 355 Israel Cabrera Brownsville Porter 19:11.4 6:11/M  
44 44 505 Axel Rueda Donna North 19:17.4 6:13/M  
45 45 571 Ryan Whalen Edcouch-Elsa 19:40.6 6:21/M  
46 46 402 Jesus Gonzalez Brownsville Veterans Memoria 19:44.2 6:22/M  
47 47 317 Alberto Bolaños Brownsville Pace 19:46.8 6:23/M  
48 48 320 Bryan Martinez Brownsville Pace 19:46.8 6:23/M  
49 49 359 Omar Reyes Brownsville Porter 19:53.1 6:25/M  
50 50 598 Jose Bocardo Mercedes 20:06.6 6:29/M  
51 51 319 Baltazar Hinojosa Brownsville Pace 20:35.3 6:38/M  
52 52 404 Jesus Gracia Brownsville Veterans Memoria 22:10.3 7:09/M  
53 53 1295 Jason Ledesma Mercedes 22:21.6 7:13/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 516 Jose Pena Donna North 19:06.7 6:10/M  
2 2 517 Luis Pina Donna North 19:13.2 6:12/M  
3 3 453 Carlos Flores Donna 19:18.3 6:14/M  
4 4 515 Alan Palomo Donna North 19:20.3 6:14/M  
5 5 532 Oscar Salas Donna North 19:23.4 6:15/M  
6 6 573 Robert Carrillo Casimiro Edcouch-Elsa 19:39.4 6:20/M  
7 7 579 Alexis Lopez Edcouch-Elsa 20:12.5 6:31/M  
8 8 450 Gerardo Cabrera Donna 20:14.2 6:32/M  
9 9 370 Jonathan Perez Brownsville Porter 20:27.8 6:36/M  
10 10 362 Rolando Carlos Brownsville Porter 20:40.0 6:40/M  
11 11 361 Miguel Ahumada Brownsville Porter 20:43.3 6:41/M  
12 12 461 Jose Rodriguez Donna 20:48.4 6:43/M  
13 13 459 Derik Medrano Donna 20:49.5 6:43/M  
14 14 456 Charlie Hernandez Donna 20:55.0 6:45/M  
15 15 518 Azael Reyes Donna North 20:58.0 6:46/M  
16 16 330 Juan Salinas Brownsville Pace 20:59.1 6:46/M  
17 17 367 Alfredo Matamoros Brownsville Porter 21:04.0 6:48/M  
18 18 369 Jose Moreno Brownsville Porter 21:09.9 6:49/M  
19 19 511 Jose Lopez Donna North 21:23.2 6:54/M  
20 20 519 Jay Valle Donna North 21:33.0 6:57/M  
21 21 368 Jair Medina Brownsville Porter 21:48.5 7:02/M  
22 (< 5) 410 Cristian Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memoria 22:06.7 7:08/M  
23 22 296 Lemuel Leija Brownsville Lopez 22:23.0 7:13/M  
24 23 514 Steven Ortiz Donna North 22:31.4 7:16/M  
25 24 325 Elias Garza Brownsville Pace 22:33.0 7:16/M  
26 (< 5) 412 Juan Trevino Brownsville Veterans Memoria 22:33.5 7:16/M  
27 25 373 Ricardo Rios Brownsville Porter 22:55.8 7:24/M  
28 26 365 Anthony Garcia Brownsville Porter 22:57.5 7:24/M  
29 27 324 Javier Bermudez Brownsville Pace 23:09.6 7:28/M  
30 28 464 Gilbert Villanueva Donna 23:17.5 7:31/M  
31 29 294 Rodney Garcia Brownsville Lopez 23:18.3 7:31/M  
32 30 299 Noe Rodriguez Brownsville Lopez 23:33.5 7:36/M  
33 31 372 Gabriel Rico Brownsville Porter 23:39.7 7:38/M  
34 32 329 Victor Ramos Brownsville Pace 23:50.8 7:41/M  
35 33 327 Jaime Jimenez Brownsville Pace 23:51.3 7:42/M  
36 34 462 Gerardo Tijerina Donna 24:06.1 7:46/M  
37 35 463 Jorge Trejo Donna 24:09.6 7:47/M  
38 36 458 Miguel Maldonado Donna 24:14.8 7:49/M  
39 37 574 Jonathon Castillo Edcouch-Elsa 24:14.9 7:49/M  
40 38 512 Andrew Mendiola Donna North 24:18.6 7:50/M  
41 39 300 Damian Vega Brownsville Lopez 25:42.6 8:17/M  
42 40 371 Daniel Ramos Brownsville Porter 25:57.9 8:22/M  
43 41 460 Ricky Pecina Donna 26:12.6 8:27/M  
44 42 580 Mark Trevino Edcouch-Elsa 26:17.1 8:29/M  
45 43 506 Leo Cavazos Donna North 26:34.8 8:34/M  
46 (>10) 451 Brandon Chavez Donna 26:36.3 8:35/M  
47 44 578 Manuel Leos Edcouch-Elsa 26:38.0 8:35/M  
48 (>10) 513 Luis Morales Donna North 26:38.0 8:35/M  
49 45 297 Jesus Pedroza Brownsville Lopez 26:40.0 8:36/M  
50 46 295 Kevin Gonzalez Brownsville Lopez 29:05.6 9:23/M  
51 47 292 Adrian Balleza Brownsville Lopez 30:44.9 9:55/M  
52 (>10) 366 Leonardo Lozano Brownsville Porter 30:57.8 9:59/M  
53 (>10) 509 Felipe Galvan Donna North 33:36.3 10:50/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 521 Antonio Gutierrez Donna North 12:41.6 6:21/M  
2 (< 5) 583 Nate Dimas Edcouch-Elsa 12:45.4 6:23/M  
3 2 417 Ryelend Leon Brownsville Veterans Memoria 12:49.8 6:25/M  
4 (< 5) 301 Julian Juarez Brownsville Lopez 13:03.4 6:32/M  
5 3 466 Levin Chavez Donna 13:05.4 6:33/M  
6 4 384 Brandon Montes Brownsville Porter 13:05.9 6:33/M  
7 (< 5) 302 Jose Paz Brownsville Lopez 13:10.0 6:35/M  
8 (< 5) 1300 Adrian Salinas Mercedes 13:23.2 6:42/M  
9 5 377 Isaac Acevedo Brownsville Porter 13:29.4 6:45/M  
10 6 416 Jesus Guerra Brownsville Veterans Memoria 13:33.2 6:47/M  
11 7 527 Tomas Ponce Donna North 13:39.4 6:50/M  
12 (< 5) 333 Carlos Monreal Brownsville Pace 13:42.5 6:51/M  
13 8 522 Jose Juarez Donna North 13:42.6 6:51/M  
14 9 418 Marlon Montelongo Brownsville Veterans Memoria 13:45.2 6:53/M  
15 10 419 Marcos Paredes Brownsville Veterans Memoria 13:56.7 6:58/M  
16 (< 5) 332 Jonathan Diaz Brownsville Pace 13:57.0 6:59/M  
17 11 529 Jorge Ramirez Donna North 14:22.7 7:11/M  
18 12 472 Roger Rodriguez Donna 14:38.9 7:19/M  
19 13 470 Jorge Lozano Donna 14:59.0 7:30/M  
20 14 467 Eddy Epperson Donna 15:12.6 7:36/M  
21 (< 5) 581 Hector Bautista Edcouch-Elsa 15:26.5 7:43/M  
22 (< 5) 582 Jirah De Los Santos Edcouch-Elsa 15:26.7 7:43/M  
23 15 382 Daniel Martinez Brownsville Porter 15:33.3 7:47/M  
24 16 379 Wilver Chavez Brownsville Porter 15:43.6 7:52/M  
25 17 414 Alexis Cabrales Brownsville Veterans Memoria 15:49.4 7:55/M  
26 18 528 Rolando Rabadan Donna North 15:56.4 7:58/M  
27 19 413 Leonardo Arellano Brownsville Veterans Memoria 16:06.2 8:03/M  
28 20 469 Edward Loredo Donna 16:07.8 8:04/M  
29 21 468 Alejandro Garcia Donna 16:12.5 8:06/M  
30 (< 5) 331 Roberto Alvarado Brownsville Pace 16:26.7 8:13/M  
31 (< 5) 303 Miguel Sosa Brownsville Lopez 17:51.4 8:56/M  
32 22 525 James Ozuna Donna North 17:57.5 8:59/M  
33 23 381 Abel Garza Brownsville Porter 18:04.1 9:02/M  
34 24 534 Horacio Soto Donna North 18:20.2 9:10/M  
35 25 471 Rodrigo Maldonado Donna 18:55.3 9:28/M  
36 26 531 Angel Rodriguez Donna North 23:21.9 11:41/M