UIL 32-6A XC District Championships

October 12, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:22:31.3

Ave Time:16:30.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 91 Art Benavides   1 1 15:54.4 15:54.4 0:00.0
2 97 Edward Ramos   3 4 16:10.6 32:05.1 0:16.2
3 94 Escobar Fernando   4 8 16:13.9 48:19.0 0:19.5
4 95 Caesar Fuentes   14 22 17:02.4 1:05:21.5 1:08.0
5 92 Danny Diaz   19 41 17:09.7 1:22:31.3 1:15.3
6 96 Phillip Guerrero   (22) (63) 17:33.5 1:40:04.8 1:39.1
7 93 Luis Escovar   (36) (99) 18:39.6 1:58:44.5 2:45.2

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:24:27.0

Ave Time:16:53.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 250 Luis Ramirez   2 2 16:07.6 16:07.6 0:00.0
2 248 Isaac Martinez   9 11 16:43.7 32:51.3 0:36.1
3 247 Abram Maldonado   16 27 17:05.2 49:56.6 0:57.6
4 252 Rene Tamez   20 47 17:09.9 1:07:06.5 1:02.3
5 245 David Burciaga   21 68 17:20.5 1:24:27.0 1:12.9
6 246 Javier Esquivel   (25) (93) 17:44.2 1:42:11.3 1:36.6
7 251 Ricardo Rios   (28) (121) 17:49.4 2:00:00.8 1:41.8

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:26:35.5

Ave Time:17:19.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 28 Leonel Pena   11 11 16:55.8 16:55.8 0:00.0
2 30 Daniel Rivera   13 24 17:01.4 33:57.2 0:05.6
3 27 Felipe Parra   17 41 17:06.8 51:04.1 0:11.0
4 24 Aaron Hinojosa   24 65 17:43.9 1:08:48.1 0:48.1
5 31 Marcos Tellez   27 92 17:47.4 1:26:35.5 0:51.6
6 32 Justin Weaver   (29) (121) 17:49.8 1:44:25.4 0:54.0
7 23 Roosevelt Garcia   (44) (165) 19:24.1 2:03:49.5 2:28.3

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:26:47.7

Ave Time:17:21.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Antonio Sanchez   6 6 16:16.9 16:16.9 0:00.0
2 214 Jorge Figueroa   10 16 16:49.2 33:06.1 0:32.3
3 219 Eduardo Pardon   18 34 17:08.0 50:14.1 0:51.0
4 217 Cristian Longoria   26 60 17:45.4 1:07:59.6 1:28.5
5 218 Jorge Martinez   40 100 18:48.1 1:26:47.7 2:31.2
6 215 Diego Garza   (42) (142) 19:11.4 1:45:59.1 2:54.5
7 216 Evan Hernandez   (48) (190) 20:01.3 2:06:00.5 3:44.4

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:27:37.9

Ave Time:17:31.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 192 Juaquin Medina   7 7 16:24.9 16:24.9 0:00.0
2 196 David Sandoval   12 19 16:56.5 33:21.4 0:31.5
3 191 Rogerio Gomez   23 42 17:38.7 51:00.2 1:13.7
4 197 Mike Torres   33 75 18:05.1 1:09:05.4 1:40.1
5 194 Marco Rodriguez   35 110 18:32.5 1:27:37.9 2:07.6
6 195 Marco Salinas   (41) (151) 18:52.7 1:46:30.7 2:27.7
7 193 Isaac Rodriguez   (45) (196) 19:31.0 2:06:01.7 3:06.0

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:29:35.9

Ave Time:17:55.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 123 Eric Lopez   15 15 17:04.8 17:04.8 0:00.0
2 127 Jorge Vidales   30 45 17:53.7 34:58.6 0:48.9
3 124 Angel Perez   31 76 17:54.0 52:52.7 0:49.1
4 125 Idol Ramon   32 108 18:01.7 1:10:54.4 0:56.8
5 121 Anselmo Aparicio   37 145 18:41.5 1:29:35.9 1:36.6
6 126 Sammy Ruiz   (38) (183) 18:43.1 1:48:19.0 1:38.2
7 122 Daylon Hernandez   (39) (222) 18:47.2 2:07:06.2 1:42.3

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:35:08.4

Ave Time:19:01.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 58 Ruben Chapa   5 5 16:16.3 16:16.3 0:00.0
2 63 Christian Zalazar   8 13 16:28.4 32:44.8 0:12.0
3 62 Alejandro Villanueva   47 60 19:56.3 52:41.2 3:40.0
4 59 Eleazar Hernandez   49 109 20:51.5 1:13:32.7 4:35.1
5 57 Uriel Bocanegra   50 159 21:35.6 1:35:08.4 5:19.3
6 61 Brian Valdez   (51) (210) 21:41.8 1:56:50.2 5:25.4
7 60 Diego Silva   (53) (263) 22:05.7 2:18:55.9 5:49.3

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 229

Team Score (times): 1:41:54.3

Ave Time:20:22.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 163 Michael Paredes   34 34 18:17.7 18:17.7 0:00.0
2 161 Jose Briseno   43 77 19:21.5 37:39.2 1:03.8
3 162 Eric Hernandez   46 123 19:53.3 57:32.5 1:35.6
4 164 James Trujillo   52 175 22:00.0 1:19:32.5 3:42.3
5 165 Antonio Vargas   54 229 22:21.7 1:41:54.3 4:04.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:30:21.1

Ave Time:18:04.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 266 Jorge Zamudio   1 1 17:41.8 17:41.8 0:00.0
2 264 Alejandro Rodriguez   2 3 17:50.1 35:31.9 0:08.2
3 260 Gustavo Herrera   3 6 17:57.5 53:29.4 0:15.7
4 253 Joel Alaniz   4 10 18:10.0 1:11:39.5 0:28.2
5 254 Adrian Alejandro   5 15 18:41.6 1:30:21.1 0:59.8
6 261 Josue Lara   (6) (21) 18:49.1 1:49:10.2 1:07.3
7 267 Nathan Zavala   (12) (33) 19:25.1 2:08:35.4 1:43.3
8 265 Jesus Vazquez   (14) (47) 19:35.2 2:28:10.6 1:53.4
9 255 Leo Alvarado   (15) (62) 20:40.2 2:48:50.9 2:58.4
10 256 Gabriel Corona   (16) (78) 20:40.5 3:09:31.4 2:58.7
11 258 Joel Ginez   More Than 10   21:24.3 3:30:55.7 3:42.4
12 259 JJ Gonzalez   More Than 10   21:59.7 3:52:55.5 4:17.9
13 262 Oscar Ledezma   More Than 10   25:18.0 4:18:13.5 7:36.2
14 263 Rene Perez   More Than 10   27:01.5 4:45:15.1 9:19.7

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:41:03.4

Ave Time:20:12.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 102 Isaiah Rodriguez   7 7 18:49.2 18:49.2 0:00.0
2 103 Aaron M. Ruiz   9 16 19:10.3 37:59.6 0:21.1
3 99 Ariel Gonzales   10 26 19:13.0 57:12.6 0:23.8
4 101 Ernesto Proenza   21 47 21:25.9 1:18:38.6 2:36.7
5 98 Manuel Conde   24 71 22:24.8 1:41:03.4 3:35.5

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:44:07.2

Ave Time:20:49.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 221 Jesus Espinoza   11 11 19:22.5 19:22.5 0:00.0
2 224 Israel Mata   13 24 19:28.3 38:50.8 0:05.8
3 222 Roger Figueroa   20 44 21:11.1 1:00:01.9 1:48.6
4 223 Robert Hernandez   22 66 21:26.7 1:21:28.7 2:04.2
5 226 Rowdy Sandoval   28 94 22:38.4 1:44:07.2 3:15.9

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:48:49.2

Ave Time:21:45.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 170 Cesar Flores   17 17 20:43.4 20:43.4 0:00.0
2 168 Adrian Angeles   18 35 20:53.4 41:36.9 0:10.0
3 169 Michael De'Agven   23 58 22:00.9 1:03:37.8 1:17.5
4 172 Samuel Hernandez   25 83 22:35.6 1:26:13.4 1:52.1
5 171 Angel Garcia   26 109 22:35.8 1:48:49.2 1:52.3
6 167 Diego Alcantar   (27) (136) 22:35.8 2:11:25.1 1:52.4
7 166 Armando Alcantar   (29) (165) 23:02.1 2:34:27.2 2:18.6

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 1:57:09.1

Ave Time:23:25.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 128 Charles Adams   8 8 19:04.6 19:04.6 0:00.0
2 131 Thomas Pimentel   19 27 21:04.4 40:09.0 1:59.8
3 130 Seth Pena   30 57 24:02.5 1:04:11.6 4:57.9
4 132 Jeremy Ruiz   31 88 25:51.2 1:30:02.8 6:46.6
5 129 Jorge Olivares   32 120 27:06.2 1:57:09.1 8:01.6

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 26 Gilberto Martinez   Less Than 5   18:10.1 18:10.1 0:00.0
2 35 Jose Santos   Less Than 5   18:18.4 36:28.5 0:08.3
3 29 Ruben Ramirez   Less Than 5   19:47.7 56:16.2 1:37.6
4 33 Aaron Rivera   Less Than 5   25:56.7 1:22:13.0 7:46.6

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 64 Jorge Castillo   Less Than 5   21:00.2 21:00.2 0:00.0
2 69 Maximiliano Uvalle   Less Than 5   22:06.1 43:06.3 1:05.9
3 65 Kalani GraCIA   Less Than 5   26:44.0 1:09:50.4 5:43.8

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 200 nick Robles   Less Than 5   19:37.7 19:37.7 0:00.0
2 198 Orlando Garcia   Less Than 5   21:48.9 41:26.7 2:11.2
3 199 Robert Guzman   Less Than 5   23:08.8 1:04:35.5 3:31.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 55:16.3

Ave Time:11:03.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 110 Andrew Ruiz   2 2 10:43.0 10:43.0 0:00.0
2 106 Artemio Galvan   4 6 10:45.6 21:28.6 0:02.5
3 104 Andrew Diaz   8 14 11:06.1 32:34.8 0:23.1
4 107 Kevin Herrera   11 25 11:14.5 43:49.3 0:31.4
5 109 Ryan Rivas   12 37 11:26.9 55:16.3 0:43.9
6 108 Daniel Jimenez   (21) (58) 12:24.9 1:07:41.2 1:41.8
7 111 Trinidad Vasquez   (23) (81) 12:52.2 1:20:33.5 2:09.2

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 55:37.7

Ave Time:11:07.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 274 David Medrano   5 5 10:51.5 10:51.5 0:00.0
2 277 Kevin Vazquez   6 11 10:58.4 21:50.0 0:06.9
3 271 Jesus Garza   7 18 11:02.1 32:52.1 0:10.6
4 276 Jose Rivera   9 27 11:08.8 44:00.9 0:17.2
5 268 Jesus Barragan   14 41 11:36.7 55:37.7 0:45.2
6 273 Ismael Lopez   (15) (56) 11:43.3 1:07:21.1 0:51.8
7 272 Jesse Ibarra   (18) (74) 12:09.0 1:19:30.2 1:17.5
8 269 Adan De La Garza   (22) (96) 12:49.9 1:32:20.1 1:58.4
9 270 Orlando Fuentes   (32) (128) 14:09.0 1:46:29.2 3:17.4
10 275 Leonel Pena   (33) (161) 14:11.0 2:00:40.2 3:19.5

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 57:38.8

Ave Time:11:31.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 138 Randall Lopez   1 1 10:41.6 10:41.6 0:00.0
2 139 Adrian Salazar   3 4 10:45.4 21:27.0 0:03.8
3 136 Nathan Groves   10 14 11:12.9 32:40.0 0:31.3
4 134 Sebastian Da Motta   16 30 11:52.3 44:32.4 1:10.7
5 135 Liam Gilloon   25 55 13:06.4 57:38.8 2:24.7
6 133 Kaleb Blackburn   (28) (83) 13:16.3 1:10:55.2 2:34.7
7 137 Miguel Gutierrez   (29) (112) 13:18.7 1:24:13.9 2:37.1

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:03:05.2

Ave Time:12:37.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 231 Brain Santiago   13 13 11:31.7 11:31.7 0:00.0
2 228 Sebastian Flores   17 30 12:05.5 23:37.3 0:33.8
3 229 Roman Handy   20 50 12:16.4 35:53.7 0:44.7
4 230 Alexander Reyes   27 77 13:14.4 49:08.2 1:42.6
5 232 Hiram Torrez   31 108 13:57.0 1:03:05.2 2:25.2
6 227 Carlos Alonso   (34) (142) 14:32.8 1:17:38.1 3:01.1

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:06:26.3

Ave Time:13:17.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Jose Sandoval   19 19 12:15.6 12:15.6 0:00.0
2 173 Juan Cantu   24 43 13:00.2 25:15.8 0:44.5
3 176 Alejandro Moreno   26 69 13:09.1 38:24.9 0:53.4
4 175 Julio Gonzalez   30 99 13:27.4 51:52.3 1:11.7
5 174 Kevin Cardenas   35 134 14:33.9 1:06:26.3 2:18.3
6 177 Nicolas Sanchez   (36) (170) 15:01.9 1:21:28.2 2:46.2
7 179 Ethan Vela   (37) (207) 16:52.7 1:38:21.0 4:37.1

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Eduardo Tristan Garcia   Less Than 5   11:15.4 11:15.4 0:00.0
2 38 Kevin Garcia   Less Than 5   11:32.1 22:47.5 0:16.6
3 39 Michael Garcia   Less Than 5   11:45.4 34:33.0 0:30.0

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 70 Andres Arroyo   Less Than 5   11:34.7 11:34.7 0:00.0
2 71 Daniel Rodriguez   Less Than 5   12:23.4 23:58.1 0:48.6

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 joseph Sanchez   Less Than 5   14:28.6 14:28.6 0:00.0
2 201 Ricardo Esquivel   Less Than 5   15:38.0 30:06.7 1:09.4