UIL 32-6A XC District Championships

October 12, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:44:09.5

Ave Time:20:49.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 207 Destinee Longoria   2 2 19:35.5 19:35.5 0:00.0
2 203 Eleanor Arndt   10 12 20:50.7 40:26.2 1:15.1
3 206 Aaliyah Garza   11 23 20:54.5 1:01:20.7 1:19.0
4 208 Savannah Mendez   13 36 21:09.3 1:22:30.1 1:33.8
5 205 Natalie Garcia   16 52 21:39.3 1:44:09.5 2:03.8
6 204 Amity Ebarb   (30) (82) 22:55.5 2:07:05.0 3:19.9

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:46:55.1

Ave Time:21:23.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8 Cecilia Tellez   4 4 20:24.7 20:24.7 0:00.0
2 4 Shannon Perez   6 10 20:35.5 41:00.3 0:10.8
3 6 Scarlett Salazar   15 25 21:23.2 1:02:23.5 0:58.5
4 3 Adelaida Gomez   20 45 22:04.7 1:24:28.3 1:40.0
5 5 Hilary Pina   24 69 22:26.7 1:46:55.1 2:02.0
6 2 Chelsea Barrera   (26) (95) 22:36.6 2:09:31.7 2:11.9
7 7 Nadia Sifuentes   (36) (131) 23:44.2 2:33:16.0 3:19.5

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:47:16.5

Ave Time:21:27.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 236 Tessie Garcia   3 3 19:51.8 19:51.8 0:00.0
2 239 April Rosales   12 15 21:00.0 40:51.8 1:08.1
3 240 Samantha Salazar   19 34 21:56.4 1:02:48.3 2:04.6
4 237 Danielle Garza   22 56 22:09.2 1:24:57.6 2:17.4
5 238 Samantha Guajardo   23 79 22:18.8 1:47:16.5 2:27.0
6 235 Marielena Diaz   (29) (108) 22:46.9 2:10:03.4 2:55.0
7 234 Sorayda Castillo   (34) (142) 23:33.5 2:33:37.0 3:41.7

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:51:13.5

Ave Time:22:14.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 76 Michelle Medina   7 7 20:43.2 20:43.2 0:00.0
2 75 Lauren Macias   17 24 21:43.1 42:26.3 0:59.8
3 74 Angelique Lara   21 45 22:08.6 1:04:34.9 1:25.3
4 73 Rebeka Jimenez   28 73 22:45.7 1:27:20.6 2:02.4
5 77 Fatima Saucedo   37 110 23:52.8 1:51:13.5 3:09.6
6 72 Myranda Cumpian   (42) (152) 24:39.8 2:15:53.3 3:56.5

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:53:21.8

Ave Time:22:40.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 181 Stephany Chavez   8 8 20:45.0 20:45.0 0:00.0
2 184 Monica Hernandez   14 22 21:09.4 41:54.5 0:24.4
3 183 Katrina Guerra   33 55 23:30.2 1:05:24.7 2:45.1
4 182 Eliza Duran   35 90 23:39.5 1:29:04.3 2:54.5
5 185 Gisele Jaime   39 129 24:17.5 1:53:21.8 3:32.4
6 186 Yamilex Perez   (40) (169) 24:27.7 2:17:49.6 3:42.6
7 180 Amber Cano   (44) (213) 26:07.5 2:43:57.1 5:22.4

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:53:23.5

Ave Time:22:40.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 116 Kayla Rodgers   18 18 21:52.9 21:52.9 0:00.0
2 115 Alex Perez   25 43 22:31.9 44:24.8 0:38.9
3 112 Kalen Aguero   27 70 22:44.9 1:07:09.8 0:52.0
4 117 Aimee Trevino   31 101 23:02.1 1:30:12.0 1:09.2
5 113 Estephanie Cano   32 133 23:11.5 1:53:23.5 1:18.6
6 114 Kira Cano   (46) (179) 26:23.8 2:19:47.4 4:30.9
7 118 Amber Vasquez   (47) (226) 26:40.1 2:46:27.6 4:47.2

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 2:10:49.5

Ave Time:26:09.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 42 Andrea De La Rosa   1 1 19:28.2 19:28.2 0:00.0
2 44 Bethany Guzman   9 10 20:48.4 40:16.7 1:20.1
3 40 Monica Alvarado   43 53 25:46.2 1:06:03.0 6:18.0
4 45 Morua Josie   51 104 31:25.3 1:37:28.4 11:57.0
5 41 Emily Castro   52 156 33:21.1 2:10:49.5 13:52.8

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 2:02:03.5

Ave Time:24:24.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 147 Clarissa Tellez   5 5 20:27.3 20:27.3 0:00.0
2 143 Cynthia Gonzalez   38 43 24:02.9 44:30.2 3:35.5
3 142 Marcela Cortez   41 84 24:35.7 1:09:06.0 4:08.4
4 144 Rosie Gutierrez   45 129 26:17.1 1:35:23.1 5:49.8
5 145 Omayra Montellano   48 177 26:40.3 2:02:03.5 6:12.9
6 141 Ashley Cadena   (49) (226) 28:02.1 2:30:05.6 7:34.8
7 146 Aubree Ramos   (50) (276) 28:44.0 2:58:49.6 8:16.7

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:58:01.9

Ave Time:23:36.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17 Kimberly Trujillo   2 2 23:01.9 23:01.9 0:00.0
2 12 Polet Guzman   3 5 23:08.4 46:10.4 0:06.4
3 1 America Alvear   4 9 23:33.2 1:09:43.6 0:31.2
4 14 Russia Pyle   5 14 24:04.1 1:33:47.7 1:02.1
5 15 Ashley Rhodes   6 20 24:14.1 1:58:01.9 1:12.1
6 10 Diana Guerrero   (7) (27) 24:15.1 2:22:17.0 1:13.1
7 16 Leslie Rios   (13) (40) 25:55.2 2:48:12.3 2:53.2
8 13 Valerie Hernandez   (16) (56) 27:53.7 3:16:06.0 4:51.7

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 2:07:46.4

Ave Time:25:33.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 150 Anai Martinez   8 8 24:37.9 24:37.9 0:00.0
2 149 Lorna Camarillo Garcia   9 17 24:39.2 49:17.1 0:01.3
3 153 Natalie Saldana   10 27 24:50.3 1:14:07.5 0:12.4
4 151 Alexia Niles   12 39 25:41.0 1:39:48.6 1:03.1
5 152 Vanessa Puig   17 56 27:57.8 2:07:46.4 3:19.8

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 2:10:03.1

Ave Time:26:00.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 84 Jahlia Pave   1 1 22:20.3 22:20.3 0:00.0
2 82 Rhoda Lopez   11 12 24:52.4 47:12.8 2:32.1
3 78 Jaslynn Aceves   14 26 26:34.8 1:13:47.7 4:14.4
4 83 Audrey Marroquin   15 41 26:57.1 1:40:44.8 4:36.7
5 79 Victoria Becerra   18 59 29:18.2 2:10:03.1 6:57.8

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 47 Korinna Errisuriz   Less Than 5   27:48.7 27:48.7 0:00.0
2 50 Karla Gutierrez   Less Than 5   30:05.3 57:54.0 2:16.5

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 119 Reid Davis   Less Than 5   27:42.6 27:42.6 0:00.0

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 187 Marilyn Cardoza   Less Than 5   27:38.9 27:38.9 0:00.0
2 188 Hannah Saldana   Less Than 5   31:15.0 58:53.9 3:36.1

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Lyndsy Horta   Less Than 5   28:15.5 28:15.5 0:00.0
2 241 Evelyn Gonzales   Less Than 5   29:56.9 58:12.4 1:41.4

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:11:10.4

Ave Time:14:14.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 157 Rochelle Marroquin   1 1 13:00.6 13:00.6 0:00.0
2 156 Emily Gonzalez   2 3 13:27.8 26:28.4 0:27.1
3 154 Angela Garcia   5 8 14:14.2 40:42.7 1:13.6
4 155 Gisemani Garica   6 14 14:18.7 55:01.5 1:18.1
5 158 Veronica Martinez   8 22 16:08.9 1:11:10.4 3:08.2
6 159 Emma Zavala   (10) (32) 17:35.0 1:28:45.4 4:34.3

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:15:53.9

Ave Time:15:10.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 22 Alexia Perez   3 3 13:27.8 13:27.8 0:00.0
2 21 Rebeca Lopez   4 7 13:31.2 26:59.1 0:03.4
3 19 Diana Arjona   7 14 14:26.5 41:25.6 0:58.7
4 20 Jazlyn Gomez   9 23 16:33.5 57:59.2 3:05.7
5 18 Camila Angeles   11 34 17:54.7 1:15:53.9 4:26.9

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 53 Christina Garza   Less Than 5   12:46.0 12:46.0 0:00.0
2 55 Jasmin Torres   Less Than 5   14:00.5 26:46.6 1:14.4
3 54 Vennesa Garza   Less Than 5   15:31.2 42:17.8 2:45.1

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Milca Montanez Tinajero   Less Than 5   14:16.0 14:16.0 0:00.0
2 87 Devanee Loredo   Less Than 5   15:54.6 30:10.7 1:38.5

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 190 Olga Vega   Less Than 5   14:28.3 14:28.3 0:00.0
2 189 Kalista Rivera   Less Than 5   16:14.7 30:43.0 1:46.4

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 211 Faith Cornejo   Less Than 5   15:47.2 15:47.2 0:00.0
2 212 Anika Olvera   Less Than 5   16:18.1 32:05.4 0:30.8
3 213 Alessa Zapata   Less Than 5   16:31.4 48:36.8 0:44.1
4 210 Emma Arndt   Less Than 5   17:08.9 1:05:45.8 1:21.6

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 244 Elizabeth Ortega   Less Than 5   16:33.3 16:33.3 0:00.0