UIL 32-6A XC District Championships

October 12, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 42 Andrea De La Rosa Brownsville Rivera 19:28.2 6:17/M  
2 2 207 Destinee Longoria Weslaco 19:35.5 6:19/M  
3 3 236 Tessie Garcia Weslaco East 19:51.8 6:24/M  
4 4 8 Cecilia Tellez Brownsville Hanna 20:24.7 6:35/M  
5 5 147 Clarissa Tellez Los Fresnos 20:27.3 6:36/M  
6 6 4 Shannon Perez Brownsville Hanna 20:35.5 6:38/M  
7 7 76 Michelle Medina Harlingen 20:43.2 6:41/M  
8 8 181 Stephany Chavez San Benito 20:45.0 6:42/M  
9 9 44 Bethany Guzman Brownsville Rivera 20:48.4 6:43/M  
10 10 203 Eleanor Arndt Weslaco 20:50.7 6:43/M  
11 11 206 Aaliyah Garza Weslaco 20:54.5 6:45/M  
12 12 239 April Rosales Weslaco East 21:00.0 6:46/M  
13 13 208 Savannah Mendez Weslaco 21:09.3 6:49/M  
14 14 184 Monica Hernandez San Benito 21:09.4 6:49/M  
15 15 6 Scarlett Salazar Brownsville Hanna 21:23.2 6:54/M  
16 16 205 Natalie Garcia Weslaco 21:39.3 6:59/M  
17 17 75 Lauren Macias Harlingen 21:43.1 7:00/M  
18 18 116 Kayla Rodgers Harlingen South 21:52.9 7:03/M  
19 19 240 Samantha Salazar Weslaco East 21:56.4 7:05/M  
20 20 3 Adelaida Gomez Brownsville Hanna 22:04.7 7:07/M  
21 21 74 Angelique Lara Harlingen 22:08.6 7:08/M  
22 22 237 Danielle Garza Weslaco East 22:09.2 7:09/M  
23 23 238 Samantha Guajardo Weslaco East 22:18.8 7:12/M  
24 24 5 Hilary Pina Brownsville Hanna 22:26.7 7:14/M  
25 25 115 Alex Perez Harlingen South 22:31.9 7:16/M  
26 26 2 Chelsea Barrera Brownsville Hanna 22:36.6 7:17/M  
27 27 112 Kalen Aguero Harlingen South 22:44.9 7:20/M  
28 28 73 Rebeka Jimenez Harlingen 22:45.7 7:20/M  
29 29 235 Marielena Diaz Weslaco East 22:46.9 7:21/M  
30 30 204 Amity Ebarb Weslaco 22:55.5 7:24/M  
31 31 117 Aimee Trevino Harlingen South 23:02.1 7:26/M  
32 32 113 Estephanie Cano Harlingen South 23:11.5 7:29/M  
33 33 183 Katrina Guerra San Benito 23:30.2 7:35/M  
34 34 234 Sorayda Castillo Weslaco East 23:33.5 7:36/M  
35 35 182 Eliza Duran San Benito 23:39.5 7:38/M  
36 36 7 Nadia Sifuentes Brownsville Hanna 23:44.2 7:39/M  
37 37 77 Fatima Saucedo Harlingen 23:52.8 7:42/M  
38 38 143 Cynthia Gonzalez Los Fresnos 24:02.9 7:45/M  
39 39 185 Gisele Jaime San Benito 24:17.5 7:50/M  
40 40 186 Yamilex Perez San Benito 24:27.7 7:53/M  
41 41 142 Marcela Cortez Los Fresnos 24:35.7 7:56/M  
42 42 72 Myranda Cumpian Harlingen 24:39.8 7:57/M  
43 43 40 Monica Alvarado Brownsville Rivera 25:46.2 8:19/M  
44 44 180 Amber Cano San Benito 26:07.5 8:25/M  
45 45 144 Rosie Gutierrez Los Fresnos 26:17.1 8:29/M  
46 46 114 Kira Cano Harlingen South 26:23.8 8:31/M  
47 47 118 Amber Vasquez Harlingen South 26:40.1 8:36/M  
48 48 145 Omayra Montellano Los Fresnos 26:40.3 8:36/M  
49 49 141 Ashley Cadena Los Fresnos 28:02.1 9:03/M  
50 50 146 Aubree Ramos Los Fresnos 28:44.0 9:16/M  
51 51 45 Morua Josie Brownsville Rivera 31:25.3 10:08/M  
52 52 41 Emily Castro Brownsville Rivera 33:21.1 10:45/M  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 84 Jahlia Pave Harlingen 22:20.3 7:12/M  
2 2 17 Kimberly Trujillo Brownsville Hanna 23:01.9 7:25/M  
3 3 12 Polet Guzman Brownsville Hanna 23:08.4 7:28/M  
4 4 1 America Alvear Brownsville Hanna 23:33.2 7:36/M  
5 5 14 Russia Pyle Brownsville Hanna 24:04.1 7:46/M  
6 6 15 Ashley Rhodes Brownsville Hanna 24:14.1 7:49/M  
7 7 10 Diana Guerrero Brownsville Hanna 24:15.1 7:49/M  
8 8 150 Anai Martinez Los Fresnos 24:37.9 7:56/M  
9 9 149 Lorna Camarillo Garcia Los Fresnos 24:39.2 7:57/M  
10 10 153 Natalie Saldana Los Fresnos 24:50.3 8:01/M  
11 11 82 Rhoda Lopez Harlingen 24:52.4 8:01/M  
12 12 151 Alexia Niles Los Fresnos 25:41.0 8:17/M  
13 13 16 Leslie Rios Brownsville Hanna 25:55.2 8:22/M  
14 14 78 Jaslynn Aceves Harlingen 26:34.8 8:34/M  
15 15 83 Audrey Marroquin Harlingen 26:57.1 8:42/M  
16 (< 5) 187 Marilyn Cardoza San Benito 27:38.9 8:55/M  
17 (< 5) 119 Reid Davis Harlingen South 27:42.6 8:56/M  
18 (< 5) 47 Korinna Errisuriz Brownsville Rivera 27:48.7 8:58/M  
19 16 13 Valerie Hernandez Brownsville Hanna 27:53.7 9:00/M  
20 17 152 Vanessa Puig Los Fresnos 27:57.8 9:01/M  
21 (< 5) 242 Lyndsy Horta Weslaco East 28:15.5 9:07/M  
22 18 79 Victoria Becerra Harlingen 29:18.2 9:27/M  
23 (< 5) 241 Evelyn Gonzales Weslaco East 29:56.9 9:39/M  
24 (< 5) 50 Karla Gutierrez Brownsville Rivera 30:05.3 9:42/M  
25 (< 5) 188 Hannah Saldana San Benito 31:15.0 10:05/M  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 (< 5) 53 Christina Garza Brownsville Rivera 12:46.0 6:23/M  
2 1 157 Rochelle Marroquin Los Fresnos 13:00.6 6:30/M  
3 2 156 Emily Gonzalez Los Fresnos 13:27.8 6:44/M  
4 3 22 Alexia Perez Brownsville Hanna 13:27.8 6:44/M  
5 4 21 Rebeca Lopez Brownsville Hanna 13:31.2 6:46/M  
6 (< 5) 55 Jasmin Torres Brownsville Rivera 14:00.5 7:00/M  
7 5 154 Angela Garcia Los Fresnos 14:14.2 7:07/M  
8 (< 5) 89 Milca Montanez Tinajero Harlingen 14:16.0 7:08/M  
9 6 155 Gisemani Garica Los Fresnos 14:18.7 7:09/M  
10 7 19 Diana Arjona Brownsville Hanna 14:26.5 7:13/M  
11 (< 5) 190 Olga Vega San Benito 14:28.3 7:14/M  
12 (< 5) 54 Vennesa Garza Brownsville Rivera 15:31.2 7:46/M  
13 (< 5) 211 Faith Cornejo Weslaco 15:47.2 7:54/M  
14 (< 5) 87 Devanee Loredo Harlingen 15:54.6 7:57/M  
15 8 158 Veronica Martinez Los Fresnos 16:08.9 8:04/M  
16 (< 5) 189 Kalista Rivera San Benito 16:14.7 8:07/M  
17 (< 5) 212 Anika Olvera Weslaco 16:18.1 8:09/M  
18 (< 5) 213 Alessa Zapata Weslaco 16:31.4 8:16/M  
19 (< 5) 244 Elizabeth Ortega Weslaco East 16:33.3 8:17/M  
20 9 20 Jazlyn Gomez Brownsville Hanna 16:33.5 8:17/M  
21 (< 5) 210 Emma Arndt Weslaco 17:08.9 8:34/M  
22 10 159 Emma Zavala Los Fresnos 17:35.0 8:48/M  
23 11 18 Camila Angeles Brownsville Hanna 17:54.7 8:57/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 91 Art Benavides Harlingen 15:54.4 5:08/M  
2 2 250 Luis Ramirez Weslaco East 16:07.6 5:12/M  
3 3 97 Edward Ramos Harlingen 16:10.6 5:13/M  
4 4 94 Escobar Fernando Harlingen 16:13.9 5:14/M  
5 5 58 Ruben Chapa Brownsville Rivera 16:16.3 5:15/M  
6 6 220 Antonio Sanchez Weslaco 16:16.9 5:15/M  
7 7 192 Juaquin Medina San Benito 16:24.9 5:17/M  
8 8 63 Christian Zalazar Brownsville Rivera 16:28.4 5:19/M  
9 9 248 Isaac Martinez Weslaco East 16:43.7 5:24/M  
10 10 214 Jorge Figueroa Weslaco 16:49.2 5:25/M  
11 11 28 Leonel Pena Brownsville Hanna 16:55.8 5:27/M  
12 12 196 David Sandoval San Benito 16:56.5 5:28/M  
13 13 30 Daniel Rivera Brownsville Hanna 17:01.4 5:29/M  
14 14 95 Caesar Fuentes Harlingen 17:02.4 5:30/M  
15 15 123 Eric Lopez Harlingen South 17:04.8 5:30/M  
16 16 247 Abram Maldonado Weslaco East 17:05.2 5:31/M  
17 17 27 Felipe Parra Brownsville Hanna 17:06.8 5:31/M  
18 18 219 Eduardo Pardon Weslaco 17:08.0 5:32/M  
19 19 92 Danny Diaz Harlingen 17:09.7 5:32/M  
20 20 252 Rene Tamez Weslaco East 17:09.9 5:32/M  
21 21 245 David Burciaga Weslaco East 17:20.5 5:35/M  
22 22 96 Phillip Guerrero Harlingen 17:33.5 5:40/M  
23 23 191 Rogerio Gomez San Benito 17:38.7 5:41/M  
24 24 24 Aaron Hinojosa Brownsville Hanna 17:43.9 5:43/M  
25 25 246 Javier Esquivel Weslaco East 17:44.2 5:43/M  
26 26 217 Cristian Longoria Weslaco 17:45.4 5:44/M  
27 27 31 Marcos Tellez Brownsville Hanna 17:47.4 5:44/M  
28 28 251 Ricardo Rios Weslaco East 17:49.4 5:45/M  
29 29 32 Justin Weaver Brownsville Hanna 17:49.8 5:45/M  
30 30 127 Jorge Vidales Harlingen South 17:53.7 5:46/M  
31 31 124 Angel Perez Harlingen South 17:54.0 5:46/M  
32 32 125 Idol Ramon Harlingen South 18:01.7 5:49/M  
33 33 197 Mike Torres San Benito 18:05.1 5:50/M  
34 34 163 Michael Paredes Los Fresnos 18:17.7 5:54/M  
35 35 194 Marco Rodriguez San Benito 18:32.5 5:59/M  
36 36 93 Luis Escovar Harlingen 18:39.6 6:01/M  
37 37 121 Anselmo Aparicio Harlingen South 18:41.5 6:02/M  
38 38 126 Sammy Ruiz Harlingen South 18:43.1 6:02/M  
39 39 122 Daylon Hernandez Harlingen South 18:47.2 6:04/M  
40 40 218 Jorge Martinez Weslaco 18:48.1 6:04/M  
41 41 195 Marco Salinas San Benito 18:52.7 6:05/M  
42 42 215 Diego Garza Weslaco 19:11.4 6:11/M  
43 43 161 Jose Briseno Los Fresnos 19:21.5 6:15/M  
44 44 23 Roosevelt Garcia Brownsville Hanna 19:24.1 6:15/M  
45 45 193 Isaac Rodriguez San Benito 19:31.0 6:18/M  
46 46 162 Eric Hernandez Los Fresnos 19:53.3 6:25/M  
47 47 62 Alejandro Villanueva Brownsville Rivera 19:56.3 6:26/M  
48 48 216 Evan Hernandez Weslaco 20:01.3 6:27/M  
49 49 59 Eleazar Hernandez Brownsville Rivera 20:51.5 6:44/M  
50 50 57 Uriel Bocanegra Brownsville Rivera 21:35.6 6:58/M  
51 51 61 Brian Valdez Brownsville Rivera 21:41.8 7:00/M  
52 52 164 James Trujillo Los Fresnos 22:00.0 7:06/M  
53 53 60 Diego Silva Brownsville Rivera 22:05.7 7:07/M  
54 54 165 Antonio Vargas Los Fresnos 22:21.7 7:13/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 266 Jorge Zamudio Weslaco East 17:41.8 5:42/M  
2 2 264 Alejandro Rodriguez Weslaco East 17:50.1 5:45/M  
3 3 260 Gustavo Herrera Weslaco East 17:57.5 5:47/M  
4 4 253 Joel Alaniz Weslaco East 18:10.0 5:52/M  
5 (< 5) 26 Gilberto Martinez Brownsville Hanna 18:10.1 5:52/M  
6 (< 5) 35 Jose Santos Brownsville Hanna 18:18.4 5:54/M  
7 5 254 Adrian Alejandro Weslaco East 18:41.6 6:02/M  
8 6 261 Josue Lara Weslaco East 18:49.1 6:04/M  
9 7 102 Isaiah Rodriguez Harlingen 18:49.2 6:04/M  
10 8 128 Charles Adams Harlingen South 19:04.6 6:09/M  
11 9 103 Aaron M. Ruiz Harlingen 19:10.3 6:11/M  
12 10 99 Ariel Gonzales Harlingen 19:13.0 6:12/M  
13 11 221 Jesus Espinoza Weslaco 19:22.5 6:15/M  
14 12 267 Nathan Zavala Weslaco East 19:25.1 6:16/M  
15 13 224 Israel Mata Weslaco 19:28.3 6:17/M  
16 14 265 Jesus Vazquez Weslaco East 19:35.2 6:19/M  
17 (< 5) 200 nick Robles San Benito 19:37.7 6:20/M  
18 (< 5) 29 Ruben Ramirez Brownsville Hanna 19:47.7 6:23/M  
19 15 255 Leo Alvarado Weslaco East 20:40.2 6:40/M  
20 16 256 Gabriel Corona Weslaco East 20:40.5 6:40/M  
21 17 170 Cesar Flores Los Fresnos 20:43.4 6:41/M  
22 18 168 Adrian Angeles Los Fresnos 20:53.4 6:44/M  
23 (< 5) 64 Jorge Castillo Brownsville Rivera 21:00.2 6:46/M  
24 19 131 Thomas Pimentel Harlingen South 21:04.4 6:48/M  
25 20 222 Roger Figueroa Weslaco 21:11.1 6:50/M  
26 (>10) 258 Joel Ginez Weslaco East 21:24.3 6:54/M  
27 21 101 Ernesto Proenza Harlingen 21:25.9 6:55/M  
28 22 223 Robert Hernandez Weslaco 21:26.7 6:55/M  
29 (< 5) 198 Orlando Garcia San Benito 21:48.9 7:02/M  
30 (>10) 259 JJ Gonzalez Weslaco East 21:59.7 7:05/M  
31 23 169 Michael De'Agven Los Fresnos 22:00.9 7:06/M  
32 (< 5) 69 Maximiliano Uvalle Brownsville Rivera 22:06.1 7:08/M  
33 24 98 Manuel Conde Harlingen 22:24.8 7:14/M  
34 25 172 Samuel Hernandez Los Fresnos 22:35.6 7:17/M  
35 26 171 Angel Garcia Los Fresnos 22:35.8 7:17/M  
36 27 167 Diego Alcantar Los Fresnos 22:35.8 7:17/M  
37 28 226 Rowdy Sandoval Weslaco 22:38.4 7:18/M  
38 29 166 Armando Alcantar Los Fresnos 23:02.1 7:26/M  
39 (< 5) 199 Robert Guzman San Benito 23:08.8 7:28/M  
40 30 130 Seth Pena Harlingen South 24:02.5 7:45/M  
41 (>10) 262 Oscar Ledezma Weslaco East 25:18.0 8:10/M  
42 31 132 Jeremy Ruiz Harlingen South 25:51.2 8:20/M  
43 (< 5) 33 Aaron Rivera Brownsville Hanna 25:56.7 8:22/M  
44 (< 5) 65 Kalani GraCIA Brownsville Rivera 26:44.0 8:37/M  
45 (>10) 263 Rene Perez Weslaco East 27:01.5 8:43/M  
46 32 129 Jorge Olivares Harlingen South 27:06.2 8:45/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 138 Randall Lopez Harlingen South 10:41.6 5:21/M  
2 2 110 Andrew Ruiz Harlingen 10:43.0 5:22/M  
3 3 139 Adrian Salazar Harlingen South 10:45.4 5:23/M  
4 4 106 Artemio Galvan Harlingen 10:45.6 5:23/M  
5 5 274 David Medrano Weslaco East 10:51.5 5:26/M  
6 6 277 Kevin Vazquez Weslaco East 10:58.4 5:29/M  
7 7 271 Jesus Garza Weslaco East 11:02.1 5:31/M  
8 8 104 Andrew Diaz Harlingen 11:06.1 5:33/M  
9 9 276 Jose Rivera Weslaco East 11:08.8 5:34/M  
10 10 136 Nathan Groves Harlingen South 11:12.9 5:36/M  
11 11 107 Kevin Herrera Harlingen 11:14.5 5:37/M  
12 (< 5) 37 Eduardo Tristan Garcia Brownsville Hanna 11:15.4 5:38/M  
13 12 109 Ryan Rivas Harlingen 11:26.9 5:43/M  
14 13 231 Brain Santiago Weslaco 11:31.7 5:46/M  
15 (< 5) 38 Kevin Garcia Brownsville Hanna 11:32.1 5:46/M  
16 (< 5) 70 Andres Arroyo Brownsville Rivera 11:34.7 5:47/M  
17 14 268 Jesus Barragan Weslaco East 11:36.7 5:48/M  
18 15 273 Ismael Lopez Weslaco East 11:43.3 5:52/M  
19 (< 5) 39 Michael Garcia Brownsville Hanna 11:45.4 5:53/M  
20 16 134 Sebastian Da Motta Harlingen South 11:52.3 5:56/M  
21 17 228 Sebastian Flores Weslaco 12:05.5 6:03/M  
22 18 272 Jesse Ibarra Weslaco East 12:09.0 6:05/M  
23 19 178 Jose Sandoval Los Fresnos 12:15.6 6:08/M  
24 20 229 Roman Handy Weslaco 12:16.4 6:08/M  
25 (< 5) 71 Daniel Rodriguez Brownsville Rivera 12:23.4 6:12/M  
26 21 108 Daniel Jimenez Harlingen 12:24.9 6:12/M  
27 22 269 Adan De La Garza Weslaco East 12:49.9 6:25/M  
28 23 111 Trinidad Vasquez Harlingen 12:52.2 6:26/M  
29 24 173 Juan Cantu Los Fresnos 13:00.2 6:30/M  
30 25 135 Liam Gilloon Harlingen South 13:06.4 6:33/M  
31 26 176 Alejandro Moreno Los Fresnos 13:09.1 6:35/M  
32 27 230 Alexander Reyes Weslaco 13:14.4 6:37/M  
33 28 133 Kaleb Blackburn Harlingen South 13:16.3 6:38/M  
34 29 137 Miguel Gutierrez Harlingen South 13:18.7 6:39/M  
35 30 175 Julio Gonzalez Los Fresnos 13:27.4 6:44/M  
36 31 232 Hiram Torrez Weslaco 13:57.0 6:59/M  
37 32 270 Orlando Fuentes Weslaco East 14:09.0 7:05/M  
38 33 275 Leonel Pena Weslaco East 14:11.0 7:06/M  
39 (< 5) 202 joseph Sanchez San Benito 14:28.6 7:14/M  
40 34 227 Carlos Alonso Weslaco 14:32.8 7:16/M  
41 35 174 Kevin Cardenas Los Fresnos 14:33.9 7:17/M  
42 36 177 Nicolas Sanchez Los Fresnos 15:01.9 7:31/M  
43 (< 5) 201 Ricardo Esquivel San Benito 15:38.0 7:49/M  
44 37 179 Ethan Vela Los Fresnos 16:52.7 8:26/M