UIL 30-3A XC District Championships

October 11, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

All Teams

Team - Dilley

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:28:05.8

Ave Time:17:37.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 474 Jacent Cantu   4 4 17:09.2 17:09.2 0:00.0
2 476 Niko Guerra   6 10 17:25.7 34:34.9 0:16.5
3 475 Brian Carroll   7 17 17:33.2 52:08.1 0:24.0
4 473 Jared Aguilar   9 26 17:54.9 1:10:03.1 0:45.7
5 478 Izac Rodriguez   10 36 18:02.6 1:28:05.8 0:53.4
6 477 Ryan Ochoa   (14) (50) 18:45.6 1:46:51.4 1:36.4

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:28:55.2

Ave Time:17:47.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 506 Eric Rodriguez   1 1 16:05.2 16:05.2 0:00.0
2 508 Nicolas McRae   2 3 16:43.9 32:49.1 0:38.7
3 507 Leonel Lopez   3 6 17:05.4 49:54.6 1:00.2
4 518 Diego Rodriguez   16 22 19:19.0 1:09:13.7 3:13.8
5 511 Jacob Martinez   18 40 19:41.5 1:28:55.2 3:36.3
6 510 Anthony Bustamante   (19) (59) 20:05.6 1:49:00.8 4:00.3
7 509 Vinod Lewis   (25) (84) 21:43.6 2:10:44.5 5:38.4

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:33:36.6

Ave Time:18:43.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 626 Ryan Vela   11 11 18:17.4 18:17.4 0:00.0
2 623 Gabriel Morales   12 23 18:24.1 36:41.6 0:06.7
3 621 Carlos Gonzalez   13 36 18:26.3 55:08.0 0:08.8
4 620 Adam Garcia   15 51 18:55.3 1:14:03.4 0:37.8
5 622 Derrick Gonzalez   17 68 19:33.2 1:33:36.6 1:15.7
6 625 Zachary Tunchez   (20) (88) 20:16.6 1:53:53.2 1:59.1

Team - George West

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:36:07.2

Ave Time:19:13.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 490 Jacob Bryce   5 5 17:11.9 17:11.9 0:00.0
2 493 Noah Kelsey   8 13 17:45.3 34:57.3 0:33.3
3 495 Ethan Poe   21 34 20:17.7 55:15.0 3:05.7
4 491 Daniel Cuevas   22 56 20:19.7 1:15:34.7 3:07.7
5 494 Noah Paiz   23 79 20:32.4 1:36:07.2 3:20.4
6 492 Adrian Fuentes   (24) (103) 20:41.5 1:56:48.7 3:29.5

Team - Cotulla

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 451 Josue Perez   Less Than 5   17:23.2 17:23.2 0:00.0

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 554 Osvaldo Jimenez   Less Than 5   20:02.4 20:02.4 0:00.0
2 553 Marco Estrada   Less Than 5   20:46.3 40:48.8 0:43.9

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

All Teams

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:48:04.8

Ave Time:21:36.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 639 Brandon Ramirez   1 1 18:44.1 18:44.1 0:00.0
2 637 Chris Laso   2 3 20:29.0 39:13.2 1:44.8
3 636 Alex Guerra   4 7 21:29.2 1:00:42.4 2:45.0
4 638 Tomas Morin   9 16 22:41.3 1:23:23.8 3:57.2
5 635 Kevin Garcia   11 27 24:40.9 1:48:04.8 5:56.7
6 634 Max Castillo   (12) (39) 24:58.2 2:13:03.0 6:14.0

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:50:18.5

Ave Time:22:03.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 524 Xavier Rivera   3 3 20:51.4 20:51.4 0:00.0
2 523 Danny Guerra   5 8 22:05.7 42:57.1 1:14.3
3 521 Brandin Gonzalez   6 14 22:21.2 1:05:18.4 1:29.8
4 519 Lauro Gomez   7 21 22:29.2 1:27:47.6 1:37.8
5 520 Abraham Puig   8 29 22:30.8 1:50:18.5 1:39.4
6 522 Austin Lopez   (10) (39) 22:48.8 2:13:07.4 1:57.4

Team - Dilley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 479 Fabian Santos   Less Than 5   19:55.9 19:55.9 0:00.0

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 561 Steven Martinez   Less Than 5   21:50.8 21:50.8 0:00.0
2 555 Javier Cantu   Less Than 5   24:41.8 46:32.6 2:50.9
3 564 Teodoro Trevino   Less Than 5   25:40.6 1:12:13.2 3:49.7
4 556 Anthony Cardenas   Less Than 5   26:03.2 1:38:16.4 4:12.3

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade

All Teams

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:13:59.6

Ave Time:14:47.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 533 Jaidene Silguero   1 1 13:24.5 13:24.5 0:00.0
2 531 Josua Almaraz   4 5 13:53.6 27:18.1 0:29.1
3 538 Javier Jimenez   10 15 15:16.6 42:34.8 1:52.1
4 535 Arnold Carpentier   11 26 15:42.3 58:17.2 2:17.8
5 530 Benny Cadena   12 38 15:42.4 1:13:59.6 2:17.9
6 534 Johnaven Vasquez   (14) (52) 16:25.4 1:30:25.0 3:00.9
7 532 Leonel Guerrero   (17) (69) 18:00.6 1:48:25.6 4:36.1
8 536 G.A. Perez   (18) (87) 18:00.6 2:06:26.3 4:36.1

Team - Mary Haper Middle School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:14:44.2

Ave Time:14:56.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 597 Derik Garcia   2 2 13:24.9 13:24.9 0:00.0
2 598 Aiden Agulair   3 5 13:41.1 27:06.1 0:16.2
3 601 Joey Guzman   7 12 14:10.8 41:16.9 0:45.9
4 599 Dakota Custer   8 20 14:51.9 56:08.9 1:27.0
5 600 Jose Rodriguez   20 40 18:35.3 1:14:44.2 5:10.3

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:16:44.2

Ave Time:15:20.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 578 Juan Ruiz   5 5 14:08.4 14:08.4 0:00.0
2 573 Matthew Olivera   6 11 14:08.9 28:17.4 0:00.4
3 574 Carlos Perez   9 20 15:06.8 43:24.2 0:58.3
4 575 Sebastian Fragoso   13 33 16:21.2 59:45.4 2:12.7
5 577 Peter Rocha   15 48 16:58.7 1:16:44.2 2:50.2
6 576 Sergio Lopez   (16) (64) 17:06.8 1:33:51.0 2:58.3
7 579 Daniel Villanueva   (19) (83) 18:19.0 1:52:10.1 4:10.5
8 581 Robert Salinas   (21) (104) 18:52.6 2:11:02.7 4:44.1
9 580 Brandon Lopez   (22) (126) 19:21.6 2:30:24.3 5:13.1

Team - Cotulla

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 459 Andres Rivera   Less Than 5   18:14.5 18:14.5 0:00.0

Team - George West

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 501 Santi Garcia   Less Than 5   12:33.2 12:33.2 0:00.0
2 502 Burke O'Neil   Less Than 5   13:45.4 26:18.7 1:12.2
3 500 Simon Fuentes   Less Than 5   14:43.6 41:02.4 2:10.4

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 643 Bobby Nunez   Less Than 5   12:27.9 12:27.9 0:00.0
2 642 Damian Chapa   Less Than 5   15:13.6 27:41.6 2:45.7

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade

All Teams

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:19:40.5

Ave Time:15:56.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 541 Lorenzo Pedroza   1 1 13:09.0 13:09.0 0:00.0
2 546 Anthony Cisneros   2 3 14:23.7 27:32.7 1:14.7
3 542 Guadalupe Chapa   4 7 15:58.8 43:31.6 2:49.8
4 545 Hector Garcia   5 12 16:16.3 59:47.9 3:07.2
5 543 Alvaro Landa   8 20 19:52.5 1:19:40.5 6:43.5

Team - Cotulla

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:31:36.9

Ave Time:18:19.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 465 Isayah Gonzalez   3 3 14:55.9 14:55.9 0:00.0
2 466 Andru Guerra   6 9 16:42.8 31:38.8 1:46.9
3 468 Gabriel Rodriguez   7 16 18:55.8 50:34.6 3:59.8
4 469 Brandon Rodrriguez   9 25 20:00.7 1:10:35.4 5:04.8
5 467 Oscar Martinez   10 35 21:01.5 1:31:36.9 6:05.5
6 464 Ethan Aldaco   (11) (46) 21:05.3 1:52:42.3 6:09.4

Team - George West

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 503 Ruben Amoles   Less Than 5   13:37.9 13:37.9 0:00.0
2 505 Zachariah Smith   Less Than 5   14:05.8 27:43.7 0:27.9
3 504 Quinten Holmes   Less Than 5   15:24.9 43:08.7 1:47.0

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 588 Angel Diaz   Less Than 5   14:25.0 14:25.0 0:00.0
2 587 Eddie Guerrero   Less Than 5   15:05.2 29:30.2 0:40.2
3 589 Jose Saaverda   Less Than 5   21:17.5 50:47.8 6:52.5

Team - Mary Haper Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 610 Easi Lozano   Less Than 5   14:25.2 14:25.2 0:00.0
2 612 Colton Ward   Less Than 5   16:05.0 30:30.2 1:39.7
3 611 Ashton Flynn   Less Than 5   16:18.4 46:48.6 1:53.1

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 651 Joshua Ruvalcaba   Less Than 5   16:18.7 16:18.7 0:00.0