STX 5k Chicken Wing Run

Age Group Results

September 30, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macarena Parra Edinburg 958 9 22 34:37.3 11:10/M
2 Isabella Parra Edinburg 959 7 25 36:01.9 11:37/M
3 Susana Layva Hidalgo 943 3 59 56:42.9 18:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosalie Fiszman Mcallen 928 16 20 34:28.7 11:07/M
2 Joanna Garcia McAllen 931 15 67 1:06:36.2 21:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Salazar McAllen 966 29 6 27:57.5 9:01/M
2 Crystal Dianas Edinburg 923 23 10 29:20.2 9:28/M
3 Samara Anaya McAllen 903 22 11 29:24.3 9:29/M
4 Esther Ybarra McAllen 979 28 15 32:20.5 10:26/M
5 Erika Cerda Palmview 917 29 29 37:20.8 12:03/M
6 Emily Cerda Palmview 918 27 30 37:31.3 12:06/M
7 Brenda Gracia McAllen 939 24 36 39:30.5 12:45/M
8 Crystal Torres Mission 972 27 41 40:35.8 13:05/M
9 Crystal Avila Edinburg 907 27 42 40:56.3 13:12/M
10 Emily Zamora Edinburg 980 22 44 42:07.5 13:35/M
11 Cynthia Vargas McAllen 977 24 48 45:32.5 14:41/M
12 Carolina Garcia Edinburg 933 23 49 45:36.4 14:43/M
13 Marlene Rosas Pharr 964 23 50 45:37.6 14:43/M
14 Letty Alanis Edinburg 901 26 52 45:57.9 14:49/M
15 Paloma Salinas Rio Grande City 967 26 60 56:56.4 18:22/M
16 Michelle Mendoza Rio Grande City 951 27 61 56:58.1 18:23/M
17 SAMANTHA CASAS EDINBURG EDINBURG 916 28 64 1:00:30.1 19:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosa Rivera Brownsville 962 38 12 31:10.7 10:03/M
2 Brenda Duarte Brownsville 924 34 16 32:22.2 10:26/M
3 Noemi Lopez Mcallen 944 39 19 33:07.6 10:41/M
4 Yazmin Garza Edinburg 935 37 23 35:08.1 11:20/M
5 Lyndsay Cano mcallen 913 36 28 37:13.9 12:00/M
6 Melissa Guerra Mission MISSION 941 39 35 39:25.8 12:43/M
7 Lerissa Martinez San Juan 948 33 39 40:04.9 12:55/M
8 ELIZABETH MELENDEZ PHARR 950 31 40 40:21.7 13:01/M
9 Andrea Garcia 982 33 43 40:57.4 13:13/M
10 Naomi Moreno Mcallen 952 36 46 44:02.2 14:12/M
11 Cynthia Holifield Mission 942 30 54 46:54.3 15:08/M
12 Liz Lopez Edinburg 945 38 58 56:39.1 18:16/M
13 CRYSTAL OLLERVIDEZ PHARR 954 30 62 58:10.4 18:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisa Marroquin Edinburg EDINBURG 947 42 18 32:55.6 10:37/M
2 Michelle Elizondo Mission MISSION 925 42 33 38:43.5 12:29/M
3 Marla Cuellar 985 48 34 38:45.4 12:30/M
4 Bea Barrientoz Mission MISSION 908 45 38 39:52.0 12:52/M
5 Irma Ramirez Edinburg 961 49 45 43:22.4 13:59/M
6 Macarena Chavez Edinburg 919 42 47 44:46.6 14:26/M
7 Susan Trevino Edinburg 975 49 57 56:38.8 18:16/M
8 Rosa Correa 986 46 65 1:06:22.5 21:25/M
9 Josie Garcia McAllen 930 46 66 1:06:30.1 21:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemarie Trejo Weslaco 974 58 53 46:11.7 14:54/M
2 RINA CASAS EDINBURG EDINBURG 915 53 55 49:10.4 15:52/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ayden Granados mcallen 940 12 1 24:16.3 7:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andres Salazar McAllen 965 29 3 24:56.9 8:03/M
2 Adofo Medellin 949 23 5 27:16.3 8:48/M
3 Carlos Contreras Hidalgo HIDALGO 921 21 9 29:18.6 9:27/M
4 Cristian Rosales McAllen 963 20 17 32:39.2 10:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glafiro Valle San Juan 976 33 4 25:40.9 8:17/M
2 James Torres Mission 971 38 14 32:12.9 10:23/M
3 Zack Brenner Edinburg 912 34 24 35:54.6 11:35/M
4 CORNELIO GARZA PHARR 934 32 26 36:37.3 11:49/M
5 Jorge De leon Mcallen MCALLEN 922 35 27 36:38.2 11:49/M
6 CELESTINO OLLERVIDEZ JR PHARR 955 34 37 39:36.4 12:46/M
7 Ernesto Solis 983 37 51 45:38.2 14:43/M
8 Dennis Cohen Mission 920 30 68 1:08:03.4 21:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Bazan 988 46 8 28:49.4 9:18/M
2 Juan Garcia Bryan 932 46 21 34:29.0 11:07/M
3 Gabe Valdez 984 48 31 38:15.7 12:20/M
4 Armando Garcia 987 45 56 55:14.5 17:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Gonzalez Edinburg 936 53 2 24:21.8 7:51/M
2 Ruben Estrada McAllen MCALLEN 926 52 13 32:05.3 10:21/M
3 Mario Gonzalez Edinburg 938 52 32 38:38.7 12:28/M
4 roberto casas edinburg EDINBURG 914 50 63 59:42.3 19:15/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 937 65 7 28:20.7 9:08/M