UISD Middle School Invitational

October 07, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

7th grade

Team - LBV MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:03:16.3

Ave Time:12:39.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 758 Carlos Toscano   1 1 11:40.0 11:40.0 0:00.0
2 753 Dylan Navarrete   5 6 12:16.9 23:56.9 0:36.9
3 750 Dion Arriaga   7 13 12:38.0 36:34.9 0:58.0
4 754 Hiram Orozco   17 30 13:20.0 49:54.9 1:40.0
5 755 Brayan Rodriguez   18 48 13:21.4 1:03:16.3 1:41.4
6 759 Josue Viera   (26) (74) 13:55.9 1:17:12.3 2:15.9
7 752 Elliot Lopez   (34) (108) 14:30.0 1:31:42.3 2:50.0
8 756 Fidel Rodriguez   (35) (143) 14:33.0 1:46:15.3 2:53.0
9 751 Abraham Fuentes   (38) (181) 14:45.4 2:01:00.7 3:05.4
10 757 Matthew Rodriguez   (48) (229) 16:40.7 2:17:41.4 5:00.7

Team - Lamar MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:04:31.2

Ave Time:12:54.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 708 Ian Tovar   2 2 11:54.0 11:54.0 0:14.0
2 710 Robert Hernandez   9 11 12:46.0 24:40.0 1:06.0
3 709 Diego Salazar   10 21 12:49.6 37:29.7 1:09.6
4 712 Antonio Ezpinoza   13 34 13:08.8 50:38.5 1:28.8
5 713 Aaron Aguirre   23 57 13:52.6 1:04:31.2 2:12.6
6 721 Robert Lerma   (24) (81) 13:54.0 1:18:25.2 2:14.0
7 714 Alonzo Alvarez   (27) (108) 14:01.1 1:32:26.3 2:21.1
8 717 Gael Hernandez   (31) (139) 14:25.0 1:46:51.3 2:45.0
9 718 Jose Ferdin   (39) (178) 14:50.6 2:01:41.9 3:10.6
10 720 Kyle Hamlin   (40) (218) 14:51.4 2:16:33.4 3:11.4
11 716 Julian Ramirez   More Than 10   15:16.3 2:31:49.7 3:36.3
12 719 Roy Ibarra   More Than 10   17:56.0 2:49:45.7 6:16.0
13 715 Gilbert Parra   More Than 10   17:57.5 3:07:43.3 6:17.5

Team - Memorial MS 

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:07:16.8

Ave Time:13:27.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 820 AZAEL ANTONIO   6 6 12:35.0 12:35.0 0:55.0
2 828 SALVADOR DIAZ   8 14 12:43.4 25:18.4 1:03.4
3 829 JONAH ZUNIGA   21 35 13:44.0 39:02.5 2:04.0
4 822 EDWIN MUNOZ   22 57 13:48.0 52:50.5 2:08.0
5 821 JORGE CUEVAS   32 89 14:26.3 1:07:16.8 2:46.3
6 826 HERNAN ROMERO   (33) (122) 14:29.9 1:21:46.7 2:49.9
7 825 MATTHEW MANZANAREZ   (44) (166) 15:39.4 1:37:26.2 3:59.4
8 824 BRYAN REYNA   (46) (212) 16:26.1 1:53:52.4 4:46.1
9 827 LUIS OCHOA   (54) (266) 18:35.0 2:12:27.4 6:55.0

Team - Los Obispos MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:08:40.9

Ave Time:13:44.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 797 Ivan Acosta   12 12 13:05.5 13:05.5 1:25.5
2 798 David Cortez   15 27 13:17.0 26:22.5 1:37.0
3 800 Jaime Barrera   16 43 13:18.0 39:40.5 1:38.0
4 794 Christopher Espinoza   30 73 14:20.4 54:00.9 2:40.4
5 799 Edwin Reyes   37 110 14:40.0 1:08:40.9 3:00.0
6 796 Rene Ramos   (43) (153) 15:30.0 1:24:10.9 3:50.0

Team -  Christen MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:16:26.4

Ave Time:15:17.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 579  BRYAN   4 4 12:14.0 12:14.0 0:34.0
2 577 MIGUEL MARTINEZ,   14 18 13:10.0 25:24.0 1:30.0
3 580  ARMANDO   19 37 13:37.8 39:01.8 1:57.8
4 575 ULISES CRUZ   49 86 17:16.8 56:18.7 5:36.8
5 574 Patrick Guera   58 144 20:07.7 1:16:26.4 8:27.7
6 578 Roberto Luna   (63) (207) 23:37.2 1:40:03.7 11:57.2

Team - Trautmann MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:16:47.5

Ave Time:15:21.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 886 BENAVIDES OCTAVIO   3 3 11:55.9 11:55.9 0:15.9
2 892 RUIZ CARLOS   25 28 13:54.6 25:50.5 2:14.6
3 887 ESPARZA MATHEW   29 57 14:09.3 39:59.9 2:29.3
4 888 LOPEZ ULISES   41 98 15:10.3 55:10.2 3:30.3
5 891 RODRIGUEZ ROBERTO   60 158 21:37.2 1:16:47.5 9:57.2
6 894 Noah Arroyo   (61) (219) 21:53.7 1:38:41.3 10:13.7

Team - United South MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:20:55.6

Ave Time:16:11.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 951 Marco Gonzalez   20 20 13:40.3 13:40.3 2:00.3
2 942 Ian Olmedo   28 48 14:05.7 27:46.0 2:25.7
3 941 Abraham Cantu   42 90 15:16.2 43:02.3 3:36.2
4 943 Juan Ortega   52 142 18:08.1 1:01:10.4 6:28.1
5 944 Sebastian Ugarte   57 199 19:45.2 1:20:55.6 8:05.2

Team -  Cigarroa MS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 231

Team Score (times): 1:23:32.8

Ave Time:16:42.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 609  Jesus  Chaires   36 36 14:35.3 14:35.3 2:55.3
2 615  Carlos  Sanchez   45 81 16:00.0 30:35.3 4:20.0
3 612  Daniel  Mejia   47 128 16:38.0 47:13.3 4:58.0
4 613  Jose Alvarez   50 178 17:48.7 1:05:02.0 6:08.7
5 607  Jose  Orozco   53 231 18:30.8 1:23:32.8 6:50.8
6 610  Erick  Salazar   (59) (290) 21:34.1 1:45:07.0 9:54.1

Team - Garcia MS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 1:31:50.8

Ave Time:18:22.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 646 Amando Sanchez   11 11 12:59.4 12:59.4 1:19.4
2 644 Christopher Garza   51 62 17:55.0 30:54.4 6:15.0
3 649 Jaime Varela   55 117 19:28.1 50:22.5 7:48.1
4 648 Moises Adame   56 173 19:28.2 1:09:50.8 7:48.2
5 647 Christopher Kitterman   62 235 22:00.0 1:31:50.8 10:20.0

Team - Antonio Gonzalez MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 557 Diego Soldevilla   Less Than 5   13:14.7 13:14.7 1:34.7
2 559 Martin Jiminez   Less Than 5   13:53.1 27:07.9 2:13.1
3 560 Angel Zepeda   Less Than 5   14:53.5 42:01.5 3:13.5
4 561 Patricio Sanchez   Less Than 5   18:00.0 1:00:01.5 6:20.0

Team - Clark MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 636 Obed Rosales   Less Than 5   16:10.0 16:10.0 4:30.0
2 637 Eddie Trevino   Less Than 5   17:53.1 34:03.1 6:13.1
3 635 Jose Jimenez   Less Than 5   17:58.5 52:01.6 6:18.5

Team - St. Augustine MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 858 Sebastian Hernandez   Less Than 5   16:36.2 16:36.2 4:56.2

Team - United MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 911 Andres Cabello   Less Than 5   12:33.2 12:33.2 0:53.2
2 914 Santiago Garza   Less Than 5   12:55.0 25:28.2 1:15.0
3 915 Robert Benavides   Less Than 5   14:28.4 39:56.7 2:48.4
4 912 Pablo Pneunuri   Less Than 5   17:30.0 57:26.7 5:50.0

Final Team Results - Boys

8th grade

Team - Lamar MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:00:46.7

Ave Time:12:09.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 722 Marquel Garza   1 1 11:14.3 11:14.3 0:00.0
2 723 Arturo Garza   4 5 11:48.3 23:02.7 0:33.9
3 725 Margarito Benavidez   7 12 12:02.0 35:04.7 0:47.6
4 726 Adrien Medellin   19 31 12:45.0 47:49.7 1:30.6
5 729 Ryan Tovar   22 53 12:57.0 1:00:46.7 1:42.6
6 731 Carlo Palacios   (23) (76) 12:57.9 1:13:44.6 1:43.5
7 730 Bryan Valdez   (29) (105) 13:19.0 1:27:03.6 2:04.6
8 727 Jerry Cabriales   (30) (135) 13:20.6 1:40:24.2 2:06.2
9 732 Blaine Dixon   (43) (178) 13:45.4 1:54:09.7 2:31.1
10 728 Issac Tovar   (45) (223) 14:00.4 2:08:10.1 2:46.0
11 724 Alfonzo Garza   More Than 10   15:13.0 2:23:23.1 3:58.6
12 733 Joey Gamez   More Than 10   15:39.0 2:39:02.1 4:24.6
13 711 Carlo Palacios   More Than 10   15:46.0 2:54:48.1 4:31.6

Team - LBV MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:02:07.4

Ave Time:12:25.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 761 Carlos Lancon   5 5 11:49.0 11:49.0 0:34.6
2 770 Christian Trevino   9 14 12:07.0 23:56.0 0:52.6
3 766 Hector Renteria   14 28 12:17.2 36:13.2 1:02.8
4 767 Ricardo Rodriguez   18 46 12:43.4 48:56.6 1:29.0
5 762 Rogelio Leyendecker   26 72 13:10.7 1:02:07.4 1:56.3
6 768 Edward Sanchez   (33) (105) 13:25.9 1:15:33.4 2:11.5
7 764 Juan Perez   (39) (144) 13:38.9 1:29:12.3 2:24.5
8 763 Ezequiel Mata   (48) (192) 14:09.5 1:43:21.9 2:55.1

Team - Los Obispos MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:04:31.5

Ave Time:12:54.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 788 Peter Salinas   8 8 12:04.5 12:04.5 0:50.1
2 791 Victor Rodriguez   12 20 12:16.7 24:21.2 1:02.3
3 789 Aaron Martinez   16 36 12:25.2 36:46.4 1:10.8
4 790 Miguel Hernandez   27 63 13:14.1 50:00.6 1:59.8
5 793 Jesus Gomez   51 114 14:30.9 1:04:31.5 3:16.5
6 792 Diego Turrubiates   (58) (172) 15:45.0 1:20:16.5 4:30.6
7 787 Samuel De Los Santos   (60) (232) 16:12.7 1:36:29.2 4:58.3

Team - United South MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:05:01.6

Ave Time:13:00.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 948 Orlando Lozano   3 3 11:47.7 11:47.7 0:33.3
2 949 Jose Sandoval   17 20 12:26.0 24:13.7 1:11.6
3 945 Reyes Armendariz   21 41 12:56.0 37:09.7 1:41.6
4 946 Joel Salazar   25 66 13:09.0 50:18.7 1:54.6
5 947 Rafael Salinas   53 119 14:42.9 1:05:01.6 3:28.5

Team - Garcia MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 1:04:43.4

Ave Time:12:56.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 651 Manuel Castanon   6 6 12:01.9 12:01.9 0:47.5
2 652 Angel Sanchez   11 17 12:11.0 24:12.9 0:56.6
3 654 Hilario Reyes   24 41 13:01.7 37:14.6 1:47.3
4 656 Jesus Duarte   35 76 13:27.8 50:42.5 2:13.4
5 650 Manuel Rios   46 122 14:00.9 1:04:43.4 2:46.5
6 653 Jairo Ruiz   (67) (189) 17:06.1 1:21:49.5 5:51.7

Team - Memorial MS 

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:05:59.9

Ave Time:13:11.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 831 DE’ANDRE HERRERA   13 13 12:17.0 12:17.0 1:02.6
2 830 BRANDON BALDERAS   20 33 12:53.6 25:10.6 1:39.3
3 818 DANIEL SOLIZ   28 61 13:18.5 38:29.1 2:04.1
4 819 ISMAEL SALDIVAR   34 95 13:27.6 51:56.8 2:13.2
5 832 SERGIO TREVINO   47 142 14:03.0 1:05:59.9 2:48.6
6 835 NOEL PEREZ   (68) (210) 18:22.6 1:24:22.6 7:08.2

Team -  Christen MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:08:03.2

Ave Time:13:36.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 589 BRYAN ZAVALA   10 10 12:07.5 12:07.5 0:53.1
2 582 ANGEL CANO ADAME   40 50 13:40.0 25:47.5 2:25.6
3 588 Mateos Martinez   41 91 13:42.8 39:30.3 2:28.4
4 584 JOSEPH FLORES   44 135 13:49.9 53:20.2 2:35.5
5 583 ALEX CARRILLO   54 189 14:43.0 1:08:03.2 3:28.6

Team - GW MS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:08:48.0

Ave Time:13:45.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 677 Juan Chapa   15 15 12:17.3 12:17.3 1:02.9
2 679 Santos Lemus   36 51 13:27.9 25:45.3 2:13.5
3 687 Joseph Soto   38 89 13:37.4 39:22.7 2:23.0
4 682 Angel Nolasco   49 138 14:17.0 53:39.7 3:02.6
5 685 Francisco Rios   56 194 15:08.2 1:08:48.0 3:53.8
6 678 Ruben Gutierrez   (71) (265) 20:55.6 1:29:43.6 9:41.2
7 684 Ricardo Pina   (72) (337) 22:03.8 1:51:47.4 10:49.4

Team - St. Augustine MS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 231

Team Score (times): 1:13:46.0

Ave Time:14:45.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 862 Efram Melendez   31 31 13:21.5 13:21.5 2:07.2
2 859 Carlos Ramirez   32 63 13:21.8 26:43.4 2:07.4
3 863 Estevan Barrientos   42 105 13:44.0 40:27.4 2:29.6
4 867 Tyler Cerna   61 166 16:14.5 56:41.9 5:00.1
5 861 Diego Romo   65 231 17:04.0 1:13:46.0 5:49.7
6 860 Christian Flores   (66) (297) 17:05.1 1:30:51.2 5:50.7

Team - Antonio Gonzalez MS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 232

Team Score (times): 1:13:58.4

Ave Time:14:47.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 550 Antonio Jimenez   2 2 11:38.0 11:38.0 0:23.6
2 551 Fernando Soldevilla   52 54 14:39.0 26:17.0 3:24.6
3 555 Ronaldo Garcia   57 111 15:35.7 41:52.7 4:21.3
4 556 Arturo Davalos   59 170 15:47.0 57:39.7 4:32.6
5 552 Alfredo Garcia   62 232 16:18.7 1:13:58.4 5:04.3
6 553 Jose Garcia   (69) (301) 20:19.6 1:34:18.1 9:05.2

Team - Trautmann MS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 1:15:55.2

Ave Time:15:11.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 900 IBARRA DANIEL   37 37 13:32.7 13:32.7 2:18.3
2 902 ZAPICO JOSHUA   50 87 14:22.5 27:55.2 3:08.2
3 901 VAELLO CHRISTOPHER   55 142 15:01.9 42:57.1 3:47.5
4 899 GARZA PERDO   63 205 16:20.8 59:18.0 5:06.4
5 897 ALVARADO HECTOR   64 269 16:37.1 1:15:55.2 5:22.7
6 898 CORONADO JOSEF   (70) (339) 20:39.8 1:36:35.0 9:25.4

Team -  Cigarroa MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 617  Angel Saucedo   Less Than 5   14:03.9 14:03.9 2:49.5
2 616 Albert Salazar   Less Than 5   16:08.9 30:12.8 4:54.5
3 606  robert  Jaime   Less Than 5   21:02.6 51:15.5 9:48.2
4 988 Juan Canceco   Less Than 5   25:24.4 1:16:39.9 14:10.0

Team - Clark MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 631 Roman Marchan   Less Than 5   13:09.0 13:09.0 1:54.6
2 632 Allen Rodriguez   Less Than 5   14:07.0 27:16.1 2:52.6
3 634 Jorge Villarreal   Less Than 5   14:31.2 41:47.4 3:16.9
4 633 Julian Veraztegui   Less Than 5   14:36.0 56:23.4 3:21.6

Team - United MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 920 Angel Gutierrez   Less Than 5   12:34.1 12:34.1 1:19.7
2 921 Eldrick Dominguez   Less Than 5   15:39.8 28:14.0 4:25.4