Salute the Troops 5k Run

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Galvan 88 14 28 24:45.6 7:59/M
2 Samara Gully McAllen 150 9 48 27:18.2 8:48/M
3 Giovana Nataren Edinburg 210 14 65 29:47.1 9:36/M
4 Ayleen Avalos San Juan 20 12 132 38:32.7 12:26/M
5 Angel-lyna Martinez 187 12 193 51:02.7 16:28/M
6 Casey Flores Edinburg 84 14 199 52:06.3 16:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renae Diaz Edinburg 79 16 31 25:20.1 8:10/M
2 Kayla Cabrera 39 15 36 25:59.7 8:23/M
3 Sidney Rodriguez 250 15 144 40:39.1 13:07/M
4 Tiffany Barrangan 24 16 208 52:45.1 17:01/M
5 Analisa Campos Edinburg 43 16 220 54:41.9 17:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Estrada Reyes MCALLEN 81 24 34 25:41.6 8:17/M
2 Monica Carmona Edinburg 49 22 37 26:09.6 8:26/M
3 Laura Garcia Mission 104 26 84 31:40.9 10:13/M
4 Jennifer J. Jones Mission 170 27 94 32:51.9 10:36/M
5 Carolina Guerra McAllen 141 28 97 33:32.2 10:49/M
6 Elizabeth Schoening Edinburg 273 27 102 34:24.0 11:06/M
7 Lorena Rodriguez Edinburg 244 22 105 34:39.4 11:11/M
8 Hilda Villarreal Rio Grande City 310 28 112 35:49.3 11:33/M
9 Vanessa Cardenas Edinburg 45 29 136 40:00.1 12:54/M
10 Laura Garza Pharr 116 29 139 40:20.1 13:01/M
11 Julie Olivarez Edinburg 213 24 163 44:06.8 14:14/M
12 Veronica Mares Edinburg 184 29 184 49:24.1 15:56/M
13 Cassia Guajardo Edinburg 140 27 202 52:19.1 16:53/M
14 Laura Reyna Alamo 233 28 204 52:28.0 16:55/M
15 Bianca Betancourt Edinburg 30 20 207 52:30.3 16:56/M
16 Lydia Sosa SanJuan 283 22 221 54:42.7 17:39/M
17 Linda Carmona Edinburg 48 26 223 54:46.0 17:40/M
18 Melissa Hernandez mission 157 26 225 55:59.3 18:04/M
19 Miroslaba Torres Rios McAllen 293 27 238 58:09.6 18:45/M
20 Jennifer Sinder Edinburg 278 26 244 1:00:40.8 19:34/M
21 Laura Rios McAllen 235 27 245 1:00:48.1 19:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalia Hernandez 156 31 42 26:30.2 8:33/M
2 Angela Acevas Mission 1 39 50 27:36.3 8:54/M
3 Julia Verhoy Mission 307 36 57 28:29.8 9:11/M
4 Mitchelle Cantu 323 38 59 29:05.5 9:23/M
5 Mercedes Gonzalez McAllen 127 36 62 29:23.7 9:29/M
6 Jennifer Cadenas Harlingen 40 30 63 29:33.8 9:32/M
7 Priscilla Maldonado Edinburg 183 33 66 29:48.4 9:37/M
8 Kim Wahl McAllen 312 31 67 30:00.4 9:41/M
9 Amy DeHoyos Pharr 72 31 74 30:34.7 9:52/M
10 Yazmin Garza Edinburg 327 39 76 30:53.4 9:58/M
11 Sara Perez Hidalgo 224 32 77 30:59.7 10:00/M
12 Janell Valles Weslaco 305 34 78 31:10.5 10:03/M
13 Valerie Gosalvez Edinburg 138 34 79 31:17.6 10:05/M
14 Analee Flores McAllen 83 32 95 32:52.0 10:36/M
15 Gracie Gonzalez Mission 132 37 96 33:05.9 10:40/M
16 Erica Gonzalez Edinburg 126 32 100 33:58.9 10:57/M
17 Ismelda Huerta mcallen 335 31 101 34:00.8 10:58/M
18 Veronica Cuate 337 35 106 34:56.7 11:16/M
19 Sandra Lopez Rio Grande City 174 30 108 35:32.2 11:28/M
20 Neyda Ramirez 230 32 118 36:23.8 11:44/M
21 Juanita Avalos San juan 18 35 121 36:30.8 11:46/M
22 Crystal Salazar Edinburg 266 32 124 37:20.1 12:03/M
23 Marina Campos Lasara 42 33 128 38:02.5 12:16/M
24 Sarah Garza San Juan 110 37 135 39:15.9 12:40/M
25 Alicia Cabrera 36 39 140 40:27.3 13:03/M
26 Myda Perez Edinburg 223 39 143 40:36.2 13:06/M
27 Tamara Rodriguez San Juan 249 31 147 40:45.8 13:09/M
28 Marissa Tijerina EDINBURG 289 38 148 40:52.9 13:11/M
29 Beatriz Gonzales Mission 124 33 152 41:24.4 13:21/M
30 Nancy Tamez Edinburg 288 32 153 41:44.4 13:28/M
31 Karina Vargas 306 34 158 43:14.8 13:57/M
32 Ruth Iglesias Edinburg 165 36 160 43:29.8 14:02/M
33 Veronica Villanvera Edinburg 308 37 170 46:32.5 15:01/M
34 Lourdes Hidalgo McAllen 161 33 172 47:09.3 15:13/M
35 Ashley Cantu Edinburg 44 33 175 47:59.9 15:29/M
36 Joanna Coronado Mercedes 63 32 177 48:09.2 15:32/M
37 Clara Flores Edinburg 86 38 180 48:56.5 15:47/M
38 Elizabeth Lopez Edinburg 176 38 182 49:04.0 15:50/M
39 Kristina Rios McAllen 238 33 187 50:09.6 16:11/M
40 Maryann Tagle 287 35 188 50:35.8 16:19/M
41 Ann M. Acosta Edinburg 2 35 191 50:57.4 16:26/M
42 Christyl daniel Zavala EDINBURG 317 33 196 51:07.7 16:29/M
43 Daisy Deleon Pharr 73 35 197 51:50.9 16:43/M
44 Marisa Rodriguez 251 38 198 52:06.0 16:48/M
45 Sonia Diaz mission 75 31 209 52:54.3 17:04/M
46 Janet ROCHA Mercedes 242 32 212 53:19.7 17:12/M
47 MONICA ROCHA Mercedes 243 34 213 53:20.3 17:12/M
48 Christina Arredondo Mission 14 38 214 53:21.1 17:13/M
49 VIVIANNA MORENO MISSION 204 37 215 53:21.5 17:13/M
50 Betty Garza 113 35 229 56:46.0 18:19/M
51 Marlen Diaz McAllen 76 34 230 56:52.7 18:21/M
52 Carolina Saldana Pharr 268 36 233 57:32.7 18:34/M
53 Melissa Garcia McAllen 97 36 237 58:06.6 18:45/M
54 Betty Martinez Edinburg 186 32 240 58:52.7 18:59/M
55 Erica Rios Edinburg 236 36 242 59:23.1 19:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Trevino Edinburg 296 48 17 22:42.3 7:19/M
2 Rocio Reyes Edinburg 232 47 32 25:27.2 8:13/M
3 Gracie Salinas Edinburg 269 42 35 25:54.4 8:21/M
4 Maryjane Rodriguez Hidalgo 246 41 45 26:54.5 8:41/M
5 Annie Rios Edinburg 237 46 58 28:44.8 9:16/M
6 Aivan Marquez 349 45 60 29:09.9 9:24/M
7 Helen Cantu McAllen 328 47 64 29:45.1 9:36/M
8 Nancy Valles Mcallen 304 48 71 30:26.5 9:49/M
9 Mary Garcia Mcallen 106 47 75 30:40.9 9:54/M
10 Rebecca Bergh Mission 27 46 82 31:33.5 10:11/M
11 Libby Aguilar Edinburg 5 41 83 31:34.5 10:11/M
12 Celina Raufu Edinburg 231 42 87 31:59.5 10:19/M
13 Sabrina Franco 342 45 103 34:36.6 11:10/M
14 Claudia Playle McAllen 228 43 110 35:34.3 11:28/M
15 Mari Morin Edinburg 208 48 111 35:47.6 11:33/M
16 Rose Barrientes Edinburg 25 40 113 35:55.0 11:35/M
17 Esmeralda Gonzalez SanJuan 136 45 119 36:24.2 11:45/M
18 Jose Pedraza Pharr 218 45 122 36:48.8 11:52/M
19 Isabel Pedraza Pharr 219 45 123 36:49.3 11:53/M
20 Crystal Mata LYFORD 191 41 125 37:31.7 12:06/M
21 Emilia Garcias Edinburg 107 46 134 39:12.0 12:39/M
22 Lysette Jasso Edinburg 166 48 142 40:31.8 13:04/M
23 Melissa Rodriguez Weslaco 255 42 146 40:40.1 13:07/M
24 Melissa Rodriguez Edinburg 245 49 154 41:48.2 13:29/M
25 Dacia Salinas Edinburg 270 48 155 41:58.8 13:32/M
26 Valerie Cardenas SanJuan 46 43 157 42:52.8 13:50/M
27 April Burner Edinburg 34 41 159 43:29.6 14:02/M
28 Christina Ysaguirre McAllen 314 41 165 44:38.2 14:24/M
29 Veronica Marquez 350 44 166 44:44.1 14:26/M
30 Anna Flores Delta Lake 85 46 168 45:39.4 14:44/M
31 Juanita Saenz Mission 262 49 169 45:51.3 14:47/M
32 Susan Trevino McAllen 297 49 181 49:03.9 15:49/M
33 Edina Gonzalez McAllen 130 41 194 51:04.7 16:28/M
34 Lizandra Martinez 188 40 195 51:06.0 16:29/M
35 Kathy DeLeon 320 49 200 52:10.7 16:50/M
36 Gilda Betancourt Edinburg 29 46 218 53:50.5 17:22/M
37 Dina Garcia Alamo 95 40 224 55:56.8 18:03/M
38 Yessenia DeLosRios Edinburg 74 45 228 56:43.8 18:18/M
39 Iris Cruz McAllen 65 48 235 57:36.0 18:35/M
40 Maryann Gonzalez Edinburg 137 42 241 59:12.5 19:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Guerra McAllen 142 57 24 24:06.3 7:46/M
2 Sylvia Garza Harlingen 322 57 68 30:02.7 9:41/M
3 LouAnn MacDonald Pharr 179 53 69 30:11.5 9:44/M
4 Sylvia Salamanca Alton 264 50 99 33:43.4 10:53/M
5 Carmen Hernandez Edinburg 155 54 120 36:26.8 11:45/M
6 Lupita Morales Mission 203 50 130 38:08.6 12:18/M
7 Irma Adame La Blanca 3 55 141 40:31.4 13:04/M
8 Isabel Handy Donna 152 56 150 41:20.7 13:20/M
9 Sandy Chrostowski Weslaco 59 50 156 42:51.1 13:49/M
10 Elizabeth Betancourt Elsa 28 51 161 43:42.6 14:06/M
11 Lisa Segura Elsa 274 52 164 44:27.5 14:20/M
12 Teri Carlos Edinburg 47 59 171 47:06.0 15:12/M
13 Dora Zapata Mcallen 315 51 174 47:38.3 15:22/M
14 Enrique Garza Mercedes 119 57 178 48:10.0 15:32/M
15 Yolanda Granados Edinburg 139 58 179 48:46.3 15:44/M
16 Melisa Molano McAllen 199 52 183 49:12.8 15:52/M
17 Gina Rivera Mission 241 54 186 49:44.7 16:03/M
18 Julia Hernandez Raymondville 154 54 189 50:36.6 16:19/M
19 Belinda Castaneda Edinburg 53 55 192 50:57.6 16:26/M
20 Idalia Gonzales Edinburg 123 56 201 52:19.0 16:53/M
21 RoseMary*** Ramirez San Juan 229 55 206 52:30.0 16:56/M
22 Sylvia Rogel Mission 260 50 219 53:53.0 17:23/M
23 Noelia Moreno Edinburg 205 52 222 54:43.0 17:39/M
24 Diana Adame Mcallen 4 56 227 56:34.0 18:15/M
25 Rose Arredondo Edinburg 16 53 231 57:24.8 18:31/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Serafin Padron Edinburg 217 67 109 35:33.9 11:28/M
2 Vera Lenderts Edinburg 172 60 115 36:08.1 11:39/M
3 Dorina Garza-Garcia PHARR 120 60 162 43:45.3 14:07/M
4 Maggie Perez Pharr 227 60 167 44:45.3 14:26/M
5 Janice Garza 324 78 205 52:29.4 16:56/M
6 Terri Lozano Harlingen 178 61 216 53:35.0 17:17/M
Top

Male Age 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Salas 265 14 1 16:33.0 5:20/M
2 Derek Rodriguez Weslaco 256 13 23 24:04.8 7:46/M
3 Marcos Perez 340 11 25 24:26.2 7:53/M
4 Joshua Diaz Edinburg 78 12 26 24:31.2 7:55/M
5 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg 175 10 51 27:39.5 8:55/M
6 Sebastian Garza San Juan 112 10 70 30:15.8 9:45/M
7 Yahir Viveros Alamo 311 11 73 30:33.1 9:51/M
8 Eduardo Avalos 347 9 117 36:19.9 11:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albino Rodriguez Mercedes 257 15 2 16:47.3 5:25/M
2 Jeremy Nino 338 16 3 16:58.0 5:28/M
3 Jacob Rodriguez 346 17 4 17:11.7 5:33/M
4 Eric Rodriguez Hebbronville 252 17 5 17:28.1 5:38/M
5 Victor Cordona 336 16 6 18:00.1 5:48/M
6 Chris Hill 348 18 7 18:37.0 6:00/M
7 Marcus De los Santos Edinburg 71 16 9 20:56.4 6:45/M
8 David DeLeon 318 15 10 21:30.1 6:56/M
9 Rocky Corpus 333 17 12 21:49.1 7:02/M
10 Noel Aguilar Edinburg 6 15 19 23:45.5 7:40/M
11 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 197 17 116 36:08.5 11:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Perez Mercedes 226 29 15 22:11.1 7:09/M
2 Eric Bustos McAllen 35 26 20 23:53.4 7:42/M
3 Michael Torres Edinburg 291 24 29 24:46.3 7:59/M
4 Celestino Anaya Pharr 12 26 55 28:13.4 9:06/M
5 Job Saenz Pharr 263 29 61 29:14.3 9:26/M
6 Jose Trevino Edinburg 300 29 72 30:31.0 9:51/M
7 Joe Andrew Solis Edinburg 282 20 80 31:20.8 10:06/M
8 Gerardo Garza 117 28 92 32:50.6 10:35/M
9 Alex Garcia Edinburg 91 23 104 34:38.7 11:10/M
10 Albert Alviar Edcouch 11 29 185 49:35.0 16:00/M
11 Anar Gonzalez Rio Grande City 131 26 226 56:00.2 18:04/M
12 Eddie Ortiz 216 25 239 58:09.7 18:45/M
13 James Attwood Mcallen 17 28 243 1:00:40.3 19:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Bidot Mission 32 30 13 21:57.3 7:05/M
2 Benito Maldonado Edinburg 182 33 16 22:32.8 7:16/M
3 Roy Garza San Juan 111 37 18 22:56.0 7:24/M
4 Everardo Garcia Edinburg 103 30 21 23:58.9 7:44/M
5 Adan Garcia 99 35 22 24:03.4 7:45/M
6 Douglas Silva 276 31 27 24:40.8 7:57/M
7 Abraham Aguilar Edinburg 7 38 30 25:09.6 8:07/M
8 David Rodriguez 339 32 40 26:25.1 8:31/M
9 Orlie Jr. Gonzalez 135 38 41 26:26.9 8:32/M
10 Roel Aviles Harlingen 22 35 49 27:25.1 8:51/M
11 Michael Villarreal Mcallen 309 39 52 27:53.8 9:00/M
12 Jose Daniel Cruz 67 35 54 28:02.5 9:03/M
13 Cristobal Garcia Edcouch 100 30 86 31:45.1 10:15/M
14 Carlos Ortega San Juan 214 36 88 32:00.8 10:19/M
15 Leeroy Diaz Mcallen 334 39 90 32:38.5 10:32/M
16 Victor Sustaita SanJuan 286 30 93 32:50.8 10:35/M
17 Oscar Alvarado McAllen 10 31 98 33:40.7 10:52/M
18 Camilo Gonzales Mission 125 34 126 37:41.2 12:09/M
19 Ben Sosa Mcallen 284 34 127 37:46.7 12:11/M
20 Juan Avalos San Juan 19 35 138 40:16.9 12:59/M
21 J Gilberto Rodriguez San Juan 258 39 210 53:03.3 17:07/M
22 Manuel Olivarez Alamo 212 39 211 53:04.7 17:07/M
23 Hector Martinez edinburg 189 32 232 57:32.3 18:34/M
24 Jesse Melendez Hidalgo 193 37 234 57:35.6 18:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 armando garcia mcallen 105 46 8 20:18.0 6:33/M
2 Benjamin Ramirez 341 43 14 22:02.1 7:06/M
3 Raul Guzman Edinburg 151 48 33 25:37.8 8:16/M
4 Joe Solis Edinburg 281 49 38 26:10.0 8:26/M
5 Osvaldo Araiza McAllen 13 40 39 26:23.5 8:31/M
6 Juan Valle Hidalgo 303 41 43 26:38.2 8:35/M
7 Freddy Garza Edinburg 109 44 46 27:00.3 8:43/M
8 Robert Cabrera 37 42 53 28:00.3 9:02/M
9 Gerald Castro 332 43 56 28:23.7 9:09/M
10 Omar Salinas Mcallen 329 47 107 35:20.4 11:24/M
11 Johnny Araguz Pharr 321 41 114 35:57.4 11:36/M
12 Adrian Ruiz McAllen 261 45 137 40:06.3 12:56/M
13 Jose Rodriguez Weslaco 259 41 145 40:39.9 13:07/M
14 Rogelio Reyna Mission 234 48 149 41:03.7 13:15/M
15 Johnny Salinas Edinburg 272 42 203 52:19.2 16:53/M
16 Armando Garcia 330 45 217 53:47.9 17:21/M
17 Adan Ortiz McAllen 215 47 236 57:54.3 18:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Gonzalez Edinburg 128 53 11 21:35.7 6:58/M
2 Robert Rivera McAllen 239 55 47 27:16.0 8:48/M
3 Mike Trevino McAllen 331 53 81 31:24.0 10:08/M
4 JESUS TORRES MISSION 290 57 85 31:41.5 10:13/M
5 Samuel Perez Elsa 225 51 91 32:42.8 10:33/M
6 Ralph Morin Edinburg 209 53 129 38:03.2 12:16/M
7 David Wing Edinburg 313 58 131 38:32.2 12:26/M
8 William Jensen Mcallen 167 59 133 39:02.4 12:35/M
9 Johnny Rodriguez Edinburg 247 50 151 41:21.9 13:20/M
10 Mike Betancourt Edinburg 31 50 190 50:54.3 16:25/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 326 65 44 26:47.2 8:38/M
2 Tony de la Pena Edinburg 70 73 89 32:27.4 10:28/M
3 Ralph Celedon Alamo 58 70 173 47:14.6 15:14/M
4 Enrique Fuentes Jr Edcouch 87 69 176 48:06.3 15:31/M