Turkey Trot 4-Miler Gobble Run

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

4-miler Run

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reyes Brownsville 23 8 59 34:28.2 8:37/M
2 Sofia Holmes Brownsville 41 8 70 35:26.2 8:52/M
3 Bailey Permon Brownsville 97 7 139 42:24.7 10:36/M
4 Alexandra Sauedra Brownsville 116 9 168 45:56.3 11:29/M
5 Kayla Murio San Benito 241 10 174 46:34.2 11:39/M
6 Perla Ledesma San Benito 236 10 175 46:34.4 11:39/M
7 Leonor Delgado Brownsville 206 9 188 48:40.9 12:10/M
8 Sammantha Sauedra Brownsville 117 9 194 49:10.1 12:18/M
9 Christina Martinez Brownsville 118 10 196 49:26.3 12:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Ramirez Brownsville 132 13 26 29:17.4 7:19/M
2 Cynthia Ramirez Brownsville 133 13 27 29:22.0 7:21/M
3 Clarissa Olivares Brownsville 93 13 61 34:43.6 8:41/M
4 Angelina Pablo Brownsville 56 12 67 35:12.9 8:48/M
5 Kaylee A Alvarez San Benito 40 11 101 37:55.7 9:29/M
6 Samantha Esquivel Brownsville 130 11 115 39:29.3 9:52/M
7 Anayanca Juarez Brownsville 221 14 117 39:39.2 9:55/M
8 Haley Reyes Brownsville 213 13 123 40:26.3 10:07/M
9 Silvia De la Pena Brownsville 222 14 127 40:41.3 10:10/M
10 Alondra Nash Brownsville 256 13 130 41:19.2 10:20/M
11 Evelyn Hernandez Brownsville 94 13 131 41:21.1 10:20/M
12 Olga Sanchez 266 14 141 42:38.5 10:40/M
13 Sage Fernandez Brownsville 59 11 143 42:48.6 10:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea De La Rosa Brownsville 259 16 11 27:02.2 6:46/M
2 Juan Lozoya Brownsville 217 17 21 28:46.8 7:12/M
3 Cecilia Tellez Brownsville 98 17 28 29:37.9 7:24/M
4 Chelsea Barrera Brownsville 179 16 37 30:48.2 7:42/M
5 Nadia Sinfuentes Brownsville 103 16 52 33:25.3 8:21/M
6 Christina Garza Brownsville 216 15 55 33:47.5 8:27/M
7 Domonique Herrera Brownsville 258 18 89 37:07.9 9:17/M
8 Rosa Ibanez Brownsville 223 17 114 39:27.3 9:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Olga Floyd Brownsville 5 22 96 37:40.0 9:25/M
2 Sarah Guillen Brownsville 46 22 159 45:02.9 11:16/M
3 Monica Guerra Brownsville 120 24 170 46:02.5 11:31/M
4 Astrid Cruz Brownsville 9 22 213 53:07.8 13:17/M
5 Kimberly Cerbin 261 20 226 1:02:24.1 15:36/M
6 Alyssa Paz Brownsville 122 22 231 1:04:53.6 16:13/M
7 Kendra Alaniz Brownsville 163 22 232 1:15:11.7 18:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Sesma Brownsville 190 26 69 35:24.4 8:51/M
2 Ashley Martinez Brownsville 52 27 99 37:47.0 9:27/M
3 Mayra Alvarado Brownsville 86 25 106 38:20.1 9:35/M
4 Tania Puente Brownsville 199 28 137 42:14.3 10:34/M
5 Destiny Rodriguez Brownsville 107 27 167 45:48.1 11:27/M
6 Maria Jose Cavazos Brownsville 189 29 207 52:11.4 13:03/M
7 Yesenia Mares Brownsville 83 26 211 52:42.3 13:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valeria Bermidez 275 32 38 30:56.0 7:44/M
2 Jenna Gutierrez Brownsville 110 31 54 33:36.8 8:24/M
3 Amanda Machado Brownsville 193 30 105 38:17.5 9:34/M
4 Christina Navejar Brownsville 25 32 162 45:30.3 11:23/M
5 Alma Arca Brownsville 244 33 164 45:39.1 11:25/M
6 Adriana Gonzalez Brownsville 204 30 189 48:41.1 12:10/M
7 Sylvia K Bracamontes Brownsville 196 32 206 51:44.3 12:56/M
8 Jackie Vela Brownsville 64 34 215 53:47.2 13:27/M
9 Erica Rios Brownsville 90 34 218 54:07.6 13:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susana Pablo Brownsville 54 38 14 27:39.8 6:55/M
2 Diana Nash Brownsville 253 36 74 35:38.2 8:55/M
3 Lucy Hardwood Brownsville 45 37 76 35:50.2 8:58/M
4 Nancy M Ford Brownsville 68 36 80 36:11.2 9:03/M
5 Liliana Paredes Brownsville 10 38 98 37:45.1 9:26/M
6 Trisha L Varela Brownsville 37 39 144 42:50.5 10:43/M
7 Ruby Garza Brownsville 82 36 148 43:26.4 10:52/M
8 Aide Menares Brownsville 99 39 158 44:50.4 11:13/M
9 Karen Perez Brownsville 137 39 161 45:30.3 11:23/M
10 Karma Tovar Brownsville 232 35 165 45:45.4 11:26/M
11 Jessica Cantu 264 35 171 46:11.1 11:33/M
12 Stacey Fernandez Brownsville 61 36 176 46:55.8 11:44/M
13 Evelyn Rodriguez Brownsville 151 35 191 48:45.5 12:11/M
14 Lorena Medina 271 37 217 54:04.3 13:31/M
15 Jennifer Garcia Brownsville 14 37 221 55:49.7 13:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Cantu Brownsville 19 41 44 31:45.8 7:56/M
2 Jesika Martinez Brownsville 32 42 50 33:12.4 8:18/M
3 Elsa Mejia Brownsville 36 44 77 35:50.2 8:58/M
4 Rosario Martinez Brownsville 57 42 78 35:52.0 8:58/M
5 Ivonne Garza Brownsville 207 40 81 36:17.5 9:04/M
6 Violeta Hinojosa Brownsville 209 42 92 37:14.6 9:19/M
7 Susana Garcia Los Fresnos 227 42 109 38:45.4 9:41/M
8 Pilar Young Brownsville 208 43 110 39:06.9 9:47/M
9 Natalie Perales Brownsville 101 44 122 40:16.2 10:04/M
10 Sara Tudon Los Fresnos 245 42 124 40:27.0 10:07/M
11 Natalia Villarreal Brownsville 48 41 146 43:07.7 10:47/M
12 Patricia Coronado Los Fresnos 246 44 147 43:14.5 10:49/M
13 Alma Rodriguez Brownsville 178 43 163 45:32.3 11:23/M
14 Mary Martinez Brownsville 135 42 185 48:09.3 12:02/M
15 Claudia Padilla Brownsville 211 42 187 48:39.8 12:10/M
16 Sandra Tovar Brownsville 231 40 195 49:16.7 12:19/M
17 Elizabeth Alvarez San Benito 39 42 205 51:35.8 12:54/M
18 Ida Silva Brownsville 168 40 229 1:03:02.5 15:46/M
19 Haidee Trevino Brownsville 157 41 233 1:15:31.2 18:53/M
20 Amanda Garza Brownsville 169 42 234 1:15:34.2 18:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Alcantar Brownsville 230 45 116 39:38.9 9:55/M
2 Tara Rios Brownsville 165 46 156 44:33.0 11:08/M
3 Emma Montiel Brownsville 106 48 172 46:11.8 11:33/M
4 Laura A Araiza Brownsville 63 45 173 46:33.2 11:38/M
5 Veronica Castro Brownsville 188 46 183 47:52.5 11:58/M
6 Laura Martinez Brownsville 50 49 203 51:30.3 12:53/M
7 Claudia Buentillo Brownsville 155 45 204 51:33.3 12:53/M
8 Rosa Mercado Brownsville 7 48 222 57:22.7 14:21/M
9 Liz Perez Brownsville 58 45 227 1:02:42.2 15:41/M
10 Janie Duran Brownsville 161 45 235 1:15:38.0 18:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Johnstone Harlingen 27 50 103 38:03.0 9:31/M
2 Juana Garcia Brownsville 115 51 104 38:09.7 9:32/M
3 Ruth Serra Gomez Brownsville 108 54 166 45:45.7 11:26/M
4 Sandy Lopez Brownsville 119 53 198 49:45.9 12:26/M
5 Anna De La Rosa Brownsville 172 51 201 50:53.1 12:43/M
6 Mercy Paz Brownsville 124 53 230 1:04:53.6 16:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xiomara Fernandez Brownsville 228 59 58 34:20.1 8:35/M
2 Elia Saldivar Brownsville 21 58 85 36:38.1 9:10/M
3 Alicia Laboy Brownsville 243 59 95 37:39.6 9:25/M
4 Elda Abrego Los Fresnos 144 58 150 43:27.5 10:52/M
5 Cynthia Onive-Bonate Brownsville 105 56 155 44:12.0 11:03/M
6 Rosie Hately Brownsville 112 55 181 47:45.4 11:56/M
7 Michelle Ortiz Harlingen 43 55 209 52:33.4 13:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Rocha Brownsville 150 61 154 43:46.3 10:57/M
2 Oralia Fernandez Brownsville 60 61 212 52:44.8 13:11/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olga Gomez Brownsville 79 76 214 53:41.5 13:25/M
2 Glenda Borowski Muskegon 4 74 228 1:02:51.9 15:43/M
3 Linda Tofoldt Brownsville 29 74 236 1:15:45.3 18:56/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah A Reyes Brownsville 22 10 12 27:05.2 6:46/M
2 Juan Aguinaga Jr. 284 9 17 28:20.8 7:05/M
3 Sebastian Barrera Brownsville 17 10 36 30:45.1 7:41/M
4 Dylan Cervantes San Benito 183 9 41 31:01.6 7:45/M
5 Anthony Gamba San Benito 239 9 71 35:27.2 8:52/M
6 Victor Olvera Brownsville 66 9 82 36:18.7 9:05/M
7 Travis Galindo Brownsville 75 8 94 37:15.7 9:19/M
8 Santiago Ramirez San Benito 238 8 138 42:19.8 10:35/M
9 Diego Perez Brownsville 138 10 153 43:45.5 10:56/M
10 Adrian Buentello Brownsville 70 10 199 50:33.2 12:38/M
11 Lucas Davila San Benito 237 9 216 53:50.2 13:28/M
12 Jesus Alvarez Brownsville 18 9 224 58:14.0 14:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Leos Brownsville 252 14 1 23:50.3 5:58/M
2 Reise Leon Brownsville 176 13 6 25:34.6 6:24/M
3 Reylend Leon Brownsville 175 14 9 26:48.2 6:42/M
4 Juan Carlos Perez Brownsville 249 13 13 27:35.0 6:54/M
5 Ethan Pena Brownsville 126 13 18 28:34.6 7:09/M
6 Ruben Ramirez Brownsville 92 14 19 28:39.9 7:10/M
7 Alexander Perez Brownsville 24 13 20 28:44.9 7:11/M
8 Esteban Paz Brownsville 257 11 40 30:57.1 7:44/M
9 Erik Cantu 263 11 42 31:08.4 7:47/M
10 Ruben James Valdez Brownsville 109 14 56 34:08.3 8:32/M
11 Kriz Pena Brownsville 125 12 73 35:29.2 8:52/M
12 Roberto Delgado IV Brownsville 205 12 90 37:13.9 9:18/M
13 Jesus Guevara Brownsville 113 13 119 39:44.0 9:56/M
14 Julio Cardenas 285 14 157 44:35.1 11:09/M
15 Derick Leal 262 12 202 51:22.4 12:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruben Chapa Brownsville 255 18 2 24:13.2 6:03/M
2 Osvaldo Gallegos Brownsville 181 17 3 24:55.3 6:14/M
3 Christian J. Solis Brownsville 182 16 15 27:43.6 6:56/M
4 Jacob Torres Brownsville 219 16 22 28:47.6 7:12/M
5 Brian Valdez Brownsville 214 17 30 29:47.6 7:27/M
6 Nathan D. Samaro Olmito 141 16 51 33:24.5 8:21/M
7 Edgardo Martinez Brownsville 33 17 91 37:14.2 9:19/M
8 Alonso Vasquez Brownsville 62 16 133 41:24.8 10:21/M
9 Erick Condonoza Brownsville 224 18 149 43:27.2 10:52/M
10 Brandon Lee Martinez Brownsville 53 18 192 48:59.5 12:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Sanchez Matamoros 225 23 7 25:46.5 6:27/M
2 Javier Garcia Brownsville 200 20 29 29:38.2 7:25/M
3 Michael Schlater 278 22 33 30:25.7 7:36/M
4 Carlos Floyd Brownsville 6 22 97 37:41.6 9:25/M
5 Jason I Alvarado Brownsville 87 23 102 37:56.1 9:29/M
6 Ricardo Lozoya Los Fresnos 170 23 118 39:42.4 9:56/M
7 Miguel Salinas 269 22 140 42:25.9 10:36/M
8 Andres Jr Areola Brownsville 145 24 151 43:30.9 10:53/M
9 Bryn Betancourt Brownsville 158 20 220 55:31.9 13:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sergio Estrella Brownsville 242 27 72 35:27.5 8:52/M
2 Sammy Martinez Brownsville 12 29 120 40:04.7 10:01/M
3 Zach Alvarez Brownsville 123 29 125 40:36.2 10:09/M
4 Gabriel Perez Brownsville 159 29 126 40:37.7 10:09/M
5 Roy Robelo Brownsville 128 27 128 40:42.0 10:11/M
6 Joaquin Pena Brownsville 2 29 169 46:01.9 11:30/M
7 Robert Lee Martinez Brownsville 51 26 193 49:00.2 12:15/M
8 Javier Gamez Brownsville 234 28 219 54:42.3 13:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Cervantes Corpus Christi 184 33 5 25:27.6 6:22/M
2 Miguel Hinojosa Brownsville 177 32 10 26:49.1 6:42/M
3 Jose Luis Trevino Brownsville 251 31 34 30:34.9 7:39/M
4 Ryan Moore Brownsville 185 31 53 33:29.8 8:22/M
5 Edgar Reyna 282 32 83 36:20.7 9:05/M
6 Guillermo Garcia Brownsville 13 32 87 36:59.8 9:15/M
7 Bobby Daniels Brownsville 76 34 107 38:34.8 9:39/M
8 Luis Estrella Brownsville 47 32 177 47:23.8 11:51/M
9 Diego Garcia Brownsville 121 31 184 48:01.4 12:00/M
10 Palomar Meza Brownsville 84 32 210 52:42.2 13:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Aguinaga 283 38 16 28:17.1 7:04/M
2 Mateo Pablo Brownsville 55 39 25 29:11.1 7:18/M
3 Federico Gamba San Benito 235 35 39 30:56.4 7:44/M
4 James Killmer 277 37 43 31:40.6 7:55/M
5 Samuel Anzaldua Brownsville 180 37 63 34:45.8 8:41/M
6 Fernando Casas Brownsville 85 39 129 40:55.9 10:14/M
7 Yaneth Ramirez 281 38 145 42:50.5 10:43/M
8 Jesus Alvarez 273 39 225 58:23.7 14:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernesto Sanchez Brownsville 265 40 23 28:47.9 7:12/M
2 Roman Hinojosa Brownsville 210 42 45 31:53.6 7:58/M
3 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Brownsville 250 44 48 32:45.0 8:11/M
4 Andrew Garza Brownsville 215 44 49 32:53.7 8:13/M
5 Jesus Trevino Brownsville 1 44 84 36:24.2 9:06/M
6 Hugo Ford Brownsville 69 42 132 41:24.1 10:21/M
7 Antonio Diaz Jr Brownsville 167 42 160 45:12.2 11:18/M
8 Ramon Arredondo Brownsville 3 42 180 47:43.8 11:56/M
9 Gerardo Santos Matamoros 226 40 182 47:49.8 11:57/M
10 Roberto Delgado III Brownsville 203 44 190 48:41.2 12:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Trevino Brownsville 267 48 4 24:59.9 6:15/M
2 Juan Degollado Brownsville 202 45 79 36:03.3 9:01/M
3 Shane Snelson Brownsville 129 49 93 37:14.9 9:19/M
4 Daniel De Leon Rancho Viejo 233 46 112 39:11.0 9:48/M
5 Jesus Hernandez Brownsville 173 49 135 41:46.0 10:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Schlater 276 50 8 26:37.6 6:39/M
2 Cristo Arevalo Matamoros 11 53 24 28:49.1 7:12/M
3 Xavier Rodriguez 268 50 32 30:23.7 7:36/M
4 Bruce Johnstone Harlingen 28 52 47 32:43.1 8:11/M
5 Daniel Ladet Rio Hondo 42 53 57 34:13.4 8:33/M
6 Sergio Mendoza Brownsville 38 54 64 34:49.3 8:42/M
7 Rick Solis Brownsville 65 52 65 35:02.5 8:46/M
8 Bell Moore Brownsville 186 51 88 37:02.2 9:16/M
9 Mike Hobaugh 280 54 134 41:31.2 10:23/M
10 Gustavo Almanza 272 51 142 42:39.5 10:40/M
11 Juan Cano Brownsville 156 52 152 43:33.3 10:53/M
12 Carlos De La Rosa Brownsville 171 51 200 50:51.8 12:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Manuel Ramirez S Matamoros 31 57 35 30:35.1 7:39/M
2 Sergio Escobedo Edinburg 274 59 46 32:38.1 8:10/M
3 Juan J Garcia Brownsville 197 58 60 34:28.6 8:37/M
4 Miguel Castro Brownsville 78 58 66 35:08.3 8:47/M
5 Dan Cantu 279 56 111 39:10.6 9:48/M
6 Ronnie Rodriguez Brownsville 102 56 179 47:39.1 11:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernestino Sanchez Brownsville 136 63 31 29:49.7 7:27/M
2 Mario Fernandez Brownsville 229 62 62 34:44.1 8:41/M
3 Jesus Gascon Los Fresnos 260 64 86 36:55.3 9:14/M
4 Serapio Delgado Brownsville 26 61 100 37:48.2 9:27/M
5 Robert Daniels Brownsville 77 60 108 38:36.9 9:39/M
6 Mario Rocha Brownsville 149 62 186 48:21.2 12:05/M
7 Ignacio Islas Brownsville 104 63 197 49:44.2 12:26/M
8 Russell S Hardwood Brownsville 44 60 208 52:13.6 13:03/M
9 Jose Luis Rouelo Brownsville 114 60 223 57:29.6 14:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enquire Mena 270 68 75 35:46.7 8:57/M
2 Jose Garza Brownsville 127 68 113 39:17.9 9:49/M
3 Hector Villarreal Brownsville 174 65 121 40:14.7 10:04/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Johnson Burleson 30 70 68 35:14.0 8:49/M
2 Jose Ramirez Brownsville 80 72 136 42:06.3 10:32/M
3 Joe Rios Brownsville 166 72 178 47:24.6 11:51/M