Turkey Trot RGV

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Perez Edinburg 385 16 5 20:30.9 6:37/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naylah Jobe 677 12 40 23:55.3 7:43/M
2 Hope Cruz Pharr 294 11 44 24:28.7 7:54/M
3 Isabella Parra Edinburg 536 7 195 33:19.5 10:45/M
4 Kayla Weimer Edinburg 473 10 285 39:40.8 12:48/M
5 Jackie Salazar Mission 560 10 291 40:34.0 13:05/M
6 Itzel Trevino Harlingen 31 8 301 41:42.2 13:27/M
7 Krislynn Guzman McAllen 656 7 316 44:49.6 14:27/M
8 Trillian Ledesma McAllen 369 7 319 45:00.8 14:31/M
9 Dalacie Pena Edinburg EDINBURG 91 12 323 45:33.9 14:42/M
10 Lilly Weimer Edinburg 476 7 381 1:11:05.8 22:56/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Cruz Pharr 293 13 14 21:35.5 6:58/M
2 Danielle Salinas McAllen 389 13 17 21:57.5 7:05/M
3 Kimberly Castillo Mission 590 13 20 22:11.6 7:09/M
4 Kassidy Villalobos Mission 388 13 28 22:35.6 7:17/M
5 Mattison Gonzales Mission 660 13 41 24:07.2 7:47/M
6 Amy Montoya El Paso 480 19 48 24:50.1 8:01/M
7 Aleya Campos Donna 434 19 51 24:59.4 8:04/M
8 Catherine Lopez Weslaco 397 13 53 25:05.0 8:05/M
9 Cienna Seroa McAllen 537 14 58 25:28.1 8:13/M
10 Isabel Landrum Colorado Springs 539 14 63 25:52.1 8:21/M
11 Kyra Perez League City 154 15 65 25:55.0 8:22/M
12 Monstserrat Sifuentes McAllen 587 16 66 26:00.7 8:23/M
13 Valeria Gomez McAllen 588 16 91 27:42.7 8:56/M
14 Aspen Williams Princeton 111 13 100 28:20.4 9:08/M
15 Jessica Flores 664 19 117 29:14.0 9:26/M
16 Sophia Hernandez Mckinney 354 15 121 29:24.4 9:29/M
17 Isabella Olivares Mission 322 14 129 29:31.6 9:31/M
18 Kailani Pace McAllen 647 13 136 29:56.9 9:39/M
19 Evelyn Gutierrez Mission 646 16 154 31:06.4 10:02/M
20 Joanna Garcia McAllen 133 16 199 33:34.5 10:50/M
21 Desiree Trejo Pharr 50 18 201 33:41.3 10:52/M
22 Kyla Long Princeton 112 13 215 34:31.1 11:08/M
23 Rochelle Saenz Mission 526 15 230 35:22.7 11:25/M
24 Suzanne El-Haj Mission 161 19 249 37:06.3 11:58/M
25 Jessica Loera Tinley Park 16 15 262 38:10.5 12:19/M
26 Giselle Arroyo McAllen 301 16 271 38:33.3 12:26/M
27 Kaycee Villarreal Edinburg 329 18 282 39:33.4 12:45/M
28 Concepcion Perez Mission 362 15 365 58:20.2 18:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Battaglini McAllen 285 28 26 22:33.9 7:16/M
2 Jennifer Maldonado Rio Grande City 409 20 27 22:34.1 7:17/M
3 Lucero Spolyar Mcallen 1 28 30 23:04.0 7:26/M
4 Claudia Trevino 686 22 42 24:21.6 7:51/M
5 Allie-Marie McCann Kearney 275 22 62 25:37.8 8:16/M
6 Cassandra Ramirez Edinburg 327 27 67 26:05.1 8:25/M
7 Eliana Vargas Mililani 159 28 71 26:17.2 8:29/M
8 Elizabeth Garcia McAllen 60 22 76 26:33.5 8:34/M
9 Kathrina Ocampo Houston 383 29 81 26:48.9 8:39/M
10 stephanie smart weslaco 230 25 88 27:29.3 8:52/M
11 Samantha Ramirez El Paso 478 25 96 28:10.0 9:05/M
12 Christina J Gonzalez Edinburg 185 24 104 28:37.0 9:14/M
13 Alyssa Garcia San Juan 240 27 107 28:44.6 9:16/M
14 Brenda Arvizu Pharr 430 26 159 31:15.9 10:05/M
15 Valerie Lopez Houston 400 25 164 31:27.6 10:09/M
16 Veronica McCann Pharr 392 27 172 32:09.6 10:22/M
17 Jessica Rosas Denton 349 28 177 32:19.1 10:25/M
18 Jennifer Jones Edinburg 268 27 182 32:29.9 10:29/M
19 Mariela Branbila Edinburg 4 27 190 32:52.8 10:36/M
20 Emily Cerda Palmview 53 27 198 33:31.7 10:49/M
21 Sarah Ramirez Mission 491 21 203 33:49.2 10:55/M
22 Amanda Garza McAllen 608 20 225 34:54.9 11:15/M
23 Alexis Garza McAllen 609 26 227 34:56.7 11:16/M
24 Crystal Avila Edinburg 471 27 232 35:28.1 11:26/M
25 Karli Hall mcallen 30 23 235 35:44.2 11:32/M
26 Erica Chapa Mission 378 26 236 35:54.2 11:35/M
27 Annabel Garcia McAllen 456 22 239 36:05.8 11:38/M
28 Sarah Garza mcallen 342 27 241 36:10.0 11:40/M
29 Vanessa Garcia Mission 124 26 243 36:26.0 11:45/M
30 Jessica Medina Edinburg 83 28 251 37:16.7 12:01/M
31 Reyna Vallin Mercedes 168 25 259 38:05.2 12:17/M
32 Ashleigh Longoria Mission 38 24 276 39:01.1 12:35/M
33 Kristen Sabo McAllen 573 20 277 39:02.0 12:35/M
34 Aimee Garcia McAllen 457 22 281 39:31.1 12:45/M
35 Maria Navarro McAllen 156 27 304 42:27.8 13:42/M
36 Jennifer Del Bosque McAllen 158 26 305 42:28.8 13:42/M
37 Maggie Cantu San Juan SAN JUAN 204 26 312 43:59.4 14:11/M
38 Bianca Danielle Peralez Mission 20 25 325 45:48.0 14:46/M
39 Andi Garza McAllen 241 27 332 47:27.9 15:18/M
40 Danielle Martinez Edinburg 470 22 350 52:41.6 17:00/M
41 SAMANTHA CASAS EDINBURG EDINBURG 22 28 359 55:46.0 17:59/M
42 Mariam El Haj 685 25 373 1:03:18.8 20:25/M
43 Georgina Villegas McAllen 122 27 383 1:17:32.5 25:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Martinez Austin 263 34 24 22:32.6 7:16/M
2 Genie Smith 680 33 34 23:15.2 7:30/M
3 Jessica Conde Mission 323 33 36 23:26.3 7:34/M
4 alexandra cavazos weslaco 243 30 47 24:42.1 7:58/M
5 Patty Saenz Weslaco 249 32 75 26:31.7 8:33/M
6 ana lucia rodriguez pharr 217 32 83 26:53.9 8:40/M
7 Cindy McDowell Austin 252 37 85 26:57.2 8:42/M
8 Kara Reale McAllen 594 36 90 27:34.8 8:54/M
9 Kathy Castaneda Edinburg 465 30 97 28:11.0 9:05/M
10 Kimberly Wahl McAllen 94 31 108 28:48.3 9:17/M
11 Sara Perez Hidalgo 137 32 109 28:54.2 9:19/M
12 Elizabeth Alva Mission 545 37 115 29:11.6 9:25/M
13 Cristina Vasquez Mission MISSION 153 30 119 29:20.5 9:28/M
14 Laura Gomez McAllen 438 31 122 29:24.7 9:29/M
15 Patty Puente McAllen MCALLEN 477 30 124 29:26.5 9:30/M
16 angel cariaga pharr 218 33 126 29:27.0 9:30/M
17 STEPHANIE GARCIA Pharr EDINBURG 224 35 131 29:32.7 9:32/M
18 Priscilla Maldonado Edinburg 370 33 139 30:06.9 9:43/M
19 Karrianne Contreras Mission 180 37 140 30:13.4 9:45/M
20 Blanca Garza McAllen 655 35 141 30:15.7 9:45/M
21 Rachel Velez La Feria 314 32 144 30:19.9 9:47/M
22 Clarissa Sanchez Pharr 125 35 147 30:31.6 9:51/M
23 Margaret Grabowski Mission 11 32 152 30:53.2 9:58/M
24 Rosa Puente 670 37 155 31:12.5 10:04/M
25 Beatriz Garcia Palmview 219 35 156 31:12.7 10:04/M
26 Monica Olivarez mission 198 33 158 31:15.7 10:05/M
27 Stephanie Granado McAllen 306 35 166 31:32.8 10:10/M
28 Laura Rodriguez Mission 520 31 171 32:07.8 10:22/M
29 Lorene Brana Fort Worth 637 39 179 32:23.8 10:27/M
30 Berenice Zamorano Mckinney 352 35 183 32:31.8 10:29/M
31 Naomi Moreno McAllen 232 36 185 32:45.5 10:34/M
32 Roxann Ybarra Edinburg 270 30 187 32:49.0 10:35/M
33 Lora Saenz Mission 525 35 192 33:02.5 10:39/M
34 Erika Cerda Palmview 61 30 197 33:27.8 10:47/M
35 Liliana Ortiz Keller 654 34 205 34:01.5 10:58/M
36 Clara Elena Bauza McAllen 295 33 207 34:02.2 10:59/M
37 Erica Navarro Alamo 75 32 209 34:05.2 11:00/M
38 Jensid Alvarez Edinburg 624 32 211 34:06.9 11:00/M
39 Mary Yanez Weslaco 170 39 216 34:31.4 11:08/M
40 Christina Ramirez Katy 633 38 220 34:34.7 11:09/M
41 Sylvia Guerra McAllen MCALLEN 642 31 233 35:28.2 11:26/M
42 Kelly Magnuson Mcallen 334 39 240 36:08.0 11:39/M
43 Arlene Ramirez Pharr 72 37 246 36:37.2 11:49/M
44 Irene Gaona Weslaco 421 38 252 37:19.0 12:02/M
45 Amber Peterson Edinburg 356 35 255 37:31.6 12:06/M
46 Deanna Dominguez Edinburg 505 39 256 37:45.9 12:11/M
47 Laura Villarreal Mission 189 39 257 37:50.4 12:12/M
48 Emily Spurgin-Rodriguez 668 30 261 38:09.8 12:18/M
49 Yuli Solis Mission 365 32 264 38:15.2 12:20/M
50 Meagan Miller Littleton 98 31 265 38:18.7 12:21/M
51 Annabel Margo McAllen 163 35 268 38:23.5 12:23/M
52 Hilda Garcia PENITAS 196 31 272 38:39.7 12:28/M
53 Jeannine Ochoa Edinburg 658 32 284 39:35.9 12:46/M
54 Tamara Ann Rodriguez San Juan 256 31 292 40:36.0 13:06/M
55 adriana reyna Mission MISSION 90 37 299 41:32.5 13:24/M
56 Norma Rodriguez Pharr 51 37 307 42:54.7 13:50/M
57 Chantel Bautista Austin 338 32 311 43:50.8 14:08/M
58 Lyndsay Cano Mcallen 155 36 315 44:49.3 14:27/M
59 Azucena Ledesma McAllen 367 31 317 44:53.5 14:29/M
60 Grace Vasquez Donna 450 33 320 45:15.3 14:36/M
61 Arlene Jimenez Donna 449 33 321 45:16.3 14:36/M
62 Anabel Carrizal Edinburg EDINBURG 92 37 322 45:33.8 14:42/M
63 Edith Lopez Pharr 56 38 324 45:45.8 14:45/M
64 Laura Garza Alton 493 34 326 46:16.2 14:55/M
65 Randee Beglin Mcallen 78 34 327 46:17.4 14:56/M
66 Santa Flores mission 197 32 329 47:01.1 15:10/M
67 Catherine Cantu Edinburg 63 31 333 47:49.8 15:25/M
68 Araceli Garza Mission 518 34 334 47:52.7 15:26/M
69 Nancy Battaglini McAllen 286 31 336 48:12.8 15:33/M
70 Cassandra Moya Pflugerville 199 32 337 48:22.4 15:36/M
71 Erica Esqueda Mission 54 35 338 48:26.2 15:37/M
72 Adriana Jaramillo San Antonio 3 34 343 49:52.7 16:05/M
73 Delilah Lopez Mission 384 36 352 54:24.2 17:33/M
74 Mayra Rubio Edinburg 120 33 372 1:01:51.6 19:57/M
75 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 328 38 377 1:06:00.1 21:17/M
76 Janell Valles Weslaco 175 34 378 1:10:12.6 22:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Trevino Edinburg 297 48 16 21:52.1 7:03/M
2 Eunice Flores Mission 615 42 55 25:19.8 8:10/M
3 Gracie Salinas Edinburg 386 42 61 25:31.7 8:14/M
4 Angeline Rivera Edinburg 437 40 64 25:52.3 8:21/M
5 Victoria Papacek Weslaco 264 41 73 26:24.9 8:31/M
6 Iris Garza McAllen 447 48 79 26:44.5 8:37/M
7 Rhonda Guerrero Weslaco 146 44 102 28:25.6 9:10/M
8 Thelma Ramirez Edinburg 563 48 103 28:26.7 9:10/M
9 Cecilia Garcia Mckinney 353 43 118 29:16.3 9:26/M
10 Afife Pestana Edinburg 239 40 133 29:45.9 9:36/M
11 Monica Salinas-Rivas Mission 513 42 143 30:18.7 9:46/M
12 Krista Garza Mission MISSION 82 40 145 30:21.4 9:47/M
13 ale coy mcallen 86 43 146 30:22.4 9:48/M
14 Angie Palacios Mission 490 40 153 30:56.7 9:59/M
15 Estela Castillo McAllen 105 42 168 31:40.6 10:13/M
16 Mercedes Yanez Weslaco 172 43 170 31:57.1 10:18/M
17 Marisela Solis Mission 339 40 181 32:29.2 10:29/M
18 Ida Garza Mission 617 45 188 32:49.1 10:35/M
19 Melissa Mendoza 672 41 193 33:06.3 10:41/M
20 Dolores Garcia Roma ROMA 304 46 196 33:20.2 10:45/M
21 Maricela Reyes Elsa 496 42 200 33:40.2 10:52/M
22 Patricia Suarez San juan 360 44 202 33:48.4 10:54/M
23 Rebecca Gadson Edinburg 614 43 204 33:58.3 10:57/M
24 Veronica Orenday Pharr 592 44 213 34:20.4 11:05/M
25 Yvonne Zamora Mission 379 47 214 34:26.3 11:06/M
26 Micaela Reyes Elsa ELSA 495 46 217 34:33.4 11:09/M
27 Yesenia Trevino Mission 145 41 223 34:54.2 11:15/M
28 Doris Rios Palmhurst PALMHURST 305 45 231 35:26.3 11:26/M
29 Elizabeth Gonzales Mission 659 46 238 36:05.6 11:38/M
30 Jessica Schnee McAllen 260 40 242 36:10.2 11:40/M
31 Patty Jackson San Juan 542 41 244 36:26.1 11:45/M
32 griselda jimenez McAllen 184 43 250 37:12.9 12:00/M
33 Martha Escobedo Pharr 586 46 254 37:30.8 12:06/M
34 Ashli Garza Mission 101 40 270 38:26.8 12:24/M
35 Melissa Rodriguez Weslaco EDINBURG 606 42 273 38:44.7 12:30/M
36 Alma Renteria Edinburg 254 43 274 38:54.1 12:33/M
37 Maxine Gonzalez Fort Worth 636 40 278 39:06.1 12:37/M
38 Amy Weimer Edinburg 474 40 286 39:41.8 12:48/M
39 Cecilia Avilor Edinburg 551 41 294 40:54.4 13:12/M
40 Yolanda Villarreal 671 47 296 41:13.9 13:18/M
41 Edna Trevino Harlingen 32 46 302 41:42.8 13:27/M
42 Araceli Leija La Joya 500 41 306 42:43.8 13:47/M
43 Celina Cavazos Pharr 95 40 314 44:43.4 14:25/M
44 Juana SANCHEZ MCALLEN 43 41 340 49:26.5 15:57/M
45 Josie Garcia McAllen 132 46 348 52:14.7 16:51/M
46 Julie Robie San Juan 96 47 354 54:47.3 17:40/M
47 Paola Hughes McAllen 641 40 367 59:07.0 19:04/M
48 Denise Thieme San Antonio 343 43 368 59:07.8 19:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Sizer 687 52 105 28:42.6 9:15/M
2 Martha Corona McAllen 292 52 110 28:56.4 9:20/M
3 Cindy Flores Mission 300 55 116 29:13.3 9:25/M
4 Lou Ann MacDonald Pharr 448 53 130 29:32.5 9:32/M
5 Rosie Cansino McAllen 303 51 134 29:47.7 9:36/M
6 Martha A. Rodriguez San Juan 255 54 150 30:45.3 9:55/M
7 Sylvia Salamanca Alton 280 50 174 32:10.3 10:23/M
8 Marlene Carrillo Chicago Rudge 15 56 184 32:42.1 10:33/M
9 Patty Ramirez Mission 492 54 210 34:06.7 11:00/M
10 Patricia Garcia McAllen 59 56 228 35:04.9 11:19/M
11 Thelma Saldana Mcallen 77 57 260 38:08.7 12:18/M
12 Laura Gillett McAllen 454 50 275 38:59.6 12:35/M
13 Lupita Morales Hidalgo MISSION 13 50 279 39:13.5 12:39/M
14 Cindy Mathews Plano 657 56 283 39:33.7 12:45/M
15 Araceli Sanchez Round Rock 173 50 287 39:53.1 12:52/M
16 Isabel Handy Donna DONNA 5 56 289 40:13.4 12:58/M
17 Sandy Chrostowski Weslaco 174 50 293 40:50.4 13:10/M
18 Irma Adame La Blanca LA BLANCA 6 55 298 41:27.6 13:22/M
19 Adriana Zecca Edinburg 567 52 300 41:34.7 13:25/M
20 Lisa Segura Elsa 118 52 313 44:11.2 14:15/M
21 PETRA SANCHEZ Austin 42 55 341 49:29.2 15:58/M
22 RINA CASAS EDINBURG EDINBURG 21 53 342 49:39.9 16:01/M
23 Gina Rivera Mission 416 52 344 50:12.1 16:12/M
24 Billie Martinez Harlingen 139 51 351 52:44.5 17:01/M
25 Silvia Castillo Coachella 166 57 360 56:03.0 18:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally McCann Kearney 274 61 248 37:06.3 11:58/M
2 Janis Bookout Horseshoe Bay 229 65 309 43:39.5 14:05/M
3 Baudilia Rodriguez McAllen 482 65 357 55:32.6 17:55/M
4 Christine Peterson Edinburg 357 61 361 56:03.3 18:05/M
5 Patricia Filosa Mission 162 62 374 1:03:19.7 20:25/M
6 Rosalinda campos west chicago 26 63 375 1:03:44.8 20:34/M
7 Rebecca Rojas PHARR 33 60 376 1:03:46.1 20:34/M
8 Pamela Miera Prescott 485 67 379 1:11:03.1 22:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Ortiz Palmhurst 620 72 353 54:44.2 17:39/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 G.J Reyna 683 20 1 16:13.6 5:14/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 699 699 382 1:11:41.6 23:07/M
Top

Male Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KEVIN SANCHEZ Austin 45 12 4 20:01.4 6:27/M
2 Norbert Garcia Edinburg 298 12 6 20:42.5 6:41/M
3 Ayden Granados Mcallen 403 12 9 20:56.3 6:45/M
4 Jose Bonilla Mission 591 12 21 22:21.9 7:13/M
5 Ethan French McAllen 316 12 60 25:31.0 8:14/M
6 Meyer Ater Mission 85 8 113 29:00.9 9:21/M
7 Evan Chandrahasan Shavano Park 345 11 135 29:48.4 9:37/M
8 Lucas Cortez McAllen 651 11 137 29:56.9 9:39/M
9 Tanner Williams Princeton 113 9 142 30:17.1 9:46/M
10 Diego Villarreal Mission 190 10 157 31:14.4 10:05/M
11 Max Moyle McAllen 261 8 175 32:15.8 10:24/M
12 Alex Reyes McAllen 469 10 189 32:52.2 10:36/M
13 Hunter Williams Princeton 110 12 206 34:01.5 10:58/M
14 Troy Mangelschots McAllen 202 6 224 34:54.8 11:15/M
15 Aaron Ortiz Edinburg 575 12 297 41:23.3 13:21/M
16 Joel Luevano Edinburg 121 8 370 1:00:29.5 19:31/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albino Rodriguez Mercedes 167 15 2 16:49.4 5:25/M
2 Tristan Palacios 681 13 18 22:01.7 7:06/M
3 LUIS SANCHEZ Austin 46 19 29 23:01.9 7:25/M
4 Ivan Pena Mission 375 17 35 23:17.4 7:31/M
5 Juan Garcia 678 13 37 23:41.4 7:38/M
6 Alan Cortez McAllen 589 16 54 25:09.6 8:07/M
7 Jutln Sizer 688 14 56 25:23.9 8:11/M
8 Jacob French McAllen 317 18 125 29:26.7 9:30/M
9 Alex Mendoza edinburg 337 17 221 34:36.8 11:10/M
10 Joel Flores 666 18 222 34:53.6 11:15/M
11 Xavier Ortiz Edinburg 527 17 288 40:10.5 12:57/M
12 Gabriel Pena Mission 376 13 310 43:50.2 14:08/M
13 Chandler Davis groves 214 18 330 47:20.1 15:16/M
14 Joshua Adame San Juan 88 19 355 54:47.6 17:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Ray Hinojosa Socorro 233 26 10 20:58.4 6:46/M
2 Stephen Boyles McAllen 574 25 12 21:26.1 6:55/M
3 Cameron MacDonald Pharr 436 22 15 21:39.6 6:59/M
4 Jeremy Castaneda Edinburg 463 23 25 22:33.4 7:16/M
5 Andy Reyna Alamo 238 27 45 24:41.7 7:58/M
6 Elijah Noriega Edinburg 138 20 46 24:41.9 7:58/M
7 Josh Wedesky McAllen 283 28 49 24:57.4 8:03/M
8 Juan Herrera Alamo 235 26 50 24:58.3 8:03/M
9 Johnathan Ocampo Houston 382 29 80 26:46.6 8:38/M
10 Rene Resendez McAllen 455 21 86 27:17.1 8:48/M
11 Carlos Garcia Mission 221 20 93 27:55.7 9:00/M
12 Jon Posada McAllen 579 27 111 28:59.0 9:21/M
13 Octavio Amparon 663 27 120 29:21.0 9:28/M
14 Job Saenz Pharr PHARR 269 29 127 29:27.1 9:30/M
15 Jose De La Rosa McAllen 499 29 128 29:31.1 9:31/M
16 Garin Gaalema Houston 401 26 162 31:24.8 10:08/M
17 Roberto Reyes McAllen 67 25 191 32:53.5 10:36/M
18 Brock Hall mcallen 29 29 234 35:43.3 11:31/M
19 Christopher Chapa Mission 377 26 263 38:14.8 12:20/M
20 Brad Miller Littleton 97 28 267 38:23.0 12:23/M
21 Michael Chapa McAllen 242 22 331 47:27.8 15:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Garza McAllen 151 30 8 20:47.5 6:42/M
2 Johnny Guajardo McAllen 489 32 13 21:31.9 6:56/M
3 Benito Maldonado Edinburg 371 33 23 22:23.7 7:13/M
4 Jesse Cruz McAllen 406 37 38 23:44.0 7:39/M
5 Michael Villarreal McAllen 93 39 68 26:09.4 8:26/M
6 Raul Segundo Mission 55 37 69 26:11.6 8:27/M
7 Pablo Esqueda Coffeyville 76 37 70 26:13.0 8:27/M
8 Nick Weimer Edinburg 475 39 72 26:18.4 8:29/M
9 Jesus E. Gonzalez Palmview 564 32 74 26:26.7 8:32/M
10 Ignacio Mendoza edinburg 336 39 78 26:43.5 8:37/M
11 Jerry Vargas Mililani 160 31 82 26:51.8 8:40/M
12 Eric Posada Tyler 372 38 84 26:54.8 8:41/M
13 Mark Ramirez KENTON 200 35 92 27:44.9 8:57/M
14 Richard Erskine El Paso 479 37 94 28:07.9 9:04/M
15 Aaron Trevino Edinburg 330 33 95 28:08.0 9:05/M
16 Arturo Cano Edinburg 62 36 98 28:12.8 9:06/M
17 Ernesto J. Infante Donna 37 33 99 28:19.8 9:08/M
18 Joe Alvear BROWNSVILLE 169 39 161 31:22.3 10:07/M
19 Jaime Solis Mission 364 33 169 31:56.8 10:18/M
20 Stephen McCann Pharr 393 35 173 32:10.0 10:23/M
21 Michael Gonzalez Alamo 631 32 180 32:26.7 10:28/M
22 Nathan Gleitz McAllen 611 30 218 34:33.7 11:09/M
23 Tom Mangelschots McAllen 201 36 226 34:56.1 11:16/M
24 Taylor Long Princeton 109 36 229 35:13.0 11:22/M
25 Ray Burnham Austin 443 37 237 36:00.1 11:37/M
26 arturo handy donna DONNA 222 36 245 36:30.4 11:46/M
27 Noe Gonzalez Jr Mcallen 79 37 258 38:04.6 12:17/M
28 Reynaldo Galvan McAllen 157 36 303 41:50.2 13:30/M
29 Kevin Koehmstedt McAllen 368 33 318 44:58.9 14:30/M
30 Joe Bucovek McAllen 287 35 345 51:12.6 16:31/M
31 Agustin Villa Mission 519 35 384 1:27:25.5 28:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerrell Jobe 676 43 3 17:34.2 5:40/M
2 Narciso Salinas McAllen 390 46 7 20:43.5 6:41/M
3 Jose Garza Lake Jackson 80 42 11 21:23.9 6:54/M
4 Rick Martinez San Juan 440 47 22 22:23.4 7:13/M
5 Jose Luis Morales McAllen 459 42 32 23:10.6 7:28/M
6 Gabriel Vasquez Mission 578 45 33 23:14.2 7:30/M
7 Jaime Rocha Donna 435 41 52 24:59.5 8:04/M
8 Carlos Diaz-Limon Jr McAllen 420 47 57 25:27.7 8:13/M
9 Adam Landrum Colorado Springs 538 43 59 25:28.7 8:13/M
10 Ram Hernandez Edinburg 640 40 77 26:35.4 8:35/M
11 Simon Zamora groves 213 41 89 27:30.7 8:52/M
12 Jody Tittle Mission 220 44 101 28:22.4 9:09/M
13 Mark McDowell Austin 251 41 114 29:05.5 9:23/M
14 Joel Olivares Mission 324 41 132 29:43.2 9:35/M
15 Lazaro Calderon Weslaco 282 49 138 29:57.1 9:40/M
16 Sergio Contreras Mission 181 45 148 30:38.4 9:53/M
17 Mike Dominguez Edinburg 506 41 149 30:39.4 9:53/M
18 Art Loera Tinley Park 17 44 151 30:48.7 9:56/M
19 David Moyle McAllen 259 49 176 32:17.5 10:25/M
20 Micahael Garza Mission 618 45 186 32:48.3 10:35/M
21 Derek French McAllen 315 40 208 34:02.5 10:59/M
22 Jose P. Rodriguez Weslaco 607 41 247 36:38.5 11:49/M
23 Paul Gorzo 679 44 266 38:21.1 12:22/M
24 Sonny Palacios Mission 103 46 269 38:24.6 12:23/M
25 Rogelio Reyna Mission 246 48 308 43:13.5 13:56/M
26 TJ Robie College Station 89 48 335 48:02.1 15:30/M
27 Abel Avalos San benito 320 40 362 56:54.0 18:21/M
28 Gilbert Perez Jr Mission 361 46 364 58:20.0 18:49/M
29 Kenneth Thieme San Antonio 344 45 366 58:29.7 18:52/M
30 Mark Gadson Edinburg 613 47 369 1:00:17.5 19:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Flores 665 50 39 23:46.6 7:40/M
2 Doug Matney 662 57 43 24:26.7 7:53/M
3 Keith Spikes Mission 366 55 87 27:19.7 8:49/M
4 Luis Garza McAllen 326 51 106 28:42.7 9:15/M
5 Al Bergh Mission 541 52 112 28:59.9 9:21/M
6 Sergio Garcilazo McAllen 126 50 123 29:25.2 9:29/M
7 Rafael Lopez Weslaco 396 52 160 31:21.9 10:07/M
8 Armando Garcia McAllen 104 51 167 31:40.4 10:13/M
9 Jim Garza McAllen 610 56 219 34:34.5 11:09/M
10 Luis Reyes Mcallen 69 59 253 37:25.0 12:04/M
11 George parksrec 661 59 280 39:22.1 12:42/M
12 Fidel Salinas Edinburg 267 58 290 40:17.7 13:00/M
13 Gopinath Chandrahasan Shavano Park 346 51 346 51:30.7 16:37/M
14 GJ Reyna Jr 684 55 347 51:39.8 16:40/M
15 ROBERT CASAS EDINBURG 23 50 349 52:29.9 16:56/M
16 Jorge Palacios Pharr 14 56 371 1:01:31.9 19:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick DeLa Cruz Rio Hondo 494 60 19 22:05.6 7:07/M
2 LUIS FELIPE SANCHEZ Austin 44 61 31 23:06.6 7:27/M
3 Reynaldo Garza Mission 561 64 163 31:25.7 10:08/M
4 Carlos Losoya Pharr 544 60 165 31:31.6 10:10/M
5 Juan Morales 667 65 194 33:12.7 10:43/M
6 Ruben campos west chicago 27 63 212 34:08.1 11:01/M
7 Jose Armando Rodriguez McAllen 481 67 295 40:58.3 13:13/M
8 Richard Gillett McAllen 458 67 328 46:41.1 15:04/M
9 Mauro Battaglini McAllen 284 64 339 49:07.4 15:51/M
10 RC Calderon Mission 291 66 356 54:53.8 17:42/M
11 Larry Prater McAllen 171 68 358 55:44.1 17:59/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Bookout Horseshoe Bay 228 72 178 32:23.0 10:27/M
2 Esteban Ortiz Jr. Palmhurst 622 75 363 58:06.1 18:45/M
3 LeRoy Miera Prescott 486 70 380 1:11:05.2 22:56/M
 

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alanah Moreno 673 17 10 41:26.4 6:41/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annika Saenz McAllen 652 15 57 53:12.8 8:35/M
2 Monica Sanchez Hidalgo 290 19 77 56:17.1 9:05/M
3 Sarah Saldana Edinburg 71 13 111 1:00:02.5 9:41/M
4 Paola Sanchez Hidalgo 289 17 129 1:02:21.6 10:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Pena Donna 394 27 23 46:54.5 7:34/M
2 marissa reyes Columbus 68 23 40 50:41.1 8:10/M
3 Victoria Garcia McAllen 648 23 41 50:41.2 8:10/M
4 Sara Martinez Houston 625 28 44 51:01.2 8:14/M
5 Courtney Bouchard McAllen 206 26 54 53:05.7 8:34/M
6 Carolina Villapando Mission 439 29 55 53:10.2 8:35/M
7 Elizabeth Ibarra McAllen 460 25 60 53:43.3 8:40/M
8 Corinne Schmidt Donna 236 25 63 54:01.3 8:43/M
9 Jacqueline Alvarez Weslaco 231 26 78 56:29.4 9:07/M
10 Tatum Ferree Mission 359 26 80 56:37.5 9:08/M
11 Pauline Castro San Antonio 381 25 84 57:04.3 9:12/M
12 Stephanie Zapata McAllen 571 26 91 58:01.6 9:21/M
13 Haniel Sarai McAllen 134 22 103 59:18.6 9:34/M
14 Esli Patterson Locust Grove 8 29 114 1:00:11.1 9:42/M
15 Elsy Compres Chicago 144 26 116 1:00:27.1 9:45/M
16 Nicole Rivas San Juan 557 23 125 1:02:06.4 10:01/M
17 Natalie Young McAllen 632 20 127 1:02:11.5 10:02/M
18 Vianey Fernandez McAllen 504 28 137 1:04:32.0 10:25/M
19 Cecilia Sanchez McAllen 552 22 144 1:05:53.9 10:38/M
20 Stephanie Garza Mission 119 28 150 1:06:48.3 10:46/M
21 Ana Sanchez Alamo 215 28 174 1:12:43.6 11:44/M
22 Cayla Fair McAllen 244 29 179 1:15:57.0 12:15/M
23 ISABEL GARCIA ROMA 28 26 187 1:21:22.0 13:07/M
24 Liliana Hinojosa Cedar Hill 136 28 189 1:21:37.8 13:10/M
25 Norma Cabrera Mission 279 24 192 1:25:27.6 13:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Zapata McAllen MCALLEN 195 36 12 42:16.1 6:49/M
2 Dalyla Jasso Edinburg 529 36 13 44:58.4 7:15/M
3 Vanessa Jasso Edinburg EDINBURG 530 37 31 48:24.5 7:48/M
4 Leslie Tanguma McAllen 276 36 39 50:26.0 8:08/M
5 Leah Villarreal Helotes 129 39 47 51:24.9 8:17/M
6 Millie Martinez Shavano Park 548 36 53 53:04.7 8:34/M
7 Brooke Callanan Mcallen 237 38 56 53:12.6 8:35/M
8 Glenda Reyes Pharr EDINBURG 223 39 58 53:21.9 8:36/M
9 Marycruz Tamayo McAllen 554 31 66 54:37.3 8:49/M
10 ReGina Rodriguez San Antonio 427 36 69 55:28.4 8:57/M
11 sonia alaniz damon 106 38 70 55:34.7 8:58/M
12 Berenice de la Garza Edinburg 355 31 74 56:13.4 9:04/M
13 Clara Cordero Edinburg 321 30 81 56:37.7 9:08/M
14 Norali Garza Aguilar Mcallen 266 32 85 57:10.9 9:13/M
15 Erica Rodriguez Mission 497 37 88 57:42.9 9:18/M
16 Marisa Salinas Mcallen 192 36 90 57:52.7 9:20/M
17 Diana Munoz McAllen 503 33 100 59:04.8 9:32/M
18 Narse Funes MISSOURI CITY 207 38 101 59:11.5 9:33/M
19 Beatriz Chavez Edinburg 70 36 113 1:00:09.5 9:42/M
20 America Sotelo Houston 183 38 119 1:01:06.3 9:51/M
21 Erica Ellis Boerne 484 35 122 1:01:30.1 9:55/M
22 Marisol Garcia Pharr PHARR 417 33 123 1:01:40.3 9:57/M
23 Victoria Rodriguez Edinburg 612 36 126 1:02:08.8 10:01/M
24 Mercedes Gonzalez McAllen 348 36 128 1:02:20.7 10:03/M
25 Cassandra Zamora Alamo 452 30 134 1:03:49.7 10:18/M
26 Jessica Villarreal Edinburg 25 37 139 1:04:48.0 10:27/M
27 Tanya Valencia McAllen 507 35 145 1:05:56.6 10:38/M
28 ABBY FLORES ALAMO 47 31 147 1:06:40.8 10:45/M
29 Nicole Maldonado McAllen 131 36 149 1:06:44.6 10:46/M
30 Whitney Pollitt Mission 128 30 151 1:06:48.3 10:46/M
31 Nuemi Ramos Edinburg 165 37 152 1:06:48.6 10:46/M
32 Jessica Villarreal Weslaco 602 30 154 1:07:10.1 10:50/M
33 Priscilla Ramos San Antonio 187 32 155 1:08:02.3 10:58/M
34 Jessica Long Princeton 108 35 156 1:08:19.0 11:01/M
35 Crystal Castillo Harker Heights 431 35 159 1:08:54.5 11:07/M
36 Valerie Hernandez San Juan SAN JUAN 398 38 164 1:10:09.1 11:19/M
37 Tosha Ridgeway Buda 258 37 170 1:11:11.3 11:29/M
38 Lucy Gutierrez Edinburg 616 39 176 1:13:20.4 11:50/M
39 Erica Gonzalez Edinburg EDINBURG 135 32 180 1:16:03.4 12:16/M
40 sarah Mejorado McAllen 404 32 185 1:20:17.3 12:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cat Cavazos McAllen 446 48 27 48:15.3 7:47/M
2 Yaya Herrera Woodlands 569 42 37 49:46.4 8:02/M
3 Veronica Galligan McAllen 453 46 38 49:59.5 8:04/M
4 Marisol Pena Mission 374 41 45 51:09.9 8:15/M
5 Graciela Sanchez Mission 559 49 75 56:15.5 9:04/M
6 Dora Gonzalez Alton 511 46 79 56:31.6 9:07/M
7 Claudia Lozano Mission 517 41 82 56:42.0 9:09/M
8 Elizabeth Driscoll Edinburg EDINBURG 179 42 83 56:54.3 9:11/M
9 Anya Rockwell Mcallen 66 43 86 57:16.4 9:14/M
10 Sonia Arambula Edinburg 273 47 87 57:24.8 9:15/M
11 Laila Olivarez Austin 148 40 94 58:12.2 9:23/M
12 Mary Jane Rodriguez Hidalgo 143 41 98 59:01.4 9:31/M
13 Maria Garza Mission 514 47 107 59:46.5 9:38/M
14 Marlene Pantoya McAllen 643 41 108 59:49.0 9:39/M
15 Veronica Ramirez Mission 516 45 110 59:54.4 9:40/M
16 Minerva Zamora McAllen 599 42 115 1:00:17.7 9:43/M
17 Stephanie Sharpe Mission 39 44 132 1:03:04.0 10:10/M
18 Helen Cantu McAllen 498 45 135 1:03:53.1 10:18/M
19 Erika Bookout Edinburg 227 42 160 1:09:14.9 11:10/M
20 Veronica Guzman Alton 182 44 165 1:10:11.5 11:19/M
21 Jennifer Farias McAllen 225 42 167 1:10:43.1 11:24/M
22 Melissa Deluna Alamo 402 42 169 1:11:02.2 11:27/M
23 Rena Maldonado McAllen 422 41 172 1:11:19.8 11:30/M
24 Anelle Chavez Edinburg 424 41 173 1:12:08.3 11:38/M
25 Macarena Chavez Edinburg 535 42 177 1:13:31.8 11:51/M
26 Lidia Arroyo McAllen 302 41 182 1:17:21.3 12:29/M
27 Janet Tan McAllen 373 47 183 1:18:26.4 12:39/M
28 Iris Buitron McAllen 467 45 184 1:19:33.3 12:50/M
29 Graciela Alvarez Mission 347 49 186 1:21:15.9 13:06/M
30 Alex Molina McAllen 313 45 190 1:23:59.4 13:33/M
31 Graciela Morales Mission 278 46 191 1:25:27.1 13:47/M
32 Gilda Betancourt Edinburg 41 46 198 1:33:39.3 15:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Perez McAllen MCALLEN 64 50 109 59:52.2 9:39/M
2 Sirley Chapa McAllen MCALLEN 472 53 117 1:00:27.9 9:45/M
3 Nina Young McAllen 550 50 131 1:02:55.0 10:09/M
4 Marissa Garcia McAllen 18 51 138 1:04:43.8 10:26/M
5 Lucy Rodriguez McAllen 644 59 140 1:04:58.3 10:29/M
6 Renee Garcia Mission 600 51 141 1:04:59.0 10:29/M
7 Clara Flores McAllen 296 52 142 1:05:09.9 10:30/M
8 Carolina Mollick Edinburg 387 50 148 1:06:43.0 10:46/M
9 Noelia Rodriguez McAllen 445 52 171 1:11:16.6 11:30/M
10 Sandie Acosta McAllen MCALLEN 48 52 197 1:32:03.7 14:51/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Arellano Edinburg 407 21 1 34:53.4 5:38/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yahir Viveros Alamo 114 11 161 1:09:18.0 11:11/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abram Maldonado Weslaco 410 15 8 40:52.1 6:35/M
2 Reyquan McGhee McAllen 598 16 24 47:22.2 7:38/M
3 evan Mascorro Weslaco 405 13 33 48:45.6 7:52/M
4 Victor Martinez 674 19 43 51:00.0 8:14/M
5 Omar Vega Edinburg 534 13 72 56:08.2 9:03/M
6 Fabian Gonzalez Alton 512 17 106 59:35.0 9:37/M
7 Gadiel Romero Pharr 546 13 124 1:01:41.4 9:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Garza Edinburg 464 29 4 38:25.6 6:12/M
2 Brandon Simmons Donna 391 29 15 45:17.1 7:18/M
3 Hugo Sanchez Hidalgo 288 22 28 48:17.6 7:47/M
4 Rafael Olivarez Austin 149 22 34 48:53.8 7:53/M
5 Oscar Gonzalez Alton 510 24 42 50:57.0 8:13/M
6 Andres De la fuente Edinburg 116 24 50 52:43.6 8:30/M
7 Ricardo Garza Sullivan 115 26 51 52:44.1 8:30/M
8 Alejandro Farias 682 28 62 53:51.5 8:41/M
9 Charlie Lugo Mission 177 21 65 54:25.1 8:47/M
10 Raul Montenegro Mission 123 27 73 56:10.9 9:04/M
11 Ty Saenz Mission 178 21 97 58:53.9 9:30/M
12 Gerard Mata Harlingen 423 26 168 1:10:55.4 11:26/M
13 Blake Sanchez Alamo 216 29 175 1:12:43.6 11:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Saenz Weslaco 248 38 3 35:13.7 5:41/M
2 Elias Blanco Mission 203 31 6 40:29.0 6:32/M
3 Angel Garza McAllen 433 39 9 41:18.7 6:40/M
4 Roberto Herrera Edinburg 623 30 19 46:38.2 7:31/M
5 Alonso Garcia McAllen 601 37 25 47:45.0 7:42/M
6 Demitri Villarreal Helotes 130 37 48 51:25.2 8:18/M
7 Todd Bookout Edinburg 226 39 52 52:46.9 8:31/M
8 Jerry Alviso McAllen 555 35 59 53:42.3 8:40/M
9 Lake Ellis Boerne 483 36 67 54:47.1 8:50/M
10 Juan Perez Edcouch 358 34 68 54:51.2 8:51/M
11 JC Zapata McAllen 572 30 92 58:02.0 9:22/M
12 Evan Ortiz Palmhurst 621 31 93 58:11.7 9:23/M
13 Juan Reynoso Hidalgo 429 32 121 1:01:25.1 9:54/M
14 Mark Patterson Locust Grove 7 32 136 1:04:17.3 10:22/M
15 Anthony Lewis Edinburg 556 32 158 1:08:43.6 11:05/M
16 J Gilberto Rodriguez San Juan 191 39 162 1:09:32.3 11:13/M
17 Marco Diaz Austin 245 32 188 1:21:33.3 13:09/M
18 Rene Hernandez San Juan SAN JUAN 399 32 193 1:25:32.4 13:48/M
19 Manuel Olivarez Jr Alamo 331 39 194 1:26:32.2 13:57/M
20 Carlos Ortega San Juan 319 36 199 1:41:21.0 16:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Zuniga MIssion MISSION 194 41 2 35:08.1 5:40/M
2 Joshua Davis Weslaco 247 42 7 40:46.7 6:35/M
3 German Madrazo McAllen 501 43 11 41:28.4 6:41/M
4 Juan Gomez 689 44 14 44:59.0 7:15/M
5 Abel Hernandez Mission MISSION 307 40 16 45:22.0 7:19/M
6 Ray Fanning McAllen 462 45 17 45:41.5 7:22/M
7 Mario Sanchez McAllen 553 46 18 46:32.5 7:30/M
8 Samuel Cantu Pflugerville 645 40 20 46:40.2 7:32/M
9 Alejandro Garcia Mission 193 46 21 46:42.2 7:32/M
10 Ben Martinez McAllen 531 49 22 46:47.5 7:33/M
11 Serkan Celtek McAllen 234 46 26 48:09.6 7:46/M
12 Michael Escalante San Antonio 428 41 30 48:21.9 7:48/M
13 CHIEF JESSE GAYTAN Mission 84 43 35 49:24.6 7:58/M
14 Carlos Lugo Mission 176 49 46 51:20.7 8:17/M
15 Joey Buitron McAllen 466 46 61 53:51.0 8:41/M
16 Juan Valle Hidalgo 142 41 64 54:16.1 8:45/M
17 Kristopher Losoya McAllen 543 43 71 55:59.7 9:02/M
18 Michael Sanchez 690 40 89 57:52.4 9:20/M
19 Eric Piater Weslaco 308 40 95 58:18.5 9:24/M
20 Alex Gutierrez San Juan 9 40 96 58:37.7 9:27/M
21 Juan Cadena Mission 627 45 99 59:01.8 9:31/M
22 Rick Carrera McAllen 650 46 104 59:23.7 9:35/M
23 Oscar Ar_mbula Edinburg 411 44 120 1:01:14.4 9:53/M
24 Phil Young McAllen 549 48 130 1:02:29.6 10:05/M
25 Omar Salinas McAllen 277 47 157 1:08:20.7 11:01/M
26 Juan Carlos Briones Mission 2 47 163 1:09:55.4 11:17/M
27 Carlos J Sanchez MCALLEN 81 48 200 1:41:21.3 16:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Peynado Mercedes 593 50 5 40:08.4 6:28/M
2 wes coy mcallen 87 50 29 48:19.9 7:48/M
3 George Vives San Juan 257 54 32 48:39.0 7:51/M
4 German Perez Edinburg 653 58 36 49:26.9 7:58/M
5 Oscar Rodriguez Houston 595 52 49 52:23.1 8:27/M
6 John Fessenden Austin 147 57 76 56:17.0 9:05/M
7 Jose Luis Sanchez Mission 558 51 105 59:24.8 9:35/M
8 Ricardo Lira Alamo 299 54 118 1:00:52.6 9:49/M
9 Joseph O'Gwynn Harlingen 12 58 143 1:05:32.0 10:34/M
10 Jose E. Sifuentes Alton 461 56 146 1:06:25.1 10:43/M
11 robert sanchez damon 107 54 153 1:06:53.5 10:47/M
12 Jose G. Garza Mission 515 55 178 1:15:20.6 12:09/M
13 Javie Acosta McAllen 49 57 196 1:27:38.4 14:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kent Mission 502 67 102 59:11.9 9:33/M
2 Larrie Austin Grandville 164 69 112 1:00:04.9 9:41/M
3 Argelio Jasso Edinburg 528 61 166 1:10:13.6 11:20/M
4 Roger Nelson McAllen 451 69 181 1:17:05.0 12:26/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Galligan Weslaco 309 76 133 1:03:48.0 10:17/M
2 Roy Garcia San Benito 626 75 195 1:26:45.8 14:00/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 002f7960e 90001 1 23:55.5 7:43/M