Reideer 5k Run

Age Group Results

December 09, 2017


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samara Gully McAllen 68 9 5 21:43.7 7:00/M
2 Dalacie Pena Edinburg EDINBURG 102 12 92 37:43.9 12:10/M
3 Natalie Rodriguez 202 13 95 38:43.1 12:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Ruiz Rio Grande City 190 19 64 32:48.6 10:35/M
2 Desiree Trejo Pharr 146 19 66 33:28.8 10:48/M
3 Rebecca Caro Pharr 17 16 99 39:25.7 12:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Wedesky Mcallen 160 28 4 21:40.9 6:59/M
2 Lucero Espolyar #Runfast 43 28 13 24:30.5 7:54/M
3 Amairany Lopez Edinburg 78 23 16 25:32.0 8:14/M
4 Kimberly Alfaro Mcallen 5 22 17 25:32.1 8:14/M
5 Cassandra Ramirez 195 27 18 25:33.5 8:15/M
6 Yureli Villa brownsville 182 21 26 27:11.0 8:46/M
7 Samantha Ramirez El paso tx 108 25 41 28:57.7 9:20/M
8 Erika Trevino Edinburg 150 29 42 29:05.4 9:23/M
9 Jennifer Jones Edinburg 73 27 50 30:16.1 9:46/M
10 BIANCA CASAS EDINBURG 24 24 52 30:26.4 9:49/M
11 Nora Elizondo San Juan 39 23 55 31:25.7 10:08/M
12 Samantha Trevino 47 22 56 31:25.8 10:08/M
13 Lorena Rodriguez Edinburg 124 23 61 31:42.0 10:14/M
14 clarissa betancourt mcallen 172 24 70 34:05.9 11:00/M
15 carly garcia alamo 171 26 71 34:16.8 11:03/M
16 Cindy Sierra Pharr 142 27 74 34:38.5 11:10/M
17 Alyssa Guerrero Mission 64 28 78 34:44.1 11:12/M
18 Nancy Chapa Mcallen MCALLEN 31 26 79 34:45.0 11:13/M
19 erika delgadillo pharr 174 29 84 35:45.2 11:32/M
20 Genesia reyna 193 29 103 40:01.1 12:55/M
21 Naema Roura mission 166 28 118 48:30.1 15:39/M
22 Diana luna mission 80 27 126 50:29.8 16:17/M
23 Deyanira Cruz Mission 33 27 127 50:30.0 16:17/M
24 Julianna Casas Harlingen 25 25 128 51:14.0 16:32/M
25 SAMANTHA CASAS EDINBURG EDINBURG 21 28 132 52:33.2 16:57/M
26 Emma Zarate Edinburg 162 26 133 52:33.4 16:57/M
27 samara roura mission 170 29 134 52:35.9 16:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Reyes Pharr EDINBURG 114 39 11 23:54.2 7:43/M
2 myra perez edinburg 176 34 21 26:28.0 8:32/M
3 Kimberly Wahl McAllen 158 31 33 28:18.8 9:08/M
4 Norma Garcia La Joya 49 37 35 28:32.4 9:12/M
5 Lucero Rodriguez Alamo 156 34 39 28:52.2 9:19/M
6 Rosa Rivera Brownsville 120 38 43 29:20.9 9:28/M
7 Jessica Pena McAllen 99 32 47 29:46.0 9:36/M
8 Cristina Vasquez Mission MISSION 152 30 51 30:16.7 9:46/M
9 Lucy Gutierrez Pharr 69 39 57 31:32.7 10:10/M
10 Anabel Carrizal Edinburg EDINBURG 19 37 58 31:32.7 10:10/M
11 Leticia Salazar Mission 136 38 62 32:33.1 10:30/M
12 Krystle Trevino Edinburg 149 32 65 32:53.5 10:36/M
13 Lourdes Rodriguez Mcallen 122 34 67 33:40.8 10:52/M
14 Claudia luna mission 177 30 69 33:53.3 10:56/M
15 Kory Papakostas McAllen 98 34 73 34:27.2 11:07/M
16 Diana Stansberry Edinburg 144 36 86 35:52.4 11:34/M
17 Vanessa Jasso 203 37 94 38:42.7 12:29/M
18 Gabriela Rodriguez Pharr 125 33 98 39:22.0 12:42/M
19 Norma Rodriguez Pharr 128 37 100 39:25.9 12:43/M
20 Dolores Ruiz Rio Grande City 132 38 107 41:58.1 13:32/M
21 Erica Lechuga Mcallen 75 36 108 43:06.8 13:54/M
22 Tiffany Morales Edinburg 86 32 109 43:07.1 13:55/M
23 Claudia Jimenez Pharr 71 38 110 44:54.0 14:29/M
24 Lilebeth Arellano San Benito 7 35 113 45:22.6 14:38/M
25 Nancy Alanis Mission 3 39 114 47:01.4 15:10/M
26 Cynthia Pedraza Alaniz Pharr 4 36 123 50:08.0 16:10/M
27 monica avalos 175 39 125 50:23.5 16:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Flores Alton 44 40 20 26:22.0 8:30/M
2 Fatima Navarro MISSION 89 43 28 27:46.8 8:57/M
3 Rhonda Guerrero Weslaco 63 44 32 28:08.1 9:05/M
4 Susana Garcia Los fresnos 50 42 37 28:49.2 9:18/M
5 Monica Garcia Weslaco 180 43 44 29:25.6 9:29/M
6 Michelle Elizondo Mission MISSION 40 42 46 29:42.4 9:35/M
7 Veronica Orenday Pharr 93 44 53 31:09.4 10:03/M
8 Karla Palacios Mcallen 97 43 59 31:35.2 10:11/M
9 Martha Escobedo Pharr 42 46 68 33:41.4 10:52/M
10 Liz Guerra Mission 62 40 77 34:41.2 11:11/M
11 Grace Cavazos Mcallen 26 46 80 34:52.6 11:15/M
12 Mari Morin Edinburg 88 48 82 35:36.3 11:29/M
13 Odelia Chairdez 194 48 83 35:40.9 11:30/M
14 Griselda Grimaldo Brownsville 61 40 87 36:34.4 11:48/M
15 Lydia Gomez Edinburg 57 46 88 36:40.1 11:50/M
16 Tina Menchaca McAllen 82 46 97 39:13.2 12:39/M
17 Gloria Amador Palmview 6 49 101 39:35.5 12:46/M
18 Julissa Alanis Mission 2 42 102 39:45.3 12:49/M
19 Dalila Ovando McAllen 96 45 112 44:58.6 14:30/M
20 Gilda Betancourt Edinburg 189 46 122 48:50.0 15:45/M
21 Jenny Carpenter Alton 18 41 131 52:19.2 16:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Perez McAllen MCALLEN 104 50 31 28:06.5 9:04/M
2 RINA CASAS EDINBURG EDINBURG 22 53 90 37:12.1 12:00/M
3 Sandy Chrostowski Weslaco 32 50 93 38:23.4 12:23/M
4 Lupita Morales Mission MISSION 85 50 96 38:45.5 12:30/M
5 irene guerra mission 173 57 115 47:22.2 15:17/M
6 Denise Garcia Mission 53 51 116 47:56.4 15:28/M
7 Sylvia Rogel Mission 129 50 117 48:24.7 15:37/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meyer Ater Mission 10 8 30 28:01.3 9:02/M
2 Yahir Viveros Alamo 157 11 34 28:19.3 9:08/M
3 Joey Cavazos Mcallen 28 12 72 34:20.0 11:05/M
4 Matthew Gonzalez Edinburg 59 14 75 34:40.2 11:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Rodriguez 201 17 1 19:56.3 6:26/M
2 Juan Rivera Mcallen. 119 19 27 27:41.1 8:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 israel ibarra San Benito 8 24 6 21:59.6 7:05/M
2 Ricardo garza 185 26 12 24:25.2 7:53/M
3 Jayare Reyes Donna 113 24 19 25:39.6 8:16/M
4 alex anaya alamo 169 26 25 26:55.3 8:41/M
5 Blas Lara 184 28 38 28:49.2 9:18/M
6 Andrew Villegas Mission 183 24 48 30:01.4 9:41/M
7 Paul Beaulieu San Juan 12 28 54 31:25.5 10:08/M
8 Alex Garcia Edinburg 54 24 60 31:41.0 10:13/M
9 Ruben Cardenas Mission 200 28 124 50:15.0 16:13/M
10 TYLER CASAS EDINBURG 23 20 129 51:43.2 16:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Trevino Edinburg 148 34 3 20:41.5 6:40/M
2 martin gonzalez reyes alamo 60 30 8 22:43.7 7:20/M
3 Leo Fuentes Harlingen 45 37 9 23:26.5 7:34/M
4 Michael Villareal 192 39 14 24:42.3 7:58/M
5 David Rodriguez Mission MISSION 121 32 15 25:12.5 8:08/M
6 Pete Garcia Brownsville 48 34 23 26:52.2 8:40/M
7 J Gilberto Rodriguez San Juan 123 39 29 27:59.1 9:02/M
8 Richard Erskine El paso tx 41 37 36 28:47.0 9:17/M
9 Onesimo Guerrero Alton 65 30 40 28:53.5 9:19/M
10 Isaac Vasquez Mission 153 37 76 34:40.8 11:11/M
11 Juan Ruiz Rio Grande City 133 38 81 35:06.5 11:19/M
12 Manuel Olivarez Jr Alamo 90 39 105 41:10.4 13:17/M
13 Luciano Jimenez Pharr 72 38 111 44:54.0 14:29/M
14 alan contreras mission 167 30 119 48:32.3 15:39/M
15 Carlos Ortega San Juan 94 36 120 48:48.8 15:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUIS OVALLE ALAMO 95 43 7 22:05.0 7:07/M
2 Carlos Sanchez mcallen 140 48 10 23:51.6 7:42/M
3 Jody Tittle Mission 145 44 24 26:52.4 8:40/M
4 Rigoberto Guerrero Mission 66 49 49 30:09.5 9:44/M
5 Armando Reyes Donna DONNA 112 45 85 35:48.4 11:33/M
6 Rogelio Reyna Mission 117 48 89 37:03.1 11:57/M
7 Joe Cavazos Mcallen 27 49 104 40:27.8 13:03/M
8 leonel menchaca mcallen 187 44 106 41:26.4 13:22/M
9 Armando Garcia 196 45 121 48:49.0 15:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Gonzalez Edinburg 181 54 2 20:14.8 6:32/M
2 Keith Spikes Mission 143 55 22 26:40.3 8:36/M
3 Mike Betancourt 188 50 63 32:33.7 10:30/M
4 Ralph Morin Edinburg 87 53 91 37:17.3 12:02/M
5 ROBERT CASAS EDINBURG 20 50 130 51:51.0 16:44/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 sliver back Edinburg 56 61 45 29:25.7 9:29/M