Inaugural BETA 5K RUN

Age Group Results

January 13, 2018


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

5K RUN

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abriana Vasquez Edinburg 156 16 10 24:12.3 7:48/M
2 Samara Gully McAllen 157 9 14 25:37.2 8:16/M
3 Julianna Salinas McAllen 41 24 26 27:46.7 8:57/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Cantu McAllen 116 43 27 27:58.9 9:01/M
2 Amy De Hoyos Pharr 71 31 31 28:59.5 9:21/M
3 Stephany Cano Edinburg 60 16 33 30:31.4 9:51/M
4 Yazmin Garza Edinburg 159 38 34 30:33.3 9:51/M
5 Esther Vargas San Juan 184 41 38 30:56.0 9:59/M
6 Rubi Gutierrez Edinburg 180 57 39 31:16.9 10:05/M
7 Veronica Rodriguez Edinburg 148 42 40 31:39.8 10:13/M
8 Ana Martinez Edinburg 61 16 41 31:49.4 10:16/M
9 Lindsey Garcia Edinburg 50 16 43 32:18.2 10:25/M
10 Lonnie Garcia Edinburg 49 14 44 32:19.1 10:25/M
11 Patricia Flores-Pena McAllen 183 59 46 33:01.0 10:39/M
12 Yessica Ramirez McAllen 119 23 47 33:14.6 10:43/M
13 Monica Fitting San Benito 63 41 48 33:15.0 10:44/M
14 Gracie Gonzalez Mission 91 37 49 33:19.9 10:45/M
15 Gracia Galvan-Garza Edinburg 161 55 50 33:27.1 10:47/M
16 Elizabeth Schoening Edinburg 123 28 51 34:45.5 11:13/M
17 Dora Rodriguez San Benito 69 34 57 35:47.3 11:33/M
18 Andie Avila San Benito 68 45 58 35:56.9 11:35/M
19 Diana Morales Mission 82 20 59 36:01.3 11:37/M
20 Celia Laura Tamez Edinburg 78 24 60 36:10.9 11:40/M
21 Jennifer Nogueira Edinburg 95 28 61 36:45.2 11:51/M
22 Christina Ebaseh-Onofa Edinburg 19 17 68 37:49.4 12:12/M
23 Josefina Rodriguez Edinburg 51 50 69 38:11.0 12:19/M
24 Alyandra Garza Edinburg 166 35 71 38:28.5 12:25/M
25 Erika Sciaraffa Pharr PHARR 124 40 72 38:42.9 12:29/M
26 Sofia Fernandez de Lara Edinburg 57 9 75 39:01.7 12:35/M
27 Mary Alice Cardona San Benito 67 52 76 39:39.5 12:47/M
28 Elizabeth Salinas Edinburg 70 36 77 39:50.7 12:51/M
29 Julie Vasquez San Benito 65 41 78 40:09.8 12:57/M
30 Sandra Serna Mission 168 29 79 40:23.2 13:02/M
31 Ashley Ponce San Benito 66 24 81 40:26.2 13:03/M
32 Kelley Sweeney San Juan 2 33 82 41:01.9 13:14/M
33 Mary Dillon McAllen 35 19 83 42:10.6 13:36/M
34 Caylee Castaneda Edcouch 8 17 84 42:13.8 13:37/M
35 Maria Martinez San Juan 5 16 85 42:14.8 13:37/M
36 Elizabeth Betancourt Elsa ELSA 146 51 87 42:50.1 13:49/M
37 Selena Lopez Pharr 185 22 89 43:27.3 14:01/M
38 Biniana Snell Pharr 76 42 91 43:32.9 14:03/M
39 Mayra Martinez Edinburg 56 38 92 43:54.7 14:10/M
40 Hilda Villarreal Rio Grande City PALMVIEW 92 28 93 44:23.4 14:19/M
41 Julie Olivarez Edinburg 97 24 94 44:30.6 14:21/M
42 Grace Lopez McAllen 90 60 95 44:56.0 14:30/M
43 Cori Gutierrez McAllen 170 50 96 45:22.3 14:38/M
44 Cindy Lopez McAllen 79 43 98 45:35.2 14:42/M
45 Brisa Gutierrez Mission 77 40 99 45:36.4 14:43/M
46 Crystal Lerma Edinburg 81 30 100 45:37.7 14:43/M
47 Yadira Rodriguez Hidalgo 120 36 101 45:38.6 14:43/M
48 Franchesca Gomez McAllen 88 27 102 46:05.9 14:52/M
49 Annette Gonzalez McAllen 75 41 104 46:26.5 14:59/M
50 Amy Trevino Alton 18 14 105 47:42.0 15:23/M
51 Elizabeth Lopez Edinburg EDINBURG 85 38 106 48:22.7 15:36/M
52 Samantha Castellanos Elsa 140 30 108 48:43.0 15:43/M
53 Ayla Davila Edinburg 137 16 109 48:54.2 15:46/M
54 Ana Villarreal Edinburg 46 17 111 48:58.0 15:48/M
55 Dina Wilson Edinburg 136 58 112 49:06.0 15:50/M
56 Analee Flores McAllen MCALLEN 73 32 113 49:31.0 15:58/M
57 Karla Barajas Mission 150 18 114 49:46.0 16:03/M
58 Diana Moreno McAllen 47 18 115 49:46.4 16:03/M
59 Betsy Pena Mission 149 17 116 49:46.6 16:03/M
60 Marlen Diaz McAllen 101 34 117 50:58.0 16:26/M
61 Karen Villarreal Edinburg 43 17 119 52:44.4 17:01/M
62 Maribel Hernandez McAllen 100 37 120 52:59.9 17:05/M
63 Sandra Alanis Edinburg 114 38 121 53:50.3 17:22/M
64 Nilda Ramos Flores Pharr 108 59 122 53:53.8 17:23/M
65 Elsa Martinez McAllen 86 50 123 54:11.8 17:29/M
66 Valleria Sanchez McAllen 126 17 124 54:28.4 17:34/M
67 Claudia Flores Alamo 80 30 126 56:23.5 18:11/M
68 Elizabeth Veronico Weslaco 178 26 128 56:35.6 18:15/M
69 Patty Gonzalez Edinburg 110 42 129 57:04.1 18:25/M
70 Mardonnia Silva Edinburg 23 4 130 57:09.0 18:26/M
71 Leticia Licea Edinburg 98 34 131 57:13.4 18:27/M
72 Aylie Moya Edinburg 29 18 133 58:34.9 18:54/M
73 Vicky Leonardelli Edinburg 52 35 134 1:02:39.3 20:13/M
74 Victoria Leonardelli Edinburg 53 6 135 1:02:40.1 20:13/M
75 Valentina Leonardelli Edinburg 54 5 136 1:02:41.0 20:13/M
76 Aida Tamez McAllen 162 34 137 1:02:54.5 20:17/M
77 Stephany Cano McAllen 163 32 138 1:02:55.4 20:18/M
78 Eva Mendoza Edinburg 142 44 139 1:02:58.8 20:19/M
79 Esperanza Aldape Edinburg 4 41 140 1:03:00.1 20:19/M
80 Ana Ramos Mission 72 37 141 1:05:34.5 21:09/M
81 Melinda Sanchez McAllen 102 49 142 1:05:35.0 21:09/M
82 Elisa Fuentes Edcouch 144 44 143 1:05:41.6 21:11/M
83 Elia Luna Hargill 143 38 144 1:05:41.9 21:11/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Frank Gutierrez Edinburg 135 34 1 20:18.7 6:33/M
2 Marc Corpus Weslaco 131 12 2 21:13.8 6:51/M
3 Mark Anthony Ramirez McAllen 36 17 3 22:25.3 7:14/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Estrada Weslaco 177 0 127 56:34.7 18:15/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misael Andrade Monte Alto 27 17 4 22:37.7 7:18/M
2 Glafiro Valle San Juan 89 33 5 23:14.4 7:30/M
3 Jacob Gonzalez Edinburg EDINBURG 3 8 6 23:26.4 7:34/M
4 Erwin Gonzalez McAllen 125 17 7 23:30.6 7:35/M
5 Christopher Lopez Edinburg 44 16 8 23:46.6 7:40/M
6 Nathan Valdez Edinburg 28 16 9 23:50.7 7:41/M
7 Demetrio Cantu Edinburg 147 16 11 25:16.1 8:09/M
8 Diego Zamora-Strader McAllen 7 17 12 25:19.2 8:10/M
9 Eduardo Gonzalez McAllen 83 27 13 25:29.0 8:13/M
10 Leo Corpus Weslaco 132 8 15 25:41.9 8:17/M
11 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg EDINBURG 106 10 16 25:43.0 8:18/M
12 Roy Corpus Jr Weslaco 130 44 17 25:48.2 8:19/M
13 Efrain Reyna 84 35 18 26:10.8 8:26/M
14 Michael Torres Edinburg 103 24 19 26:18.0 8:29/M
15 Marcos Salinas Edinburg 22 14 20 26:51.2 8:40/M
16 Mario Zavala Pharr 6 15 21 26:51.8 8:40/M
17 Jordan Gutierrez McAllen 171 21 22 26:53.9 8:40/M
18 Gilberto Alvarado, III San Juan 193 16 23 27:08.9 8:45/M
19 Marco Gutierrez Edinburg 181 54 24 27:21.6 8:49/M
20 Alex Marroquin McAllen 155 24 25 27:44.5 8:57/M
21 Hiram Gutierrez McAllen 172 51 28 28:11.5 9:05/M
22 Marcellus Norton Monte Alto 42 17 29 28:39.6 9:15/M
23 Jorge Cortez Harlingen 37 15 30 28:50.2 9:18/M
24 Abraham Loera Weslaco 30 16 32 29:57.2 9:40/M
25 Osvaldo Araiza McAllen 109 40 35 30:37.0 9:53/M
26 Rajesh Nandipaty Edinburg 153 22 36 30:42.0 9:54/M
27 Daniel Alvarado San Juan 194 18 37 30:43.2 9:55/M
28 Raul De Leon Mission EDINBURG 111 38 42 32:03.8 10:20/M
29 Oscar Reyna Edinburg 59 48 45 32:19.6 10:25/M
30 Joe Fitting San Benito 64 42 52 34:57.3 11:16/M
31 Francisco Ibarra Edinburg 13 16 53 35:00.6 11:17/M
32 Luis Ramos Pharr 99 45 54 35:03.7 11:18/M
33 Luis Guzman McAllen 11 14 55 35:05.4 11:19/M
34 Giovanny Castillo Mission 15 17 56 35:46.0 11:32/M
35 Juan Llanas Hidalgo 191 16 62 36:58.9 11:55/M
36 Enrique Quintanilla Edinburg 87 40 63 37:14.8 12:01/M
37 Marco Vega Mission 25 18 64 37:39.8 12:09/M
38 Sergio Bueno San Benito 12 16 65 37:43.0 12:10/M
39 Robbie Pickens Edinburg EDINBURG 127 48 66 37:43.0 12:10/M
40 Robert Palomares Weslaco 113 28 67 37:43.6 12:10/M
41 Caleb Garza McAllen 17 17 70 38:12.1 12:19/M
42 Jorge (Jorgito) Fernandez de Lara Edinburg 58 7 73 39:01.1 12:35/M
43 Jorge Fernandez de Lara Edinburg 55 37 74 39:01.3 12:35/M
44 Raul Serna, Jr. Mission 167 27 80 40:23.9 13:02/M
45 San Juan Rodriguez McAllen 164 51 86 42:46.7 13:48/M
46 Pedro Ayala Edinburg 45 57 88 43:00.5 13:52/M
47 Cristian Rodriguez San Benito 62 16 90 43:28.9 14:01/M
48 Nicholas Vela Edinburg 107 37 97 45:27.8 14:40/M
49 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 158 66 103 46:18.5 14:56/M
50 Rafael Torres Edinburg 9 17 107 48:23.4 15:36/M
51 Enrique Fuentes Edcouch 145 69 110 48:54.6 15:46/M
52 Braulio Hernandez Mission 154 14 118 52:32.8 16:57/M
53 Javier Pena Edinburg 93 34 125 56:05.8 18:05/M
54 Carlos Mata Edinburg 48 17 132 58:24.6 18:50/M