Texas Citrus Fiesta 5k

Age Group Results

January 27, 2018


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Cruz 489 13 4 22:32.1 7:16/M
2 Hope Cruz 488 11 6 22:50.4 7:22/M
3 Samara Gully McAllen 339 9 7 22:55.0 7:24/M
4 Sarah Saldana Edinburg 400 13 29 28:20.1 9:08/M
5 Brooke Cruz Mcallen 476 7 57 31:41.8 10:13/M
6 Kaley Martinez Mission 360 7 110 45:51.1 14:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucero Spolyar Mcallen 437 28 10 23:04.7 7:26/M
2 CASSANDRA RAMIREZ Edinburg 378 27 18 25:21.9 8:11/M
3 Christian Davila mcallen 318 26 21 27:03.8 8:44/M
4 Tiffany Rivera Mission 384 24 25 27:52.7 8:59/M
5 JWBETTZY SOLIS MCALLEN 435 23 34 28:44.7 9:16/M
6 Maria Huerta Pharr 347 25 50 30:26.1 9:49/M
7 Jennifer Jones Edinburg 350 27 55 30:51.9 9:57/M
8 ZOEY ESPARZA MCALLEN 320 22 67 33:44.4 10:53/M
9 Alyssa Cano Mission 310 27 75 36:41.3 11:50/M
10 BRENDA GONZALEZ MCALLEN 332 29 76 36:58.0 11:55/M
11 Michelle Herevia Hidalgo 343 23 80 38:01.5 12:16/M
12 Monica Benitez Pharr 307 29 84 38:56.1 12:34/M
13 Claudia Reyes Elsa 382 29 87 39:42.0 12:48/M
14 Katherine Charles Mcallen 477 28 88 39:48.3 12:50/M
15 Ashley Bowie Gallegos Mission 308 26 90 40:04.5 12:55/M
16 Nelly Herevia Hidalgo 344 21 102 41:37.2 13:25/M
17 Bianca Ortiz Mission 444 27 108 43:52.1 14:09/M
18 Genesia Reyna Brownsville 383 29 109 44:10.0 14:15/M
19 Samantha Casas Edinburg EDINBURG 313 28 116 50:15.7 16:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Martinez Weslaco 358 37 8 23:00.9 7:25/M
2 Michelle Cantu McAllen MCALLEN 311 38 24 27:27.2 8:51/M
3 Beatriz Chavez Edinburg 316 36 26 27:52.9 8:59/M
4 Mercedes Gonzalez MCALLEN 334 37 37 28:56.2 9:20/M
5 Laura Rodriguez Mission 390 31 46 29:53.0 9:38/M
6 Flor Guerrero Alton 338 30 49 30:14.3 9:45/M
7 Marissa Garza Mission 329 38 62 32:50.8 10:35/M
8 Michelle Pelham Edinburg EDINBURG 374 34 64 33:01.2 10:39/M
9 Leticia Salazar Mission 399 39 65 33:03.3 10:40/M
10 ANA ROLDAN MCALLEN 394 37 68 34:05.8 11:00/M
11 Gabriela Rodriguez Pharr 386 34 78 37:54.9 12:14/M
12 Irisha Flores Mission 446 39 81 38:22.4 12:23/M
13 Karina Garcia Mission 326 39 82 38:37.3 12:27/M
14 Vanessa Charles Mcallen 484 31 89 39:49.6 12:51/M
15 Melissa Rodriguez Mission EDINBURG 388 30 95 40:17.9 13:00/M
16 Yvonne Saenz Pharr 397 33 101 41:27.7 13:22/M
17 Belinda Lopez MCALLEN SAN JUAN 353 38 105 42:51.1 13:49/M
18 Veronica Villanueva Edinburg 442 38 117 50:18.4 16:14/M
19 Monica Rocha MERCEDES 385 34 119 53:33.5 17:16/M
20 Vivianna Moreno Mission 369 37 120 53:33.7 17:16/M
21 Nereida Medina Mission 456 34 123 55:53.4 18:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eunice Flores Mission 324 42 15 24:09.0 7:47/M
2 Marisol Pena mission 375 41 17 24:54.6 8:02/M
3 Fatima Navarro Mission 370 43 38 29:01.2 9:22/M
4 Krista Garza Mission 327 41 41 29:14.5 9:26/M
5 Brenda Cantu Lasara 312 43 51 30:36.5 9:52/M
6 VERONICA ORENDAY PHARR 373 44 52 30:36.6 9:52/M
7 michelle barrientoz mission 305 43 53 30:45.8 9:55/M
8 Sonia Rodriguez Mcallen 389 42 56 31:39.6 10:13/M
9 Symone Saenz Mission 395 40 59 31:56.9 10:18/M
10 Victoria Longoria Edinburg 351 48 61 32:48.2 10:35/M
11 Liz Guerra Mission 336 40 70 34:58.4 11:17/M
12 Gloria Amador Palmview 303 49 71 36:05.7 11:38/M
13 Micaela Reyes Elsa ELSA 381 47 74 36:29.3 11:46/M
14 Ruby Orenday Edinburg 372 45 91 40:09.3 12:57/M
15 Iris Gonzalez Mission 333 40 98 40:52.7 13:11/M
16 Erika Herevia Hidalgo 342 42 100 41:13.8 13:18/M
17 Celina Cavazos Pharr 315 40 104 42:05.0 13:35/M
18 Cheryl Floodine Mission 323 40 106 43:17.3 13:58/M
19 Diana Galaviz 485 45 107 43:19.9 13:58/M
20 Martha Lopez Mission 354 42 122 54:16.9 17:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Flores Compean Mission 453 56 33 28:44.5 9:16/M
2 Alma Molina Laredo 364 57 40 29:07.1 9:24/M
3 Sylvia Salamanca Alton 398 50 60 32:21.6 10:26/M
4 rina casas edinburg EDINBURG 314 53 77 37:40.9 12:09/M
5 Lupita Morales Mission MISSION 367 50 103 41:44.8 13:28/M
6 Laura Mesquita Mission 451 59 112 47:02.9 15:10/M
7 Sandra Guerra Nission 449 57 114 47:04.6 15:11/M
8 Sylvia Rogel Mission 393 50 115 49:58.3 16:07/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Mercado 490 11 16 24:54.3 8:02/M
2 Yahir Viveros Alamo 443 11 48 30:11.2 9:44/M
3 Daniel Reyes Elsa ELSA 379 8 72 36:22.9 11:44/M
4 Anthony Reyes Elsa ELSA 380 9 73 36:22.9 11:44/M
5 Coby Reyes 486 10 86 39:39.1 12:47/M
6 Oscar Herevia Hidalgo 346 12 96 40:48.0 13:10/M
7 Emilio Jimenez Hidalgo 348 11 97 40:52.0 13:11/M
8 Ulysses Ibarra Mission 450 9 113 47:03.3 15:11/M
9 Pedro R. Charles III Mission 455 8 124 55:57.7 18:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Pena Mission 470 19 42 29:26.2 9:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noe Moncada Pharr 366 24 13 24:00.2 7:45/M
2 Arnel Alanis Mission 478 25 35 28:47.6 9:17/M
3 Victor Alonzo Mission 471 24 43 29:26.3 9:30/M
4 Job Saenz Pharr PHARR 396 29 44 29:32.0 9:32/M
5 Antonio Guzman Mission 340 28 66 33:41.3 10:52/M
6 Victor Manzo Pharr 357 27 79 37:59.3 12:15/M
7 MARISA BENITEZ PHARR 306 29 83 38:55.6 12:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Cortez Edinburgh 317 34 2 22:05.7 7:07/M
2 rob tamez mcallen 438 36 14 24:07.3 7:47/M
3 Romeo Rodriguez Mcallen 392 31 19 25:29.5 8:13/M
4 David Rodriguez Mission MISSION 387 32 20 25:41.6 8:17/M
5 Lenny Garza Mission 475 30 28 28:17.0 9:07/M
6 Jorge Lopez Alamo 352 38 32 28:44.1 9:16/M
7 J. Gilberto Rodriguez San Juan 391 39 36 28:51.5 9:18/M
8 Steven Alaniz Mission 472 37 47 30:09.1 9:44/M
9 Onesimo Guerrero Alton 337 30 54 30:49.5 9:56/M
10 Cristobal Garcia Edcouch 325 31 58 31:53.2 10:17/M
11 Manuel Olivarez Alamo ALAMO 483 39 92 40:09.6 12:57/M
12 Chris tellez Mission 439 34 93 40:17.7 13:00/M
13 Sergio Silva Mission 433 31 94 40:17.9 13:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Ovalle Alamo 460 43 1 21:08.4 6:49/M
2 Archie Morales Mission 368 49 3 22:21.0 7:13/M
3 LUIS MAGANA ALAMO 356 40 9 23:00.9 7:25/M
4 Carlos Sanchez mcallen 430 48 11 23:31.3 7:35/M
5 Ram Hernandez 487 40 12 23:40.7 7:38/M
6 Eric Pieter Weslaco 469 40 23 27:24.8 8:50/M
7 Jody Tittle Mission 440 45 31 28:35.3 9:13/M
8 Juan Gonzalez Mission 331 43 85 39:01.1 12:35/M
9 Samuel Herevia Hidalgo 341 45 99 41:13.4 13:18/M
10 Albert Martinez MISSION 359 40 111 45:52.6 14:48/M
11 Abel Avalos San benito 304 40 121 53:38.2 17:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Spikes Mission 466 55 22 27:06.5 8:45/M
2 Jose Solis McAllen 434 51 27 28:05.4 9:04/M
3 Jesus Torres Mission 441 57 63 32:56.1 10:37/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 rodolfo jimenez santa rosa 349 63 5 22:44.8 7:20/M
2 Joe Garza Mission 445 61 30 28:22.2 9:09/M
3 Jose Flores Mission 452 65 39 29:06.5 9:23/M
4 Bob Galligan Mission 468 76 45 29:51.1 9:38/M
5 Roger Nelson MCALLEN 371 70 69 34:49.1 11:14/M
6 Larry Prater McAllen 377 68 118 50:32.9 16:18/M