Healthy Hearts 5k Run

Age Group Results

February 10, 2018


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 norma salinas 377 0 237 42:28.6 13:42/M
2 maria salinas Brownsville 378 0 240 42:30.1 13:43/M
3 MICHELLE CASTILLO vcc 72 0 342 51:03.0 16:28/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanna Manchan edinburg 177 13 31 24:01.5 7:45/M
2 Abigail Cortez McAllen 85 13 37 25:03.3 8:05/M
3 JADE TREVINO MCALLEN 420 12 50 26:06.5 8:25/M
4 joselyn madiera 242 13 89 30:04.8 9:42/M
5 brianna Contreras 82 13 101 30:50.6 9:57/M
6 ISABEL DORBECKER MCALLEN 111 4 166 35:14.6 11:22/M
7 MARIANA DORBECKER MCALLEN 110 7 167 35:14.9 11:22/M
8 Hailey Monroe San Juan 277 10 216 39:45.1 12:49/M
9 Kayley Martinez mcallen 171 7 222 40:55.9 13:12/M
10 allison ambriz 19 12 224 40:57.2 13:13/M
11 Ashanti Aldava Weslaco 11 9 226 41:02.7 13:14/M
12 SOPHIA TAPIA MISSION 408 6 245 43:14.3 13:57/M
13 elena madiera 244 9 286 46:26.3 14:59/M
14 alivia ames mission 21 7 289 46:32.3 15:01/M
15 LEEANN MANCHA McAllen 251 13 292 46:39.3 15:03/M
16 christy quintero 315 14 312 48:39.0 15:42/M
17 isabella balderas mcallen 38 13 360 52:23.8 16:54/M
18 AALIYAH SARABIA PALMVIEW 388 10 380 53:33.8 17:16/M
19 Kaley Martinez Mission 257 7 402 1:00:46.2 19:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julissa Cardoza Mission 64 16 59 27:43.5 8:56/M
2 Delilah Villarreal Weslaco 445 17 64 28:05.1 9:04/M
3 Amanda Milian Edinburg 272 16 76 29:11.0 9:25/M
4 Desiree Guerra Santa Rosa 182 15 96 30:29.3 9:50/M
5 FRANCHESCA TREVINO MCALLEN 419 18 145 33:40.8 10:52/M
6 DESTINEE RIVERA MISSION 341 15 151 33:57.2 10:57/M
7 Cheyenne Reyes Edinburg 326 19 163 34:45.3 11:13/M
8 stephanie andrade san benito 23 18 175 36:10.7 11:40/M
9 Anabelle cantu Elsa 60 18 179 36:22.5 11:44/M
10 jackie reyes 330 17 212 39:12.2 12:39/M
11 Katia Resendez McAllen 321 19 280 46:07.9 14:53/M
12 Gaby Vasquez Mission 431 17 306 48:14.4 15:34/M
13 Keri Semilla Mcallen 389 17 399 56:15.0 18:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucero Spolyar Mcallen 404 28 14 22:07.8 7:08/M
2 Melissa Wedesky Mcallen 453 28 24 23:17.4 7:31/M
3 Marieli Palomares Alamo 296 22 33 24:34.2 7:55/M
4 Priscilla Benavides Edinburg 356 24 36 25:00.0 8:04/M
5 Aracely Esquivel Edinburg 118 26 38 25:08.7 8:06/M
6 Natalie Garza San Juan 155 26 42 25:36.9 8:15/M
7 Nallely Arellano Weslaco 26 24 47 25:54.4 8:21/M
8 Cristina Rivera Pharr 340 24 58 27:41.7 8:56/M
9 AISSA RUIZ LA JOYA 362 28 60 27:50.1 8:59/M
10 Dina Espinosa san juan 97 26 66 28:16.7 9:07/M
11 Yannelli Flores Pharr 127 20 82 29:37.7 9:33/M
12 Brenda GONZALEZ McAllen 178 29 112 31:32.1 10:10/M
13 Yanelli Gutierrez McAllen 188 26 123 32:29.5 10:29/M
14 Sabrina Salinas Pharr 375 28 128 32:48.4 10:35/M
15 Kristina Guzman 108 28 129 32:50.9 10:35/M
16 ABIGAIL TREVINO MISSION 421 21 132 32:53.5 10:36/M
17 Yesenia Vazquez Mission 435 25 133 32:55.5 10:37/M
18 meghan ponce 312 28 135 33:05.4 10:40/M
19 ashley ponce San Benito 311 26 137 33:11.0 10:42/M
20 Bree Flores Mission 129 20 139 33:13.2 10:43/M
21 Lovie Montano LA FERIA 278 26 147 33:53.2 10:56/M
22 elsa alvear San Benito 17 25 160 34:34.5 11:09/M
23 Lauren Hernandez Edinburg 198 28 183 36:45.7 11:51/M
24 VIRIDIANA SUCHIL MCALLEN 405 29 194 37:38.8 12:08/M
25 Vannesa Garza Mission 161 27 205 38:19.0 12:22/M
26 Felcia Rodridguez Edinburg 192 26 221 40:28.9 13:03/M
27 Beatriz Medina Edinburg 261 26 223 40:56.3 13:12/M
28 Kimberly Rodriguez Edinburg 354 23 227 41:13.2 13:18/M
29 FELICIA RODRIGUEZ Mission 348 26 230 41:45.3 13:28/M
30 Flores Jenny san juan 120 26 232 42:16.2 13:38/M
31 Erika Villarreal McAllen 446 25 235 42:22.4 13:40/M
32 Longoria Yvette 107 29 236 42:27.4 13:42/M
33 Annabel Garcia McAllen 145 22 279 46:07.8 14:53/M
34 yesenia ibarra 202 25 284 46:24.3 14:58/M
35 denisse madiera 243 20 287 46:26.4 14:59/M
36 CIndy Rodriguez Alamo 344 25 294 46:49.0 15:06/M
37 Aracely Arredondo Alamo 27 28 304 47:50.3 15:26/M
38 CASSIE GARCIA 149 24 309 48:21.2 15:36/M
39 erika trevino EDINBURG 423 25 321 49:03.3 15:49/M
40 Criselda Garcia EDINBURG 146 29 327 49:57.6 16:07/M
41 elisa saldana 373 28 329 49:59.8 16:07/M
42 Daniela Garcia McAllen 153 27 338 50:47.1 16:23/M
43 Rosario Rodriguez Weslaco 346 29 339 50:47.3 16:23/M
44 Felicia Ayala Edinburg 281 29 356 51:35.6 16:38/M
45 Felicia Ayala Edinburg 30 29 357 51:56.1 16:45/M
46 ALEJANDRA VALLEJO Hidalgo 428 27 358 52:16.2 16:52/M
47 Gracie Ibarra McAllen 217 22 366 52:40.9 16:59/M
48 Geneva Aguilar Pharr 6 27 367 52:47.3 17:02/M
49 Cathryn Torres Edinburg 411 21 376 53:16.9 17:11/M
50 Yvette Lopez McAllen 231 29 400 1:00:35.7 19:33/M
51 gracie ibarra 204 22 401 1:00:37.7 19:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Reyes 297 39 18 22:21.4 7:13/M
2 Ericka Salazar mcallen 380 30 21 22:45.8 7:20/M
3 Yazmin Garza Edinburg 158 38 41 25:34.8 8:15/M
4 Sara Perez Hidalgo 302 33 43 25:42.7 8:17/M
5 Karina Fraga Pharr 136 32 44 25:44.5 8:18/M
6 Alicia King McAllen 214 39 48 25:55.6 8:22/M
7 Edna Frias Pharr 137 33 52 26:32.0 8:34/M
8 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan city 442 35 54 26:59.0 8:42/M
9 Nora lee Garza MISSION 339 33 55 27:10.9 8:46/M
10 Meceds Garza McAllen 250 37 56 27:15.1 8:47/M
11 Janell Villarreal Weslaco 443 35 62 28:01.3 9:02/M
12 April Flores San Benito 128 35 73 28:48.3 9:17/M
13 Eden Leija Pharr 224 33 74 28:48.5 9:17/M
14 Jessica Lawrence Edinburg 220 34 84 29:44.4 9:35/M
15 Victoria Gloria Mcallen 170 32 87 29:53.0 9:38/M
16 irasema alejandro edinburg 12 31 88 30:04.3 9:42/M
17 Maria Rodriguez Mission 357 37 91 30:05.8 9:42/M
18 Rebecca Sanchez Edinburg 382 30 93 30:08.4 9:43/M
19 REINA LEMUS Pharr 225 30 97 30:32.1 9:51/M
20 Corina Tobias Harlingen 409 33 100 30:39.2 9:53/M
21 Monica Mendoza edinburg 233 38 102 30:56.1 9:59/M
22 Yadira Garcia Weslaco 142 35 103 30:57.9 9:59/M
23 Maritza Lara Edinburg 219 39 105 31:04.5 10:01/M
24 Dina Diaz Mcallen 106 39 107 31:09.3 10:03/M
25 Marissa Garza Mission 157 38 108 31:09.4 10:03/M
26 Nora Hernandez Edinburg 100 38 115 31:39.3 10:13/M
27 Trevino Yvette 480 39 116 31:40.0 10:13/M
28 Leticia Salazar Mission 367 39 117 31:42.1 10:14/M
29 Dora Rodriguez San Benito 347 34 118 31:54.3 10:17/M
30 Jessica Zenil Pharr 466 33 121 32:23.4 10:27/M
31 Rosario Rodridguez san benito 29 34 122 32:27.5 10:28/M
32 Stephanie Espinoza San Juan 116 34 127 32:48.2 10:35/M
33 cynthia esparza San Benito 113 39 162 34:39.9 11:11/M
34 Erica Leos Kingsville 228 34 168 35:15.8 11:22/M
35 Gabby Gamboa Weslaco 141 31 178 36:14.0 11:41/M
36 Angelica Menchaca mcallen 268 39 181 36:35.0 11:48/M
37 Carrie Lambechat 24 36 184 36:48.5 11:52/M
38 Ruby Cruz Harlingen 92 38 188 36:59.3 11:56/M
39 CECILIA SALINAS 376 30 191 37:08.8 11:59/M
40 Yvonne Saenz Pharr 366 33 195 37:39.6 12:09/M
41 Kristen Villegas Edinburg 449 33 207 38:31.4 12:25/M
42 Jazmin Candanoza Progreso 58 36 211 39:11.7 12:38/M
43 jennifer ambriz 18 35 214 39:34.0 12:46/M
44 Laura De La Cruz san juan 96 34 229 41:22.0 13:21/M
45 Amy Ramirez Penitas 316 33 242 42:37.4 13:45/M
46 Melinda Salazar Donna 372 33 243 43:10.2 13:55/M
47 irene pina sanjuan 308 31 247 43:21.5 13:59/M
48 Mirta Florez edinburg 133 39 248 43:22.4 13:59/M
49 lori villegas 450 36 249 43:22.6 13:59/M
50 Marissa florez edinburg 134 34 251 43:24.5 14:00/M
51 Nellie Salazar Edinburg 371 37 258 44:20.2 14:18/M
52 Rebecca Ordonez McAllen 290 32 260 44:31.8 14:22/M
53 Terry Solis Pharr 396 39 263 44:45.1 14:26/M
54 Mayra Hinojosa Mission 200 30 269 45:17.6 14:36/M
55 ALEX VILLARREAL 447 37 277 45:57.6 14:49/M
56 Christina Milian Edinburg 271 38 278 45:59.8 14:50/M
57 Amy Ayala Edinburg 374 37 281 46:12.5 14:54/M
58 cristhela Sanchez Weslaco 379 34 282 46:13.3 14:55/M
59 Yadira Garcia MISSION 164 35 288 46:28.0 14:59/M
60 Ana Rodridguez Weslaco 126 39 295 46:51.0 15:07/M
61 stephanie villalobos 438 30 297 46:57.2 15:09/M
62 cindy zamorategui 463 30 299 47:11.2 15:13/M
63 KAREN GONZALEZ 176 36 310 48:21.3 15:36/M
64 diana quintero 314 36 314 48:46.1 15:44/M
65 Crystal Ollervidez 479 30 316 48:50.5 15:45/M
66 samantha de la rosa 101 30 320 49:03.1 15:49/M
67 MARGO IGLESIAS-CANTU MISSION 206 35 324 49:55.6 16:06/M
68 Elda Arriaga Weslaco 28 34 332 50:09.1 16:11/M
69 Guadalupe Carr San Juan 65 33 333 50:11.0 16:11/M
70 Tessy Garcia McAllen 148 39 335 50:15.7 16:13/M
71 Michelle Polanco McAllen 310 39 336 50:15.8 16:13/M
72 Alma Villarreal Mission 440 38 341 50:56.2 16:26/M
73 ANGELA TAPIA MISSION 406 37 345 51:04.6 16:28/M
74 DEBBIE BALBOA San Juan 34 32 363 52:36.2 16:58/M
75 amy ayala 31 37 364 52:36.3 16:58/M
76 VIOLETA DAVILA Mission 94 30 374 53:05.0 17:07/M
77 Tracy Wisdom San Juan 455 33 384 54:42.3 17:39/M
78 Primitiva Martinez Harlingen 255 31 385 54:46.5 17:40/M
79 Bekkie Acedo McAllen 2 36 387 54:48.1 17:41/M
80 Jaygee Credo Edinburg 88 37 396 56:12.5 18:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eunice Flores Mission 125 42 26 23:38.1 7:37/M
2 MaryJane Rodriguez Hidalgo 343 41 28 23:42.4 7:39/M
3 Adriana Islas-Arredondo San Juan 208 40 51 26:23.5 8:31/M
4 Annette Rodriguez Alamo 355 41 61 27:52.6 8:59/M
5 Nancy Valles McAllen 430 49 63 28:03.2 9:03/M
6 monika fitting san benito 123 42 68 28:29.3 9:11/M
7 Ana Barrera Edinburg 40 42 72 28:42.4 9:15/M
8 Maricela Reyes Elsa 323 43 85 29:45.9 9:36/M
9 Michelle Barrientoz 102 43 90 30:05.2 9:42/M
10 Victoria Longoria Edinburg 175 48 92 30:08.4 9:43/M
11 Myrna Medina Edinburg 262 44 95 30:19.1 9:47/M
12 Nora Morin Edinburg 282 41 99 30:38.6 9:53/M
13 DOLORES GARCIA roma 144 47 109 31:13.2 10:04/M
14 alejandra coy 86 44 111 31:30.4 10:10/M
15 Victoria Longoria Edinburg 230 48 113 31:35.3 10:11/M
16 Isabel Garza Mission 159 40 120 32:05.2 10:21/M
17 Alma E. Loya Donna 236 44 124 32:29.6 10:29/M
18 DIVINA FLOR TREVINO MCALLEN 418 49 134 33:01.3 10:39/M
19 amanda galvan 139 40 136 33:09.6 10:42/M
20 Michelle Guerra Mercedes 184 43 143 33:26.7 10:47/M
21 MARIA CASTANEDA MERCEDES 71 43 144 33:32.5 10:49/M
22 Ana Mancha Mcallen 249 49 150 33:57.0 10:57/M
23 Rosa Reyes Edinburg 324 41 152 34:02.3 10:59/M
24 Lydia Gomez Edinburg 172 46 154 34:14.6 11:03/M
25 Isabel Pedraza Pharr 298 45 155 34:18.0 11:04/M
26 Maris Rincon La feria 334 44 156 34:22.6 11:05/M
27 noemi campos McAllen 57 44 158 34:32.0 11:08/M
28 luz zamora Brownsville 462 42 171 35:45.8 11:32/M
29 DORIS RIOS PALMHURST 335 45 172 35:50.2 11:34/M
30 Gilda Betancourt Edinburg 46 46 173 35:59.5 11:36/M
31 maria flores san benito 131 43 176 36:11.9 11:40/M
32 norma padilla San Benito 293 45 185 36:51.6 11:53/M
33 CLAUDIA ZAPATA MCALLEN 465 42 186 36:53.7 11:54/M
34 Ruby Clark Pharr 77 40 189 37:01.4 11:56/M
35 Adalia Garza Palmview 154 47 190 37:04.9 11:57/M
36 Delia Ramirez Mercedes 317 42 192 37:23.2 12:04/M
37 Ana Alejos Weslaco 13 45 193 37:30.8 12:06/M
38 Araceli Ortiz Edinburg 291 49 197 37:45.8 12:11/M
39 DIANA MALDONADO 247 49 215 39:38.7 12:47/M
40 Rosio Contreras McAllen 216 42 217 39:45.7 12:49/M
41 Irene Cardoza Mission 63 49 231 41:59.3 13:33/M
42 marisol peralez 300 45 244 43:13.3 13:56/M
43 Dalia Gutiterez McAllen 266 43 246 43:15.0 13:57/M
44 lupe lerma 229 40 252 43:24.8 14:00/M
45 ANGELICA LOPEZ Brownsville 232 42 268 45:04.8 14:32/M
46 Christine Lopez Hidalgo 235 40 291 46:33.8 15:01/M
47 Marie Renee Palacios San Juan 294 43 305 48:05.1 15:31/M
48 SARA Galvez Pharr 140 49 317 48:53.5 15:46/M
49 MARIA RAMOS 318 49 319 48:57.7 15:47/M
50 RITA REYES 329 45 322 49:24.0 15:56/M
51 Roxanna Godinez Edinburg 147 45 328 49:58.9 16:07/M
52 beatriz hernandez 197 40 330 50:01.5 16:08/M
53 Becky Zamora San Juan 460 43 334 50:13.9 16:12/M
54 Yolanda Cisneros Pharr 76 45 340 50:50.6 16:24/M
55 LETTY CABRERA 54 49 343 51:03.2 16:28/M
56 Rosie Munoz McAllen 283 47 344 51:04.3 16:28/M
57 mischelle balderas mcallen 37 49 359 52:22.4 16:54/M
58 laura ibarra 203 48 365 52:39.0 16:59/M
59 Esther Aguilar Hidalgo 5 42 369 52:48.5 17:02/M
60 Giselda Aguilar Hidalgo 4 49 370 52:48.6 17:02/M
61 LINDA SARABIA PALMVIEW 385 40 379 53:33.5 17:16/M
62 Dalia Gutierrez edinburg 156 45 381 54:09.5 17:28/M
63 Maria Ramos McAllen 166 49 382 54:09.9 17:28/M
64 Roxana Barrera San Juan 39 47 388 54:49.5 17:41/M
65 Olive Semilla Mcallen 390 45 395 56:11.2 18:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Mancabelli Mission 248 50 15 22:08.6 7:08/M
2 Linda Farias Pharr 117 50 53 26:39.1 8:36/M
3 RUTH PALACIOS weslaco 295 55 69 28:33.4 9:13/M
4 Maria D Reyes Edinburg 327 53 75 28:48.6 9:17/M
5 Lucy Gutierrez McAllen 151 57 81 29:33.9 9:32/M
6 Tina Molina Edinburg 275 51 106 31:05.2 10:02/M
7 IMELDA SOLIS LA JOYA 398 55 164 34:47.0 11:13/M
8 Laura Gillett McAllen 169 50 169 35:23.9 11:25/M
9 rina casas edinburg 68 53 174 35:59.6 11:36/M
10 Cynthia Torres Alamo 415 53 180 36:26.0 11:45/M
11 Irene Snell Alamo 395 52 198 38:04.2 12:17/M
12 mary alice cardona san benito 62 52 200 38:13.9 12:20/M
13 brenda carrera 67 53 210 38:53.5 12:33/M
14 SELMA IGLESIAS palmview 205 56 213 39:25.4 12:43/M
15 gilda bowen Mission 49 56 239 42:29.8 13:42/M
16 ylianna esparza 114 50 257 44:19.9 14:18/M
17 Lih-Lan Hu McAllen 201 56 259 44:30.0 14:21/M
18 Olga Villescas Pharr 451 58 272 45:37.5 14:43/M
19 carmEN rodriguez San Benito 351 52 275 45:47.7 14:46/M
20 Maria Soto Harlingen 401 50 293 46:40.9 15:03/M
21 reina lemus 227 57 302 47:23.0 15:17/M
22 Vicky Vasquez Mission 432 53 307 48:14.5 15:34/M
23 alicia veliz 437 52 315 48:47.2 15:44/M
24 Toni Reyna Alamo 332 59 323 49:26.8 15:57/M
25 Criselda Villanueva EDINBURG 439 56 326 49:57.4 16:07/M
26 TINA ALVARADO edinburg 16 57 331 50:09.1 16:11/M
27 Laura Riplow McAllen 336 54 350 51:12.0 16:31/M
28 Ellie Torres Edinburg 414 50 351 51:13.0 16:31/M
29 Marianela Gutierrez McAllen 186 51 354 51:21.5 16:34/M
30 Maria Ceron McAllen 74 58 375 53:11.2 17:09/M
31 MARIA GARZA Mission 163 51 377 53:18.2 17:12/M
32 Cris Torres Edinburg 412 53 391 55:13.7 17:49/M
33 Vicky Porras Edinburg 313 54 392 55:17.5 17:50/M
34 MARICEL PERALES PENITAS 299 52 394 55:58.4 18:03/M
35 Joji Credo Edinburg 90 57 397 56:13.8 18:08/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Lee Sotelo McAllen 400 60 71 28:38.6 9:14/M
2 Cris Saenz Edinburg 364 62 104 30:58.2 9:59/M
3 Dorina Garza-Garcia PHARR 168 61 114 31:38.0 10:12/M
4 Dorina Garza McAllen 287 61 233 42:21.3 13:40/M
5 Maggie Perez Hidalgo 304 60 234 42:22.3 13:40/M
6 SANDRA RIVERA LA JOYA 342 61 250 43:22.8 13:59/M
7 Elizabeth Smith Weslaco 394 60 298 47:00.6 15:10/M
8 estela rodriguez 353 68 301 47:17.3 15:15/M
9 NOEMI ALMANZAR 15 60 318 48:57.1 15:47/M
10 Cindy Spikes Mission 403 62 347 51:10.5 16:30/M
11 Carol Ranaudo Mission 320 68 362 52:31.2 16:56/M
12 LUPITA RUIZ LA JOYA 359 65 378 53:32.8 17:16/M
13 Lucy Fernandez Wesaco 121 70 389 54:50.5 17:41/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Solis Pharr 397 14 1 17:39.7 5:42/M
2 Allan Benavides EDINBURG 399 12 9 20:55.3 6:45/M
3 Derek Guerra Santa Rosa 183 14 11 21:43.4 7:00/M
4 Jochen Piater weslaco 307 8 77 29:13.1 9:25/M
5 Liam Zamora San Juan 461 12 80 29:30.3 9:31/M
6 Michael Rivera edinburg 210 5 149 33:56.8 10:57/M
7 Joquain Medina McAllen 393 11 199 38:07.0 12:18/M
8 blake ames mission 22 10 209 38:53.4 12:33/M
9 ISAIAH BALBOA San Juan 36 12 255 44:03.3 14:13/M
10 Joaquim Medina Edinburg 265 11 265 44:51.1 14:28/M
11 ISAAC SARABIA PALMVIEW 387 13 267 45:01.3 14:31/M
12 JORGE,JR. VALLEJO HIDALGO 429 6 270 45:30.8 14:41/M
13 Diego Lopez Reynosa 213 12 274 45:40.2 14:44/M
14 AYDEN IGLESIAS-CANTU MISSION 207 8 325 49:56.0 16:06/M
15 Ethan Monroe San Juan 276 10 349 51:11.6 16:31/M
16 Allan Benavides Edinburg 45 12 371 52:56.9 17:05/M
17 Bash Lozano San Juan 238 7 393 55:32.1 17:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Silva San Juan 392 15 3 18:39.5 6:01/M
2 josue martinez san juan 258 15 8 20:48.2 6:43/M
3 Darren Villarreal WESLACO 444 16 125 32:46.9 10:34/M
4 Tristan Garza San Juan 160 18 383 54:16.9 17:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Omar Doria MCALLEN 109 29 2 18:16.2 5:54/M
2 Carlos Aguirre Edinburg 8 25 4 20:02.7 6:28/M
3 Juan Cruz Jr Alamo 93 23 5 20:03.0 6:28/M
4 Andres Salazar McAllen 368 29 12 21:47.6 7:02/M
5 robert reyes 331 26 19 22:27.3 7:15/M
6 Raul Cervantes Elsa 239 20 23 23:16.0 7:30/M
7 Quincy Bonilla mission 41 26 65 28:16.0 9:07/M
8 Daniel Fonseca Pharr 135 25 83 29:40.6 9:34/M
9 Juan Maciel Pharr 241 25 119 31:57.2 10:18/M
10 yusef yarrito 458 29 126 32:47.5 10:35/M
11 Ralph De Hitta Mission 95 27 130 32:53.4 10:36/M
12 ROBERT NINO MISSION 286 21 131 32:53.4 10:36/M
13 Jesus Vasquez Jr Mission 434 21 140 33:14.8 10:43/M
14 Oziel Ortiz Edinburg 292 22 142 33:18.0 10:45/M
15 Omar Doria Edinburg 112 29 187 36:53.7 11:54/M
16 Job Saenz Pharr 365 29 196 37:40.0 12:09/M
17 Jesus Garza Mission 162 28 204 38:19.0 12:22/M
18 Rocio Rodridguez Alton 193 26 218 40:05.0 12:56/M
19 JAMES BOWEN Mission 51 24 238 42:29.2 13:42/M
20 IRWIN MENDOZA Edinburg 269 28 262 44:35.3 14:23/M
21 Rene Resendez McAllen 322 21 276 45:49.3 14:47/M
22 claudio murillo 284 24 285 46:25.4 14:58/M
23 Ricardo Gutierrez McAllen 187 23 355 51:25.1 16:35/M
24 GERARDO SANCHEZ Edinburg 381 21 390 54:51.0 17:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rey Garcia Edinburg 165 30 22 22:48.9 7:21/M
2 Marco Salazar McAllen 369 39 30 23:57.1 7:44/M
3 Jose G Arambul Jr Brownsville 25 34 32 24:19.3 7:51/M
4 Johnnie Silva San Juan 391 36 40 25:33.6 8:15/M
5 andres carreon 66 34 45 25:49.7 8:20/M
6 raven madiera 245 34 94 30:09.9 9:44/M
7 DAVID TAPIA MISSION 407 35 98 30:36.8 9:52/M
8 Celestino Ollervidez jr Edinburg 289 34 141 33:17.2 10:44/M
9 MICHAEL RIVERA MISSION 338 36 148 33:56.0 10:57/M
10 Sergio Hernandez Mission 196 38 153 34:13.7 11:02/M
11 Isaac Medina Edinburg 264 35 157 34:29.4 11:07/M
12 Yezbek Pezzat Weslaco 305 30 177 36:13.7 11:41/M
13 Joe Hernandez Weslaco 199 34 219 40:12.2 12:58/M
14 Frank Martinez Harlingen 256 34 220 40:14.2 12:59/M
15 John Bino 150 37 225 41:01.1 13:14/M
16 Robert Flores Mission 132 35 253 43:37.1 14:04/M
17 JORGE VALLEJO Hidalgo 427 31 271 45:31.2 14:41/M
18 lance ames mission 20 33 290 46:32.5 15:01/M
19 andrew zamorategui 464 33 300 47:11.2 15:13/M
20 Benny Torres McAllen 285 31 337 50:17.2 16:13/M
21 Mariano Aguilar III Pharr 7 34 368 52:47.3 17:02/M
22 Ricardo Acedo McAllen 3 38 373 52:59.9 17:05/M
23 James Credo Edinburg 89 35 398 56:14.8 18:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Magana Alamo 246 40 6 20:16.3 6:32/M
2 Aris Alfajardo Edinburg 14 45 7 20:41.1 6:40/M
3 Archie Morales edinburg 260 49 10 21:12.9 6:50/M
4 Ram Hernandez 218 40 13 21:52.4 7:03/M
5 Juan Valle HIdalgo 426 41 17 22:20.5 7:12/M
6 Ruben Reyes Edinburh 325 42 20 22:40.2 7:19/M
7 Ismael Villarreal Weslaco 441 41 27 23:39.8 7:38/M
8 Carlos Sanchez Pharr 370 48 29 23:44.7 7:39/M
9 Andres kaufmann Edinburg 212 40 34 24:44.5 7:59/M
10 Jaime Guerra Mercedes 181 49 35 24:54.1 8:02/M
11 Noe Deleon Elsa 105 41 46 25:50.0 8:20/M
12 Gerald Castro Harlingen 73 44 57 27:17.5 8:48/M
13 eric piater weslaco 306 40 78 29:16.8 9:26/M
14 Rogelio Reyna Mission 333 48 79 29:18.5 9:27/M
15 joe fitting san benito 124 42 110 31:15.3 10:05/M
16 Edward Martinez Pharr 253 48 138 33:12.5 10:43/M
17 HUGO SARABIA PALMVIEW 386 40 146 33:45.5 10:53/M
18 Cliff Clark Pharr 78 40 161 34:39.3 11:11/M
19 Albert Martinez 167 40 165 34:59.1 11:17/M
20 RAMIRO MACIAS San Juan 240 41 170 35:29.1 11:27/M
21 David Lee Garcia 263 45 201 38:15.5 12:20/M
22 Leonel Menchaca Edcouch 221 45 202 38:15.8 12:20/M
23 De la Cruz Esquievel McAllen 215 41 228 41:19.4 13:20/M
24 Jose Lozano San Juan 237 47 264 44:47.4 14:27/M
25 Archie Morales Mission 279 49 266 44:54.1 14:29/M
26 Mark Gonzalez Edinburg 179 41 273 45:38.9 14:43/M
27 Albert Martinez Mission 254 40 311 48:36.1 15:41/M
28 Felipe Alaniz McAllen 9 40 313 48:40.2 15:42/M
29 Leonel Menchaca McAllen 267 45 346 51:04.7 16:28/M
30 Ram Hernandez Edinburg 194 40 386 54:47.1 17:40/M
DQ Ramiro Macias edinburg 211 41 DQ 0:20.6 0:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Coy 222 50 16 22:11.3 7:09/M
2 Robert Guerra Hidalgo 180 54 25 23:24.1 7:33/M
3 Keith Spikes Mission 402 55 49 25:56.9 8:22/M
4 Ramon Mancha McAllen 185 52 70 28:37.4 9:14/M
5 art flores San Benito 130 50 86 29:50.1 9:37/M
6 Chris Jenkinson McAllen 209 59 159 34:34.0 11:09/M
7 Jesus MirandaMiranda Penitas 273 55 182 36:41.4 11:50/M
8 Johnny Rodriguez Edinburg 352 50 206 38:22.5 12:23/M
9 Matthew Martinez McAllen 259 52 208 38:37.6 12:27/M
10 BRIAN BULGRIN edinburg 53 53 254 44:00.1 14:12/M
11 larry esparza 115 50 256 44:18.5 14:17/M
12 Joseph O'Gwynn Harlingen 288 59 261 44:32.4 14:22/M
13 robert casas edinburg 69 53 296 46:56.2 15:08/M
14 Jesus Vasquez Mission 433 52 308 48:15.2 15:34/M
15 Robert Riplow McAllen 337 52 348 51:11.2 16:31/M
16 Rene Torres Edinburg 410 55 353 51:19.8 16:33/M
17 wess coy 87 54 372 52:57.4 17:05/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 174 65 39 25:29.1 8:13/M
2 Gallagan Bob weslaco 138 76 67 28:18.5 9:08/M
3 bob bowen Mission 50 69 203 38:18.5 12:21/M
4 Jaime Credo Edinburg 91 61 241 42:32.2 13:43/M
5 RICARDO LEMUS 226 61 283 46:16.8 14:55/M
6 Tomas Garcia McAllen 152 73 303 47:46.0 15:25/M
7 Al Fernandez Wesaco 122 69 352 51:13.4 16:31/M
8 Andy Ranaudo Mission 319 71 361 52:30.8 16:56/M