Texas Citrus Fiesta 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 15, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniela Moreno Weslaco 68 36 12 24:21.4 7:51/M
2 Veronica Solis Pharr 73 39 20 26:33.6 8:34/M
3 Erika Gonzalez McAllen 49 42 21 27:12.3 8:46/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianita Munoz Mcallen 139 37 23 27:40.5 8:55/M
2 Daniel Alaniz Edinburg 90 20 26 29:12.4 9:25/M
3 Merle Schreur ZEELAND 57 56 27 29:16.0 9:26/M
4 Melissa Aramburo McAllen 109 36 30 29:33.6 9:32/M
5 Eric Piater Weslaco 98 43 31 29:59.3 9:40/M
6 Esther Ybarra McAllen 119 32 33 30:02.7 9:41/M
7 Vianey Fernandez Edinburg 138 32 34 30:48.4 9:56/M
8 Arely Estrada Mercedes 102 31 36 31:01.0 10:00/M
9 Mercedes Yanez Weslaco 110 46 37 31:02.9 10:01/M
10 Celina Cavazos Mission 61 43 39 32:10.4 10:23/M
11 Janie Gallegos Mcallen 84 32 42 32:36.6 10:31/M
12 Jireth Martinez Mission 53 28 43 32:42.1 10:33/M
13 Krista Garza Mission 70 44 44 32:45.8 10:34/M
14 Bobbie Espericueta McAllen 161 46 48 34:27.7 11:07/M
15 Brittany Salinas 116 24 49 34:59.6 11:17/M
16 Daisy Alviso Edinburg 105 39 50 35:02.0 11:18/M
17 Diana Almaguer San Juan 165 48 51 35:28.1 11:26/M
18 Cynthia Pedraza Pharr 63 39 52 35:53.7 11:35/M
19 Priscilla Saenz Edinburg 134 38 54 35:57.6 11:36/M
20 Diana Morales McAllen 123 23 57 36:30.6 11:46/M
21 Lizzet Garza 131 31 58 37:10.8 11:59/M
22 Linda Bueno Santa Rosa 77 42 59 37:29.2 12:05/M
23 Chris Bueno Santa Rosa 76 44 60 37:34.8 12:07/M
24 Cynthia Herrera 122 45 61 38:03.1 12:16/M
25 April Loya Weslaco 85 40 64 39:04.9 12:36/M
26 Crystal Rocha 126 37 66 39:44.7 12:49/M
27 Mary Yanez Weslaco 111 42 67 41:57.1 13:32/M
28 Savannah Ricker McAllen 72 26 68 42:32.7 13:43/M
29 Ashley Kaiser McAllen 71 32 69 42:32.8 13:43/M
30 Laura Venecia 129 43 72 43:49.9 14:08/M
31 Lisa Lara 130 28 73 43:57.6 14:11/M
32 Susan Trevino Edinburg 135 52 74 44:05.2 14:13/M
33 Monique Gutierrez Edinburg 88 40 75 44:37.5 14:24/M
34 Maria Martinez Mercedes 132 41 77 45:30.7 14:41/M
35 Diana Tittle Mission 65 48 79 47:44.5 15:24/M
36 Kristina Alvarez Alton 107 14 80 47:45.2 15:24/M
37 Kaylee Alvarez Alton 108 21 81 47:49.2 15:25/M
38 Juliet Hernandez LA JOYA 83 27 82 49:19.2 15:55/M
39 Alexa Arias Pharr 78 7 83 50:09.5 16:11/M
40 Evelia Garcia Mission 66 71 84 50:10.3 16:11/M
41 Carolina Ceballos McAllen 117 29 85 52:11.6 16:50/M
42 Bertha Casares Pharr 79 40 86 52:40.3 16:59/M
43 Stephanie Salinas Los Fresnos 96 26 89 56:23.7 18:11/M
44 Reagan A. Minton Mission 144 6 92 57:40.0 18:36/M
45 Mia Minton Mission 146 11 93 57:43.4 18:37/M
46 Ana-Alicia Perales Mission 159 32 94 58:50.7 18:59/M
47 Diana Alaniz 121 61 95 58:52.1 18:59/M
48 Claudia Contreras McAllen 125 50 96 58:52.3 18:59/M
49 Monica Galan McAllen 153 30 98 1:00:40.1 19:34/M
50 Marina Chavez McAllen 152 29 99 1:00:40.8 19:34/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Alamilla Edinburg 150 15 1 16:56.9 5:28/M
2 Manuel Flores Mission 156 16 2 17:01.2 5:29/M
3 Albino Rodriguez Mercedes 101 19 3 17:42.4 5:43/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Garza McAllen 166 34 4 18:22.8 5:55/M
2 Alberto Licona Palmhurst 112 27 5 18:50.9 6:05/M
3 Jerry Salinas Mission 154 22 6 22:18.4 7:12/M
4 Jason Rodriguez Alamo 94 36 7 22:23.7 7:13/M
5 Jose Rene Hernandez Edinburg 59 30 8 22:30.5 7:15/M
6 Orlando Vasquez Alton 136 58 9 23:24.2 7:33/M
7 Robert Barney Edinburg 147 28 10 23:40.1 7:38/M
8 Glafiro Valle McAllen 120 36 11 23:58.1 7:44/M
9 Harley Rodriguez Weslaco 93 15 13 24:29.4 7:54/M
10 ROBERT ESPINOZA Misison 52 62 14 25:06.9 8:06/M
11 Luis Rivas McAllen 100 24 15 25:15.6 8:09/M
12 Charlie De la Rosa brownsville 118 59 16 25:23.4 8:11/M
13 JJ Trevino 128 33 17 25:27.9 8:13/M
14 Alex Medina Alamo 99 34 18 25:50.9 8:20/M
15 Jose Guel McAllen 163 24 19 26:01.8 8:24/M
16 James Watson Edinburg 80 39 22 27:12.5 8:46/M
17 Humberto Escamilla Pharr 104 43 24 28:00.7 9:02/M
18 Jody Tittle Mission 64 48 25 28:19.4 9:08/M
19 Xavier Barajas Edinburg 155 27 28 29:18.0 9:27/M
20 Jose (Silver Fo Garza Edinburg 67 65 29 29:30.5 9:31/M
21 Agoberto Gonzalez Mcallen 141 40 32 30:00.8 9:41/M
22 Brandon Cardenas Pharr 160 28 35 30:55.9 9:58/M
23 Jessie Obregon Alton 75 31 38 32:08.6 10:22/M
24 Emilio Santos McAllen 124 44 40 32:19.4 10:25/M
25 Javier Moreno Jr Weslaco 69 39 41 32:31.8 10:29/M
26 Michael Martinez Weslaco 89 41 45 32:56.3 10:37/M
27 Andres Garcia San Juan 115 27 46 34:07.6 11:00/M
28 Franky Acevedo Alton 74 31 47 34:15.0 11:03/M
29 Miguel Ayala McAllen 133 31 53 35:55.7 11:35/M
30 Donal Barney McAllen 148 60 55 36:14.8 11:41/M
31 Raul Escamilla Hidalgo 157 30 56 36:27.6 11:45/M
32 Pedro Salazar McAllen 151 44 62 38:19.8 12:22/M
33 Bob Galligan Weslaco 97 80 63 38:46.7 12:30/M
34 Scout Barney McAllen 149 13 65 39:33.3 12:45/M
35 Gail Cappadona Linn 158 40 70 43:08.6 13:55/M
36 Jonathon Gonzalez 127 32 71 43:42.5 14:06/M
37 Ignacio Almaguer San Juan 164 47 76 45:04.2 14:32/M
38 Alex Dianas Alton 62 30 78 47:04.1 15:11/M
39 Mauricio Rodriguez Mission 103 32 87 55:30.5 17:54/M
40 Joe Galan McAllen 51 44 88 55:50.1 18:01/M
41 Jose Lopez Los Fresnos 95 27 90 56:30.1 18:14/M
42 Mark A. Minton Mission 143 46 91 57:39.1 18:36/M
43 Cooper A. Minton Mission 145 7 97 1:00:12.4 19:25/M