Edinburg High XC Invitation

August 28, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:27:15.9

Ave Time:17:27.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Ayden Granados   2 2 16:23.8 16:23.8 0:27.0
2 281 Sebastian Salinas   3 5 16:50.9 33:14.8 0:54.1
3 278 Diego DeLeon   11 16 17:34.3 50:49.1 1:37.4
4 280 Raul Rojas   12 28 17:37.8 1:08:27.0 1:41.0
5 282 Phillip Veale   23 51 18:48.9 1:27:15.9 2:52.0
6 471 Harrison De la Tejera   More Than 5   20:35.3 1:47:51.3 4:38.5

Team - McAllen High

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:29:04.6

Ave Time:17:48.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 249 Joe Rios   5 5 17:09.5 17:09.5 1:12.7
2 246 Michael Gower   6 11 17:09.7 34:19.2 1:12.8
3 245 Matt Gonzalez   14 25 17:55.1 52:14.3 1:58.2
4 248 Jose Prado   18 43 18:11.7 1:10:26.1 2:14.9
5 243 Andres Barrera   22 65 18:38.4 1:29:04.6 2:41.6
6 250 Gerardo Villarreal   More Than 5   18:40.7 1:47:45.4 2:43.9

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:29:56.2

Ave Time:17:59.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 159 Julian Dominguez   4 4 17:00.9 17:00.9 1:04.0
2 163 Evan Torres   7 11 17:13.3 34:14.2 1:16.4
3 160 Joshua Marquez   9 20 17:24.1 51:38.3 1:27.2
4 164 Christopher Velazquez   25 45 19:01.9 1:10:40.3 3:05.0
5 162 Brandon Salinas   26 71 19:15.9 1:29:56.2 3:19.1
6 161 Tomas Navarro   More Than 5   19:17.7 1:49:14.0 3:20.9

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:31:02.6

Ave Time:18:12.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 112 Ethan De Leon   15 15 18:01.9 18:01.9 2:05.1
2 116 Manuel Zaleta   16 31 18:03.3 36:05.3 2:06.4
3 115 Jayeth Lopez   19 50 18:18.7 54:24.0 2:21.9
4 114 Joseph Guillen   20 70 18:19.1 1:12:43.2 2:22.3
5 113 Diego Garcia   21 91 18:19.4 1:31:02.6 2:22.5

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:33:17.5

Ave Time:18:39.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 26 Esteban Avila   8 8 17:14.4 17:14.4 1:17.5
2 30 Jesus H Rodriguez   10 18 17:26.4 34:40.8 1:29.5
3 27 Joel Garcia   24 42 18:56.0 53:36.9 2:59.2
4 28 Heriberto Gonzalez   27 69 19:43.2 1:13:20.2 3:46.3
5 29 Carlos Herrera   29 98 19:57.3 1:33:17.5 4:00.4

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:52:46.3

Ave Time:22:33.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 454 Hector Solis   1 1 15:56.8 15:56.8 0:00.0
2 455 Miguel Reyes   17 18 18:09.5 34:06.4 2:12.7
3 456 Damian Puente   34 52 20:58.7 55:05.1 5:01.8
4 457 Dylan Puente   39 91 22:08.7 1:17:13.9 6:11.8
5 458 David Guajardo   45 136 35:32.4 1:52:46.3 19:35.5

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 1:44:34.0

Ave Time:20:54.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 200 Daniel Lopez   13 13 17:47.2 17:47.2 1:50.4
2 201 Alberto Medrano   31 44 20:41.0 38:28.2 4:44.1
3 198 Miguel Campos   35 79 20:59.0 59:27.3 5:02.2
4 197 Joseph Banda   37 116 21:19.8 1:20:47.2 5:22.9
5 199 Vicente Espinoza   41 157 23:46.8 1:44:34.0 7:49.9

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:44:05.5

Ave Time:20:49.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 446 Angel Miranda   28 28 19:45.7 19:45.7 3:48.8
2 445 Anthony Garcia   32 60 20:49.0 40:34.7 4:52.1
3 447 Rodrigo Avalos   33 93 20:54.9 1:01:29.7 4:58.0
4 444 Juan Casaraz   36 129 21:03.0 1:22:32.7 5:06.1
5 442 EDUARDO Arias   38 167 21:32.7 1:44:05.5 5:35.9
6 443 Andrew Baxter   More Than 5   21:49.3 2:05:54.8 5:52.4
7 448 Luis Nieto   More Than 5   22:52.9 2:28:47.7 6:56.1

Team - Vanguard Beethoven

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:59:13.6

Ave Time:23:50.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 426 azael salinas   30 30 20:05.0 20:05.0 4:08.1
2 422 Leonardo Garcia   40 70 23:20.1 43:25.1 7:23.2
3 425 Cesario Pina   42 112 24:18.0 1:07:43.1 8:21.1
4 427 Diego Salinas   43 155 25:03.6 1:32:46.8 9:06.7
5 421 Iann garcia   44 199 26:26.8 1:59:13.6 10:30.0
6 423 Isaiah Garza   More Than 5   26:31.9 2:25:45.6 10:35.0

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 131 Gael Gama   Less Than 5   21:51.7 21:51.7 5:54.8
2 133 Uziel Vasquez   Less Than 5   22:21.0 44:12.7 6:24.1
3 132 Daniel Rubalcava   Less Than 5   23:27.6 1:07:40.4 7:30.8
4 129 Sebastian Alvarez   Less Than 5   25:12.5 1:32:52.9 9:15.6

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 343 Osvaldo Martinez   Less Than 5   18:19.6 18:19.6 2:22.7
2 344 David Saenz   Less Than 5   22:10.7 40:30.3 6:13.8
3 342 Michael Hernandez   Less Than 5   25:06.2 1:05:36.5 9:09.4
4 341 Rudy Gonzalez   Less Than 5   25:27.6 1:31:04.2 9:30.7

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 398 Ryan Servantes   Less Than 5   16:33.7 16:33.7 0:36.8
2 395 Mario Garcia-Reyes   Less Than 5   20:00.0 36:33.7 4:03.1
3 394 Rowen Acevedo   Less Than 5   23:00.0 59:33.8 7:03.2
4 396 Paulo Garza   Less Than 5   28:21.5 1:27:55.3 12:24.6

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 321 Jesus Gonzalez   Less Than 5   19:02.1 19:02.1 3:05.3
2 322 Jonathan Jaramillo   Less Than 5   20:00.7 39:02.9 4:03.9
3 323 Juan Pablo Medrano   Less Than 5   22:16.5 1:01:19.5 6:19.7

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 140 Alberto Garza   Less Than 5   17:43.9 17:43.9 1:47.0
2 141 Enrique Perez   Less Than 5   18:33.7 36:17.6 2:36.8

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 831 Diego Reyes   Less Than 5   20:51.8 20:51.8 4:55.0
2 832 Rodrigo Quintania   Less Than 5   21:01.2 41:53.1 5:04.3

Team - Edinburg High

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Edelmiro Marroquin   Less Than 5   17:10.7 17:10.7 1:13.9

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 79 Alexis Rodriguez   Less Than 5   16:31.3 16:31.3 0:34.5

Team - Monte Alto

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 191 Jaime Perez   Less Than 5   21:23.3 21:23.3 5:26.4

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:38:54.4

Ave Time:19:46.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 411 Fernando Ramirez   2 2 18:53.5 18:53.5 0:11.5
2 409 Javier Lopez   3 5 19:03.5 37:57.1 0:21.6
3 402 Alejandro Cisneros-Jerez   9 14 20:15.8 58:12.9 1:33.8
4 405 Izhaid Gamez   10 24 20:18.0 1:18:31.0 1:36.1
5 404 Julio Delgado   11 35 20:23.4 1:38:54.4 1:41.4
6 400 Jorge Castanada   More Than 5   20:53.6 1:59:48.0 2:11.6
7 407 Noah Hernandez   More Than 5   21:13.4 2:21:01.4 2:31.4
8 408 Anthony Ho Shing   More Than 5   22:25.4 2:43:26.8 3:43.4
9 401 Luis Casto   More Than 5   23:36.0 3:07:02.9 4:54.1
10 413 Gabriel Sandoval   More Than 5   25:39.1 3:32:42.0 6:57.1
11 412 Patricio Romero   More Than 5   26:12.6 3:58:54.6 7:30.6

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:39:50.1

Ave Time:19:58.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 88 Francisco Roman   1 1 18:41.9 18:41.9 0:00.0
2 78 Jair Lopez   4 5 19:13.3 37:55.3 0:31.3
3 77 Jeremy Garcia   7 12 20:06.3 58:01.7 1:24.3
4 84 Eros Medina   12 24 20:32.1 1:18:33.9 1:50.2
5 87 Shaun Ramirez   13 37 21:16.2 1:39:50.1 2:34.2
6 89 Justin Segovia   More Than 5   24:31.1 2:04:21.3 5:49.1
7 81 Adrian Alvarez   More Than 5   25:34.5 2:29:55.8 6:52.5
8 72 Jesus Martinez   More Than 5   29:05.1 2:59:00.9 10:23.1
9 90 Inhabid Villarreal   More Than 5   29:18.4 3:28:19.4 10:36.4
10 83 Raul Garcia Baez   More Than 5   34:37.6 4:02:57.0 15:55.6

Team - McAllen High

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:43:49.8

Ave Time:20:45.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 257 Weldon Smith   5 5 19:46.4 19:46.4 1:04.4
2 258 Taylor Warwas   6 11 19:54.8 39:41.2 1:12.8
3 256 Angel Salinas   8 19 20:13.3 59:54.6 1:31.4
4 255 Jake Romero   14 33 21:44.4 1:21:39.0 3:02.4
5 251 Lucio Aquilles   15 48 22:10.7 1:43:49.8 3:28.7
6 253 Lucas Perez   More Than 5   22:53.1 2:06:42.9 4:11.1
7 252 Jake Fallek   More Than 5   24:03.5 2:30:46.5 5:21.5

Team - Vanguard Mozart

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 2:06:38.8

Ave Time:25:19.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 435 Alejandro Garza   16 16 22:21.6 22:21.6 3:39.6
2 434 Levi Fonseca   18 34 24:26.3 46:47.9 5:44.3
3 433 Leonardo Delgado   21 55 25:05.0 1:11:53.0 6:23.0
4 437 Oliver Pineda   23 78 26:13.7 1:38:06.7 7:31.7
5 436 Enrique Pena   26 104 28:32.1 2:06:38.8 9:50.1

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 2:12:05.7

Ave Time:26:25.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 352 Aaron Hernandez   17 17 23:26.8 23:26.8 4:44.8
2 354 Pedro Ortiz   20 37 25:01.1 48:28.0 6:19.1
3 348 Tristan Corona   24 61 26:30.1 1:14:58.1 7:48.1
4 346 Brandon Badillo   25 86 26:43.9 1:41:42.1 8:02.0
5 355 Jeremy Saenz   28 114 30:23.6 2:12:05.7 11:41.6
6 353 Joel Juarez   More Than 5   30:38.9 2:42:44.6 11:56.9
7 356 Jesus Santillan   More Than 5   32:09.4 3:14:54.0 13:27.4
8 347 Kevin Berrones   More Than 5   32:46.8 3:47:40.9 14:04.8

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 2:24:45.2

Ave Time:28:57.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 450 Brando Benavides   19 19 24:38.5 24:38.5 5:56.5
2 836 Jonathon De Leon   22 41 25:19.7 49:58.3 6:37.7
3 449 Daniel Alvarado   27 68 30:16.3 1:20:14.6 11:34.3
4 453 Daniel Diaz   29 97 30:56.3 1:51:11.0 12:14.4
5 451 Alejandro Chimely   30 127 33:34.2 2:24:45.2 14:52.2
6 835 Josue Lopez   More Than 5   34:07.8 2:58:53.0 15:25.8
7 452 Christian Ortiz   More Than 5   35:06.9 3:33:59.9 16:24.9

Team - Edinburg High

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 55 Darian Serna   Less Than 5   19:32.2 19:32.2 0:50.3
2 53 Ariel Gonzalez   Less Than 5   20:15.8 39:48.1 1:33.8
3 52 Christopher Garcia   Less Than 5   20:32.5 1:00:20.6 1:50.5
4 54 Jason Leija   Less Than 5   22:46.5 1:23:07.1 4:04.5

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 167 Alejandro Rodriguez   Less Than 5   19:21.3 19:21.3 0:39.3
2 168 Noah Rosales   Less Than 5   20:19.2 39:40.5 1:37.2
3 170 Eliazar Zepeda   Less Than 5   21:38.7 1:01:19.3 2:56.7
4 166 Bejamin Lara   Less Than 5   21:51.6 1:23:10.9 3:09.6

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 283 Demitry Grimaldo   Less Than 5   19:57.7 19:57.7 1:15.7
2 287 Pablo Vargas   Less Than 5   20:37.7 40:35.5 1:55.7
3 286 Caleb Navarro   Less Than 5   21:07.8 1:01:43.3 2:25.8
4 284 Caleb Guerra   Less Than 5   21:34.6 1:23:17.9 2:52.6

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 35 Francisco Torres   Less Than 5   20:19.2 20:19.2 1:37.2
2 34 Eric Reyes   Less Than 5   22:46.8 43:06.0 4:04.8
3 32 Santiago Carbajal   Less Than 5   24:11.8 1:07:17.9 5:29.8

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 462 Juan Carlos Gonzalez   Less Than 5   29:55.2 29:55.2 11:13.2
2 460 Eloy Alcala   Less Than 5   39:17.0 1:09:12.2 20:35.1
3 461 Angel Montoya   Less Than 5   40:23.7 1:49:36.0 21:41.8

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 119 Alan Reyes   Less Than 5   19:39.6 19:39.6 0:57.6
2 117 Jaylen Davis   Less Than 5   22:40.3 42:20.0 3:58.3

Team - Vanguard Beethoven

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 428 Jared Garza   Less Than 5   28:51.5 28:51.5 10:09.5
2 429 Raul Solis   Less Than 5   31:35.9 1:00:27.4 12:53.9

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 834 Jose Borrego   Less Than 5   21:05.2 21:05.2 2:23.2
2 833 Sebastian Quintania   Less Than 5   23:34.2 44:39.4 4:52.2

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Sebastian Ramos   Less Than 5   36:16.7 36:16.7 17:34.7

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 142 James Waters   Less Than 5   23:24.4 23:24.4 4:42.5

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 206 Auri Gallegos   Less Than 5   24:31.7 24:31.7 5:49.8

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Francisco Garcia   Less Than 5   21:38.3 21:38.3 2:56.3

Team - Monte Alto

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 194 John Reyes   Less Than 5   29:00.0 29:00.0 10:18.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:02:50.2

Ave Time:12:34.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 183 Arturo Almanzan   5 5 12:17.6 12:17.6 1:24.1
2 193 Ronaldo Ramirez   6 11 12:20.5 24:38.2 1:27.0
3 185 Jesus Dominguez   7 18 12:20.7 36:58.9 1:27.2
4 192 Jorge Ortiz   9 27 12:38.3 49:37.2 1:44.8
5 187 Angel Hernandez   19 46 13:13.0 1:02:50.2 2:19.5
6 188 Gerardo Hernandez   More Than 5   14:29.3 1:17:19.6 3:35.8
7 196 Damien Vela   More Than 5   14:38.3 1:31:58.0 3:44.8
8 189 Raul Hernandez   More Than 5   15:04.5 1:47:02.5 4:11.0
9 184 Angel Delgado   More Than 5   15:33.8 2:02:36.3 4:40.3
10 186 Diego Garcia   More Than 5   16:58.0 2:19:34.3 6:04.5
11 190 Nathan Martinez   More Than 5   17:39.9 2:37:14.3 6:46.4

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:02:55.4

Ave Time:12:35.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 23 Bryan Martinez   3 3 12:01.9 12:01.9 1:08.4
2 21 Adriano Gonzalez   4 7 12:10.2 24:12.2 1:16.7
3 24 Jesus Morin   12 19 12:46.7 36:58.9 1:53.2
4 25 Henry Zuniga   13 32 12:49.3 49:48.2 1:55.8
5 19 Ezeqiel Castillo   18 50 13:07.2 1:02:55.4 2:13.7
6 20 Lorenzo Castillo   More Than 5   13:38.9 1:16:34.3 2:45.4
7 22 Isaiah Leon   More Than 5   14:50.0 1:31:24.4 3:56.5

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:07:17.8

Ave Time:13:27.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 276 Roehl Rodriguez   1 1 10:53.5 10:53.5 0:00.0
2 277 Israel Tamez   8 9 12:32.0 23:25.5 1:38.5
3 274 Connor Falcon   14 23 12:50.9 36:16.5 1:57.4
4 275 Antony Pena   27 50 15:07.5 51:24.0 4:14.0
5 272 Eric Castillo   29 79 15:53.7 1:07:17.8 5:00.2
6 273 Cristian Castro   More Than 5   15:53.8 1:23:11.7 5:00.3
7 472 Kaiden Garza   More Than 5   18:42.2 1:41:53.9 7:48.7

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:06:40.6

Ave Time:13:20.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 392 Sebastian Lugo   2 2 12:01.0 12:01.0 1:07.5
2 393 Aaron Rivera   15 17 12:54.8 24:55.8 2:01.3
3 388 Heriberto Hernandez   16 33 12:55.1 37:51.0 2:01.6
4 391 John Krider-Gonzalez   23 56 14:00.1 51:51.1 3:06.6
5 387 Alek Gamez   24 80 14:49.5 1:06:40.6 3:56.0
6 386 Emmanuel Galaviz   More Than 5   14:59.5 1:21:40.1 4:06.0
7 390 James Krider-Gonzalez   More Than 5   15:21.9 1:37:02.0 4:28.4

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:09:43.2

Ave Time:13:56.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 74 Jacob Roman   10 10 12:44.9 12:44.9 1:51.4
2 75 Angel Vasquez   11 21 12:45.4 25:30.4 1:51.9
3 70 Noaha Davila   21 42 13:49.3 39:19.8 2:55.8
4 71 Erick Gonzalez   25 67 14:56.9 54:16.7 4:03.4
5 69 Elias Correa   28 95 15:26.4 1:09:43.2 4:32.9

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:12:15.6

Ave Time:14:27.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 316 Abel Cavazos   17 17 12:57.4 12:57.4 2:03.9
2 320 Jorge Mendoza   20 37 13:27.4 26:24.9 2:33.9
3 315 Logan Aguilar   22 59 13:56.9 40:21.8 3:03.4
4 319 Daniel Jaramillo   26 85 14:59.0 55:20.9 4:05.5
5 317 Juan Cruz   30 115 16:54.7 1:12:15.6 6:01.2

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 219 Jose Ventura   Less Than 5   11:25.2 11:25.2 0:31.7
2 216 Victor Azua   Less Than 5   14:21.7 25:47.0 3:28.2
3 217 Max Hernandez   Less Than 5   15:28.0 41:15.0 4:34.5
4 218 Jason Mendo   Less Than 5   16:19.4 57:34.5 5:25.9

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 469 Carlos Uribe   Less Than 5   15:42.9 15:42.9 4:49.4
2 465 Rene Badillo   Less Than 5   18:07.1 33:50.1 7:13.6
3 466 Elias Baldaso   Less Than 5   22:35.6 56:25.7 11:42.1
4 468 Joseph Modragon   Less Than 5   31:49.4 1:28:15.2 20:55.9

Team - McAllen High

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 240 Aaron Estrada   Less Than 5   12:21.3 12:21.3 1:27.8
2 238 Dylan Benavidez   Less Than 5   12:32.8 24:54.2 1:39.3
3 239 Rafael Castaneda   Less Than 5   13:18.4 38:12.6 2:24.9

Team - Edinburg High

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Gerardo Gonzalez   Less Than 5   13:35.2 13:35.2 2:41.7
2 50 Nicholas Lopez   Less Than 5   13:39.9 27:15.1 2:46.4