McAllen High Inv

August 13, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:39:01.2

Ave Time:19:48.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 231 Danielle Salinas   1 1 18:41.9 18:41.9 0:00.0
2 230 Albeza Heredia   4 5 19:14.5 37:56.4 0:32.5
3 232 Carolyn Tudor   7 12 19:50.0 57:46.4 1:08.1
4 225 Cecilia Cavazos   8 20 19:54.3 1:17:40.8 1:12.4
5 233 Daylah Vega   20 40 21:20.3 1:39:01.2 2:38.4
6 226 Kayla Cepeda   More Than 5   22:03.8 2:01:05.0 3:21.9
7 227 Briley Gaona   More Than 5   22:50.9 2:23:56.0 4:09.0
8 229 Gladys Guevara   More Than 5   23:01.5 2:46:57.5 4:19.6
9 228 Paulina Garcia   More Than 5   25:18.2 3:12:15.8 6:36.3

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:40:38.0

Ave Time:20:07.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 67 Maddison Surita   3 3 19:13.8 19:13.8 0:31.9
2 61 Francesca Alvarado   5 8 19:23.6 38:37.4 0:41.7
3 64 Dianett Garcia   10 18 20:03.8 58:41.3 1:21.9
4 66 Marbella Marquez   11 29 20:30.2 1:19:11.5 1:48.3
5 63 Herminia Corado   23 52 21:26.5 1:40:38.0 2:44.6
6 62 Audrey Chavez   More Than 5   21:48.3 2:02:26.3 3:06.4
7 65 Jasmine Loredo   More Than 5   22:54.3 2:25:20.7 4:12.4

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:43:46.8

Ave Time:20:45.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 179 Lucille (patric Galligan   2 2 18:54.7 18:54.7 0:12.8
2 180 Sabrina Garza   13 15 20:51.8 39:46.5 2:09.9
3 184 Leslie Sequera   16 31 21:14.2 1:01:00.8 2:32.3
4 181 Gabriela Gonzalez   17 48 21:15.5 1:22:16.4 2:33.6
5 183 Kenzi Ramirez   25 73 21:30.4 1:43:46.8 2:48.5
6 182 Emma Lopez   More Than 5   22:32.5 2:06:19.4 3:50.6

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:45:53.3

Ave Time:21:10.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 115 Ayianna Olivas   6 6 19:44.4 19:44.4 1:02.5
2 117 Annabel Reyes   14 20 21:01.8 40:46.3 2:19.9
3 120 Stephanie Suarez   15 35 21:03.6 1:01:49.9 2:21.7
4 116 Irene Ramirez   24 59 21:27.5 1:23:17.4 2:45.6
5 121 Brianna Venegas   34 93 22:35.8 1:45:53.3 3:53.9
6 118 Brianna Rivas   More Than 5   23:44.7 2:09:38.0 5:02.7

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:45:59.5

Ave Time:21:11.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 50 Mia Guillen   9 9 20:01.6 20:01.6 1:19.7
2 51 Fernanda Montalvo   12 21 20:46.0 40:47.7 2:04.1
3 53 Lizbeth Raya   21 42 21:21.4 1:02:09.1 2:39.5
4 52 Kaylie Rawlings   22 64 21:23.3 1:23:32.4 2:41.3
5 49 Ameline Garza   32 96 22:27.1 1:45:59.5 3:45.2

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:50:08.4

Ave Time:22:01.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 369 Anna Vela   18 18 21:18.0 21:18.0 2:36.1
2 370 Kennedy Villalpando   26 44 21:40.4 42:58.4 2:58.4
3 364 Kalissa Cavazos   29 73 22:02.0 1:05:00.5 3:20.1
4 366 Lexie Escamilla   31 104 22:09.5 1:27:10.0 3:27.5
5 367 Amara Gomez   35 139 22:58.4 1:50:08.4 4:16.5
6 365 Aamarie Ebarb   More Than 5   24:01.8 2:14:10.3 5:19.9
7 368 Charlotte Sander   More Than 5   24:52.4 2:39:02.8 6:10.5

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:54:40.4

Ave Time:22:56.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 10 Loren Averyt   27 27 21:44.5 21:44.5 3:02.6
2 12 Naia Gracia   28 55 21:46.1 43:30.6 3:04.1
3 13 Bianca Mascoro   30 85 22:08.4 1:05:39.1 3:26.5
4 11 Angela Garcia   33 118 22:32.7 1:28:11.9 3:50.8
5 9 Fernanda Aguirre   38 156 26:28.5 1:54:40.4 7:46.5

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 2:03:51.5

Ave Time:24:46.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 345 Itzamna Bravo   19 19 21:19.0 21:19.0 2:37.1
2 347 Portia Johnson   36 55 23:19.1 44:38.2 4:37.2
3 344 Isabella Arroyo   37 92 24:22.4 1:09:00.6 5:40.5
4 349 Chelsea Rull   39 131 26:29.7 1:35:30.4 7:47.8
5 346 Kimberley Diaz   40 171 28:21.1 2:03:51.5 9:39.1
6 343 Madison Alvarez   More Than 5   28:45.1 2:32:36.6 10:03.2

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 92 Cachelle Flores   Less Than 5   22:05.0 22:05.0 3:23.1
2 94 Debanhi Salinas   Less Than 5   23:22.4 45:27.5 4:40.5
3 95 Ava Tovar   Less Than 5   23:34.1 1:09:01.6 4:52.2
4 91 Abigail Diaz   Less Than 5   24:06.5 1:33:08.2 5:24.6

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 142 Alexis Fonseca   Less Than 5   20:14.2 20:14.2 1:32.3
2 143 Aliyah Fonseca   Less Than 5   20:19.5 40:33.8 1:37.6
3 144 Arianna Rodriguez   Less Than 5   20:21.7 1:00:55.5 1:39.8
4 141 Annalea Cano   Less Than 5   21:48.1 1:22:43.7 3:06.2

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 263 Kimberli Cavazos   Less Than 5   23:59.8 23:59.8 5:17.9
2 264 Mia Cortina   Less Than 5   24:39.2 48:39.1 5:57.3
3 257 Genesis Aguirre   Less Than 5   24:53.2 1:13:32.3 6:11.3
4 266 Barabara Torres   Less Than 5   26:05.4 1:39:37.8 7:23.5

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 311 Sydney Gonzalez   Less Than 5   22:37.0 22:37.0 3:55.1
2 314 Eileen Reyna   Less Than 5   23:04.0 45:41.0 4:22.1
3 312 Jolyn Noriega   Less Than 5   24:14.4 1:09:55.5 5:32.5
4 313 Myra Ramirez   Less Than 5   25:01.8 1:34:57.3 6:19.9

Team - IDEA North Mission

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 169 Ammy Garcia   Less Than 5   22:32.5 22:32.5 3:50.6
2 172 Melanie Mendiola   Less Than 5   24:26.2 46:58.7 5:44.3
3 170 Lauren Gonzalez   Less Than 5   29:52.9 1:16:51.7 11:11.0

Team - San Benitio

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 334 Deandra Ibarra   Less Than 5   20:02.7 20:02.7 1:20.7
2 336 Clarissa Zavala   Less Than 5   22:52.8 42:55.5 4:10.8
3 335 Rubi Martinez   Less Than 5   26:58.8 1:09:54.3 8:16.9

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1 Susana Pedroza   Less Than 5   30:34.3 30:34.3 11:52.4

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 173 Destiny Quintanilla   Less Than 5   20:58.4 20:58.4 2:16.5

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 212 Erika Ochoa   Less Than 5   23:03.2 23:03.2 4:21.3

Team - St. Joseph Academy

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 356 Amanda Hinojos   Less Than 5   22:03.5 22:03.5 3:21.6

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - Mission Sharyland

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:15:46.9

Ave Time:15:09.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 239 Naylah Jobe   1 1 14:29.9 14:29.9 0:43.4
2 235 Paola Azcarate   2 3 14:46.2 29:16.1 0:59.8
3 242 Estefania Rico   3 6 14:58.8 44:14.9 1:12.4
4 236 Valeria Azcarate   12 18 15:40.6 59:55.6 1:54.2
5 240 Cassandra Lozano   14 32 15:51.2 1:15:46.9 2:04.8
6 237 Aliandra Baeza   More Than 5   19:19.7 1:35:06.6 5:33.3
7 241 Balbina Palacios   More Than 5   19:38.7 1:54:45.4 5:52.3

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:19:41.1

Ave Time:15:56.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 58 Adriana Noyola   4 4 15:04.2 15:04.2 1:17.8
2 54 Denae Arellano   7 11 15:16.9 30:21.1 1:30.4
3 57 Leah Martinez   11 22 15:33.5 45:54.7 1:47.1
4 59 Danica Rivera   23 45 16:26.1 1:02:20.8 2:39.7
5 60 Sofia Salazar   30 75 17:20.2 1:19:41.1 3:33.8
6 55 Samanta Cuevas   More Than 5   17:47.3 1:37:28.4 4:00.9
7 56 Mylee Marroquin   More Than 5   18:58.1 1:56:26.5 5:11.7

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:20:38.3

Ave Time:16:07.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 77 Magdalena Torres   5 5 15:05.7 15:05.7 1:19.3
2 71 Christina Herrera   6 11 15:07.6 30:13.4 1:21.2
3 70 Lyzette Garza   9 20 15:29.4 45:42.9 1:43.0
4 76 Litzy Tamez   31 51 17:20.6 1:03:03.5 3:34.1
5 73 Destiny Martinez   33 84 17:34.8 1:20:38.3 3:48.4
6 68 Grecia Anaya   More Than 5   17:41.7 1:38:20.1 3:55.3
7 75 Brittany Salazar   More Than 5   18:18.1 1:56:38.3 4:31.7
8 74 Jimena Pinon   More Than 5   18:18.7 2:14:57.0 4:32.3
9 69 Kaitlyn Castillo   More Than 5   18:35.9 2:33:33.0 4:49.5
10 72 Olivia Luna   More Than 5   22:21.0 2:55:54.0 8:34.6

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:20:28.3

Ave Time:16:05.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 98 Victoria Cardenas   8 8 15:24.7 15:24.7 1:38.3
2 97 Bianca Cardenas   10 18 15:32.3 30:57.0 1:45.9
3 99 Jasmine Chazarreta   20 38 16:22.2 47:19.3 2:35.8
4 101 Sasha Garza   24 62 16:28.7 1:03:48.1 2:42.3
5 93 Gabriella Martinez   25 87 16:40.2 1:20:28.3 2:53.8
6 102 Carolina Zuniga   More Than 5   17:23.6 1:37:52.0 3:37.2
7 96 Jolyn Cantu   More Than 5   18:20.1 1:56:12.1 4:33.7
8 103 Audrey Cubria   More Than 5   18:37.6 2:14:49.7 4:51.2

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:25:34.2

Ave Time:17:06.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 294 Ashley Garcia   17 17 16:12.2 16:12.2 2:25.8
2 293 Victoria Esparza   18 35 16:12.4 32:24.6 2:26.0
3 297 Kenia Mejia   27 62 16:54.6 49:19.3 3:08.2
4 292 Paola De La Fuente   35 97 17:57.5 1:07:16.8 4:11.1
5 296 Allie Marez   39 136 18:17.3 1:25:34.2 4:30.9
6 291 Victoria Chapa   More Than 5   18:24.4 1:43:58.7 4:38.0

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 1:28:15.3

Ave Time:17:39.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 186 Mia Melara   13 13 15:45.0 15:45.0 1:58.6
2 187 Alani Torres   21 34 16:24.5 32:09.6 2:38.1
3 189 Viridiana Villela Tenorio   38 72 18:15.6 50:25.2 4:29.1
4 188 Montserrat Velasquez   40 112 18:29.1 1:08:54.3 4:42.6
5 185 Alexa Frederick   45 157 19:21.0 1:28:15.3 5:34.6

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:28:31.3

Ave Time:17:42.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 19 Hannah Martinez   19 19 16:13.5 16:13.5 2:27.0
2 18 Alessandra Garcia   22 41 16:25.6 32:39.1 2:39.2
3 27 Alondra Ruiz   29 70 17:10.7 49:49.8 3:24.2
4 25 Katie Longoria   42 112 18:43.9 1:08:33.7 4:57.5
5 17 Sage Fernandez   47 159 19:57.5 1:28:31.3 6:11.1

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:28:12.4

Ave Time:17:38.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 373 Mya Pugh   16 16 16:07.5 16:07.5 2:21.0
2 371 Kaylee Munoz   28 44 16:54.7 33:02.2 3:08.3
3 372 Dominique Perez   34 78 17:48.4 50:50.6 4:02.0
4 375 Leilani Saenz   37 115 18:07.8 1:08:58.5 4:21.4
5 374 Sadie Romero   44 159 19:13.9 1:28:12.4 5:27.5

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 179

Team Score (times): 1:34:18.3

Ave Time:18:51.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 327 Mariela Pena   15 15 16:03.7 16:03.7 2:17.3
2 326 Lucero Medrano   32 47 17:25.8 33:29.6 3:39.4
3 325 Daniela Maldonado   36 83 17:58.3 51:27.9 4:11.9
4 330 Dalila Villanueva   46 129 19:33.8 1:11:01.8 5:47.4
5 328 Rubi Salaya   50 179 23:16.4 1:34:18.3 9:30.0

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:35:59.3

Ave Time:19:11.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 350 Joule Cavazos   26 26 16:42.2 16:42.2 2:55.8
2 354 Ketny Nicoleau   41 67 18:35.2 35:17.5 4:48.8
3 353 Diana Hernandez   43 110 18:49.2 54:06.8 5:02.8
4 351 Alexzia Gamez   48 158 20:13.4 1:14:20.2 6:27.0
5 355 Andrea Salmeron   49 207 21:39.0 1:35:59.3 7:52.6

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 145 Victoria Scarberry   Less Than 5   13:46.4 13:46.4 0:00.0
2 146 Karina Saenz   Less Than 5   23:20.0 37:06.4 9:33.6

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 265 Genesis Sanchez   Less Than 5   23:00.0 23:00.0 9:13.5
2 270 Valeria Reyes   Less Than 5   23:31.1 46:31.1 9:44.7

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 122 Kayla Gomez   Less Than 5   17:11.1 17:11.1 3:24.7

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 317 Ashley Bocanegra   Less Than 5   22:07.4 22:07.4 8:21.0

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:22:15.0

Ave Time:16:27.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Luz Jimenes   1 1 15:04.1 15:04.1 0:19.4
2 152 Damaris Solis   2 3 15:28.3 30:32.4 0:43.6
3 149 Bri Morales   3 6 17:01.0 47:33.5 2:16.3
4 153 Mya Velasquez   4 10 17:14.0 1:04:47.5 2:29.3
5 147 Vanessa Garcia   5 15 17:27.5 1:22:15.0 2:42.8

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 191 Isle Villela Tenorio   Less Than 5   16:31.3 16:31.3 1:46.6
2 394 Elizabeth Reyna   Less Than 5   17:13.5 33:44.8 2:28.7
3 190 Ezra Cavazos   Less Than 5   20:00.9 53:45.8 5:16.2

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 376 Alyssa Ayala   Less Than 5   19:47.7 19:47.7 5:03.0
2 378 Laila Vallejo   Less Than 5   19:47.9 39:35.7 5:03.2
3 377 Sofia Flores   Less Than 5   21:15.9 1:00:51.6 6:31.2

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 332 Yazmin Guerra   Less Than 5   14:44.7 14:44.7 0:00.0
2 333 Aylin Rodriguez   Less Than 5   16:15.8 31:00.5 1:31.1

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3 Andrea Sanchez   Less Than 5   16:19.6 16:19.6 1:34.9

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 217 Sophia Torres   Less Than 5   17:32.9 17:32.9 2:48.2

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 303 Alexia Vasquez   Less Than 5   15:51.3 15:51.3 1:06.6