Beer Run 5K

Age Group Results

September 18, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maritza Pena Mission 1101 1 1 19:00.8 6:08/M
2 Daniela Moreno Weslaco 1084 1 14 25:07.0 8:06/M
3 Mary Ann Powers Weslaco 1106 1 18 25:44.7 8:18/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Aguilar 1166 1 19 25:48.3 8:19/M
2 Margie Rodriguez McAllen 1122 1 25 26:44.2 8:38/M
3 Maricela Pantoja Mcallen 1099 1 28 27:18.5 8:49/M
4 Diana Martinez 1156 1 30 27:31.9 8:53/M
5 Diana Longoria Edinburg 1059 1 31 27:38.6 8:55/M
6 BAO Guerrero McAllen 1045 1 34 27:59.7 9:02/M
7 Carla Morehouse Harlingen 1080 1 35 28:00.8 9:02/M
8 Ansley Worland Brownsville 1154 1 36 28:01.1 9:02/M
9 Courtney Kelly Rancho Viejo 1055 1 37 28:01.2 9:02/M
10 Riley Burton Brownsville 983 1 42 29:00.7 9:22/M
11 Lexi Glover Harlingen 1035 1 46 29:33.2 9:32/M
12 Celia Mendez 1164 1 47 29:34.3 9:32/M
13 Hope Simpson Brownsville 1132 1 51 30:09.5 9:44/M
14 Kelly Vargas Alton 1144 1 52 30:11.6 9:44/M
15 Jeanette Ortiz Edinburg 1097 1 53 30:12.6 9:45/M
16 Marivel Vara McAllen 1143 1 54 30:18.8 9:47/M
17 Veronica Davis Harlingen 1007 1 57 31:04.7 10:02/M
18 Cristina Perez Palmhurst 1102 1 59 31:16.3 10:05/M
19 Rebecca Lopez Mission, Texas 1060 1 60 31:16.6 10:05/M
20 Christina Gaus Mcallen 1034 1 61 31:25.9 10:08/M
21 Carolina Moreno Mission 1081 1 66 31:35.9 10:12/M
22 Brianna Figley Brownsville 1013 1 67 31:54.9 10:18/M
23 Rosalinda Ramirez Weslaco 1113 1 68 32:05.6 10:21/M
24 Angela Murphy La Feria 1086 1 70 32:08.1 10:22/M
25 Jacqueline Cantu Mission 987 1 72 32:18.9 10:25/M
26 Ellen Frazee mission 1017 1 75 32:42.3 10:33/M
27 Angelique Gonzalez North Ridgeville 1040 1 76 33:13.7 10:43/M
28 CLAUDIA CAVAZOS San Juan 994 1 77 33:19.1 10:45/M
29 adriana nava mission 1089 1 78 33:31.9 10:49/M
30 Leslie Chapa 1174 1 81 34:07.4 11:00/M
31 Emma Ramos 1176 1 83 34:08.1 11:01/M
32 Iliana Chavez Mission 998 1 84 34:36.0 11:10/M
33 Arlene Alvarez Edcouch 977 1 86 34:47.5 11:13/M
34 Sylvia Guerra McAllen 1044 1 90 34:49.6 11:14/M
35 Cecilia Loza Edinburg 1063 1 91 35:29.6 11:27/M
36 Shelly Florence Harlingen 1014 1 92 35:41.8 11:31/M
37 Melissa Quiroz Brownsville 1110 1 93 35:41.9 11:31/M
38 Mariela Barrera Mcallen 980 1 94 35:44.0 11:32/M
39 Vanessa Hiracheta 1168 1 97 36:05.2 11:38/M
40 Rocio Briseno Mission 982 1 98 36:12.4 11:41/M
41 Lyndsay Cano mcallen 986 1 99 36:51.6 11:53/M
42 Andrea Hernandez McAllen 1048 1 101 37:21.0 12:03/M
43 Jacqueline Alvarez Weslaco 976 1 103 38:05.8 12:17/M
44 America Garcia Donna 1030 1 107 38:16.8 12:21/M
45 Rosa Santillan Harlingen 1129 1 108 38:17.2 12:21/M
46 Veronica Guzman Mcallen 1165 1 109 38:24.9 12:24/M
47 DeanNA Dominguez Edinburg 1009 1 110 38:54.7 12:33/M
48 Sylvia Salinas Mission 1163 1 112 40:07.6 12:57/M
49 Rina Castillo 993 1 113 40:24.3 13:02/M
50 Priscilla Fuentes 1018 1 114 40:24.7 13:02/M
51 Zoe Marquez Donna 1069 1 115 40:37.0 13:06/M
52 Anita Garcia 1026 1 116 40:40.1 13:07/M
53 Marie Hopkins 1162 1 119 41:51.3 13:30/M
54 Danessa Peterson McAllen 1104 1 120 42:09.4 13:36/M
55 Lauren Garate Edinburg 1020 1 121 42:21.1 13:40/M
56 Lily Nacianceno Mission 1087 1 123 42:45.1 13:47/M
57 Edna McLaughlin Pharr 1072 1 124 42:57.9 13:52/M
58 Kristina Lott Mission 1061 1 126 43:07.2 13:55/M
59 Tiffany Rivera Mission 1118 1 127 43:07.5 13:55/M
60 Vanessa Guerrero 1046 1 128 43:19.4 13:59/M
61 Margo Cantú Mission 988 1 129 43:25.4 14:00/M
62 Maritza Pena Edinburg 1100 1 130 43:26.4 14:01/M
63 Veronica Cuate McAllen 1003 1 132 43:26.8 14:01/M
64 Gaby Perez Mcallen 1103 1 133 43:32.5 14:03/M
65 Olivia Sanchez Edinburg 1128 1 134 43:33.1 14:03/M
66 Evelyn Sifuentes Sullivan city 1130 1 135 43:33.5 14:03/M
67 Chris Garcia 1025 1 137 45:25.9 14:39/M
68 Cynthia Villanueva San Juan 1147 1 139 46:31.3 15:00/M
69 Andrea Gonzalez Edinburg 1038 1 142 48:19.3 15:35/M
70 Belinda Resendez Kingsville 1117 1 143 49:26.3 15:57/M
71 rina casas EDINBURG 990 1 144 49:37.8 16:01/M
72 Chanita Nunez McAllen 1091 1 146 49:54.3 16:06/M
73 Brinna Daughtry 1158 1 147 49:54.9 16:06/M
74 Dayana Hinojosa 1050 1 149 50:37.7 16:20/M
75 Charlene Hinojosa 1052 1 151 50:39.7 16:21/M
76 Iraida Rea Edinburg 1115 1 152 51:05.4 16:29/M
77 Nora Campos McAllen 984 1 155 51:32.4 16:38/M
78 Yvonne Salinas Edinburg 1127 1 157 52:12.0 16:50/M
79 Luisa Castillo 1157 1 158 52:49.3 17:02/M
80 Kerstin Ortiz Mcallen 1096 1 159 56:17.9 18:10/M
81 Jessica Garcia Hidalgo 1024 1 160 57:04.7 18:25/M
82 Sandra Lujan Pharr 1064 1 163 57:45.8 18:38/M
83 Aide Tijerina McAllen 1136 1 164 58:10.2 18:46/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Rush Halingen 1124 1 2 20:39.0 6:40/M
2 Ruben Ahumada Edinburg 972 1 3 21:10.1 6:50/M
3 Jesse Contreras 1159 1 4 21:47.1 7:02/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Santiago Gonzalez McAllen 1039 1 5 22:18.7 7:12/M
2 J. "Fredy" Valdez Jr Alamo 1142 1 6 23:22.5 7:32/M
3 Mario Compean McAllen 1000 1 7 23:30.6 7:35/M
4 Hunter Neal Chagrin Falls 1090 1 8 23:32.4 7:36/M
5 Alfredo Trevino Palmhurst 1139 1 9 23:39.8 7:38/M
6 Nick Garza McAllen 1032 1 10 23:44.1 7:39/M
7 Gary Arbuckle Harlingen 979 1 11 23:53.3 7:42/M
8 Mike Davila 1006 1 12 24:42.9 7:58/M
9 Rolando Ortega Edinburg 1094 1 13 24:45.7 7:59/M
10 Julio Lozano 1173 1 15 25:33.1 8:15/M
11 Alberto Garcia PENITAS 1021 1 16 25:33.9 8:15/M
12 Rene Ortega 1160 1 17 25:41.3 8:17/M
13 Robert Espinoza Mission 1011 1 20 26:04.5 8:25/M
14 Manuel Clarke McAllen 999 1 21 26:07.0 8:26/M
15 Frank Mora 1078 1 22 26:16.4 8:29/M
16 A Champ Edinburg 997 1 23 26:17.4 8:29/M
17 Gerardo Ponce Edinburg 1105 1 24 26:22.0 8:30/M
18 Nicholas Sutterluety Brownsville 1133 1 26 26:53.9 8:41/M
19 Karl Whitley Harlingen 1151 1 27 26:55.2 8:41/M
20 Eduardo Ramirez Weslaco 1112 1 29 27:29.7 8:52/M
21 Sal Alcantar Mission 973 1 32 27:51.5 8:59/M
22 Victor Agostini McAllen 971 1 33 27:56.3 9:01/M
23 Felix De La Garza Pharr 1008 1 38 28:03.2 9:03/M
24 Paul Zimmermann Uniontown 1155 1 39 28:08.8 9:05/M
25 Ofsman Quintana Mission 1109 1 40 28:40.4 9:15/M
26 Nicholas Haller Brownsville 1047 1 41 28:59.5 9:21/M
27 Kevin Morehouse Harlingen 1079 1 43 29:08.1 9:24/M
28 Connor Curley Tallmadge 1005 1 44 29:13.3 9:26/M
29 Lenny Garza 1169 1 45 29:22.4 9:29/M
30 Ismael E Villarreal WESLACO 1150 1 48 29:37.5 9:33/M
31 Eric Castillo Mcallen 992 1 49 30:02.1 9:41/M
32 Matthew Menefee HARLINGEN 1075 1 50 30:09.4 9:44/M
33 Fernando Hernandez McAllen 1049 1 55 30:33.1 9:51/M
34 Bill Simon Mission 1131 1 56 30:50.8 9:57/M
35 Jerry Vela Brownsville 1146 1 58 31:05.0 10:02/M
36 Ian Kelly Rancho Viejo 1056 1 62 31:30.2 10:10/M
37 Chase Bishop Zanesville 981 1 63 31:30.6 10:10/M
38 Anthony Worland Brownsville 1153 1 64 31:32.1 10:10/M
39 Luis Jara McAllen 1053 1 65 31:34.0 10:11/M
40 Jose(Silver Fox Garza Edinburg 1031 1 69 32:07.5 10:22/M
41 Javier Moreno Weslaco 1082 1 71 32:14.9 10:24/M
42 Luis Longoria Donna 1058 1 73 32:19.3 10:26/M
43 Mauricio Garcia Brownsville 1029 1 74 32:35.5 10:31/M
44 Christopher Facenbaker Ravenna 1012 1 79 33:38.2 10:51/M
45 Pedro Garcia Mission 1022 1 80 33:42.1 10:52/M
46 Aiden Campos 1175 1 82 34:07.7 11:01/M
47 J. "Fredy" Valdez Alamo 1141 1 85 34:45.0 11:13/M
48 Gilbert Leal McAllen 1057 1 87 34:47.8 11:13/M
49 Erik Reinhart Willard 1116 1 88 34:48.9 11:14/M
50 Ronshawn Williams Cleveland 1152 1 89 34:49.1 11:14/M
51 Hibenz Gonzalez Sullivan city 1042 1 95 35:59.2 11:37/M
52 Thomas Adams 1167 1 96 36:02.5 11:38/M
53 Luis Gonzalez Mission 1036 1 100 36:56.8 11:55/M
54 Lucio Torres 1138 1 102 38:00.1 12:16/M
55 Rick Gonzalez Edinburg 1041 1 104 38:05.8 12:17/M
56 Pablo Alegria Donna 974 1 105 38:12.9 12:20/M
57 Valentin Vasquez Harlingen 1145 1 106 38:16.4 12:21/M
58 Jose Luis Ramblas Jr Donna 1111 1 111 38:57.7 12:34/M
59 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 1054 1 117 40:46.0 13:09/M
60 James Ortiz Mcallen Tx 78504 1095 1 118 41:08.6 13:16/M
61 Luis Nacianceno Mission 1088 1 122 42:44.6 13:47/M
62 Richard McLaughlin Pharr 1071 1 125 42:58.1 13:52/M
63 Benjamin Cantú Mission 989 1 131 43:26.5 14:01/M
64 Ralph Morin 1085 1 136 44:36.5 14:23/M
65 Michael Powers Weslaco 1107 1 138 45:50.9 14:47/M
66 Enrique Cervantes Jr Mission 996 1 140 47:46.8 15:25/M
67 Eric Rodriguez McAllen 1123 1 141 48:19.1 15:35/M
68 robert casas EDINBURG 991 1 145 49:46.9 16:04/M
69 Trevor Louk Roaming Shores 1062 1 148 50:33.7 16:19/M
70 Carlos Hinojosa 1051 1 150 50:39.0 16:20/M
71 Alfonso Rodriguez Edinburg 1121 1 153 51:30.3 16:37/M
72 Felipe Campos Edinburg 985 1 154 51:30.9 16:37/M
73 Oscar Garcia Edinburg 1023 1 156 51:37.0 16:39/M
74 Roman Garcia 1027 1 161 57:04.8 18:25/M
75 Albert Lujan Pharr 1065 1 162 57:45.7 18:38/M