Edinburg North RGV Classic XC

September 04, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Elite

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 29 Maddison Surita Edinburg Economedes 19:35.1 6:19/M    
2 2 23 Francesca Alvarado Edinburg Economedes 19:50.9 6:24/M    
3 3 26 Dianette Garcia Edinburg Economedes 20:21.1 6:34/M    
4 4 28 Marbella Marques Edinburg Economedes 20:30.1 6:37/M    
5 5 164 Ayianna Olivas Harlingen High 20:43.4 6:41/M    
6 (< 5) 578 Deandra Ibarra San Benito 20:58.2 6:46/M    
7 (< 5) 590 Itzamna Bravo Sharyland Pioneer 21:07.2 6:49/M    
8 (< 5) 91 San Juanita Leal Edinburg North 21:08.4 6:49/M    
9 6 407 Tara Madrid Mission Veterans Memorial 21:17.6 6:52/M    
10 (< 5) 353 Jasmine Ponce Los Fresnos 21:18.0 6:52/M    
11 7 62 Fernanda Montalvo Edinburg High School 21:22.5 6:54/M    
12 8 538 Joselynn Rodriguez Rio Grande City 21:33.4 6:57/M    
13 9 532 Lynn Fuentes Rio Grande City 21:37.1 6:58/M    
14 10 166 Annabel Reyes Harlingen High 21:44.9 7:01/M    
15 11 466 Dyani Garcia Progreso 21:50.6 7:03/M    
16 (< 5) 352 Natalie Guillen Los Fresnos 21:53.7 7:04/M    
17 12 641 Kennedy Villalpando Weslaco 21:58.6 7:05/M    
18 13 406 Sarah Luna Mission Veterans Memorial 22:03.6 7:07/M    
19 14 638 Lexie Escamilla Weslaco 22:08.6 7:08/M    
20 15 60 Frida Escobedo Edinburg High School 22:14.5 7:10/M    
21 16 63 Kaylie Rawlings Edinburg High School 22:14.7 7:10/M    
22 17 24 Audrey Chavez Edinburg Economedes 22:14.8 7:10/M    
23 18 636 Kalissa Cavazos Weslaco 22:19.9 7:12/M    
24 19 165 Irene Ramirez Harlingen High 22:21.0 7:13/M    
25 20 640 Anna Vela Weslaco 22:24.5 7:14/M    
26 (< 5) 508 Eileen Reyna PSJA North 22:27.2 7:15/M    
27 (< 5) 506 Sydney Gonzalez PSJA North 22:36.2 7:17/M    
28 21 169 Stephanie Suarez Harlingen High 22:45.6 7:20/M    
29 22 537 Morgan Ramos Rio Grande City 22:50.3 7:22/M    
30 23 70 Adriana Noyola Edinburg High School 22:56.1 7:24/M    
31 24 65 Denae Arellano Edinburg High School 23:01.0 7:25/M    
32 (< 5) 90 Shayla Gaytan Edinburg North 23:04.9 7:26/M    
33 (< 5) 92 Esmeralda Ortega Edinburg North 23:09.9 7:28/M    
34 (< 5) 581 Clarissa Zavala San Benito 23:12.2 7:29/M    
35 25 409 Jocelyn Mora Mission Veterans Memorial 23:23.8 7:33/M    
36 26 533 Destiny Gonzalez Rio Grande City 23:27.0 7:34/M    
37 (< 5) 507 Jolyn Noriega PSJA North 23:27.3 7:34/M    
38 27 411 Kassidy Villalobos Mission Veterans Memorial 23:28.3 7:34/M    
39 28 639 Amara Gomez Weslaco 23:38.4 7:37/M    
40 29 405 Kailey Kaufman Mission Veterans Memorial 23:44.0 7:39/M    
41 (< 5) 265 Ammy Garcia IDEA North McAllen 23:48.1 7:41/M    
42 30 27 Jasmine Loredo Edinburg Economedes 23:57.0 7:44/M    
43 (< 5) 593 Andrea Longoria Sharyland Pioneer 24:06.3 7:46/M    
44 31 408 Genevieve Martinez Mission Veterans Memorial 24:08.0 7:47/M    
45 32 61 Ameline Garza Edinburg High School 24:14.7 7:49/M    
46 (< 5) 577 Nala Hernandez San Benito 24:16.5 7:50/M    
47 33 637 Aamarie Ebarb Weslaco 24:20.6 7:51/M    
48 34 463 Syann Alaniz Progreso 24:22.9 7:52/M    
49 35 170 Brianna Venegas Harlingen High 24:33.8 7:55/M    
50 (< 5) 589 Isabella Arroyo Sharyland Pioneer 24:44.6 7:59/M    
51 36 167 Brianna Rivas Harlingen High 24:50.5 8:01/M    
52 37 25 Herminia Corado Edinburg Economedes 24:56.0 8:03/M    
53 38 535 Moniq Lopez Rio Grande City 24:56.3 8:03/M    
54 39 467 Sophia Pecina Progreso 24:57.4 8:03/M    
55 40 465 Alexa Galvan Progreso 24:59.0 8:04/M    
56 41 417 KIMBERLY VILLALOBOS Mission Veterans Memorial 25:00.6 8:04/M    
57 42 468 Rebecca Sordia Progreso 25:02.3 8:05/M    
58 43 168 Kelsey Rodriguez Harlingen High 26:20.2 8:30/M    
59 (> 7) 163 Kayla Gomez Harlingen High 29:24.3 9:29/M    
60 (< 5) 93 Ashley Rocha Edinburg North 30:09.3 9:44/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

5A/6A Varsity

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 351 Ayelen Torvik Los Fresnos 23:09.5 7:28/M    
2 1 255 Julia Trevino IDEA McAllen 23:15.0 7:30/M    
3 2 131 Cachelle Flores Edinburg Vela 23:24.7 7:33/M    
4 3 484 Alysen Flores PSJA High 23:28.4 7:34/M    
5 4 487 Valeria Pedraza PSJA High 23:31.8 7:35/M    
6 5 136 Ava Tovar Edinburg Vela 23:35.3 7:36/M    
7 6 486 Jackie Molina PSJA High 23:48.4 7:41/M    
8 (< 5) 263 Melanie Mendiola IDEA North McAllen 23:51.0 7:42/M    
9 (< 5) 349 Kamren Norcross Los Fresnos 24:07.7 7:47/M    
10 7 488 Lesly Tinoco-Lopez PSJA High 24:26.5 7:53/M    
11 8 135 Debanhi Salinas Edinburg Vela 24:32.7 7:55/M    
12 9 130 Abigail Diaz Edinburg Vela 24:38.5 7:57/M    
13 (< 5) 634 Kaylee Munoz Weslaco 24:45.8 7:59/M    
14 (< 5) 310 Nicole Aguillon La Joya Juarez Lincoln 24:58.5 8:03/M    
15 (< 5) 350 Tiffany Rivera Los Fresnos 25:11.3 8:07/M    
16 10 127 Bianca Cardenas Edinburg Vela 25:27.8 8:13/M    
17 11 132 Gabriella Martinez Edinburg Vela 25:47.6 8:19/M    
18 (< 5) 646 Charlotte Sander Weslaco 25:54.0 8:21/M    
19 (< 5) 645 Leilani Saenz Weslaco 26:02.0 8:24/M    
20 12 129 Jasmine Chazarreta Edinburg Vela 26:38.6 8:35/M    
21 (< 5) 504 Myra Ramirez PSJA North 27:01.3 8:43/M    
22 (< 5) 635 Amia Perez Weslaco 27:33.9 8:53/M    
23 (< 5) 264 Jasmin Pena IDEA North McAllen 27:39.4 8:55/M    
24 (> 7) 128 Desiree Flores Edinburg Vela 27:55.8 9:00/M    
25 (< 5) 313 Natalia De Leon La Joya Juarez Lincoln 28:45.3 9:16/M    
26 (< 5) 314 Martha Ortega La Joya Juarez Lincoln 29:21.7 9:28/M    
27 13 254 Angie Narvaez IDEA McAllen 30:19.3 9:47/M    
28 14 253 Angie Huerta IDEA McAllen 32:05.3 10:21/M    
29 15 250 Valerie Arteaga IDEA McAllen 32:07.7 10:22/M    
30 16 252 Jackie Castro IDEA McAllen 32:14.1 10:24/M    
31 (< 5) 505 Jolynn Solis PSJA North 34:06.5 11:00/M    
32 (< 5) 262 Lauren Gonzalez IDEA North McAllen 34:21.1 11:05/M    
33 17 251 Christina Bustamante IDEA McAllen 35:12.4 11:21/M    
34 18 481 Alexa Martinez PSJA High 1:00:25.5 19:29/M    
35 19 480 Kayla Carter PSJA High 1:02:15.9 20:05/M    
36 20 483 Mia Quintanilla PSJA High 1:05:19.2 21:04/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV/ 4A/ 3A/ 2A/ 1A/ Priv/ Char

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1 Valeria Bazan Brownsville St. Joseph 14:04.9 7:02/M    
2 2 221 Jacqueline Solis IDEA Edinburg 14:25.6 7:13/M    
3 3 33 Christina Herrera Edinburg Economedes 14:27.9 7:14/M    
4 (< 5) 357 Alissandra Tobar Los Fresnos 14:28.7 7:14/M    
5 4 7 Amanda Hinojos Brownsville St. Joseph 14:30.3 7:15/M    
6 5 40 Magdalena Torres Edinburg Economedes 14:50.0 7:25/M    
7 (< 5) 69 Leah Martinez Edinburg High School 14:57.2 7:29/M    
8 6 32 Lyzette Garza Edinburg Economedes 15:01.1 7:31/M    
9 7 376 Sophia Alvarez McAllen Rowe 15:10.3 7:35/M    
10 8 382 Briana Trujillo McAllen Rowe 15:10.9 7:35/M    
11 9 375 Addison Perez McAllen Rowe 15:15.9 7:38/M    
12 10 288 Lynzie Zapata IDEA Weslaco 15:19.3 7:40/M    
13 (< 5) 543 Nicole Liliane) M Rio Grande City 15:23.6 7:42/M    
14 11 403 Destiny Rodriguez Mission Veterans Memorial 15:24.5 7:42/M    
15 12 404 Mikaela Segundo Mission Veterans Memorial 15:25.3 7:43/M    
16 (< 5) 564 Ayleen Perales Rio Grande Grulla 15:29.0 7:45/M    
17 13 379 Sabrina Lozano McAllen Rowe 15:30.5 7:45/M    
18 14 37 Britney Salazar Edinburg Economedes 15:36.1 7:48/M    
19 15 35 Destiny Martinez Edinburg Economedes 15:38.9 7:49/M    
20 16 381 Daira Riojas McAllen Rowe 15:42.9 7:51/M    
21 17 378 Kailyn Gomez McAllen Rowe 15:49.8 7:55/M    
22 (< 5) 674 Mia Cortina Pharr Valley View 16:02.5 8:01/M    
23 18 218 Emely Cruz IDEA Edinburg 16:09.7 8:05/M    
24 19 374 Lilyan Castaneda McAllen Rowe 16:13.4 8:07/M    
25 (< 5) 358 Melody Vargas Los Fresnos 16:15.6 8:08/M    
26 20 3 Alejandra Gonzalez Brownsville St. Joseph 16:17.7 8:09/M    
27 21 412 Autumn Gonzalez Mission Veterans Memorial 16:18.8 8:09/M    
28 (< 5) 66 Audrey Cubria Edinburg High School 16:26.0 8:13/M    
29 (> 7) 377 Jenna Flores McAllen Rowe 16:28.1 8:14/M    
30 22 296 Kayla Zapata IDEA Weslaco 16:31.2 8:16/M    
31 (< 5) 172 Margaux Loya Harlingen High 16:33.8 8:17/M    
32 (< 5) 137 Jolyn Cantu Edinburg Vela 16:40.2 8:20/M    
33 23 39 Litzy Tamez Edinburg Economedes 16:44.7 8:22/M    
34 (< 5) 541 Ayanna Garza Rio Grande City 16:46.4 8:23/M    
35 24 295 Erika Vasquez IDEA Weslaco 16:48.9 8:24/M    
36 (< 5) 569 Gracie Vela Rio Grande Grulla 16:51.2 8:26/M    
37 (< 5) 672 Mia Gamez Pharr Valley View 16:55.1 8:28/M    
38 25 414 Yadira Ramirez Mission Veterans Memorial 16:56.1 8:28/M    
39 26 5 Lucia Gonzalez Brownsville St. Joseph 17:01.7 8:31/M    
40 27 286 Anna Elliott IDEA Weslaco 17:01.8 8:31/M    
41 28 219 Melany Cruz IDEA Edinburg 17:13.7 8:37/M    
42 29 36 Jimena Pinon Edinburg Economedes 17:22.4 8:41/M    
43 30 305 Mareli Ortega La Joya Juarez Lincoln 17:25.9 8:43/M    
44 (< 5) 141 Carolina Zuniga Edinburg Vela 17:29.8 8:45/M    
45 31 307 Itzel Rodriguez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 17:29.9 8:45/M    
46 32 223 Sophia Vasquez IDEA Edinburg 17:32.0 8:46/M    
47 33 397 Debra Cavazos Mission Veterans Memorial 17:51.4 8:56/M    
48 (< 5) 546 Susie Villarreal Rio Grande City 17:52.9 8:56/M    
49 (< 5) 648 Laila Vallejo Weslaco 18:01.3 9:01/M    
50 (< 5) 542 Anaiza B. Guajardo Rio Grande City 18:01.6 9:01/M    
51 34 306 Kaylee Delgado La Joya Juarez Lincoln 18:04.0 9:02/M    
52 (< 5) 171 Adriana Lizcano Harlingen High 18:10.8 9:05/M    
53 35 6 Ana Guerra Brownsville St. Joseph 18:12.0 9:06/M    
54 36 294 Daisy Silva IDEA Weslaco 18:13.8 9:07/M    
55 (> 7) 31 Karen Barrera Edinburg Economedes 18:14.1 9:07/M    
56 37 225 Maria Ortuna Urban IDEA Edinburg 18:14.9 9:07/M    
57 (> 7) 380 Emily Olvera-Arias McAllen Rowe 18:16.3 9:08/M    
58 38 291 Alexis Garcia IDEA Weslaco 18:33.5 9:17/M    
59 39 289 Yuridia Espinosa IDEA Weslaco 18:38.4 9:19/M    
60 (> 7) 290 Jocelyn Estrada IDEA Weslaco 18:38.7 9:19/M    
61 40 224 Daniela Calderon IDEA Edinburg 18:43.8 9:22/M    
62 41 402 Anna Lira Mission Veterans Memorial 18:56.6 9:28/M    
63 (< 5) 570 Linda Vela Rio Grande Grulla 18:59.7 9:30/M    
64 (< 5) 642 Alyssa Ayala Weslaco 19:05.6 9:33/M    
65 (> 7) 292 Natalie Garcia IDEA Weslaco 19:11.8 9:36/M    
66 (> 7) 293 Norma Jean Espinosa IDEA Weslaco 19:14.3 9:37/M    
67 (< 5) 173 Serenlee Ontiveros Harlingen High 19:14.9 9:37/M    
68 42 9 Sofia Pirtle Brownsville St. Joseph 19:15.0 9:38/M    
69 (< 5) 644 Isabella Garza Weslaco 19:28.4 9:44/M    
70 (< 5) 355 Lauren Gonzalez Los Fresnos 19:48.6 9:54/M    
71 (< 5) 268 julie Ibarra IDEA North McAllen 19:52.6 9:56/M    
72 (< 5) 673 Genesis Sanchez Pharr Valley View 20:08.8 10:04/M    
73 (< 5) 649 Raven Ybarra Weslaco 20:12.3 10:06/M    
74 43 315 Barbara Gurrola La Joya Juarez Lincoln 20:16.4 10:08/M    
75 (< 5) 493 Emma Trevino PSJA High 20:43.9 10:22/M    
76 (< 5) 490 Csaey Lopez PSJA High 20:47.4 10:24/M    
77 44 399 Brooke Cruz Mission Veterans Memorial 20:55.7 10:28/M    
78 (> 7) 34 Olivia Luna Edinburg Economedes 21:05.1 10:33/M    
79 (< 5) 174 Eva Sauceda Harlingen High 21:33.2 10:47/M    
80 45 308 Kassy Campos La Joya Juarez Lincoln 21:35.4 10:48/M    
81 (< 5) 492 Jade Solis PSJA High 21:56.2 10:58/M    
82 (< 5) 491 Ashley Ramirez PSJA High 21:58.6 10:59/M    
83 (> 7) 287 Jade Mendoza IDEA Weslaco 21:58.9 10:59/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 125 Aly Santivanez Edinburg Vela 14:58.0 7:27/M    
2 1 595 Joule Cavazos Sharyland Pioneer 15:22.4 7:39/M    
3 (< 5) 126 Destiny Trevino Edinburg Vela 15:24.6 7:40/M    
4 2 596 Alexzia Gamez Sharyland Pioneer 15:27.7 7:41/M    
5 (< 5) 249 Sandra Torres IDEA McAllen 15:38.3 7:47/M    
6 3 597 Diana Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 16:08.8 8:02/M    
7 (< 5) 203 Annette Morales IDEA Alamo 16:20.9 8:08/M    
8 (< 5) 279 Angelica Hernandez IDEA Tres Lagos 16:25.7 8:10/M    
9 (< 5) 84 Julissa Martinez Edinburg North 16:28.2 8:12/M    
10 4 600 Nadine Molina Sharyland Pioneer 16:50.7 8:22/M    
11 (< 5) 86 Yorleni Rodriguez Edinburg North 17:16.7 8:35/M    
12 (< 5) 85 Jade Ortiz-Gutierrez Edinburg North 17:30.8 8:42/M    
13 (< 5) 123 Julissa Contreras Edinburg Vela 18:22.8 9:08/M    
14 (< 5) 280 Gloria Hernandez IDEA Tres Lagos 18:26.8 9:10/M    
15 5 603 Andrea Salmeron Sharyland Pioneer 18:59.8 9:27/M    
16 6 598 Chantal Mariscal Sharyland Pioneer 19:30.4 9:42/M    
17 7 599 Emily Martinez Sharyland Pioneer 19:45.2 9:50/M    
18 8 236 Henessi Alvarado IDEA Elsa High School 19:53.3 9:54/M    
19 (< 5) 122 Ariel Villareal Edinburg Vela 19:53.3 9:54/M    
20 (< 5) 202 Leslie Martinez IDEA Alamo 20:18.9 10:06/M    
21 (< 5) 309 Aileen Villasenor La Joya Juarez Lincoln 20:38.3 10:16/M    
22 (< 5) 277 Hashley Aguilar IDEA Tres Lagos 20:43.3 10:18/M    
23 (> 7) 601 Damaris Montes Sharyland Pioneer 21:16.4 10:35/M    
24 9 241 Emery Villalpando IDEA Elsa High School 22:59.1 11:26/M    
25 10 238 Natalia Gonzalez IDEA Elsa High School 23:24.9 11:39/M    
26 (< 5) 545 Chloe Perez Rio Grande City 24:35.2 12:14/M    
27 11 239 Ily Ramirez IDEA Elsa High School 25:24.3 12:38/M    
28 12 240 Heidi Rios IDEA Elsa High School 25:54.4 12:53/M    
29 (< 5) 531 Sabrina Santos Rio Grande City 26:30.5 13:11/M    
30 (< 5) 529 Isabella Gonzalez Rio Grande City 27:28.4 13:40/M    
31 13 237 Josie Cruz IDEA Elsa High School 31:21.3 15:36/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Elite

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 520 Hector Solis PSJA North 16:10.0 8:24/M    
2 (< 5) 113 Alexis Rodriguez Edinburg North 16:19.0 8:28/M    
3 (< 5) 21 Pedro Cardenas Brownsville St. Joseph 16:30.0 8:34/M    
4 1 183 Geovany Cisneros Harlingen High 16:35.0 8:37/M    
5 2 185 Dominic Luna Harlingen High 16:42.0 8:40/M    
6 3 619 Ryan Servantes Sharyland Pioneer 16:45.0 8:42/M    
7 4 667 Derek Rodriguez Weslaco 16:50.0 8:44/M    
8 (< 5) 22 Alejandro Ramirez Brownsville St. Joseph 17:11.0 8:55/M    
9 (< 5) 20 Jorge Albores Brownsville St. Joseph 17:12.0 8:56/M    
10 (< 5) 49 Esteban Avila Edinburg Economedes 17:24.0 9:02/M    
11 5 153 Joseph Guillen Edinburg Vela 17:31.0 9:06/M    
12 6 420 Daniel Alamilla Mission Veterans Memorial 17:31.5 9:06/M    
13 7 421 Manuel Flores Mission Veterans Memorial 17:34.0 9:07/M    
14 (< 5) 260 Alberto Garza IDEA McAllen 17:48.3 9:14/M    
15 (< 5) 54 Jesus Rodriguez Edinburg Economedes 17:50.5 9:15/M    
16 (< 5) 261 Enrique Perez IDEA McAllen 17:55.0 9:18/M    
17 8 186 Carlos Marchand Harlingen High 18:01.5 9:21/M    
18 9 151 Ethan De Leon Edinburg Vela 18:05.2 9:23/M    
19 (< 5) 517 Miguel Reyes PSJA North 18:08.2 9:25/M    
20 (< 5) 501 Osvaldo Martinez PSJA High 18:13.4 9:27/M    
21 (< 5) 52 Joel Garcia Edinburg Economedes 18:25.8 9:34/M    
22 10 615 Mario Garcia-Reyes Sharyland Pioneer 18:27.7 9:35/M    
23 11 188 Chris Nowak Harlingen High 18:29.6 9:36/M    
24 12 668 Joshua Rodriguez Weslaco 18:32.3 9:37/M    
25 13 187 Oscar Martinez Harlingen High 18:34.1 9:38/M    
26 14 155 Manuel Zaleta Edinburg Vela 18:34.8 9:38/M    
27 15 427 Micah Sanchez Mission Veterans Memorial 18:36.5 9:39/M    
28 (< 5) 502 Jose Zuniga PSJA High 18:50.5 9:47/M    
29 16 616 Javier Lopez Sharyland Pioneer 18:55.6 9:49/M    
30 17 154 Jayeth Lopez Edinburg Vela 19:01.2 9:52/M    
31 18 618 Fernando Ramirez Sharyland Pioneer 19:10.3 9:57/M    
32 19 152 Diego Garcia Edinburg Vela 19:26.1 10:05/M    
33 20 666 Joshua Martinez Weslaco 19:28.3 10:06/M    
34 (< 5) 368 Gabriel Longoria Los Fresnos 19:30.8 10:07/M    
35 21 613 Alejandro Cisneros-Jerez Sharyland Pioneer 19:35.4 10:10/M    
36 (< 5) 50 Miguel Barron Edinburg Economedes 19:40.3 10:13/M    
37 22 665 Jarod Cavazos Weslaco 19:41.9 10:13/M    
38 23 422 Noah Garcia Mission Veterans Memorial 19:58.8 10:22/M    
39 (< 5) 586 Javier Sosa San Benito 20:15.2 10:31/M    
40 24 189 Dominic Sanchez Harlingen High 20:17.6 10:32/M    
41 25 669 Rowly Sandoval Weslaco 20:18.4 10:32/M    
42 26 659 Ricardo De La Rosa Weslaco 20:36.6 10:42/M    
43 (< 5) 369 Miguel Rodriguez Los Fresnos 21:09.1 10:59/M    
44 27 614 Izhaid Gamez Sharyland Pioneer 21:22.7 11:06/M    
45 28 425 Mark Perez Mission Veterans Memorial 21:37.2 11:13/M    
46 (< 5) 582 Jarius Costillo San Benito 21:38.6 11:14/M    
47 (< 5) 519 Ivan Rodriguez PSJA North 23:19.6 12:06/M    
48 29 424 Diego Iracheta Mission Veterans Memorial 23:21.7 12:07/M    
49 30 426 Christiano San Martin Mission Veterans Memorial 23:23.8 12:08/M    
50 (< 5) 584 Anthony Gomez San Benito 23:52.0 12:23/M    
51 (< 5) 587 Nicholas Wilson San Benito 25:32.0 13:15/M    
DQ DQ 585 Jesus Ramirez San Benito        

Overall Finish List - Boys

5A/6A Varsity

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 77 Edelmiro Marroquin Edinburg High School 17:40.8 5:42/M    
2 2 333 Daniel Lopez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 18:09.2 5:51/M    
3 3 111 Francisco Roman Edinburg North 18:34.5 5:59/M    
4 4 664 Andres Anguiano Weslaco 19:02.1 6:08/M    
5 5 107 Alexis Garcia Edinburg North 19:07.8 6:10/M    
6 6 112 Jose Vera Edinburg North 19:09.6 6:11/M    
7 7 109 Jair Lopez Edinburg North 19:27.4 6:16/M    
8 8 110 Fernando Ortiz Edinburg North 19:33.5 6:18/M    
9 9 108 Jeremy Garcia Edinburg North 19:35.0 6:19/M    
10 (< 5) 147 Alan Reyes Edinburg Vela 19:44.7 6:22/M    
11 10 79 Adrian Tobias Edinburg High School 19:55.3 6:25/M    
12 11 334 Alberto Medrano La Joya Juarez Lincoln 20:06.9 6:29/M    
13 12 78 Darian Serna Edinburg High School 20:13.9 6:31/M    
14 13 661 Jered Garcia Weslaco 20:22.9 6:34/M    
15 14 363 Andres Lopez Los Fresnos 20:26.8 6:35/M    
16 15 330 Joseph Banda La Joya Juarez Lincoln 20:27.7 6:36/M    
17 16 75 Ariel Gonzalez Edinburg High School 20:40.3 6:40/M    
18 (< 5) 59 Francisco Torres Edinburg Economedes 20:44.5 6:41/M    
19 17 76 Isaac Gonzalez Edinburg High School 20:52.4 6:44/M    
20 18 663 Ethan Urbina Weslaco 20:56.3 6:45/M    
21 19 658 David Castro Weslaco 21:00.1 6:46/M    
22 20 660 Dimas Gallegos Weslaco 21:03.6 6:47/M    
23 21 365 Robert Nieto Los Fresnos 21:21.8 6:53/M    
24 22 331 Miguel Campos La Joya Juarez Lincoln 21:28.0 6:55/M    
25 23 80 Gerardo Vasquez Edinburg High School 21:41.8 7:00/M    
26 (< 5) 233 Gael Gama IDEA Edinburg 21:46.9 7:01/M    
27 24 335 Justin Puente La Joya Juarez Lincoln 21:49.9 7:02/M    
28 25 367 David Zapata Los Fresnos 21:57.5 7:05/M    
29 26 650 Draven Blake Weslaco 21:59.8 7:05/M    
30 (< 5) 146 Sebastian Garcia Edinburg Vela 22:00.6 7:06/M    
31 27 498 David Saenz PSJA High 22:32.7 7:16/M    
32 28 332 Vicente Espinoza La Joya Juarez Lincoln 22:46.6 7:21/M    
33 (< 5) 235 Uziel Vasquez IDEA Edinburg 22:51.7 7:22/M    
34 (< 5) 271 Andres Gonzales IDEA North McAllen 22:52.0 7:23/M    
35 29 444 ABRAHAM HINOJOSA Pharr Valley View 23:03.1 7:26/M    
36 30 497 Aaron Hernandez PSJA High 23:11.8 7:29/M    
37 (< 5) 234 Daniel Rubalcava IDEA Edinburg 23:38.1 7:37/M    
38 (< 5) 149 Rafael Vidarri Edinburg Vela 23:43.5 7:39/M    
39 31 441 Raul Amaro Pharr Valley View 24:07.0 7:47/M    
40 32 364 Angel Lopez Los Fresnos 24:09.9 7:47/M    
41 33 500 Michael Hernandez PSJA High 24:11.8 7:48/M    
42 (< 5) 272 Edsel reyna IDEA North McAllen 24:33.1 7:55/M    
43 34 449 JULIAN DE LEON Pharr Valley View 25:47.0 8:19/M    
44 35 448 OIRAM VERGARA Pharr Valley View 25:48.6 8:19/M    
45 36 494 Kevin Berrones PSJA High 25:52.7 8:21/M    
46 (< 5) 230 Sebastian Alvarez IDEA Edinburg 26:03.0 8:24/M    
47 37 361 Daniel Canales Los Fresnos 26:14.9 8:28/M    
48 38 446 Ricardo Lozano Pharr Valley View 27:09.3 8:45/M    
49 (< 5) 58 Eric Reyes Edinburg Economedes 27:25.6 8:51/M    
50 39 496 Rudy Gonzalez PSJA High 27:34.3 8:54/M    
51 40 74 Matthew Castillo Edinburg High School 27:45.2 8:57/M    
52 41 359 Joseph Aguilar Los Fresnos 28:36.5 9:14/M    
53 42 445 Gerald Hinojosa Pharr Valley View 29:42.0 9:35/M    
54 (< 5) 527 Cleo Lopez PSJA North 30:10.2 9:44/M    
55 43 495 Tristan Corona PSJA High 30:18.0 9:46/M    
56 44 499 Gerardo Cruz PSJA High 31:43.9 10:14/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV/ 4A/ 3A/ 2A/ 1A/ Priv/ Char

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 475 Jesus Gonzalez Progreso 18:53.3 6:05/M    
2 2 392 Alex Arias McAllen Rowe 19:04.7 6:09/M    
3 (< 5) 17 Mauricio Gonzalez Brownsville St. Joseph 19:11.0 6:11/M    
4 3 557 Hector Pena Rio Grande City 19:17.7 6:13/M    
5 4 476 Jonathan Jaramillo Progreso 19:32.8 6:18/M    
6 5 301 Alvaro Vasquez IDEA Weslaco 19:37.3 6:20/M    
7 (< 5) 571 Timothy Garza Rio Grande Grulla 19:52.0 6:25/M    
8 6 182 Michael Ambrosi Harlingen High 19:56.4 6:26/M    
9 7 194 Fernando Quinatnilla Harlingen High 20:01.3 6:27/M    
10 8 179 Zachary Lamar Harlingen High 20:02.4 6:28/M    
11 9 393 Jose Garcia McAllen Rowe 20:11.7 6:31/M    
12 10 560 Ricardo Villarreal Rio Grande City 20:15.7 6:32/M    
13 11 395 Eduardo Munoz McAllen Rowe 20:19.5 6:33/M    
14 (< 5) 116 Eros Medina Edinburg North 20:22.5 6:34/M    
15 (< 5) 81 Christopher Garcia Edinburg High School 20:25.3 6:35/M    
16 12 177 Levi Fuentes Harlingen High 20:25.3 6:35/M    
17 13 554 Elijah Gonzalez Rio Grande City 20:32.7 6:37/M    
18 (< 5) 118 Shaun Ramirez Edinburg North 20:37.7 6:39/M    
19 14 199 Gabriel Velez Harlingen High 20:45.1 6:42/M    
20 15 190 Osbel Cisneros Harlingen High 20:47.2 6:42/M    
21 16 195 Sigifredo Salinas Harlingen High 20:53.2 6:44/M    
22 17 478 Jorge Mendoza Progreso 21:00.3 6:46/M    
23 18 394 Gael Hansen McAllen Rowe 21:05.4 6:48/M    
24 (< 5) 655 Jason Martinez Weslaco 21:25.2 6:55/M    
25 19 559 Jose Rocha Rio Grande City 21:29.5 6:56/M    
26 20 477 Juan Pablo Medrano Progreso 21:30.9 6:56/M    
27 21 209 Gabriel Hernandez IDEA Alamo 21:43.0 7:00/M    
28 (< 5) 256 AJ Marroquin IDEA McAllen 21:44.5 7:01/M    
29 (< 5) 431 Isaac Trevino Mission Veterans Memorial 21:49.7 7:02/M    
30 22 207 Marvin Arguilo IDEA Alamo 21:52.4 7:03/M    
31 (< 5) 574 Mario Rodriguez Rio Grande Grulla 21:53.0 7:04/M    
32 23 299 Jose Molina IDEA Weslaco 21:54.3 7:04/M    
33 24 473 Logan Aguilar Progreso 21:55.4 7:04/M    
34 25 556 Jose Meraz Rio Grande City 22:08.7 7:08/M    
35 (< 5) 572 Alan Monsivais Rio Grande Grulla 22:10.6 7:09/M    
36 26 396 Emilian Sosa McAllen Rowe 22:12.1 7:10/M    
37 (< 5) 14 Emilio Garcia Brownsville St. Joseph 22:12.8 7:10/M    
38 27 479 Daniel Trevino Progreso 22:18.0 7:12/M    
39 (< 5) 522 Memo Artega PSJA North 22:22.6 7:13/M    
40 28 298 Damion Bauer IDEA Weslaco 22:29.0 7:15/M    
41 (> 7) 197 Fernando Saucedo Harlingen High 22:34.4 7:17/M    
42 (< 5) 651 Reynaldo Cavazos Weslaco 22:39.7 7:18/M    
43 (< 5) 82 Jason Leija Edinburg High School 22:51.6 7:22/M    
44 29 474 Abel Cavazos Progreso 22:52.0 7:23/M    
45 (< 5) 573 Eddy Reyna Rio Grande Grulla 22:52.8 7:23/M    
46 (> 7) 176 Julian Cortez Harlingen High 23:05.0 7:27/M    
47 (< 5) 521 Eloy Alcala PSJA North 23:14.0 7:30/M    
48 (< 5) 656 Sebastian Solis Weslaco 23:14.7 7:30/M    
49 (< 5) 526 David Guajardo PSJA North 23:16.1 7:30/M    
50 (< 5) 157 Jaylen Davis Edinburg Vela 23:17.0 7:31/M    
51 (> 7) 198 Marco Vega Harlingen High 23:29.9 7:35/M    
52 30 302 Jesus Gomez IDEA Weslaco 23:43.4 7:39/M    
53 (< 5) 259 James Waters IDEA McAllen 23:48.0 7:41/M    
54 31 300 Javed Montes IDEA Weslaco 24:06.7 7:46/M    
55 (> 7) 193 Leonardo Pedraza Harlingen High 24:12.9 7:48/M    
56 (< 5) 117 Alan Perez Edinburg North 24:24.6 7:52/M    
57 (< 5) 347 David Trevino La Joya Juarez Lincoln 24:30.6 7:54/M    
58 (< 5) 418 Trystan Ibarra Mission Veterans Memorial 24:52.3 8:01/M    
59 (< 5) 430 Patrick Gonzalez Mission Veterans Memorial 25:01.6 8:04/M    
60 32 208 Americo Garza IDEA Alamo 25:03.3 8:05/M    
61 (< 5) 339 William Cano La Joya Juarez Lincoln 25:04.8 8:05/M    
62 (< 5) 158 Alejandro O Garcia Edinburg Vela 25:09.1 8:07/M    
63 33 297 Oscar Mendoza IDEA Weslaco 25:34.5 8:15/M    
64 (< 5) 370 James Garcia Los Fresnos 25:40.0 8:17/M    
65 (< 5) 257 Brandon Rodriguez IDEA McAllen 25:57.3 8:22/M    
66 (< 5) 273 julio cruz IDEA North McAllen 26:12.5 8:27/M    
67 (< 5) 19 Rolando Vasquez Brownsville St. Joseph 26:22.5 8:30/M    
68 (< 5) 428 Christian Aguilar Mission Veterans Memorial 26:24.1 8:31/M    
69 (> 7) 200 Francisco Zuniga Harlingen High 26:43.8 8:37/M    
70 (< 5) 450 Sebastian De Leon Pharr Valley View 26:48.6 8:39/M    
71 (< 5) 657 Trevor Turner Weslaco 26:53.5 8:40/M    
72 (< 5) 274 edgar Garcia IDEA North McAllen 27:29.6 8:52/M    
73 (< 5) 275 angel lopez IDEA North McAllen 28:02.9 9:03/M    
74 34 212 Tony De La Garza IDEA Alamo 28:10.5 9:05/M    
75 35 214 Victor Perez IDEA Alamo 29:24.9 9:29/M    
76 (< 5) 258 Jaciel Rosas IDEA McAllen 30:17.0 9:46/M    
77 (< 5) 523 Juan Carlos Gonzalez PSJA North 32:54.8 10:37/M    
78 (< 5) 371 Jose Ponce Los Fresnos 33:21.0 10:45/M    
79 (< 5) 115 Raul Garcia Baez Edinburg North 34:50.9 11:14/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 143 Marcelo Corbitt Edinburg Vela 12:05.6 6:01/M    
2 1 326 Cristo Torres La Joya Juarez Lincoln 12:13.2 6:05/M    
3 2 44 Adriano Gonzalez Edinburg Economedes 12:22.2 6:09/M    
4 3 611 Sebastian Lugo Sharyland Pioneer 12:22.3 6:09/M    
5 4 620 Rowen Acevedo Sharyland Pioneer 12:34.4 6:15/M    
6 5 46 Bryan Martinez Edinburg Economedes 12:35.2 6:16/M    
7 6 48 Henry Zuniga Edinburg Economedes 12:45.5 6:21/M    
8 (< 5) 385 Wilfred Duarte McAllen Rowe 12:46.8 6:21/M    
9 7 47 Jesus Morin Edinburg Economedes 12:47.7 6:22/M    
10 (< 5) 242 Jonathan Cerda IDEA Elsa High School 12:48.4 6:22/M    
11 8 324 Ronaldo Ramirez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 12:50.2 6:23/M    
12 9 628 Noah Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 12:57.9 6:27/M    
13 10 608 Heriberto Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer 12:58.4 6:27/M    
14 11 622 Jorge Castanada Sharyland Pioneer 12:59.8 6:28/M    
15 (< 5) 106 Angel Vasquez Edinburg North 13:00.7 6:28/M    
16 12 625 Julio Delgado Sharyland Pioneer 13:04.9 6:30/M    
17 (< 5) 104 Jacob Roman Edinburg North 13:11.3 6:34/M    
18 (< 5) 284 Marcos Tijerina IDEA Tres Lagos 13:12.3 6:34/M    
19 13 621 Carlos Amaro Sharyland Pioneer 13:16.2 6:36/M    
20 (< 5) 73 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg High School 13:20.7 6:38/M    
21 14 316 Arturo Almanzan La Joya Juarez Lincoln 13:31.8 6:43/M    
22 15 41 Ezeqiel Castillo Edinburg Economedes 13:39.9 6:47/M    
23 (< 5) 72 Gerardo Gonzalez Edinburg High School 13:42.8 6:49/M    
24 16 323 Jorge Ortiz La Joya Juarez Lincoln 13:44.9 6:50/M    
25 (< 5) 99 Noaha Davila Edinburg North 13:48.2 6:52/M    
26 17 318 Jesus Dominguez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 13:52.5 6:54/M    
27 (> 7) 610 John Krider-Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer 13:53.3 6:54/M    
28 (< 5) 243 Julio Del Angel IDEA Elsa High School 14:04.6 7:00/M    
29 18 42 Lorenzo Castillo Edinburg Economedes 14:17.6 7:06/M    
30 19 320 Gerardo Hernandez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 14:20.1 7:08/M    
31 (> 7) 609 James Krider-Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer 14:31.4 7:13/M    
32 (> 7) 629 Anthony Ho Shing Sharyland Pioneer 14:39.9 7:17/M    
33 (< 5) 281 Adan Alfaro IDEA Tres Lagos 14:41.7 7:18/M    
34 (> 7) 607 Alek Gamez Sharyland Pioneer 14:48.4 7:22/M    
35 (< 5) 142 Diego Camarena Edinburg Vela 14:55.6 7:25/M    
36 20 513 Placido Lopez PSJA North 15:04.9 7:30/M    
37 21 329 Damien Vela La Joya Juarez Lincoln 15:05.3 7:30/M    
38 (> 7) 328 Benjamin Valdivia La Joya Juarez Lincoln 15:08.7 7:32/M    
39 (> 7) 606 Emmanuel Galaviz Sharyland Pioneer 15:20.1 7:38/M    
40 (< 5) 244 Aaron Garcia IDEA Elsa High School 15:32.9 7:44/M    
41 22 512 Gabino Benitez PSJA North 15:41.4 7:48/M    
42 (> 7) 632 Patricio Romero Sharyland Pioneer 15:54.3 7:55/M    
43 (> 7) 325 Eduardo Ramos La Joya Juarez Lincoln 15:55.9 7:55/M    
44 (< 5) 388 Rodolfo Sanchez McAllen Rowe 15:56.7 7:56/M    
45 (> 7) 624 Rodrigo De la Rosa Sharyland Pioneer 15:57.7 7:56/M    
46 (< 5) 282 Agustin Hernandez IDEA Tres Lagos 16:02.0 7:59/M    
47 (< 5) 102 Rolando Perez Edinburg North 16:04.7 8:00/M    
48 (> 7) 317 Angel Delgado La Joya Juarez Lincoln 16:07.6 8:01/M    
49 (< 5) 472 Daniel Jaramillo Progreso 16:10.7 8:03/M    
50 (< 5) 552 Michael Salinas Rio Grande City 16:12.6 8:04/M    
51 23 515 Carlos Uribe PSJA North 16:26.5 8:11/M    
52 (< 5) 548 Andres Mascorro Rio Grande City 16:33.3 8:14/M    
53 (< 5) 470 Manuel Gomez Progreso 16:38.8 8:17/M    
54 (< 5) 246 David Villanueva IDEA Elsa High School 16:49.1 8:22/M    
55 24 510 Rene Badillo PSJA North 16:54.6 8:24/M    
56 (< 5) 471 David Hernandez Progreso 16:54.7 8:24/M    
57 (< 5) 469 Juan Cruz Progreso 18:08.8 9:01/M    
58 (< 5) 547 Bryan Hernandez Rio Grande City 18:09.1 9:02/M    
59 (> 7) 633 Gabriel Sandoval Sharyland Pioneer 18:26.0 9:10/M    
60 (> 7) 612 Jan Macias Sharyland Pioneer 19:55.6 9:55/M    
61 (< 5) 551 Jorge Reyes Rio Grande City 20:10.6 10:02/M    
62 (< 5) 384 Tyler De La Cruz McAllen Rowe 21:02.9 10:28/M    
63 25 511 Elias Baldaso PSJA North 22:03.5 10:58/M    
64 (< 5) 433 Esequeil Casillas Pharr Valley View 23:36.7 11:44/M    
65 (< 5) 229 Sebastian Ramos IDEA Edinburg 24:00.4 11:56/M    
66 26 514 Joseph Modragon PSJA North 26:24.2 13:08/M