Edinburg North RGV Classic XC

September 04, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Elite

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:28:22.3

Ave Time:17:40.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 183 Geovany Cisneros   1 1 16:35.0 16:35.0 0:25.0
2 185 Dominic Luna   2 3 16:42.0 33:17.0 0:32.0
3 186 Carlos Marchand   8 11 18:01.5 51:18.5 1:51.5
4 188 Chris Nowak   11 22 18:29.6 1:09:48.1 2:19.6
5 187 Oscar Martinez   13 35 18:34.1 1:28:22.3 2:24.1
6 189 Dominic Sanchez   (24) (59) 20:17.6 1:48:39.9 4:07.6

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:32:38.5

Ave Time:18:31.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 153 Joseph Guillen   5 5 17:31.0 17:31.0 1:21.0
2 151 Ethan De Leon   9 14 18:05.2 35:36.2 1:55.2
3 155 Manuel Zaleta   14 28 18:34.8 54:11.1 2:24.8
4 154 Jayeth Lopez   17 45 19:01.2 1:13:12.4 2:51.2
5 152 Diego Garcia   19 64 19:26.1 1:32:38.5 3:16.1

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:32:54.2

Ave Time:18:34.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 619 Ryan Servantes   3 3 16:45.0 16:45.0 0:35.0
2 615 Mario Garcia-Reyes   10 13 18:27.7 35:12.7 2:17.7
3 616 Javier Lopez   16 29 18:55.6 54:08.4 2:45.6
4 618 Fernando Ramirez   18 47 19:10.3 1:13:18.8 3:00.3
5 613 Alejandro Cisneros-Jerez   21 68 19:35.4 1:32:54.2 3:25.4
6 614 Izhaid Gamez   (27) (95) 21:22.7 1:54:16.9 5:12.7

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:35:18.1

Ave Time:19:03.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 420 Daniel Alamilla   6 6 17:31.5 17:31.5 1:21.5
2 421 Manuel Flores   7 13 17:34.0 35:05.5 1:24.0
3 427 Micah Sanchez   15 28 18:36.5 53:42.0 2:26.5
4 422 Noah Garcia   23 51 19:58.8 1:13:40.8 3:48.8
5 425 Mark Perez   28 79 21:37.2 1:35:18.1 5:27.2
6 424 Diego Iracheta   (29) (108) 23:21.7 1:58:39.8 7:11.7
7 426 Christiano San Martin   (30) (138) 23:23.8 2:22:03.7 7:13.8

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:34:51.0

Ave Time:18:58.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 667 Derek Rodriguez   4 4 16:50.0 16:50.0 0:40.0
2 668 Joshua Rodriguez   12 16 18:32.3 35:22.3 2:22.3
3 666 Joshua Martinez   20 36 19:28.3 54:50.6 3:18.3
4 665 Jarod Cavazos   22 58 19:41.9 1:14:32.5 3:31.9
5 669 Rowly Sandoval   25 83 20:18.4 1:34:51.0 4:08.4
6 659 Ricardo De La Rosa   (26) (109) 20:36.6 1:55:27.6 4:26.6

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 Pedro Cardenas   Less Than 5   16:30.0 16:30.0 0:20.0
2 22 Alejandro Ramirez   Less Than 5   17:11.0 33:41.0 1:01.0
3 20 Jorge Albores   Less Than 5   17:12.0 50:53.0 1:02.0

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Esteban Avila   Less Than 5   17:24.0 17:24.0 1:14.0
2 54 Jesus Rodriguez   Less Than 5   17:50.5 35:14.5 1:40.5
3 52 Joel Garcia   Less Than 5   18:25.8 53:40.3 2:15.8
4 50 Miguel Barron   Less Than 5   19:40.3 1:13:20.7 3:30.3

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Alexis Rodriguez   Less Than 5   16:19.0 16:19.0 0:09.0

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 260 Alberto Garza   Less Than 5   17:48.3 17:48.3 1:38.3
2 261 Enrique Perez   Less Than 5   17:55.0 35:43.3 1:45.0

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 368 Gabriel Longoria   Less Than 5   19:30.8 19:30.8 3:20.8
2 369 Miguel Rodriguez   Less Than 5   21:09.1 40:40.0 4:59.1

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 501 Osvaldo Martinez   Less Than 5   18:13.4 18:13.4 2:03.4
2 502 Jose Zuniga   Less Than 5   18:50.5 37:04.0 2:40.5

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 520 Hector Solis   Less Than 5   16:10.0 16:10.0 0:00.0
2 517 Miguel Reyes   Less Than 5   18:08.2 34:18.2 1:58.2
3 519 Ivan Rodriguez   Less Than 5   23:19.6 57:37.9 7:09.6

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 586 Javier Sosa   Less Than 5   20:15.2 20:15.2 4:05.2
2 582 Jarius Costillo   Less Than 5   21:38.6 41:53.8 5:28.6
3 584 Anthony Gomez   Less Than 5   23:52.0 1:05:45.8 7:42.0
4 587 Nicholas Wilson   Less Than 5   25:32.0 1:31:17.9 9:22.0
DQ 585 Jesus Ramirez   DQ        

Final Team Results - Boys

5A/6A Varsity

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:35:52.9

Ave Time:19:10.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 Francisco Roman   3 3 18:34.5 18:34.5 0:53.6
2 107 Alexis Garcia   5 8 19:07.8 37:42.3 1:26.9
3 112 Jose Vera   6 14 19:09.6 56:51.9 1:28.7
4 109 Jair Lopez   7 21 19:27.4 1:16:19.4 1:46.6
5 110 Fernando Ortiz   8 29 19:33.5 1:35:52.9 1:52.6
6 108 Jeremy Garcia   (9) (38) 19:35.0 1:55:28.0 1:54.1

Team - Edinburg High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:39:22.9

Ave Time:19:52.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 77 Edelmiro Marroquin   1 1 17:40.8 17:40.8 0:00.0
2 79 Adrian Tobias   10 11 19:55.3 37:36.2 2:14.5
3 78 Darian Serna   12 23 20:13.9 57:50.1 2:33.0
4 75 Ariel Gonzalez   16 39 20:40.3 1:18:30.4 2:59.4
5 76 Isaac Gonzalez   17 56 20:52.4 1:39:22.9 3:11.5
6 80 Gerardo Vasquez   (23) (79) 21:41.8 2:01:04.7 4:01.0
7 74 Matthew Castillo   (40) (119) 27:45.2 2:28:50.0 10:04.3

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:42:25.2

Ave Time:20:29.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 664 Andres Anguiano   4 4 19:02.1 19:02.1 1:21.2
2 661 Jered Garcia   13 17 20:22.9 39:25.0 2:42.0
3 663 Ethan Urbina   18 35 20:56.3 1:00:21.3 3:15.4
4 658 David Castro   19 54 21:00.1 1:21:21.5 3:19.2
5 660 Dimas Gallegos   20 74 21:03.6 1:42:25.2 3:22.8
6 650 Draven Blake   (26) (100) 21:59.8 2:04:25.0 4:19.0

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:42:01.9

Ave Time:20:24.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 333 Daniel Lopez   2 2 18:09.2 18:09.2 0:28.3
2 334 Alberto Medrano   11 13 20:06.9 38:16.1 2:26.0
3 330 Joseph Banda   15 28 20:27.7 58:43.9 2:46.9
4 331 Miguel Campos   22 50 21:28.0 1:20:11.9 3:47.1
5 335 Justin Puente   24 74 21:49.9 1:42:01.9 4:09.1
6 332 Vicente Espinoza   (28) (102) 22:46.6 2:04:48.6 5:05.8

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:54:11.2

Ave Time:22:50.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 363 Andres Lopez   14 14 20:26.8 20:26.8 2:46.0
2 365 Robert Nieto   21 35 21:21.8 41:48.7 3:41.0
3 367 David Zapata   25 60 21:57.5 1:03:46.3 4:16.7
4 364 Angel Lopez   32 92 24:09.9 1:27:56.2 6:29.0
5 361 Daniel Canales   37 129 26:14.9 1:54:11.2 8:34.0
6 359 Joseph Aguilar   (41) (170) 28:36.5 2:22:47.7 10:55.7

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 2:03:23.4

Ave Time:24:40.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 498 David Saenz   27 27 22:32.7 22:32.7 4:51.8
2 497 Aaron Hernandez   30 57 23:11.8 45:44.5 5:30.9
3 500 Michael Hernandez   33 90 24:11.8 1:09:56.3 6:30.9
4 494 Kevin Berrones   36 126 25:52.7 1:35:49.1 8:11.9
5 496 Rudy Gonzalez   39 165 27:34.3 2:03:23.4 9:53.4
6 495 Tristan Corona   (43) (208) 30:18.0 2:33:41.4 12:37.1
7 499 Gerardo Cruz   (44) (252) 31:43.9 3:05:25.4 14:03.0

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 2:05:55.2

Ave Time:25:11.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 444 ABRAHAM HINOJOSA   29 29 23:03.1 23:03.1 5:22.2
2 441 Raul Amaro   31 60 24:07.0 47:10.1 6:26.1
3 449 JULIAN DE LEON   34 94 25:47.0 1:12:57.2 8:06.2
4 448 OIRAM VERGARA   35 129 25:48.6 1:38:45.8 8:07.7
5 446 Ricardo Lozano   38 167 27:09.3 2:05:55.2 9:28.5
6 445 Gerald Hinojosa   (42) (209) 29:42.0 2:35:37.2 12:01.1

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 59 Francisco Torres   Less Than 5   20:44.5 20:44.5 3:03.6
2 58 Eric Reyes   Less Than 5   27:25.6 48:10.2 9:44.8

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 147 Alan Reyes   Less Than 5   19:44.7 19:44.7 2:03.9
2 146 Sebastian Garcia   Less Than 5   22:00.6 41:45.4 4:19.7
3 149 Rafael Vidarri   Less Than 5   23:43.5 1:05:28.9 6:02.6

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 233 Gael Gama   Less Than 5   21:46.9 21:46.9 4:06.0
2 235 Uziel Vasquez   Less Than 5   22:51.7 44:38.6 5:10.8
3 234 Daniel Rubalcava   Less Than 5   23:38.1 1:08:16.8 5:57.3
4 230 Sebastian Alvarez   Less Than 5   26:03.0 1:34:19.9 8:22.2

Team - IDEA North McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Andres Gonzales   Less Than 5   22:52.0 22:52.0 5:11.1
2 272 Edsel reyna   Less Than 5   24:33.1 47:25.1 6:52.2

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 527 Cleo Lopez   Less Than 5   30:10.2 30:10.2 12:29.4

Final Team Results - Boys

JV/ 4A/ 3A/ 2A/ 1A/ Priv/ Char

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:41:10.6

Ave Time:20:14.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 182 Michael Ambrosi   6 6 19:56.4 19:56.4 1:03.0
2 194 Fernando Quinatnilla   7 13 20:01.3 39:57.7 1:07.9
3 179 Zachary Lamar   8 21 20:02.4 1:00:00.1 1:09.0
4 177 Levi Fuentes   12 33 20:25.3 1:20:25.5 1:32.0
5 199 Gabriel Velez   14 47 20:45.1 1:41:10.6 1:51.7
6 190 Osbel Cisneros   (15) (62) 20:47.2 2:01:57.9 1:53.8
7 195 Sigifredo Salinas   (16) (78) 20:53.2 2:22:51.1 1:59.8
8 197 Fernando Saucedo   More Than 7   22:34.4 2:45:25.5 3:41.0
9 176 Julian Cortez   More Than 7   23:05.0 3:08:30.6 4:11.6
10 198 Marco Vega   More Than 7   23:29.9 3:32:00.6 4:36.6
11 193 Leonardo Pedraza   More Than 7   24:12.9 3:56:13.6 5:19.6
12 200 Francisco Zuniga   More Than 7   26:43.8 4:22:57.4 7:50.4

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:42:53.0

Ave Time:20:34.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 475 Jesus Gonzalez   1 1 18:53.3 18:53.3 0:00.0
2 476 Jonathan Jaramillo   4 5 19:32.8 38:26.2 0:39.5
3 478 Jorge Mendoza   17 22 21:00.3 59:26.6 2:06.9
4 477 Juan Pablo Medrano   20 42 21:30.9 1:20:57.6 2:37.6
5 473 Logan Aguilar   24 66 21:55.4 1:42:53.0 3:02.0
6 479 Daniel Trevino   (27) (93) 22:18.0 2:05:11.0 3:24.6
7 474 Abel Cavazos   (29) (122) 22:52.0 2:28:03.1 3:58.7

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:42:53.5

Ave Time:20:34.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 392 Alex Arias   2 2 19:04.7 19:04.7 0:11.3
2 393 Jose Garcia   9 11 20:11.7 39:16.4 1:18.3
3 395 Eduardo Munoz   11 22 20:19.5 59:36.0 1:26.1
4 394 Gael Hansen   18 40 21:05.4 1:20:41.4 2:12.0
5 396 Emilian Sosa   26 66 22:12.1 1:42:53.5 3:18.7

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:43:44.4

Ave Time:20:44.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 557 Hector Pena   3 3 19:17.7 19:17.7 0:24.3
2 560 Ricardo Villarreal   10 13 20:15.7 39:33.4 1:22.3
3 554 Elijah Gonzalez   13 26 20:32.7 1:00:06.1 1:39.3
4 559 Jose Rocha   19 45 21:29.5 1:21:35.7 2:36.1
5 556 Jose Meraz   25 70 22:08.7 1:43:44.4 3:15.3

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:51:50.9

Ave Time:22:22.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 301 Alvaro Vasquez   5 5 19:37.3 19:37.3 0:43.9
2 299 Jose Molina   23 28 21:54.3 41:31.7 3:00.9
3 298 Damion Bauer   28 56 22:29.0 1:04:00.7 3:35.7
4 302 Jesus Gomez   30 86 23:43.4 1:27:44.2 4:50.0
5 300 Javed Montes   31 117 24:06.7 1:51:50.9 5:13.3
6 297 Oscar Mendoza   (33) (150) 25:34.5 2:17:25.4 6:41.1

Team - IDEA Alamo

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 2:06:14.3

Ave Time:25:14.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 209 Gabriel Hernandez   21 21 21:43.0 21:43.0 2:49.6
2 207 Marvin Arguilo   22 43 21:52.4 43:35.4 2:59.1
3 208 Americo Garza   32 75 25:03.3 1:08:38.8 6:09.9
4 212 Tony De La Garza   34 109 28:10.5 1:36:49.4 9:17.1
5 214 Victor Perez   35 144 29:24.9 2:06:14.3 10:31.5

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17 Mauricio Gonzalez   Less Than 5   19:11.0 19:11.0 0:17.6
2 14 Emilio Garcia   Less Than 5   22:12.8 41:23.8 3:19.4
3 19 Rolando Vasquez   Less Than 5   26:22.5 1:07:46.3 7:29.1

Team - Edinburg High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 81 Christopher Garcia   Less Than 5   20:25.3 20:25.3 1:31.9
2 82 Jason Leija   Less Than 5   22:51.6 43:17.0 3:58.3

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 116 Eros Medina   Less Than 5   20:22.5 20:22.5 1:29.1
2 118 Shaun Ramirez   Less Than 5   20:37.7 41:00.3 1:44.3
3 117 Alan Perez   Less Than 5   24:24.6 1:05:24.9 5:31.2
4 115 Raul Garcia Baez   Less Than 5   34:50.9 1:40:15.9 15:57.5

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 157 Jaylen Davis   Less Than 5   23:17.0 23:17.0 4:23.6
2 158 Alejandro O Garcia   Less Than 5   25:09.1 48:26.1 6:15.7

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 256 AJ Marroquin   Less Than 5   21:44.5 21:44.5 2:51.2
2 259 James Waters   Less Than 5   23:48.0 45:32.6 4:54.6
3 257 Brandon Rodriguez   Less Than 5   25:57.3 1:11:30.0 7:04.0
4 258 Jaciel Rosas   Less Than 5   30:17.0 1:41:47.1 11:23.7

Team - IDEA North McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 273 julio cruz   Less Than 5   26:12.5 26:12.5 7:19.1
2 274 edgar Garcia   Less Than 5   27:29.6 53:42.2 8:36.2
3 275 angel lopez   Less Than 5   28:02.9 1:21:45.1 9:09.5

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 347 David Trevino   Less Than 5   24:30.6 24:30.6 5:37.2
2 339 William Cano   Less Than 5   25:04.8 49:35.5 6:11.5

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 370 James Garcia   Less Than 5   25:40.0 25:40.0 6:46.6
2 371 Jose Ponce   Less Than 5   33:21.0 59:01.1 14:27.7

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 431 Isaac Trevino   Less Than 5   21:49.7 21:49.7 2:56.3
2 418 Trystan Ibarra   Less Than 5   24:52.3 46:42.0 5:59.0
3 430 Patrick Gonzalez   Less Than 5   25:01.6 1:11:43.7 6:08.2
4 428 Christian Aguilar   Less Than 5   26:24.1 1:38:07.8 7:30.7

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 450 Sebastian De Leon   Less Than 5   26:48.6 26:48.6 7:55.2

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 522 Memo Artega   Less Than 5   22:22.6 22:22.6 3:29.2
2 521 Eloy Alcala   Less Than 5   23:14.0 45:36.7 4:20.6
3 526 David Guajardo   Less Than 5   23:16.1 1:08:52.8 4:22.7
4 523 Juan Carlos Gonzalez   Less Than 5   32:54.8 1:41:47.6 14:01.4

Team - Rio Grande Grulla

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 571 Timothy Garza   Less Than 5   19:52.0 19:52.0 0:58.6
2 574 Mario Rodriguez   Less Than 5   21:53.0 41:45.0 2:59.6
3 572 Alan Monsivais   Less Than 5   22:10.6 1:03:55.6 3:17.2
4 573 Eddy Reyna   Less Than 5   22:52.8 1:26:48.4 3:59.4

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 655 Jason Martinez   Less Than 5   21:25.2 21:25.2 2:31.8
2 651 Reynaldo Cavazos   Less Than 5   22:39.7 44:05.0 3:46.3
3 656 Sebastian Solis   Less Than 5   23:14.7 1:07:19.7 4:21.3
4 657 Trevor Turner   Less Than 5   26:53.5 1:34:13.2 8:00.1

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:04:10.8

Ave Time:12:50.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 44 Adriano Gonzalez   2 2 12:22.2 12:22.2 0:16.6
2 46 Bryan Martinez   5 7 12:35.2 24:57.5 0:29.5
3 48 Henry Zuniga   6 13 12:45.5 37:43.0 0:39.9
4 47 Jesus Morin   7 20 12:47.7 50:30.8 0:42.0
5 41 Ezeqiel Castillo   15 35 13:39.9 1:04:10.8 1:34.3
6 42 Lorenzo Castillo   (18) (53) 14:17.6 1:18:28.4 2:11.9

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:03:53.0

Ave Time:12:46.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 611 Sebastian Lugo   3 3 12:22.3 12:22.3 0:16.7
2 620 Rowen Acevedo   4 7 12:34.4 24:56.8 0:28.7
3 628 Noah Hernandez   9 16 12:57.9 37:54.8 0:52.2
4 608 Heriberto Hernandez   10 26 12:58.4 50:53.2 0:52.8
5 622 Jorge Castanada   11 37 12:59.8 1:03:53.0 0:54.1
6 625 Julio Delgado   (12) (49) 13:04.9 1:16:58.0 0:59.2
7 621 Carlos Amaro   (13) (62) 13:16.2 1:30:14.3 1:10.6
8 610 John Krider-Gonzalez   More Than 7   13:53.3 1:44:07.6 1:47.7
9 609 James Krider-Gonzalez   More Than 7   14:31.4 1:58:39.0 2:25.7
10 629 Anthony Ho Shing   More Than 7   14:39.9 2:13:19.0 2:34.3
11 607 Alek Gamez   More Than 7   14:48.4 2:28:07.5 2:42.7
12 606 Emmanuel Galaviz   More Than 7   15:20.1 2:43:27.7 3:14.4
13 632 Patricio Romero   More Than 7   15:54.3 2:59:22.0 3:48.6
14 624 Rodrigo De la Rosa   More Than 7   15:57.7 3:15:19.7 3:52.0
15 633 Gabriel Sandoval   More Than 7   18:26.0 3:33:45.7 6:20.4
16 612 Jan Macias   More Than 7   19:55.6 3:53:41.4 7:49.9

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:06:12.7

Ave Time:13:14.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 326 Cristo Torres   1 1 12:13.2 12:13.2 0:07.5
2 324 Ronaldo Ramirez   8 9 12:50.2 25:03.4 0:44.5
3 316 Arturo Almanzan   14 23 13:31.8 38:35.3 1:26.1
4 323 Jorge Ortiz   16 39 13:44.9 52:20.2 1:39.2
5 318 Jesus Dominguez   17 56 13:52.5 1:06:12.7 1:46.8
6 320 Gerardo Hernandez   (19) (75) 14:20.1 1:20:32.9 2:14.4
7 329 Damien Vela   (21) (96) 15:05.3 1:35:38.2 2:59.6
8 328 Benjamin Valdivia   More Than 7   15:08.7 1:50:47.0 3:03.0
9 325 Eduardo Ramos   More Than 7   15:55.9 2:06:42.9 3:50.2
10 317 Angel Delgado   More Than 7   16:07.6 2:22:50.5 4:01.9

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:26:11.0

Ave Time:17:14.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 513 Placido Lopez   20 20 15:04.9 15:04.9 2:59.2
2 512 Gabino Benitez   22 42 15:41.4 30:46.3 3:35.7
3 515 Carlos Uribe   23 65 16:26.5 47:12.8 4:20.8
4 510 Rene Badillo   24 89 16:54.6 1:04:07.5 4:49.0
5 511 Elias Baldaso   25 114 22:03.5 1:26:11.0 9:57.8
6 514 Joseph Modragon   (26) (140) 26:24.2 1:52:35.2 14:18.5

Team - Edinburg High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 73 Nicholas Lopez   Less Than 5   13:20.7 13:20.7 1:15.0
2 72 Gerardo Gonzalez   Less Than 5   13:42.8 27:03.5 1:37.1

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 106 Angel Vasquez   Less Than 5   13:00.7 13:00.7 0:55.0
2 104 Jacob Roman   Less Than 5   13:11.3 26:12.0 1:05.6
3 99 Noaha Davila   Less Than 5   13:48.2 40:00.3 1:42.5
4 102 Rolando Perez   Less Than 5   16:04.7 56:05.0 3:59.0

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 143 Marcelo Corbitt   Less Than 5   12:05.6 12:05.6 0:00.0
2 142 Diego Camarena   Less Than 5   14:55.6 27:01.3 2:49.9

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 229 Sebastian Ramos   Less Than 5   24:00.4 24:00.4 11:54.8

Team - IDEA Elsa High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Jonathan Cerda   Less Than 5   12:48.4 12:48.4 0:42.7
2 243 Julio Del Angel   Less Than 5   14:04.6 26:53.0 1:58.9
3 244 Aaron Garcia   Less Than 5   15:32.9 42:26.0 3:27.3
4 246 David Villanueva   Less Than 5   16:49.1 59:15.1 4:43.4

Team - IDEA Tres Lagos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 284 Marcos Tijerina   Less Than 5   13:12.3 13:12.3 1:06.6
2 281 Adan Alfaro   Less Than 5   14:41.7 27:54.0 2:36.0
3 282 Agustin Hernandez   Less Than 5   16:02.0 43:56.0 3:56.3

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 385 Wilfred Duarte   Less Than 5   12:46.8 12:46.8 0:41.1
2 388 Rodolfo Sanchez   Less Than 5   15:56.7 28:43.6 3:51.0
3 384 Tyler De La Cruz   Less Than 5   21:02.9 49:46.5 8:57.2

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 433 Esequeil Casillas   Less Than 5   23:36.7 23:36.7 11:31.0

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 472 Daniel Jaramillo   Less Than 5   16:10.7 16:10.7 4:05.1
2 470 Manuel Gomez   Less Than 5   16:38.8 32:49.6 4:33.1
3 471 David Hernandez   Less Than 5   16:54.7 49:44.4 4:49.0
4 469 Juan Cruz   Less Than 5   18:08.8 1:07:53.2 6:03.1

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 552 Michael Salinas   Less Than 5   16:12.6 16:12.6 4:06.9
2 548 Andres Mascorro   Less Than 5   16:33.3 32:45.9 4:27.6
3 547 Bryan Hernandez   Less Than 5   18:09.1 50:55.0 6:03.4
4 551 Jorge Reyes   Less Than 5   20:10.6 1:11:05.7 8:04.9