City of Edinburg Memorial 5K Run

Age Group Results

September 11, 2021


Endurance Splits, LLC Endurance Splits, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99

5k

Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Cruz San Juan 1064 0 1 19:19.0 6:14/M
2 Sarah Echavarria McAllen 1121 32 4 23:07.7 7:27/M
3 Hope Cruz San Juan 1065 0 6 24:07.6 7:47/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Matute 1063 0 40 31:19.5 10:06/M
2 ALISA FARISA 1050 0 50 33:32.3 10:49/M
3 Olga Regalado 1046 0 63 39:56.6 12:53/M
4 Pierce Luna 1043 0 66 40:26.0 13:03/M
5 Maria Alleyne 1051 0 68 40:33.0 13:05/M
6 Ashley Castaneda 1045 0 87 47:37.2 15:22/M
7 Mirielle Alleyne 1052 0 96 54:43.7 17:39/M
8 Bianca Amaro 1062 0 99 55:06.0 17:46/M
9 Elizabeth De Leon 1119 0 106 1:00:03.8 19:22/M
10 Victoria De Leon 1120 0 107 1:00:04.2 19:23/M
11 Louella Cuevas 1047 0 108 1:00:32.8 19:32/M
12 Sophie Amaro 1061 0 110 1:02:43.5 20:14/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 sydney hernandez 1018 25 18 26:53.5 8:40/M
2 Maria Salinas EDINBURG 1027 38 20 27:12.2 8:46/M
3 Victoria Rodriguez Edinburg 1006 24 22 27:49.6 8:58/M
4 Monique Montenegro 1144 37 26 28:48.5 9:17/M
5 Kenia Garces 1001 27 27 28:59.0 9:21/M
6 teresa castillo 1020 20 28 29:12.8 9:25/M
7 Sylvia Morales Edinburg 1002 40 30 29:15.9 9:26/M
8 Isamar Ochoa 1203 27 32 29:53.1 9:38/M
9 Lizeth Reyes 1025 26 37 30:55.0 9:58/M
10 Jessica Amaya 1010 21 38 30:58.4 9:59/M
11 Ashley Acosta 1100 26 39 31:13.9 10:04/M
12 Annette Zavala 1169 47 41 31:23.3 10:07/M
13 Cristina Munoz Mission 1145 43 42 31:33.9 10:11/M
14 Marisa Maldonado 1141 42 44 31:55.0 10:18/M
15 Viviana Davila 1017 32 46 32:12.9 10:23/M
16 Jireth Martinez 1142 29 47 32:13.0 10:24/M
17 Mercedes Yanez 1167 47 48 33:09.8 10:42/M
18 Lidya Flores 1123 38 49 33:24.3 10:46/M
19 Irma Ramirez McAllen 1149 53 51 33:56.6 10:57/M
20 Isabel Rios 1151 21 53 34:22.3 11:05/M
21 CLAUDIA CAVAZOS 1111 48 55 35:32.2 11:28/M
22 Carlota Moreno 1015 13 56 35:46.7 11:32/M
23 Isabella Avila 1104 12 59 37:58.6 12:15/M
24 Jacqueline Alvarez McAllen 1101 24 64 40:02.1 12:55/M
25 Berenice Padilla 1205 25 69 40:58.5 13:13/M
26 Edna Noriega Mission 1012 42 73 41:22.9 13:21/M
27 Maria Cantu Edinburg 1109 57 75 41:53.5 13:31/M
28 Rosie Ramirez Pharr 1150 48 78 43:52.8 14:09/M
29 Lisda Lara 1138 29 79 44:08.8 14:14/M
30 Yvette Salinas 1156 25 80 44:08.8 14:14/M
31 PAULINE FITZGERALD 1019 25 81 44:50.7 14:28/M
32 Edalina Karr 1004 55 82 45:07.2 14:33/M
33 Olivia Sanchez Pharr 1157 29 83 46:11.0 14:54/M
34 Carmen Hermosillo Hidalgo 1134 44 84 46:19.1 14:56/M
35 Yvonne Zamora Mission 1168 36 85 47:33.6 15:20/M
36 Cindy freeman McAllen 1125 63 86 47:34.1 15:21/M
37 Leeanna Lopez 1196 31 88 47:40.6 15:23/M
38 Angel Flores 1124 18 89 49:21.5 15:55/M
39 Carmen Sanchez 1009 31 90 50:39.7 16:20/M
40 Veronica Garcia 1128 31 91 51:34.0 16:38/M
41 Fatimah Bello 1106 37 94 54:41.4 17:38/M
42 Tokemi Tijani 1161 8 95 54:41.8 17:38/M
43 Saira Saldivar 1155 36 98 54:57.7 17:44/M
44 Sophia Rios 1023 16 100 55:20.0 17:51/M
45 SIkirat Bello 1107 65 101 56:59.8 18:23/M
46 Sylvia Gallardo 1180 50 102 58:21.4 18:49/M
47 Rocio Castillo 1039 44 103 58:43.6 18:56/M
48 Guadalupe Garcia 1181 44 104 59:14.0 19:06/M
49 Cecilia Jimenez 1194 26 105 59:14.0 19:06/M
50 Patricia Guerra 1186 45 109 1:01:46.1 19:55/M
Top

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alberto Licona Palmhurst 1139 27 2 19:55.2 6:25/M
2 Alex Nam Mcallen 1147 31 3 22:26.3 7:14/M
3 Jonathan Silva 1160 32 5 23:14.3 7:30/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Garza Edinburg 1182 0 10 25:05.2 8:05/M
2 ANDREW CASARES 1049 0 23 28:32.3 9:12/M
3 Javier Matamoros 1041 0 31 29:16.3 9:26/M
4 Martin hernandez 1042 0 45 32:01.2 10:20/M
5 Matthew Alleyne 1053 0 67 40:30.8 13:04/M
6 Victor De Leon 1118 0 76 42:19.8 13:39/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Kelsey 1195 43 7 24:35.9 7:56/M
2 BRANDON GARZA 1129 12 8 24:51.0 8:01/M
3 Robert Rosell 1153 35 9 25:03.9 8:05/M
4 Gabriel De Hoyos 1116 30 11 25:11.0 8:07/M
5 Keanu Garces 1014 24 12 25:13.0 8:08/M
6 Jose Agustin Farias 1122 21 13 25:15.0 8:09/M
7 Orlando Vazquez Alton 1165 58 14 25:50.3 8:20/M
8 Salvador Garza 1130 69 15 26:31.5 8:33/M
9 Jesus Servin 1159 19 16 26:33.9 8:34/M
10 Raul Guzman 1190 51 17 26:38.7 8:35/M
11 Harvey Sanchez 1007 30 19 27:08.7 8:45/M
12 Carlo Hershberger Edinburg 1135 50 21 27:23.7 8:50/M
13 Jose Luis Ruiz 1008 29 24 28:38.4 9:14/M
14 Johnny Amaro 1173 37 25 28:44.6 9:16/M
15 Donato Garza 1131 11 29 29:15.8 9:26/M
16 Jason Cuevas 1114 35 33 30:14.4 9:45/M
17 Peter Hermida 1191 32 34 30:30.0 9:50/M
18 Luis De leon Edinburg 1117 60 35 30:31.4 9:51/M
19 Jose Valladares Pharr 1164 27 36 30:41.7 9:54/M
20 Edelmiro De Hoyos Edinburg 1115 30 43 31:49.7 10:16/M
21 Victor Zavala 1000 48 52 34:12.5 11:02/M
22 Fidel Islas 1193 40 54 35:30.5 11:27/M
23 Bryan Medina 1199 31 57 36:36.7 11:48/M
24 Felipe Gaitan 1126 27 58 36:42.4 11:50/M
25 Noe Barrera Edinburg 1105 43 60 39:20.4 12:41/M
26 Lucas Trevino 1162 9 61 39:22.7 12:42/M
27 Leo Trevino Jr. 1163 38 62 39:23.1 12:42/M
28 Gabriel Luna 1198 29 65 40:13.7 12:58/M
29 Jesus (Jay) Saenz 1035 42 70 41:02.5 13:14/M
30 Omar Garza Edinburg 1183 46 71 41:06.5 13:15/M
31 Jaime Noiega 1011 10 72 41:15.6 13:18/M
32 Jacob Cantu 1110 9 74 41:50.8 13:30/M
33 John Gutierrez 1005 57 77 42:58.4 13:52/M
34 Evan Guerrero 1187 20 92 54:10.4 17:28/M
35 Jason J. Perez 1024 36 93 54:10.8 17:28/M
36 Maurice Alleyene 1172 53 97 54:45.1 17:40/M