Gulf Coast 6K/10K Run

Age Group Results

September 25, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.


6K Men: 0-99
6K Women: 0-99
10K Men: 1-99
10K Women: 1-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

6K

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ilanit Teverosky Mcallen 241 44 4 41:08.0 10:58/M
2 Irene Gaona Weslaco 215 42 6 55:50.0 14:53/M
3 Yesenia Martinez Pharr 227 46 8 57:08.0 15:14/M
4 Isa Ramos Weslaco 235 13 9 57:55.0 15:26/M
5 Jubilee Olivarez Weslaco 232 14 10 58:50.0 15:41/M
6 Stacey Olivarez Weslaco 231 39 11 58:50.0 15:41/M
7 Jeanna Ramirez San Juan 234 45 12 59:57.0 15:59/M
8 Isabel Mercado Weslaco 229 65 14 1:05:30.0 17:28/M
9 Sandra Lujan Pharr 226 44 16 1:30:24.0 24:06/M
10 Raquel Guerrero San Juan 220 45 17 1:30:24.0 24:06/M
11 Maria Wiles Weslaco 245 42 18 1:30:24.0 24:06/M
12 Tina Menchaca Mcallen 228 50 19 1:35:47.0 25:32/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javi Saenz Mission 247 1 1 24:50.0 6:37/M
2 Timothy Anes Mcallen 203 25 2 26:36.0 7:05/M
3 Jesus Benitez Pharr 205 33 3 26:36.1 7:05/M
4 Efrain Reyes Edinburg 236 47 5 43:13.0 11:31/M
5 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 223 67 7 56:31.0 15:04/M
6 Ricardo Rivera Brownsville 238 43 13 1:00:41.0 16:11/M
7 Fernando Alonso Brownsville 201 52 15 1:26:27.0 23:03/M
 

10K

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Baltazar Mcallen 204 33 2 48:42.0 7:51/M
2 Addie Scoggin Brownsville 240 29 6 1:02:52.0 10:08/M
3 Claudia Camarillo Brownsville Tx 78521 207 40 7 1:04:36.0 10:25/M
4 Sandra Zamora Brownsville 246 53 9 1:08:45.0 11:05/M
5 Courtney Carpenter La Feria 208 31 11 1:10:07.0 11:19/M
6 Angela Murphy La Feria 230 42 14 1:35:37.0 15:25/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alberto Licona Palmhurst 224 27 1 45:32.0 7:21/M
2 Arturo Beltran 249 1 3 53:26.0 8:37/M
3 Mark Coppins Harlingen 209 61 4 59:43.0 9:38/M
4 Andres Lozano Brownsville 225 30 5 1:00:15.0 9:43/M
5 Karl Whitley Harlingen 244 54 8 1:08:40.0 11:05/M
6 Jose Garza Edinburg 218 64 10 1:09:30.0 11:13/M
7 Luis De Leon Edunbug 212 60 12 1:16:47.6 12:23/M
8 Jesus Ramirez San Juan 233 51 13 1:22:17.0 13:16/M