Lasara XC Invitational

September 25, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Large School Varsity

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:49:51.3

Ave Time:21:58.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 250 Tara Madrid   1 1 20:23.8 20:23.8 0:00.0
2 253 Lauren Ochoa   2 3 22:02.7 42:26.6 1:38.8
3 254 Kassidy Villalobos   3 6 22:18.4 1:04:45.0 1:54.5
4 251 Genevieve Martinez   4 10 22:18.9 1:27:04.0 1:55.0
5 252 Jocelyn Mora   5 15 22:47.3 1:49:51.3 2:23.4
6 248 Kailey Kaufman   More Than 5   22:51.8 2:12:43.1 2:27.9

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 2:11:04.7

Ave Time:26:12.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 166 Nicole Aguillon   6 6 24:35.0 24:35.0 4:11.1
2 167 Natalia De Leon   7 13 25:19.3 49:54.4 4:55.5
3 168 Kaylee Delgado   8 21 25:35.8 1:15:30.3 5:12.0
4 170 Paulina Mata   9 30 27:20.1 1:42:50.4 6:56.2
5 169 Raquel Lopez   10 40 28:14.2 2:11:04.7 7:50.3

Team - IDEA Riverview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 93 Isabella Llamas   Less Than 5   24:37.9 24:37.9 4:14.0
2 92 Yaretzi Lara   Less Than 5   24:45.5 49:23.4 4:21.6
3 98 Valeria Salas   Less Than 5   29:06.9 1:18:30.4 8:43.0
4 90 Samantha Esquivel   Less Than 5   29:23.7 1:47:54.1 8:59.8

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 229 Victoria Velazquez   Less Than 5   22:38.6 22:38.6 2:14.7

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 310 Nala Hernandez   Less Than 5   22:15.8 22:15.8 1:51.9
2 314 Clarissa Zavala   Less Than 5   22:23.9 44:39.8 2:00.1

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 391 Raven Ozuna   Less Than 5   22:03.1 22:03.1 1:39.2
2 390 Stephanie Mendoza   Less Than 5   22:10.9 44:14.1 1:47.1
3 392 Jennica Paz   Less Than 5   22:16.9 1:06:31.0 1:53.0
4 389 Mareli Cuellar   Less Than 5   22:59.7 1:29:30.8 2:35.8

Team - Roma

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 472 Naitza Ramirez   Less Than 5   22:15.1 22:15.1 1:51.2
2 473 Lynette Garcia Garcia   Less Than 5   22:22.9 44:38.0 1:59.0

Final Team Results - Girls

Small School Varsity

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:12:49.0

Ave Time:14:33.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 260 KIMBERLY VILLALOBOS   4 4 14:10.6 14:10.6 0:44.3
2 256 Athina Pena   5 9 14:22.8 28:33.4 0:56.6
3 246 Destiny Rodriguez   7 16 14:34.1 43:07.5 1:07.8
4 259 Larissa Rosales   11 27 14:50.5 57:58.1 1:24.3
5 247 Mikaela Segundo   12 39 14:50.9 1:12:49.0 1:24.6
6 261 Sophia Zuniga   More Than 5   15:03.9 1:27:53.0 1:37.7
7 243 Erika Espinosa   More Than 5   15:04.7 1:42:57.8 1:38.5
8 255 Autumn Gonzalez   More Than 5   15:50.6 1:58:48.4 2:24.3
9 257 Yadira Ramirez   More Than 5   16:48.2 2:15:36.7 3:22.0
10 245 Anna Lira   More Than 5   17:14.1 2:32:50.9 3:47.9
11 240 Debra Cavazos   More Than 5   17:14.1 2:50:05.0 3:47.9
12 258 Melanie Rivera   More Than 5   19:45.6 3:09:50.7 6:19.4
13 242 Brooke Cruz   More Than 5   19:46.3 3:29:37.1 6:20.1

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:12:37.4

Ave Time:14:31.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 446 Maranda Garcia   1 1 13:26.2 13:26.2 0:00.0
2 448 MARLYN SANCHEZ   8 9 14:35.0 28:01.2 1:08.7
3 449 Kayla Solis   9 18 14:39.8 42:41.1 1:13.6
4 445 Dora Garcia   13 31 14:52.1 57:33.2 1:25.8
5 443 Samantha Araujo   16 47 15:04.1 1:12:37.4 1:37.9
6 447 Diana Rodriguez   More Than 5   17:40.1 1:30:17.5 4:13.8
DQ 442 Klaryssa Villarreal   DQ        
DQ 444 Andrea Esparza   DQ        

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:17:39.0

Ave Time:15:31.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 140 Lynzie Zapata   3 3 14:07.8 14:07.8 0:41.5
2 131 Anna Elliott   18 21 15:10.2 29:18.0 1:44.0
3 139 Kayla Zapata   21 42 15:47.6 45:05.6 2:21.3
4 133 Jocelyn Estrada   23 65 16:04.4 1:01:10.1 2:38.2
5 135 Natalie Garcia   24 89 16:28.8 1:17:39.0 3:02.6
6 137 Alina Sarinana   More Than 5   16:52.8 1:34:31.9 3:26.6
7 138 Daisy Silva   More Than 5   17:32.6 1:52:04.6 4:06.4
8 136 Norma Jean Espinosa   More Than 5   17:50.1 2:09:54.7 4:23.8
9 134 Alexis Garcia   More Than 5   18:00.8 2:27:55.6 4:34.6
10 132 Yuridia Espinosa   More Than 5   19:41.9 2:47:37.5 6:15.6

Team - Santa Rosa

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:22:39.6

Ave Time:16:31.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 360 Ximena Gonzalez   2 2 14:02.1 14:02.1 0:35.9
2 357 Cecilia De La Cruz   10 12 14:48.5 28:50.7 1:22.3
3 361 Kacey Lara   25 37 16:38.7 45:29.4 3:12.4
4 362 Anita Monroy   26 63 16:51.5 1:02:21.0 3:25.3
5 359 Mia Garza   30 93 20:18.6 1:22:39.6 6:52.3

Team - Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:18:36.2

Ave Time:15:43.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 405 Abigail Rios   14 14 14:52.3 14:52.3 1:26.0
2 403 Aralynn Noriega   15 29 14:59.0 29:51.3 1:32.7
3 404 Julieta Palacios   19 48 15:12.6 45:04.0 1:46.4
4 401 Krisna Garza   22 70 16:03.8 1:01:07.8 2:37.5
5 402 Mitzy Hererra   28 98 17:28.4 1:18:36.2 4:02.1
6 406 Amerie Valera   More Than 5   18:10.0 1:36:46.2 4:43.7
7 400 Celeste Alvarado   More Than 5   18:23.1 1:55:09.3 4:56.8

Team - Roma

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:21:09.0

Ave Time:16:13.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 156 Alaissa Alaniz   6 6 14:29.0 14:29.0 1:02.7
2 474 Janaila Johnson   17 23 15:10.2 29:39.2 1:43.9
3 300 Yuridia Siller   20 43 15:47.4 45:26.6 2:21.1
4 298 Jazmin Requena   27 70 17:21.1 1:02:47.8 3:54.9
5 299 Itzamara Gonzalez   29 99 18:21.2 1:21:09.0 4:54.9
6 171 Mariana Lozano   More Than 5   19:36.5 1:40:45.6 6:10.3

Team - Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3 Anahita Fuentes   Less Than 5   14:37.7 14:37.7 1:11.5
2 7 Celeste Rodriguez   Less Than 5   16:12.6 30:50.3 2:46.3
3 6 Samantha Rivera   Less Than 5   16:27.4 47:17.7 3:01.1
4 5 Emily Olvera   Less Than 5   16:35.0 1:03:52.8 3:08.7

Team - Donna Idea Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 43 Eva Villa   Less Than 5   15:03.4 15:03.4 1:37.2
2 44 Lunna Villalobos   Less Than 5   17:00.4 32:03.9 3:34.2
3 40 Hazel Gonzalez   Less Than 5   17:05.9 49:09.8 3:39.6
4 41 Daphne Ramirez   Less Than 5   21:12.7 1:10:22.6 7:46.5

Team - Edinburg IDEA Quest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 65 Jennifer Escalante   Less Than 5   15:45.1 15:45.1 2:18.8

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 159 Pamela Garza   Less Than 5   16:35.4 16:35.4 3:09.2
2 161 Itzel Rodriguez   Less Than 5   17:01.3 33:36.8 3:35.1
3 165 Aileen Villasenor   Less Than 5   17:50.1 51:26.9 4:23.8

Team - La Villa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 196 Sarah Almazan   Less Than 5   16:09.0 16:09.0 2:42.8
2 198 Zulema Gonzalez   Less Than 5   17:31.6 33:40.7 4:05.4
3 200 Delayne Palomin   Less Than 5   19:29.8 53:10.6 6:03.6

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Selissa Gonzales   Less Than 5   14:20.6 14:20.6 0:54.4
2 232 Ximena Ventura   Less Than 5   14:44.7 29:05.3 1:18.4

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 283 Elizabeth Torres   Less Than 5   15:24.4 15:24.4 1:58.2
2 282 Ruth Nieto   Less Than 5   15:34.5 30:59.0 2:08.3
3 284 ANGELINA TREVINO   Less Than 5   16:46.7 47:45.7 3:20.4
4 281 ERICA FUENTES   Less Than 5   17:02.0 1:04:47.8 3:35.7

Team - Presbyterian Pan American

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 464 Pilar Angulo   Less Than 5   16:20.8 16:20.8 2:54.6
2 465 Daniela Walton   Less Than 5   18:21.4 34:42.2 4:55.1

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:16:15.8

Ave Time:15:15.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 384 Nadine Perez   1 1 12:29.6 12:29.6 0:00.0
2 382 Joanna Munoz   4 5 15:25.6 27:55.3 2:55.9
3 381 Tea Martinez   5 10 15:26.5 43:21.8 2:56.8
4 380 Maria Maldonado   6 16 15:55.8 59:17.6 3:26.1
5 385 Gabriela Quintanilla   7 23 16:58.1 1:16:15.8 4:28.4
6 379 Sandra Lopez   More Than 5   18:05.7 1:34:21.6 5:36.1
7 370 Aris Cabrera   More Than 5   18:17.8 1:52:39.4 5:48.1
8 375 Natasha Garcia   More Than 5   18:47.3 2:11:26.7 6:17.6
9 376 Judith Gomez   More Than 5   18:52.4 2:30:19.1 6:22.7
10 371 Katherine Cardona   More Than 5   19:25.9 2:49:45.1 6:56.3
11 383 Madison Ortiz   More Than 5   20:42.0 3:10:27.2 8:12.3
12 373 Nayeli Carrizales   More Than 5   21:39.6 3:32:06.8 9:09.9
13 387 Deseray Vega   More Than 5   22:10.2 3:54:17.0 9:40.5

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:25:38.9

Ave Time:17:07.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 439 Kayden Gonzalez   2 2 15:08.9 15:08.9 2:39.2
2 437 Klaryssa Flores   3 5 15:19.0 30:27.9 2:49.3
3 440 Shalom Robles   8 13 18:15.9 48:43.9 5:46.3
4 438 Bryanna Garcia   9 22 18:20.0 1:07:03.9 5:50.3
5 436 Victoria Dovalina   10 32 18:35.0 1:25:38.9 6:05.3
6 434 Sarai Angeles   More Than 5   22:06.6 1:47:45.5 9:36.9
DQ 435 Elyanna Dejesus   DQ        

Team - Donna Idea Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 32 Samantha Saldana   Less Than 5   20:14.3 20:14.3 7:44.6
2 30 Ruby Flores   Less Than 5   20:25.4 40:39.8 7:55.8
3 28 Raeleen Dena   Less Than 5   21:13.4 1:01:53.2 8:43.7
4 31 Amy Salas   Less Than 5   23:39.0 1:25:32.2 11:09.3

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 227 Liana Gonzalez   Less Than 5   20:50.0 20:50.0 8:20.3
2 228 Katana Mireles   Less Than 5   24:57.8 45:47.9 12:28.1

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 278 NATASHA VILLALOBOS   Less Than 5   22:44.3 22:44.3 10:14.6

Team - Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 395 Maria Blanco   Less Than 5   19:57.1 19:57.1 7:27.4
2 394 Alexandra Ayala   Less Than 5   20:15.6 40:12.7 7:45.9
3 393 Alondra Carranza   Less Than 5   21:39.6 1:01:52.4 9:09.9

Team - Roma

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 296 Zuleika Sanchez   Less Than 5   15:29.1 15:29.1 2:59.4
2 301 Ayram Benitez   Less Than 5   19:41.8 35:10.9 7:12.1
3 297 Esmeralda Rios   Less Than 5   25:23.3 1:00:34.3 12:53.6

Team - Harvest Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 290 Ali Martinez   Less Than 5   14:47.5 14:47.5 2:17.8
2 288 Ashley Gonzalez   Less Than 5   14:55.7 29:43.2 2:26.0

Final Team Results - Girls

Middle School

Team - Santa Rosa

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:12:37.0

Ave Time:14:31.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 356 Amberlynn Rodriguez   1 1 12:41.6 12:41.6 0:00.0
2 346 Aracely Garcia   4 5 14:24.7 27:06.4 1:43.1
3 345 Harley Esparza   7 12 15:07.5 42:13.9 2:25.9
4 353 Kamryn Navarro   8 20 15:08.6 57:22.6 2:27.0
5 352 Briahna Martinez   9 29 15:14.4 1:12:37.0 2:32.7
6 354 Crystal Peralta   More Than 5   16:55.5 1:29:32.6 4:13.9
7 351 Mariana Marin   More Than 5   18:08.2 1:47:40.8 5:26.6
8 355 Gisele Perez   More Than 5   18:19.3 2:06:00.2 5:37.6

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:22:47.2

Ave Time:16:33.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 317 Jasmine Moreno   5 5 14:25.1 14:25.1 1:43.5
2 319 Valerie Torres   6 11 14:45.6 29:10.8 2:04.0
3 315 Leigh Contreras   13 24 16:21.7 45:32.6 3:40.1
4 316 Heaven Gutierrez   14 38 16:33.1 1:02:05.7 3:51.5
5 318 Ella Rodriguez   20 58 20:41.4 1:22:47.2 7:59.7

Team - Donna Idea Academy

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:19:35.8

Ave Time:15:55.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 39 Alexa Sepulveda   3 3 13:48.7 13:48.7 1:07.1
2 35 Carmen Rodriguez   11 14 15:46.1 29:34.9 3:04.4
3 36 Kayla Rojas   12 26 16:13.3 45:48.3 3:31.7
4 38 Iris Salas   15 41 16:46.4 1:02:34.7 4:04.7
5 33 Brihanna Ortiz   18 59 17:01.1 1:19:35.8 4:19.5
6 34 Victoria Paz   More Than 5   20:10.7 1:39:46.6 7:29.1

Team - La Villa

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:19:59.2

Ave Time:15:59.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 211 Kailey Salazar   2 2 12:59.1 12:59.1 0:17.4
2 204 Victoria Bernal   10 12 15:21.4 28:20.5 2:39.7
3 203 Destiny Alvarez   16 28 16:46.4 45:07.0 4:04.8
4 210 Deziree Rivera   17 45 16:56.2 1:02:03.2 4:14.5
5 208 Delilah Gonzalez   19 64 17:56.0 1:19:59.2 5:14.3
6 206 Antonia Contreras   More Than 5   19:20.8 1:39:20.1 6:39.1
7 207 Janette Espinoza   More Than 5   20:24.4 1:59:44.5 7:42.7
8 205 Kayden Carranza   More Than 5   23:10.1 2:22:54.6 10:28.4
9 209 Abcde Rivera   More Than 5   25:51.7 2:48:46.4 13:10.1

Team - Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1 Anahi Antonio   Less Than 5   13:07.4 13:07.4 0:25.8
2 2 Karina Gracia   Less Than 5   15:54.0 29:01.5 3:12.4

Team - Edinburg IDEA Quest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 56 Neveah Ubaldo   Less Than 5   15:30.8 15:30.8 2:49.1
2 58 Anadary Trevino   Less Than 5   15:58.5 31:29.3 3:16.8
3 59 Ojobamiyo Okonji   Less Than 5   15:59.4 47:28.7 3:17.8
4 57 Naomi Gomez   Less Than 5   21:18.3 1:08:47.1 8:36.7

Team - IDEA Riverview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 Sophia Martinez   Less Than 5   23:10.3 23:10.3 10:28.7

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 Neilene Herrera   Less Than 5   15:07.9 15:07.9 2:26.3
2 125 Mia Cuellar   Less Than 5   15:09.4 30:17.3 2:27.7
3 130 Miranda Sanchez   Less Than 5   16:10.9 46:28.3 3:29.3
4 127 Cecilia Jasso   Less Than 5   18:03.9 1:04:32.3 5:22.3

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 280 Larissa Zaragosa   Less Than 5   14:32.9 14:32.9 1:51.3
2 279 Alexis Martinez   Less Than 5   16:42.9 31:15.9 4:01.3

Team - Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 397 Marissa Lopez   Less Than 5   12:53.8 12:53.8 0:12.2