Mission Veterans XC Invitational

September 18, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:47:13.1

Ave Time:21:26.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 357 Kennedy Villalpando   3 3 20:59.7 20:59.7 0:33.6
2 356 Anna Vela   7 10 21:26.8 42:26.6 1:00.7
3 348 Kalissa Cavazos   8 18 21:29.6 1:03:56.3 1:03.4
4 349 Aamarie Ebarb   10 28 21:34.3 1:25:30.6 1:08.1
5 350 Lexie Escamilla   11 39 21:42.4 1:47:13.1 1:16.3
6 351 Amara Gomez   More Than 5   22:02.1 2:09:15.2 1:35.9
7 352 Kaylee Munoz   More Than 5   22:16.8 2:31:32.1 1:50.6
8 355 Charlotte Sander   More Than 5   24:11.6 2:55:43.7 3:45.4
9 354 Leilani Saenz   More Than 5   24:23.5 3:20:07.2 3:57.3

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:47:43.1

Ave Time:21:32.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 235 Tara Madrid   4 4 21:15.3 21:15.3 0:49.2
2 234 Sarah Luna   5 9 21:16.5 42:31.9 0:50.4
3 238 Lauren Ochoa   9 18 21:31.4 1:04:03.3 1:05.2
4 237 Jocelyn Mora   12 30 21:45.6 1:25:49.0 1:19.4
5 236 Genevieve Martinez   13 43 21:54.1 1:47:43.1 1:28.0
6 239 Kassidy Villalobos   More Than 5   22:01.9 2:09:45.1 1:35.7
7 233 Kailey Kaufman   More Than 5   22:53.5 2:32:38.6 2:27.4

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:48:52.2

Ave Time:21:46.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 41 Ayianna Olivas   1 1 20:26.1 20:26.1 0:00.0
2 43 Annabel Reyes   6 7 21:18.2 41:44.3 0:52.0
3 42 Irene Ramirez   15 22 22:07.3 1:03:51.7 1:41.1
4 46 Stephanie Suarez   16 38 22:24.4 1:26:16.1 1:58.3
5 44 Brianna Rivas   17 55 22:36.0 1:48:52.2 2:09.8
6 47 Brianna Venegas   More Than 5   23:38.0 2:12:30.3 3:11.9
7 39 Kayla Gomez   More Than 5   25:47.2 2:38:17.5 5:21.0
8 45 Kelsey Rodriguez   More Than 5   25:55.1 3:04:12.6 5:28.9
9 40 Kaitlyn Moya   More Than 5   27:42.7 3:31:55.3 7:16.5

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:54:36.6

Ave Time:22:55.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 125 Destiny Quintanilla   2 2 20:48.1 20:48.1 0:21.9
2 121 Jazmin Garza   14 16 22:05.4 42:53.5 1:39.2
3 126 Abigail Solis   20 36 22:50.3 1:05:43.8 2:24.1
4 123 Azaneth Moreno   21 57 24:06.3 1:29:50.2 3:40.1
5 127 Delany Soza   24 81 24:46.4 1:54:36.6 4:20.2
6 122 Leah Gomez   More Than 5   25:32.1 2:20:08.8 5:06.0

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:59:35.8

Ave Time:23:55.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 185 Dana Riojas   18 18 22:45.9 22:45.9 2:19.8
2 186 Elizabeth San Miguel   19 37 22:47.0 45:33.0 2:20.9
3 183 Sophia Alvarez   22 59 24:08.8 1:09:41.8 3:42.6
4 189 Jenna Flores   23 82 24:32.0 1:34:13.9 4:05.9
5 190 Sabrina Lozano   25 107 25:21.8 1:59:35.8 4:55.6

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1 Andrea Sanchez   Less Than 5   24:45.6 24:45.6 4:19.4

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 99 Briseyda Rendon   Less Than 5   20:48.6 20:48.6 0:22.5

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 152 Charlotte Beck   Less Than 5   21:55.3 21:55.3 1:29.2

Team - Mission

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 200 Monique Estrada   Less Than 5   21:33.7 21:33.7 1:07.5
2 199 Emily Escobedo   Less Than 5   23:48.2 45:22.0 3:22.1
3 197 Angel Chavero   Less Than 5   24:30.9 1:09:52.9 4:04.7

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 264 Alysen Flores   Less Than 5   22:20.7 22:20.7 1:54.5
2 266 Valeria Pedraza   Less Than 5   23:44.2 46:05.0 3:18.1

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 282 Ashley Garcia   Less Than 5   23:42.9 23:42.9 3:16.8
2 281 Julianne Canales   Less Than 5   26:54.8 50:37.7 6:28.6

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:15:36.9

Ave Time:15:07.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 KIMBERLY VILLALOBOS   3 3 14:09.7 14:09.7 0:32.8
2 245 Larissa Rosales   5 8 14:53.4 29:03.1 1:16.5
3 242 Athina Pena   6 14 14:57.0 44:00.2 1:20.2
4 241 Autumn Gonzalez   9 23 15:33.4 59:33.6 1:56.5
5 247 Sophia Zuniga   13 36 16:03.2 1:15:36.9 2:26.3
6 243 Yadira Ramirez   More Than 5   16:07.5 1:31:44.4 2:30.6
7 244 Melanie Rivera   More Than 5   20:17.4 1:52:01.8 6:40.5
8 240 Alexis Alaniz   More Than 5   22:09.8 2:14:11.6 8:32.9

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:18:49.1

Ave Time:15:45.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 164 Alani Torres   4 4 14:45.0 14:45.0 1:08.1
2 166 Ilse Villela   7 11 15:00.9 29:45.9 1:24.0
3 167 Viridiana Villela   10 21 15:41.3 45:27.3 2:04.5
4 160 Kaitlyn Gonzalez   11 32 15:45.3 1:01:12.6 2:08.5
5 162 Elizabeth Reyna   23 55 17:36.4 1:18:49.1 3:59.5
6 161 Julie Ovalle   More Than 5   17:40.3 1:36:29.4 4:03.4
7 158 Alexa Frederick   More Than 5   18:05.8 1:54:35.2 4:28.9
8 163 Mireya Rodriguez   More Than 5   18:40.7 2:13:15.9 5:03.8
9 156 Ezra Cavazos   More Than 5   19:22.9 2:32:38.9 5:46.1
10 154 Brianna Bentura   More Than 5   19:49.2 2:52:28.2 6:12.4

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:19:26.4

Ave Time:15:53.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 280 Alexia Velazquez   2 2 13:46.2 13:46.2 0:09.4
2 290 Kenia Mejia   12 14 15:48.9 29:35.2 2:12.0
3 288 Paola De La Fuente   14 28 16:13.5 45:48.7 2:36.6
4 289 Victoria Esparza   15 43 16:16.5 1:02:05.3 2:39.6
5 286 Victoria Chapa   21 64 17:21.0 1:19:26.4 3:44.2

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:23:18.6

Ave Time:16:39.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 85 Jacqueline Solis   1 1 13:36.8 13:36.8 0:00.0
2 87 Sophia Vasquez   8 9 15:32.0 29:08.9 1:55.2
3 86 Leah Valdez   17 26 16:54.4 46:03.3 3:17.5
4 82 Maria Ortuna Urban   25 51 17:52.0 1:03:55.4 4:15.1
5 78 Daniela Calderon   29 80 19:23.2 1:23:18.6 5:46.3
6 79 Dayanara Calderon   More Than 5   26:48.8 1:50:07.5 13:12.0

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:29:19.9

Ave Time:17:51.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Serenlee Ontiveros   16 16 16:28.0 16:28.0 2:51.2
2 48 Eliana Delgado   18 34 16:54.8 33:22.9 3:17.9
3 49 Adriana Lizcano   20 54 17:11.4 50:34.3 3:34.6
4 50 Margaux Loya   28 82 19:13.6 1:09:48.0 5:36.8
5 52 Eva Sauceda   30 112 19:31.8 1:29:19.9 5:54.9

Team - Mission

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:30:08.4

Ave Time:18:01.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 203 Mia Aguilar   19 19 17:11.4 17:11.4 3:34.5
2 204 Angie Clemente   22 41 17:30.6 34:42.0 3:53.7
3 207 Niobe Solis   24 65 17:46.9 52:28.9 4:10.0
4 206 Alondra Perales   26 91 18:47.8 1:11:16.7 5:10.9
5 205 Lucia Elizondo   27 118 18:51.6 1:30:08.4 5:14.7

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3 Viancy Duran   Less Than 5   16:28.0 16:28.0 2:51.1
2 2 Natalia Cantu   Less Than 5   17:53.5 34:21.5 4:16.6
3 4 Susana Pedroza   Less Than 5   18:58.1 53:19.7 5:21.2

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 102 Ana Rios   Less Than 5   15:34.0 15:34.0 1:57.1
2 100 Kayla Cedillo   Less Than 5   15:52.3 31:26.4 2:15.4
3 101 Isabella Cisneros   Less Than 5   16:55.9 48:22.3 3:19.0

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 129 Daisy Allen   Less Than 5   15:21.5 15:21.5 1:44.6
2 134 Mayte Nanez   Less Than 5   16:57.8 32:19.4 3:21.0

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 269 Debanhi Garcia   Less Than 5   18:06.0 18:06.0 4:29.1
2 271 Csaey Lopez   Less Than 5   20:46.3 38:52.3 7:09.5
3 275 Emma Trevino   Less Than 5   21:20.5 1:00:12.9 7:43.6
4 274 Jade Solis   Less Than 5   21:55.7 1:22:08.6 8:18.8

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:21:51.7

Ave Time:16:22.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 232 Mikaela Segundo   1 1 15:06.5 15:06.5 0:23.3
2 231 Destiny Rodriguez   2 3 15:10.0 30:16.5 0:26.8
3 226 Bianca Chavez   3 6 16:52.2 47:08.8 2:09.0
4 225 Debra Cavazos   4 10 17:04.3 1:04:13.1 2:21.1
5 230 Anna Lira   5 15 17:38.5 1:21:51.7 2:55.3
6 227 Brooke Cruz   More Than 5   24:11.3 1:46:03.1 9:28.1
7 229 Emelyn Flores   More Than 5   25:34.1 2:11:37.2 10:50.9

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 36 Jenny Henriquez   Less Than 5   16:34.9 16:34.9 1:51.7
2 38 Mia Velez   Less Than 5   17:02.0 33:36.9 2:18.8
3 35 Allyson Carmona   Less Than 5   18:48.4 52:25.3 4:05.2

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 98 Asante Stewart   Less Than 5   14:55.5 14:55.5 0:12.3
2 96 Iris Romero   Less Than 5   15:05.8 30:01.3 0:22.6

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Vanessa Ramirez   Less Than 5   17:31.7 17:31.7 2:48.5
2 131 Kendra GarcĂ­a   Less Than 5   18:32.7 36:04.4 3:49.5
3 130 Alma Flores   Less Than 5   21:07.7 57:12.2 6:24.5

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 188 Lilyan Castaneda   Less Than 5   16:24.6 16:24.6 1:41.4
2 179 Jenasis Cantualloa   Less Than 5   17:39.7 34:04.4 2:56.5

Team - Mission

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 196 Chelsea Ibarra   Less Than 5   14:43.1 14:43.1 0:00.0
2 193 Yamilet Condes   Less Than 5   15:44.9 30:28.1 1:01.7
3 195 Amsi Garza   Less Than 5   16:48.4 47:16.5 2:05.2
4 192 Valeria Cavazos   Less Than 5   17:07.2 1:04:23.8 2:24.0

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 346 Sofia Flores   Less Than 5   17:43.5 17:43.5 3:00.3
2 347 Laila Vallejo   Less Than 5   18:14.2 35:57.7 3:31.0
3 345 Alyssa Ayala   Less Than 5   19:57.6 55:55.4 5:14.4