Mission Veterans XC Invitational

September 18, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 41 Ayianna Olivas Harlingen High 20:26.1 6:35/M    
2 2 125 Destiny Quintanilla La Joya Palmview 20:48.1 6:43/M    
3 (< 5) 99 Briseyda Rendon La Joya 20:48.6 6:43/M    
4 3 357 Kennedy Villalpando Weslaco 20:59.7 6:46/M    
5 4 235 Tara Madrid Mission Veterans Memorial 21:15.3 6:51/M    
6 5 234 Sarah Luna Mission Veterans Memorial 21:16.5 6:52/M    
7 6 43 Annabel Reyes Harlingen High 21:18.2 6:52/M    
8 7 356 Anna Vela Weslaco 21:26.8 6:55/M    
9 8 348 Kalissa Cavazos Weslaco 21:29.6 6:56/M    
10 9 238 Lauren Ochoa Mission Veterans Memorial 21:31.4 6:56/M    
11 (< 5) 200 Monique Estrada Mission 21:33.7 6:57/M    
12 10 349 Aamarie Ebarb Weslaco 21:34.3 6:57/M    
13 11 350 Lexie Escamilla Weslaco 21:42.4 7:00/M    
14 12 237 Jocelyn Mora Mission Veterans Memorial 21:45.6 7:01/M    
15 13 236 Genevieve Martinez Mission Veterans Memorial 21:54.1 7:04/M    
16 (< 5) 152 Charlotte Beck McAllen 21:55.3 7:04/M    
17 (> 5) 239 Kassidy Villalobos Mission Veterans Memorial 22:01.9 7:06/M    
18 (> 5) 351 Amara Gomez Weslaco 22:02.1 7:06/M    
19 14 121 Jazmin Garza La Joya Palmview 22:05.4 7:07/M    
20 15 42 Irene Ramirez Harlingen High 22:07.3 7:08/M    
21 (> 5) 352 Kaylee Munoz Weslaco 22:16.8 7:11/M    
22 (< 5) 264 Alysen Flores PSJA High 22:20.7 7:12/M    
23 16 46 Stephanie Suarez Harlingen High 22:24.4 7:14/M    
24 17 44 Brianna Rivas Harlingen High 22:36.0 7:17/M    
25 18 185 Dana Riojas McAllen Rowe 22:45.9 7:20/M    
26 19 186 Elizabeth San Miguel McAllen Rowe 22:47.0 7:21/M    
27 20 126 Abigail Solis La Joya Palmview 22:50.3 7:22/M    
28 (> 5) 233 Kailey Kaufman Mission Veterans Memorial 22:53.5 7:23/M    
29 (> 5) 47 Brianna Venegas Harlingen High 23:38.0 7:37/M    
30 (< 5) 282 Ashley Garcia PSJA Memorial 23:42.9 7:39/M    
31 (< 5) 266 Valeria Pedraza PSJA High 23:44.2 7:39/M    
32 (< 5) 199 Emily Escobedo Mission 23:48.2 7:41/M    
33 21 123 Azaneth Moreno La Joya Palmview 24:06.3 7:46/M    
34 22 183 Sophia Alvarez McAllen Rowe 24:08.8 7:47/M    
35 (> 5) 355 Charlotte Sander Weslaco 24:11.6 7:48/M    
36 (> 5) 354 Leilani Saenz Weslaco 24:23.5 7:52/M    
37 (< 5) 197 Angel Chavero Mission 24:30.9 7:54/M    
38 23 189 Jenna Flores McAllen Rowe 24:32.0 7:55/M    
39 (< 5) 1 Andrea Sanchez Brownsville Lopez 24:45.6 7:59/M    
40 24 127 Delany Soza La Joya Palmview 24:46.4 7:59/M    
41 25 190 Sabrina Lozano McAllen Rowe 25:21.8 8:11/M    
42 (> 5) 122 Leah Gomez La Joya Palmview 25:32.1 8:14/M    
43 (> 5) 39 Kayla Gomez Harlingen High 25:47.2 8:19/M    
44 (> 5) 45 Kelsey Rodriguez Harlingen High 25:55.1 8:22/M    
45 (< 5) 281 Julianne Canales PSJA Memorial 26:54.8 8:41/M    
46 (> 5) 40 Kaitlyn Moya Harlingen High 27:42.7 8:56/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 85 Jacqueline Solis IDEA Edinburg 13:36.8 6:48/M    
2 2 280 Alexia Velazquez PSJA Memorial 13:46.2 6:53/M    
3 3 246 KIMBERLY VILLALOBOS Mission Veterans Memorial 14:09.7 7:05/M    
4 4 164 Alani Torres McAllen 14:45.0 7:23/M    
5 5 245 Larissa Rosales Mission Veterans Memorial 14:53.4 7:27/M    
6 6 242 Athina Pena Mission Veterans Memorial 14:57.0 7:29/M    
7 7 166 Ilse Villela McAllen 15:00.9 7:30/M    
8 (< 5) 129 Daisy Allen La Joya Palmview 15:21.5 7:41/M    
9 8 87 Sophia Vasquez IDEA Edinburg 15:32.0 7:46/M    
10 9 241 Autumn Gonzalez Mission Veterans Memorial 15:33.4 7:47/M    
11 (< 5) 102 Ana Rios La Joya 15:34.0 7:47/M    
12 10 167 Viridiana Villela McAllen 15:41.3 7:51/M    
13 11 160 Kaitlyn Gonzalez McAllen 15:45.3 7:53/M    
14 12 290 Kenia Mejia PSJA Memorial 15:48.9 7:54/M    
15 (< 5) 100 Kayla Cedillo La Joya 15:52.3 7:56/M    
16 13 247 Sophia Zuniga Mission Veterans Memorial 16:03.2 8:02/M    
17 (> 5) 243 Yadira Ramirez Mission Veterans Memorial 16:07.5 8:04/M    
18 14 288 Paola De La Fuente PSJA Memorial 16:13.5 8:07/M    
19 15 289 Victoria Esparza PSJA Memorial 16:16.5 8:08/M    
20 (< 5) 3 Viancy Duran Brownsville Lopez 16:28.0 8:14/M    
21 16 51 Serenlee Ontiveros Harlingen High 16:28.0 8:14/M    
22 17 86 Leah Valdez IDEA Edinburg 16:54.4 8:27/M    
23 18 48 Eliana Delgado Harlingen High 16:54.8 8:27/M    
24 (< 5) 101 Isabella Cisneros La Joya 16:55.9 8:28/M    
25 (< 5) 134 Mayte Nanez La Joya Palmview 16:57.8 8:29/M    
26 19 203 Mia Aguilar Mission 17:11.4 8:36/M    
27 20 49 Adriana Lizcano Harlingen High 17:11.4 8:36/M    
28 21 286 Victoria Chapa PSJA Memorial 17:21.0 8:41/M    
29 22 204 Angie Clemente Mission 17:30.6 8:45/M    
30 23 162 Elizabeth Reyna McAllen 17:36.4 8:48/M    
31 (> 5) 161 Julie Ovalle McAllen 17:40.3 8:50/M    
32 24 207 Niobe Solis Mission 17:46.9 8:53/M    
33 25 82 Maria Ortuna Urban IDEA Edinburg 17:52.0 8:56/M    
34 (< 5) 2 Natalia Cantu Brownsville Lopez 17:53.5 8:57/M    
35 (> 5) 158 Alexa Frederick McAllen 18:05.8 9:03/M    
36 (< 5) 269 Debanhi Garcia PSJA High 18:06.0 9:03/M    
37 (> 5) 163 Mireya Rodriguez McAllen 18:40.7 9:20/M    
38 26 206 Alondra Perales Mission 18:47.8 9:24/M    
39 27 205 Lucia Elizondo Mission 18:51.6 9:26/M    
40 (< 5) 4 Susana Pedroza Brownsville Lopez 18:58.1 9:29/M    
41 28 50 Margaux Loya Harlingen High 19:13.6 9:37/M    
42 (> 5) 156 Ezra Cavazos McAllen 19:22.9 9:41/M    
43 29 78 Daniela Calderon IDEA Edinburg 19:23.2 9:42/M    
44 30 52 Eva Sauceda Harlingen High 19:31.8 9:46/M    
45 (> 5) 154 Brianna Bentura McAllen 19:49.2 9:55/M    
46 (> 5) 244 Melanie Rivera Mission Veterans Memorial 20:17.4 10:09/M    
47 (< 5) 271 Csaey Lopez PSJA High 20:46.3 10:23/M    
48 (< 5) 275 Emma Trevino PSJA High 21:20.5 10:40/M    
49 (< 5) 274 Jade Solis PSJA High 21:55.7 10:58/M    
50 (> 5) 240 Alexis Alaniz Mission Veterans Memorial 22:09.8 11:05/M    
51 (> 5) 79 Dayanara Calderon IDEA Edinburg 26:48.8 13:24/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 196 Chelsea Ibarra Mission 14:43.1 7:22/M    
2 (< 5) 98 Asante Stewart La Joya 14:55.5 7:28/M    
3 (< 5) 96 Iris Romero La Joya 15:05.8 7:33/M    
4 1 232 Mikaela Segundo Mission Veterans Memorial 15:06.5 7:33/M    
5 2 231 Destiny Rodriguez Mission Veterans Memorial 15:10.0 7:35/M    
6 (< 5) 193 Yamilet Condes Mission 15:44.9 7:52/M    
7 (< 5) 188 Lilyan Castaneda McAllen Rowe 16:24.6 8:12/M    
8 (< 5) 36 Jenny Henriquez Harlingen High 16:34.9 8:17/M    
9 (< 5) 195 Amsi Garza Mission 16:48.4 8:24/M    
10 3 226 Bianca Chavez Mission Veterans Memorial 16:52.2 8:26/M    
11 (< 5) 38 Mia Velez Harlingen High 17:02.0 8:31/M    
12 4 225 Debra Cavazos Mission Veterans Memorial 17:04.3 8:32/M    
13 (< 5) 192 Valeria Cavazos Mission 17:07.2 8:34/M    
14 (< 5) 135 Vanessa Ramirez La Joya Palmview 17:31.7 8:46/M    
15 5 230 Anna Lira Mission Veterans Memorial 17:38.5 8:49/M    
16 (< 5) 179 Jenasis Cantualloa McAllen Rowe 17:39.7 8:50/M    
17 (< 5) 346 Sofia Flores Weslaco 17:43.5 8:52/M    
18 (< 5) 347 Laila Vallejo Weslaco 18:14.2 9:07/M    
19 (< 5) 131 Kendra GarcĂ­a La Joya Palmview 18:32.7 9:16/M    
20 (< 5) 35 Allyson Carmona Harlingen High 18:48.4 9:24/M    
21 (< 5) 345 Alyssa Ayala Weslaco 19:57.6 9:59/M    
22 (< 5) 130 Alma Flores La Joya Palmview 21:07.7 10:34/M    
23 (> 5) 227 Brooke Cruz Mission Veterans Memorial 24:11.3 12:06/M    
24 (> 5) 229 Emelyn Flores Mission Veterans Memorial 25:34.1 12:47/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 61 Geovany Cisneros Harlingen High 16:03.1 5:11/M    
2 2 252 Daniel Alamilla Mission Veterans Memorial 16:28.3 5:19/M    
3 3 64 Dominic Luna Harlingen High 16:40.5 5:23/M    
4 4 253 Manuel Flores Mission Veterans Memorial 16:56.7 5:28/M    
5 (< 5) 151 Anakin Robles La Joya Palmview 17:08.2 5:32/M    
6 (< 5) 299 JONY MACIAS PSJA Memorial 17:37.9 5:41/M    
7 5 65 Carlos Marchand Harlingen High 17:38.9 5:41/M    
8 6 258 Micah Sanchez Mission Veterans Memorial 17:44.7 5:43/M    
9 7 67 Chris Nowak Harlingen High 17:46.2 5:44/M    
10 8 63 Richard Loya Harlingen High 17:47.1 5:44/M    
11 (> 5) 66 Oscar Martinez Harlingen High 18:07.3 5:51/M    
12 9 216 Dario Nava Mission 18:08.9 5:51/M    
13 10 218 Cristian Sanchez Mission 18:47.3 6:04/M    
14 (> 5) 62 Zachary Lamar Harlingen High 18:51.9 6:05/M    
15 (> 5) 60 Michael Ambrosi Harlingen High 18:59.8 6:07/M    
16 (< 5) 10 Julio Velasco Brownsville Lopez 19:08.7 6:10/M    
17 (> 5) 69 Dominic Sanchez Harlingen High 19:08.8 6:10/M    
18 (< 5) 300 Jesus Pequeno PSJA Memorial 19:10.6 6:11/M    
19 (< 5) 113 Diego Reyes La Joya 19:10.8 6:11/M    
20 11 261 Tyler Davis Mission Veterans Memorial 19:10.9 6:11/M    
21 12 215 Josue Cisneros Mission 19:15.2 6:13/M    
22 (> 5) 68 Fernando Quinatnilla Harlingen High 19:38.8 6:20/M    
23 (< 5) 93 Gael Gama IDEA Edinburg 19:42.8 6:21/M    
24 (< 5) 149 Mauricio Lopez La Joya Palmview 19:46.7 6:23/M    
25 13 254 Noah Garcia Mission Veterans Memorial 19:59.3 6:27/M    
26 (< 5) 145 Jesus Acosta La Joya Palmview 20:14.9 6:32/M    
27 (< 5) 6 Patricio Ducoing Brownsville Lopez 20:26.2 6:35/M    
28 (> 5) 257 Christiano San Martin Mission Veterans Memorial 20:29.9 6:36/M    
29 (> 5) 256 Mark Perez Mission Veterans Memorial 20:34.0 6:38/M    
30 (< 5) 94 Daniel Rubalcava IDEA Edinburg 20:54.1 6:45/M    
31 (< 5) 7 Enrique Gonzalez Brownsville Lopez 21:00.6 6:46/M    
32 (< 5) 95 Uziel Vasquez IDEA Edinburg 21:07.1 6:49/M    
33 (< 5) 8 Pedro Olivares Brownsville Lopez 21:09.3 6:49/M    
34 (< 5) 110 Haze Gambeta La Joya 21:18.8 6:52/M    
35 (< 5) 322 Dylan Puente PSJA North 21:28.2 6:55/M    
36 14 212 Alexander Betancourt Mission 22:00.8 7:06/M    
37 (< 5) 324 Ivan Rodriguez PSJA North 22:03.8 7:07/M    
38 (< 5) 301 Eleazar Yoc PSJA Memorial 22:22.0 7:13/M    
39 15 213 Jose Castillo Mission 23:06.6 7:27/M    
40 (< 5) 90 Sebastian Alvarez IDEA Edinburg 23:06.7 7:27/M    
41 (< 5) 148 Rigo Escobar La Joya Palmview 24:02.0 7:45/M    
42 (> 5) 255 Diego Iracheta Mission Veterans Memorial 24:29.6 7:54/M    
43 (< 5) 111 Juan Gonzalez La Joya 25:18.5 8:10/M    
44 (< 5) 320 Max Fernandez PSJA North 25:49.0 8:20/M    
45 (> 5) 214 Jesus Cisneros Mission 26:13.3 8:27/M    
46 (< 5) 321 David Guajardo PSJA North 30:50.0 9:57/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 178 Taylor Warwas McAllen 18:46.7 6:03/M    
2 2 175 Angel Salinas McAllen 19:21.2 6:15/M    
3 3 177 Weldon Smith McAllen 19:28.5 6:17/M    
4 (< 5) 13 Angel Puga Brownsville Lopez 19:38.1 6:20/M    
5 4 70 Osbel Cisneros Harlingen High 19:43.5 6:22/M    
6 5 77 Francisco Zuniga Harlingen High 19:52.2 6:25/M    
7 6 222 Julian Rodriguez Mission 19:55.2 6:25/M    
8 7 169 Dylan Benavidez McAllen 20:18.0 6:33/M    
9 8 176 Ricardo Salinas McAllen 20:24.0 6:35/M    
10 (> 5) 174 Jake Romero McAllen 20:30.9 6:37/M    
11 (< 5) 12 Nehemiah Garcia Brownsville Lopez 20:31.1 6:37/M    
12 9 76 Marco Vega Harlingen High 20:41.2 6:40/M    
13 10 219 Abraham Melendez Mission 20:45.1 6:42/M    
14 (> 5) 171 Keigan Cormier McAllen 20:47.3 6:42/M    
15 (> 5) 170 Rafael Castaneda McAllen 21:04.7 6:48/M    
16 11 73 Leandro Pedraza Harlingen High 21:06.1 6:48/M    
17 (> 5) 172 Aaron Estrada McAllen 21:08.3 6:49/M    
18 (> 5) 168 Lucio Aquilles McAllen 21:12.1 6:50/M    
19 12 75 Fernando Saucedo Harlingen High 21:16.1 6:52/M    
20 (> 5) 173 Max Garza McAllen 21:29.8 6:56/M    
21 (< 5) 33 Justin Segovia Edinburg North 22:12.6 7:10/M    
22 13 221 Andrik Rodriguez Mission 22:22.9 7:13/M    
23 14 302 Leonel De La Cruz PSJA Memorial 22:24.2 7:14/M    
24 (< 5) 116 Johnathan Herrera La Joya 22:54.6 7:23/M    
25 15 263 Isaac Trevino Mission Veterans Memorial 23:18.3 7:31/M    
26 (< 5) 330 Max North PSJA North 23:33.8 7:36/M    
27 16 308 Hector Suarez PSJA Memorial 24:26.2 7:53/M    
28 17 262 Patrick Gonzalez Mission Veterans Memorial 24:28.7 7:54/M    
29 18 248 Trystan Ibarra Mission Veterans Memorial 24:30.9 7:54/M    
30 (> 5) 74 Joehazel Sauceda Harlingen High 24:53.9 8:02/M    
31 19 224 Jeremy Villarreal Mission 24:58.4 8:03/M    
32 20 260 Sebastian Barreiro Mission Veterans Memorial 25:37.2 8:16/M    
33 21 259 Christian Aguilar Mission Veterans Memorial 25:51.7 8:20/M    
34 22 220 Adrian Rodriguez Mission 26:22.2 8:30/M    
35 23 304 Lazaro Hernandez PSJA Memorial 26:55.0 8:41/M    
36 (< 5) 328 Juan Carlo Gonzalez PSJA North 27:12.6 8:46/M    
37 (< 5) 29 Raul Garcia Baez Edinburg North 27:58.9 9:01/M    
38 (< 5) 31 Alan Perez Edinburg North 28:08.9 9:05/M    
39 (< 5) 32 Kenneth Reyes Edinburg North 29:00.3 9:21/M    
40 24 305 Benancio Lozano PSJA Memorial 30:34.6 9:52/M    
41 (< 5) 115 Joseph Gonzalez La Joya 31:17.4 10:05/M    
42 (< 5) 325 Eloy Alcala PSJA North 31:35.2 10:11/M    
43 (< 5) 11 Sebastian De La Cruz Brownsville Lopez 31:59.2 10:19/M    
44 (< 5) 14 Jose Yanez Brownsville Lopez 32:27.1 10:28/M    
45 (> 5) 72 Juan Molish Harlingen High 33:18.6 10:45/M    
46 (> 5) 71 Andrew Gomez Harlingen High 34:34.3 11:09/M    
47 (< 5) 117 Hector Perez La Joya 34:57.9 11:16/M    
48 25 306 Daniel Martinez PSJA Memorial 35:56.2 11:35/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

Team

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 57 Gabriel Velez Harlingen High 11:59.4 6:00/M    
2 (< 5) 208 Rosbel Barrera Mission 12:20.7 6:10/M    
3 2 146 Jose Gonzalez La Joya Palmview 12:28.8 6:14/M    
4 3 139 Rigo Cardona La Joya Palmview 12:50.7 6:25/M    
5 4 147 Damian Anaya La Joya Palmview 13:02.8 6:31/M    
6 5 54 Julian Cortez Harlingen High 13:25.0 6:43/M    
7 (< 5) 105 Brandon Cazarin La Joya 13:53.2 6:57/M    
8 (< 5) 15 Kevin Alvarez Edinburg North 13:54.5 6:57/M    
9 6 314 Gabino Benitez PSJA North 14:20.1 7:10/M    
10 7 142 Cristian Flores La Joya Palmview 14:31.4 7:16/M    
11 (< 5) 294 Emmanuel Deleon PSJA Memorial 14:41.8 7:21/M    
12 (< 5) 295 Daniel Guzman PSJA Memorial 14:50.5 7:25/M    
13 8 138 Julio Cantu La Joya Palmview 14:51.5 7:26/M    
14 (> 5) 137 Allen Campos La Joya Palmview 14:53.2 7:27/M    
15 9 53 Jacob Alvardo Harlingen High 14:53.5 7:27/M    
16 10 318 Carlos Uribe PSJA North 15:15.4 7:38/M    
17 (> 5) 143 Sebastian Navarro La Joya Palmview 15:19.2 7:40/M    
18 (< 5) 296 Daniel Soto PSJA Memorial 15:42.9 7:51/M    
19 11 55 Levi Fuentes Harlingen High 16:00.7 8:00/M    
20 (< 5) 249 Caleb Manzanarez Mission Veterans Memorial 16:02.4 8:01/M    
21 12 312 Rene Badillo PSJA North 16:04.2 8:02/M    
22 (> 5) 144 Antonio Suarez La Joya Palmview 16:09.3 8:05/M    
23 (> 5) 140 Sylverio De Angel La Joya Palmview 17:08.1 8:34/M    
24 (< 5) 250 Brian Parral Mission Veterans Memorial 17:09.5 8:35/M    
25 (< 5) 293 Damian Alvarado PSJA Memorial 17:35.4 8:48/M    
26 (< 5) 89 Sebastian Ramos IDEA Edinburg 17:54.8 8:57/M    
27 (< 5) 251 Bryan Rosales Mission Veterans Memorial 18:29.7 9:15/M    
28 (> 5) 150 Julian Perez La Joya Palmview 20:16.1 10:08/M    
29 13 313 Elias Baldaso PSJA North 20:53.0 10:27/M    
30 14 56 Cameron Hernandez Harlingen High 21:00.7 10:30/M    
31 15 317 Joseph Modragon PSJA North 26:26.9 13:13/M