Premont XC Invitational

September 25, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Santa Gertrudis Academy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:38:41.2

Ave Time:19:44.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 748 Jaeden Bijarro   2 2 18:35.8 18:35.8 0:33.0
2 751 Diego Martinez   3 5 18:43.5 37:19.4 0:40.8
3 757 Joshua Vera   8 13 19:42.4 57:01.8 1:39.6
4 754 Sergio Ramirez   14 27 20:46.8 1:17:48.6 2:44.0
5 749 Jovanni Garces   16 43 20:52.6 1:38:41.2 2:49.8
6 753 Micah Perez   More Than 5   20:54.6 1:59:35.9 2:51.9
7 752 Avery Mata   More Than 5   21:29.1 2:21:05.0 3:26.3
8 755 Jared Reyes   More Than 5   24:03.9 2:45:09.0 6:01.2
9 756 Michael Seals   More Than 5   26:18.0 3:11:27.0 8:15.3

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:42:39.5

Ave Time:20:31.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 499 Deion Vega   5 5 19:34.7 19:34.7 1:32.0
2 495 Nathan Lieja   6 11 19:38.9 39:13.7 1:36.1
3 494 Noah Estrada   11 22 20:37.2 59:50.9 2:34.5
4 496 Jaime Ramirez   15 37 20:47.8 1:20:38.8 2:45.0
5 493 Alex Cadena   25 62 22:00.7 1:42:39.5 3:57.9

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:42:35.5

Ave Time:20:31.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 773 Juan Morales   1 1 18:02.7 18:02.7 0:00.0
2 769 Emmanuel Diaz   12 13 20:39.2 38:41.9 2:36.4
3 770 Rosendo Fernandez   17 30 20:57.2 59:39.2 2:54.4
4 771 Angel Gonzalez   21 51 21:24.6 1:21:03.8 3:21.8
5 775 Ivan Rico   22 73 21:31.7 1:42:35.5 3:28.9
6 772 Pablo Ibarra   More Than 5   23:00.5 2:05:36.1 4:57.7

Team - Hebronville

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:48:28.7

Ave Time:21:41.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 593 Dylan Holbein   9 9 20:02.8 20:02.8 2:00.0
2 591 Oscar Carrillo   10 19 20:31.5 40:34.4 2:28.8
3 592 Gary Custer   13 32 20:43.3 1:01:17.7 2:40.5
4 594 Jesus Jimenez   26 58 22:29.3 1:23:47.1 4:26.6
5 589 Joseph Benavides   29 87 24:41.6 1:48:28.7 6:38.8
6 598 Armando Martinez   More Than 5   24:57.4 2:13:26.1 6:54.6
7 590 Cristian Cantu   More Than 5   26:02.3 2:39:28.5 7:59.5
8 599 Nicolas Montoya   More Than 5   30:14.2 3:09:42.7 12:11.4

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:51:29.6

Ave Time:22:17.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 682 Jesus Ortiz   4 4 19:12.7 19:12.7 1:09.9
2 680 Ruvalcaba Joshua   19 23 21:15.2 40:28.0 3:12.5
3 677 Joey Barrera   20 43 21:20.4 1:01:48.4 3:17.6
4 678 Gabriel Cantu   23 66 21:39.9 1:23:28.4 3:37.2
5 681 Regino Molina   32 98 28:01.1 1:51:29.6 9:58.4
6 679 Damian Chapa   More Than 5   30:38.2 2:22:07.8 12:35.4

Team - Rivera-Kaufer

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 1:57:33.7

Ave Time:23:30.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 657 Jay Coria   7 7 19:39.7 19:39.7 1:36.9
2 662 Cesar Silva   24 31 21:58.5 41:38.3 3:55.7
3 655 Roan Bell   28 59 24:02.3 1:05:40.6 5:59.5
4 658 Romeo Gutierrez   30 89 25:42.4 1:31:23.0 7:39.6
5 660 Robby Ochoa   31 120 26:10.6 1:57:33.7 8:07.8

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 2:28:58.2

Ave Time:29:47.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 709 Miguel Cruz   18 18 21:10.6 21:10.6 3:07.8
2 710 Eduardo Garcia   27 45 22:29.4 43:40.1 4:26.7
3 708 Justin Cruz   33 78 33:44.4 1:17:24.5 15:41.7
4 706 Jacob Alvarez   34 112 35:14.5 1:52:39.0 17:11.7
5 715 Antonio Reyes   35 147 36:19.1 2:28:58.2 18:16.4

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 556 Jonathan Salinas   Less Than 5   23:32.7 23:32.7 5:30.0
2 551 Oscar Coronel   Less Than 5   23:37.1 47:09.9 5:34.4
3 552 Marcus Lopez   Less Than 5   30:38.3 1:17:48.3 12:35.6
4 550 Jacob Cabera   Less Than 5   30:39.5 1:48:27.9 12:36.8

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 618 Ramiro Luna   Less Than 5   19:43.6 19:43.6 1:40.8
2 616 DeMarcos Gonzalez   Less Than 5   19:43.9 39:27.5 1:41.1
3 617 Michael Luna   Less Than 5   20:06.8 59:34.3 2:04.0
4 619 Joseph Saenz   Less Than 5   24:49.5 1:24:23.9 6:46.8

Team - Freer

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 571 Embry Trevino   Less Than 5   22:19.7 22:19.7 4:16.9
2 570 Bryan Martinez   Less Than 5   25:24.7 47:44.4 7:21.9

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade

Team - Driscoll

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:07:59.7

Ave Time:13:35.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 530 Jacob Saenz   1 1 12:41.8 12:41.8 0:06.0
2 524 David Flores   2 3 13:21.1 26:02.9 0:45.4
3 526 Jordan Garcia   3 6 13:30.0 39:32.9 0:54.2
4 525 Carlo Galvan   6 12 13:39.9 53:12.9 1:04.1
5 528 Angel Gonzalez   10 22 14:46.8 1:07:59.7 2:11.1
6 532 Paul Sanchez   More Than 5   15:28.3 1:23:28.1 2:52.5
7 527 Zachary Garza   More Than 5   16:07.3 1:39:35.4 3:31.5
8 531 Landon Salazar   More Than 5   17:11.1 1:56:46.5 4:35.4
9 523 Jorge Faske   More Than 5   17:26.6 2:14:13.2 4:50.9

Team - Bishop

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:09:00.3

Ave Time:13:48.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 510 David Roach   4 4 13:39.2 13:39.2 1:03.5
2 507 Zackery Gard   5 9 13:39.4 27:18.7 1:03.7
3 508 Kaden Kapchinski   7 16 13:40.0 40:58.7 1:04.3
4 506 Kaleb Deleon   8 24 13:46.7 54:45.4 1:10.9
5 511 Michael Thomas   9 33 14:14.9 1:09:00.3 1:39.1
6 509 Matthew Kinnecom   More Than 5   14:53.6 1:23:54.0 2:17.9

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 483 Benny Espinoza   Less Than 5   12:46.7 12:46.7 0:11.0
2 485 Brian King   Less Than 5   13:24.3 26:11.1 0:48.6
3 487 Johnny Ybarra   Less Than 5   15:28.9 41:40.0 2:53.2
4 482 richard cervantez   Less Than 5   16:59.3 58:39.3 4:23.5

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 698 Brian Ramos   Less Than 5   18:52.3 18:52.3 6:16.6
2 699 Tyler Veloz   Less Than 5   22:16.8 41:09.1 9:41.0
3 697 Austin Ordonez   Less Than 5   23:05.9 1:04:15.1 10:30.1

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 546 Cova Martinez   Less Than 5   13:33.4 13:33.4 0:57.7
2 547 Quisto Sanchez   Less Than 5   13:59.3 27:32.8 1:23.6

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 611 Joseph Luna   Less Than 5   15:00.3 15:00.3 2:24.6
2 610 John Hernandez   Less Than 5   17:56.6 32:57.0 5:20.9

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 674 Ayden Galvan   Less Than 5   17:18.4 17:18.4 4:42.6
2 675 Juan Gonzalez   Less Than 5   22:28.8 39:47.2 9:53.0

Team - Santa Gertrudis Academy

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 741 Tyler Garcia   Less Than 5   14:07.2 14:07.2 1:31.4
2 742 Seth Lozano   Less Than 5   14:31.4 28:38.6 1:55.7

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 766 Gabriel Picazo   Less Than 5   12:35.7 12:35.7 0:00.0
2 767 David Rangel   Less Than 5   14:25.2 27:00.9 1:49.5

Team - Freer

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 565 Izaak Saenz   Less Than 5   14:57.7 14:57.7 2:21.9

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:06:48.1

Ave Time:13:21.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 491 christian lara   2 2 12:06.7 12:06.7 0:03.0
2 489 ethan cadena   3 5 12:48.5 24:55.2 0:44.8
3 488 chase benjamin   4 9 13:12.3 38:07.6 1:08.6
4 490 kayden king   6 15 13:35.1 51:42.7 1:31.4
5 492 braiden martinez   10 25 15:05.3 1:06:48.1 3:01.6

Team - Ricardo

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:07:29.8

Ave Time:13:29.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 634 Adolario Aguilar   1 1 12:03.6 12:03.6 0:00.0
2 639 Robert Sandoval   5 6 13:22.8 25:26.5 1:19.2
3 637 Jacob Mireles   7 13 13:37.2 39:03.8 1:33.5
4 638 Matthew Reyna   8 21 13:50.5 52:54.4 1:46.8
5 636 Jordan Marquez   9 30 14:35.4 1:07:29.8 2:31.7
6 635 Nathan Flannery   More Than 5   15:30.2 1:23:00.1 3:26.5

Team - Freer

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 569 Dennis Schuessler   Less Than 5   13:22.6 13:22.6 1:19.0
2 568 Jackson Ruiz   Less Than 5   13:28.0 26:50.7 1:24.3
3 566 Noah Flores   Less Than 5   14:47.5 41:38.3 2:43.9
4 567 Anthony Gallegos   Less Than 5   16:46.8 58:25.2 4:43.2

Team - Hebronville

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 580 Lazaro Pedroza   Less Than 5   16:01.7 16:01.7 3:58.0
2 578 Victor Garcia   Less Than 5   16:20.7 32:22.5 4:17.0
3 576 Frankie Aleman   Less Than 5   17:35.0 49:57.5 5:31.3
4 579 Kelby Holbein   Less Than 5   19:46.0 1:09:43.6 7:42.3

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 612 Elian LaFuente   Less Than 5   13:51.5 13:51.5 1:47.8
2 613 Richard Mata   Less Than 5   14:08.3 27:59.8 2:04.6
3 614 Greggory Munoz   Less Than 5   15:24.6 43:24.5 3:20.9
4 615 Jayce Sanchez   Less Than 5   16:17.5 59:42.1 4:13.8

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 704 Joel Martinez   Less Than 5   14:22.7 14:22.7 2:19.0
2 702 Oscar Herrera   Less Than 5   17:48.1 32:10.8 5:44.4
3 701 Andre Delgado   Less Than 5   18:10.4 50:21.3 6:06.7
4 705 Abiel Reyes   Less Than 5   24:53.6 1:15:15.0 12:50.0

Team - Santa Gertrudis Academy

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 746 Jose Silguero   Less Than 5   13:36.0 13:36.0 1:32.3
2 743 Jayden Cantu   Less Than 5   14:48.9 28:24.9 2:45.2
3 744 Eli Mireles   Less Than 5   15:36.0 44:01.0 3:32.3
4 745 Vinny Moreno   Less Than 5   18:29.6 1:02:30.6 6:25.9

Team - Driscoll

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 535 Ruben Gonzalez   Less Than 5   13:23.1 13:23.1 1:19.4
2 533 Nathan Bearden   Less Than 5   16:35.9 29:59.1 4:32.2
3 534 Maverick De La Rosa   Less Than 5   20:10.6 50:09.7 8:06.9

Team - Bishop

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 515 Conner Rosenbaum   Less Than 5   15:13.8 15:13.8 3:10.1
2 513 Elijah Gonzalez   Less Than 5   16:58.0 32:11.9 4:54.3

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 548 Cecilio Olivarez   Less Than 5   15:06.3 15:06.3 3:02.6
2 549 Jordan Reyes   Less Than 5   16:35.2 31:41.5 4:31.5

Team - Rivera-Kaufer

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 653 Eyan Mijia   Less Than 5   13:21.9 13:21.9 1:18.2
2 654 Jose Rendon   Less Than 5   16:49.5 30:11.5 4:45.8

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 676 Juan Soliz   Less Than 5   12:36.3 12:36.3 0:32.6

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 768 Aro Cantu   Less Than 5   17:23.6 17:23.6 5:19.9