UIL District 31-3A Cross Country Championships

October 06, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 175 Faith Cruz Vanguard Rembrandt 12:34.5 6:17/M
2 2 74 Naomi Cotero IDEA Pharr 13:30.7 6:45/M
3 3 72 Camila Alvarez IDEA Pharr 13:43.9 6:52/M
4 4 52 Melanie Mendiola IDEA North Mission 13:57.5 6:59/M
5 5 50 Ammy Garcia IDEA North Mission 14:07.2 7:04/M
6 6 37 Jacqueline Solis IDEA Edinburg 14:10.7 7:05/M
7 7 77 Elva Rodriguez IDEA Pharr 14:43.0 7:22/M
8 8 158 Jahdaly Rios Vanguard Beethoven 14:50.7 7:25/M
9 9 176 Hope Cruz Vanguard Rembrandt 14:58.1 7:29/M
10 10 119 Nancy Correa Lyford 15:03.0 7:32/M
11 11 159 Nichole Rocha Vanguard Beethoven 15:15.9 7:38/M
12 12 76 Deila Lozano IDEA Pharr 15:26.8 7:43/M
13 13 120 Aleyna Frias Lyford 15:26.8 7:43/M
14 14 99 Aralynn Noriega IDEA Weslaco Pike 15:33.7 7:47/M
15 15 53 Jasmin Pena IDEA North Mission 15:34.0 7:47/M
16 16 48 Rosa Barrera IDEA North Mission 15:39.5 7:50/M
17 17 101 Abigail Rios IDEA Weslaco Pike 15:41.4 7:51/M
18 18 97 Krisna Garza IDEA Weslaco Pike 15:41.9 7:51/M
19 (< 5) 16 Jennifer Escalante Edinbrg IDEA Quest 15:48.6 7:54/M
20 19 179 Leslie Pacheco Vanguard Rembrandt 15:50.0 7:55/M
21 20 100 Julieta Palacios IDEA Weslaco Pike 15:56.8 7:58/M
22 21 34 Emely Cruz IDEA Edinburg 15:58.1 7:59/M
23 22 10 Evangelina Villa Donna IDEA Academy 16:00.5 8:00/M
24 23 75 Ana Ximena Loya IDEA Pharr 16:08.0 8:04/M
25 24 7 Abby Cortez Donna IDEA Academy 16:15.6 8:08/M
26 25 137 Rachel Medrano Monte Alto 16:16.9 8:08/M
27 26 140 Crystal Vazquez Monte Alto 16:26.6 8:13/M
28 27 39 Sophia Vasquez IDEA Edinburg 16:30.8 8:15/M
29 28 51 Lauren Gonzalez IDEA North Mission 16:34.8 8:17/M
30 (> 5) 71 Mariajose Aguilar IDEA Pharr 16:38.0 8:19/M
31 29 135 Hope Cody Monte Alto 16:38.7 8:19/M
32 30 35 Melany Cruz IDEA Edinburg 16:49.9 8:25/M
33 31 157 Marina Mata Vanguard Beethoven 16:51.0 8:26/M
34 32 38 Leah Valdez IDEA Edinburg 17:10.6 8:35/M
35 33 8 Hazel Gonzalez Donna IDEA Academy 17:30.3 8:45/M
36 34 139 Ashley Vargas Monte Alto 17:31.9 8:46/M
37 35 11 Lunna Villalobos Donna IDEA Academy 17:36.7 8:48/M
38 36 118 Savannah Chavez Lyford 17:39.9 8:50/M
39 37 121 Iliana Garza Lyford 17:40.1 8:50/M
40 (> 5) 33 Daniela Calderon IDEA Edinburg 17:42.6 8:51/M
41 38 174 Nicole Arias Vanguard Rembrandt 17:44.0 8:52/M
42 39 102 Allison Rios IDEA Weslaco Pike 17:47.9 8:54/M
43 (> 5) 98 Mitzy Herrera IDEA Weslaco Pike 17:54.4 8:57/M
44 40 155 Fatima Constantino Vanguard Beethoven 17:59.1 9:00/M
45 (> 5) 36 Maria Ortuna Urban IDEA Edinburg 18:10.7 9:05/M
46 (> 5) 73 Nailea Cepeda IDEA Pharr 18:13.1 9:07/M
47 41 138 Natalie Ruiz Monte Alto 18:19.4 9:10/M
48 (> 5) 96 Celeste Alvarado IDEA Weslaco Pike 18:32.4 9:16/M
49 42 177 America Gallegos Vanguard Rembrandt 18:53.0 9:27/M
50 (> 5) 49 Abby De La Mora IDEA North Mission 18:57.8 9:29/M
51 (> 5) 178 Daniela Martinez Vanguard Rembrandt 19:07.4 9:34/M
52 43 156 Ximena Constantino Vanguard Beethoven 19:26.7 9:43/M
53 44 122 Lauren Silva Lyford 20:18.6 10:09/M
54 45 9 Lydia Torres Donna IDEA Academy 20:33.4 10:17/M
55 (> 5) 154 Emma Aguilar Vanguard Beethoven 20:48.6 10:24/M

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 47 Melanie Rubio IDEA North Mission 17:33.8 8:47/M
2 (< 5) 68 Estefania MacIas IDEA Pharr 18:12.1 9:06/M
3 (< 5) 70 Evelyn Zenteno IDEA Pharr 18:16.8 9:08/M
4 1 1 Angela Cantu Donna IDEA Academy 19:10.5 9:35/M
5 (< 5) 45 Alexis Brown IDEA North Mission 19:34.8 9:47/M
6 (< 5) 46 Julie Ibarra IDEA North Mission 19:54.0 9:57/M
7 2 131 Sasha Salaiz Monte Alto 20:21.3 10:11/M
8 3 3 Fernanda Flores Donna IDEA Academy 21:00.4 10:30/M
9 (< 5) 173 Galilea Gonzalez Vanguard Rembrandt 21:32.2 10:46/M
10 (< 5) 69 Camila Olmos IDEA Pharr 21:49.2 10:55/M
11 4 4 Ruby Flores Donna IDEA Academy 22:04.1 11:02/M
12 5 2 Raeleen Dena Donna IDEA Academy 22:04.6 11:02/M
13 6 5 Daphne Ramirez Donna IDEA Academy 22:15.0 11:08/M
14 (> 5) 6 Samantha Saldana Donna IDEA Academy 22:21.2 11:11/M
15 7 129 Julissa Longoria Monte Alto 22:27.9 11:14/M
16 (< 5) 95 Alondra Carranza IDEA Weslaco Pike 22:43.1 11:22/M
17 (< 5) 172 Noami Gandarilla Vanguard Rembrandt 22:55.1 11:28/M
18 8 130 Kassandra Rosales Monte Alto 23:15.3 11:38/M
19 9 133 Elisa Velasquez Monte Alto 24:15.2 12:08/M
20 10 128 Amaya Chairez Monte Alto 25:14.4 12:37/M
21 (> 5) 134 Zoe Velasquez Monte Alto 26:43.2 13:22/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 87 Jesus Antuan Cotero IDEA Pharr 16:53.5 5:27/M
2 2 91 Kevin Gomez IDEA Pharr 17:16.6 5:34/M
3 3 30 Kevin MacIas Edinbrg IDEA Quest 17:40.9 5:42/M
4 4 202 Angel Miranda Vanguard Rembrandt 18:09.8 5:52/M
5 5 111 Alexander Gutierrez IDEA Weslaco Pike 18:11.5 5:52/M
6 6 198 Raul Cantu Vanguard Rembrandt 18:12.5 5:52/M
7 7 92 Pedro Rios IDEA Pharr 18:41.2 6:02/M
8 8 27 Emmanuel Alvarez Edinbrg IDEA Quest 18:48.9 6:04/M
9 9 90 Pablo Castro IDEA Pharr 18:51.9 6:05/M
10 10 201 Anthony Garcia Vanguard Rembrandt 18:56.1 6:07/M
11 11 116 Rey Mascorro IDEA Weslaco Pike 19:05.5 6:10/M
12 12 88 Diego Briones IDEA Pharr 19:10.4 6:11/M
13 13 112 Jesus Gutierrez IDEA Weslaco Pike 19:14.3 6:12/M
14 14 199 Juan Casaraz Vanguard Rembrandt 19:20.0 6:14/M
15 15 170 Azael Salinas Vanguard Beethoven 19:20.4 6:14/M
16 16 117 Bradley Odems IDEA Weslaco Pike 19:41.3 6:21/M
17 (> 5) 89 Cristian Cantu IDEA Pharr 19:46.6 6:23/M
18 17 149 Jaime Perez Monte Alto 19:49.4 6:24/M
19 18 200 Diego De Leon Espinoza Vanguard Rembrandt 19:51.3 6:24/M
20 (> 5) 94 Genaro Tijerina IDEA Pharr 19:59.0 6:27/M
21 19 26 Alfonso Abrego Edinbrg IDEA Quest 20:02.6 6:28/M
22 20 32 Javier Ramos Edinbrg IDEA Quest 20:04.1 6:28/M
23 21 151 Lazaro Salazar Monte Alto 20:06.7 6:29/M
24 22 166 Leonardo Garcia Vanguard Beethoven 20:07.8 6:30/M
25 (> 5) 196 Eduardo Arias Vanguard Rembrandt 20:09.3 6:30/M
26 23 66 Roberto Rivera IDEA North Mission 20:10.9 6:31/M
27 24 114 Josaiah Martinez IDEA Weslaco Pike 20:10.9 6:31/M
28 (> 5) 197 Rodrigo Avalos Vanguard Rembrandt 20:19.4 6:33/M
29 25 41 Gael Gama IDEA Edinburg 20:22.9 6:34/M
30 26 44 Uziel Vasquez IDEA Edinburg 20:24.0 6:35/M
31 (> 5) 115 Zion Martinez IDEA Weslaco Pike 20:34.5 6:38/M
32 (> 5) 113 Angel Lopez IDEA Weslaco Pike 20:39.4 6:40/M
33 27 62 Angel Lopez IDEA North Mission 20:50.8 6:44/M
34 (< 5) 126 Richard Herrera Lyford 20:52.0 6:44/M
35 28 148 Juan Guipes Monte Alto 21:10.5 6:50/M
36 29 28 Marvin Cruz Edinbrg IDEA Quest 21:14.2 6:51/M
37 30 43 Jose Rubalcava IDEA Edinburg 21:28.9 6:56/M
38 31 61 Jorge Garcia IDEA North Mission 22:10.5 7:09/M
39 (> 5) 31 Carmona Miguel Edinbrg IDEA Quest 22:21.0 7:13/M
40 32 171 Diego Salinas Vanguard Beethoven 22:32.1 7:16/M
41 33 65 Edsel Reyna IDEA North Mission 22:33.4 7:17/M
42 34 64 David Mendez IDEA North Mission 23:08.7 7:28/M
43 35 169 Cesario Pina Vanguard Beethoven 23:10.0 7:28/M
44 36 165 Iann Garcia Vanguard Beethoven 23:24.6 7:33/M
45 (> 5) 60 Edgar Garcia IDEA North Mission 23:38.6 7:38/M
46 (> 5) 29 Christian Jung Edinbrg IDEA Quest 23:49.5 7:41/M
47 (> 5) 167 Isaiah Garza Vanguard Beethoven 24:13.8 7:49/M
48 (> 5) 168 Jerry Longoria Vanguard Beethoven 24:49.3 8:00/M
49 (< 5) 123 Julian Betancourt Lyford 25:13.9 8:08/M
50 (< 5) 125 Rick De Luna Lyford 25:20.1 8:10/M
51 (< 5) 124 Lorenzo Cantu Lyford 25:35.4 8:15/M
52 (< 5) 15 Jeremy Palomares Donna IDEA Academy 25:44.2 8:18/M
53 (< 5) 14 Miguel Alegria Donna IDEA Academy 26:56.5 8:41/M
54 37 152 Ociel Vazquez Monte Alto 27:22.2 8:50/M
55 38 153 Javier Zapata Monte Alto 28:10.2 9:05/M
56 39 40 Hector Cruz IDEA Edinburg 29:34.5 9:32/M
57 40 42 Sebastian Ramos IDEA Edinburg 33:49.2 10:55/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 93 Daniel Robles IDEA Pharr 20:01.2 6:27/M
2 1 185 Andrew Baxter Vanguard Rembrandt 20:56.8 6:45/M
3 (< 5) 78 Hazael Gomez IDEA Pharr 21:10.7 6:50/M
4 (< 5) 162 Eddie Cantu Vanguard Beethoven 21:10.7 6:50/M
5 2 191 Luis Nieto Vanguard Rembrandt 21:36.1 6:58/M
6 3 187 Jonathan De Leon Vanguard Rembrandt 21:57.5 7:05/M
7 4 195 Kristoff Vasquez Vanguard Rembrandt 22:01.9 7:06/M
8 (< 5) 22 Julio Cobos Edinbrg IDEA Quest 22:20.9 7:13/M
9 5 105 Luis Gomez IDEA Weslaco Pike 22:23.8 7:14/M
10 (< 5) 59 Luis Salinas IDEA North Mission 22:27.4 7:15/M
11 6 106 Diego Hernandez IDEA Weslaco Pike 22:55.8 7:24/M
12 7 109 Joel Telles IDEA Weslaco Pike 23:24.4 7:33/M
13 8 146 Jose Villarreal Monte Alto 24:09.0 7:47/M
14 9 141 Gutierrez Juan Monte Alto 24:24.9 7:53/M
15 10 110 Javier Alanis IDEA Weslaco Pike 24:34.1 7:56/M
16 11 142 Paul Layton Monte Alto 24:39.2 7:57/M
17 12 190 Josue Lopez Vanguard Rembrandt 25:08.3 8:07/M
18 13 107 Trey Lopez IDEA Weslaco Pike 25:38.1 8:16/M
19 14 145 Kevin Vargas Monte Alto 25:51.6 8:21/M
20 (< 5) 85 Ramiro Vera IDEA Pharr 25:53.0 8:21/M
21 (> 5) 186 Alejandro Chimely Vanguard Rembrandt 25:55.1 8:22/M
22 (< 5) 23 Ernesto Hernandez Edinbrg IDEA Quest 26:05.4 8:25/M
23 (> 5) 189 Pierre Garcia Vanguard Rembrandt 26:24.8 8:31/M
24 (< 5) 161 Jared Garza Vanguard Beethoven 26:28.5 8:32/M
25 (> 5) 194 Luis Uresti Vanguard Rembrandt 26:33.6 8:34/M
26 (> 5) 188 Daniel Diaz Vanguard Rembrandt 26:44.6 8:38/M
27 15 147 Alexis Zamora Monte Alto 27:32.5 8:53/M
28 (> 5) 143 Jesus Trevino Monte Alto 28:36.2 9:14/M
29 (> 5) 193 Juan Ruiz Vanguard Rembrandt 28:47.6 9:17/M
30 (< 5) 58 Liam Grant IDEA North Mission 29:16.2 9:27/M
31 (< 5) 25 Emilliano Palomo Edinbrg IDEA Quest 30:03.6 9:42/M
32 (< 5) 24 Hayden Klein Edinbrg IDEA Quest 30:24.8 9:49/M
33 (> 5) 192 Cristian Ortiz Vanguard Rembrandt 32:01.4 10:20/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 184 Emiliano Pina Vanguard Rembrandt 14:03.1 7:02/M
2 2 21 Abraham Rodriguez Edinbrg IDEA Quest 14:05.9 7:03/M
3 3 182 Christopher Casarez Vanguard Rembrandt 14:41.5 7:21/M
4 (< 5) 108 Fernando Rivera IDEA Weslaco Pike 15:54.4 7:57/M
5 4 17 Anthony Capatillo Edinbrg IDEA Quest 16:35.3 8:18/M
6 (< 5) 104 Juan Cantu Jr IDEA Weslaco Pike 16:38.3 8:19/M
7 5 19 Nicholas Hernandez Edinbrg IDEA Quest 16:42.1 8:21/M
8 6 180 Jose Barrelas Vanguard Rembrandt 16:59.3 8:30/M
9 7 18 Pedro Cerda Edinbrg IDEA Quest 17:07.5 8:34/M
10 8 20 Issac Mireles Edinbrg IDEA Quest 17:17.7 8:39/M
11 9 181 Aaron Cantu Vanguard Rembrandt 18:45.5 9:23/M
12 10 183 Gabriel Pena Vanguard Rembrandt 19:25.6 9:43/M
13 (< 5) 12 Mathew Montes Donna IDEA Academy 20:32.1 10:16/M
14 (< 5) 103 Christian Veraza IDEA Weslaco Pike 20:53.6 10:27/M
15 (< 5) 13 Kreg Torres Donna IDEA Academy 21:04.3 10:32/M