UIL District 31-3A Cross Country Championships

October 06, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:13:32.5

Ave Time:14:42.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 74 Naomi Cotero   2 2 13:30.7 13:30.7 0:56.2
2 72 Camila Alvarez   3 5 13:43.9 27:14.7 1:09.3
3 77 Elva Rodriguez   7 12 14:43.0 41:57.7 2:08.5
4 76 Deila Lozano   12 24 15:26.8 57:24.5 2:52.2
5 75 Ana Ximena Loya   23 47 16:08.0 1:13:32.5 3:33.4
6 71 Mariajose Aguilar   More Than 5   16:38.0 1:30:10.6 4:03.5
7 73 Nailea Cepeda   More Than 5   18:13.1 1:48:23.7 5:38.5

Team - IDEA North Mission

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:15:53.0

Ave Time:15:10.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 52 Melanie Mendiola   4 4 13:57.5 13:57.5 1:22.9
2 50 Ammy Garcia   5 9 14:07.2 28:04.7 1:32.6
3 53 Jasmin Pena   15 24 15:34.0 43:38.7 2:59.4
4 48 Rosa Barrera   16 40 15:39.5 59:18.2 3:04.9
5 51 Lauren Gonzalez   28 68 16:34.8 1:15:53.0 4:00.2
6 49 Abby De La Mora   More Than 5   18:57.8 1:34:50.9 6:23.2

Team - IDEA Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:20:41.9

Ave Time:16:08.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 99 Aralynn Noriega   14 14 15:33.7 15:33.7 2:59.1
2 101 Abigail Rios   17 31 15:41.4 31:15.1 3:06.9
3 97 Krisna Garza   18 49 15:41.9 46:57.1 3:07.3
4 100 Julieta Palacios   20 69 15:56.8 1:02:53.9 3:22.2
5 102 Allison Rios   39 108 17:47.9 1:20:41.9 5:13.4
6 98 Mitzy Herrera   More Than 5   17:54.4 1:38:36.3 5:19.8
7 96 Celeste Alvarado   More Than 5   18:32.4 1:57:08.7 5:57.9

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:19:59.8

Ave Time:15:59.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 175 Faith Cruz   1 1 12:34.5 12:34.5 0:00.0
2 176 Hope Cruz   9 10 14:58.1 27:32.6 2:23.5
3 179 Leslie Pacheco   19 29 15:50.0 43:22.7 3:15.4
4 174 Nicole Arias   38 67 17:44.0 1:01:06.7 5:09.4
5 177 America Gallegos   42 109 18:53.0 1:19:59.8 6:18.5
6 178 Daniela Martinez   More Than 5   19:07.4 1:39:07.2 6:32.8

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:20:40.2

Ave Time:16:08.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Jacqueline Solis   6 6 14:10.7 14:10.7 1:36.1
2 34 Emely Cruz   21 27 15:58.1 30:08.9 3:23.6
3 39 Sophia Vasquez   27 54 16:30.8 46:39.7 3:56.2
4 35 Melany Cruz   30 84 16:49.9 1:03:29.6 4:15.3
5 38 Leah Valdez   32 116 17:10.6 1:20:40.2 4:36.0
6 33 Daniela Calderon   More Than 5   17:42.6 1:38:22.8 5:08.0
7 36 Maria Ortuna Urban   More Than 5   18:10.7 1:56:33.6 5:36.1

Team - Vanguard Beethoven

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:24:23.5

Ave Time:16:52.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 158 Jahdaly Rios   8 8 14:50.7 14:50.7 2:16.1
2 159 Nichole Rocha   11 19 15:15.9 30:06.6 2:41.3
3 157 Marina Mata   31 50 16:51.0 46:57.6 4:16.4
4 155 Fatima Constantino   40 90 17:59.1 1:04:56.7 5:24.5
5 156 Ximena Constantino   43 133 19:26.7 1:24:23.5 6:52.2
6 154 Emma Aguilar   More Than 5   20:48.6 1:45:12.2 8:14.1

Team - Lyford

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:26:08.6

Ave Time:17:13.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 119 Nancy Correa   10 10 15:03.0 15:03.0 2:28.4
2 120 Aleyna Frias   13 23 15:26.8 30:29.8 2:52.3
3 118 Savannah Chavez   36 59 17:39.9 48:09.7 5:05.3
4 121 Iliana Garza   37 96 17:40.1 1:05:49.9 5:05.6
5 122 Lauren Silva   44 140 20:18.6 1:26:08.6 7:44.1

Team - Monte Alto

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:25:13.7

Ave Time:17:02.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 137 Rachel Medrano   25 25 16:16.9 16:16.9 3:42.3
2 140 Crystal Vazquez   26 51 16:26.6 32:43.6 3:52.1
3 135 Hope Cody   29 80 16:38.7 49:22.3 4:04.1
4 139 Ashley Vargas   34 114 17:31.9 1:06:54.3 4:57.4
5 138 Natalie Ruiz   41 155 18:19.4 1:25:13.7 5:44.8

Team - Donna IDEA Academy

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:27:56.7

Ave Time:17:35.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 10 Evangelina Villa   22 22 16:00.5 16:00.5 3:25.9
2 7 Abby Cortez   24 46 16:15.6 32:16.2 3:41.1
3 8 Hazel Gonzalez   33 79 17:30.3 49:46.5 4:55.7
4 11 Lunna Villalobos   35 114 17:36.7 1:07:23.2 5:02.1
5 9 Lydia Torres   45 159 20:33.4 1:27:56.7 7:58.9

Team - Edinbrg IDEA Quest

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 16 Jennifer Escalante   Less Than 5   15:48.6 15:48.6 3:14.0

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - Donna IDEA Academy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:46:34.9

Ave Time:21:18.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1 Angela Cantu   1 1 19:10.5 19:10.5 1:36.6
2 3 Fernanda Flores   3 4 21:00.4 40:11.0 3:26.6
3 4 Ruby Flores   4 8 22:04.1 1:02:15.1 4:30.2
4 2 Raeleen Dena   5 13 22:04.6 1:24:19.8 4:30.8
5 5 Daphne Ramirez   6 19 22:15.0 1:46:34.9 4:41.1
6 6 Samantha Saldana   More Than 5   22:21.2 2:08:56.1 4:47.4

Team - Monte Alto

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:55:34.2

Ave Time:23:06.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 131 Sasha Salaiz   2 2 20:21.3 20:21.3 2:47.4
2 129 Julissa Longoria   7 9 22:27.9 42:49.2 4:54.0
3 130 Kassandra Rosales   8 17 23:15.3 1:06:04.6 5:41.4
4 133 Elisa Velasquez   9 26 24:15.2 1:30:19.8 6:41.3
5 128 Amaya Chairez   10 36 25:14.4 1:55:34.2 7:40.5
6 134 Zoe Velasquez   More Than 5   26:43.2 2:22:17.5 9:09.3

Team - IDEA North Mission

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 47 Melanie Rubio   Less Than 5   17:33.8 17:33.8 0:00.0
2 45 Alexis Brown   Less Than 5   19:34.8 37:08.7 2:00.9
3 46 Julie Ibarra   Less Than 5   19:54.0 57:02.7 2:20.1

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 68 Estefania MacIas   Less Than 5   18:12.1 18:12.1 0:38.2
2 70 Evelyn Zenteno   Less Than 5   18:16.8 36:29.0 0:42.9
3 69 Camila Olmos   Less Than 5   21:49.2 58:18.2 4:15.3

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 173 Galilea Gonzalez   Less Than 5   21:32.2 21:32.2 3:58.3
2 172 Noami Gandarilla   Less Than 5   22:55.1 44:27.3 5:21.2

Team - IDEA Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 95 Alondra Carranza   Less Than 5   22:43.1 22:43.1 5:09.2