UIL District 31-3A Cross Country Championships

October 06, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:30:53.8

Ave Time:18:10.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 87 Jesus Antuan Cotero   1 1 16:53.5 16:53.5 0:00.0
2 91 Kevin Gomez   2 3 17:16.6 34:10.1 0:23.0
3 92 Pedro Rios   7 10 18:41.2 52:51.4 1:47.6
4 90 Pablo Castro   9 19 18:51.9 1:11:43.3 1:58.3
5 88 Diego Briones   12 31 19:10.4 1:30:53.8 2:16.8
6 89 Cristian Cantu   More Than 5   19:46.6 1:50:40.5 2:53.0
7 94 Genaro Tijerina   More Than 5   19:59.0 2:10:39.5 3:05.4

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:34:29.9

Ave Time:18:54.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Angel Miranda   4 4 18:09.8 18:09.8 1:16.2
2 198 Raul Cantu   6 10 18:12.5 36:22.4 1:19.0
3 201 Anthony Garcia   10 20 18:56.1 55:18.5 2:02.5
4 199 Juan Casaraz   14 34 19:20.0 1:14:38.6 2:26.4
5 200 Diego De Leon Espinoza   18 52 19:51.3 1:34:29.9 2:57.8
6 196 Eduardo Arias   More Than 5   20:09.3 1:54:39.3 3:15.7
7 197 Rodrigo Avalos   More Than 5   20:19.4 2:14:58.8 3:25.8

Team - IDEA Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:36:23.6

Ave Time:19:16.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 Alexander Gutierrez   5 5 18:11.5 18:11.5 1:17.9
2 116 Rey Mascorro   11 16 19:05.5 37:17.1 2:11.9
3 112 Jesus Gutierrez   13 29 19:14.3 56:31.4 2:20.7
4 117 Bradley Odems   16 45 19:41.3 1:16:12.7 2:47.7
5 114 Josaiah Martinez   24 69 20:10.9 1:36:23.6 3:17.3
6 115 Zion Martinez   More Than 5   20:34.5 1:56:58.2 3:40.9
7 113 Angel Lopez   More Than 5   20:39.4 2:17:37.7 3:45.8

Team - Edinbrg IDEA Quest

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:37:50.8

Ave Time:19:34.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 Kevin MacIas   3 3 17:40.9 17:40.9 0:47.3
2 27 Emmanuel Alvarez   8 11 18:48.9 36:29.8 1:55.3
3 26 Alfonso Abrego   19 30 20:02.6 56:32.4 3:09.0
4 32 Javier Ramos   20 50 20:04.1 1:16:36.5 3:10.5
5 28 Marvin Cruz   29 79 21:14.2 1:37:50.8 4:20.6
6 31 Carmona Miguel   More Than 5   22:21.0 2:00:11.8 5:27.4
7 29 Christian Jung   More Than 5   23:49.5 2:24:01.3 6:55.9

Team - Vanguard Beethoven

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:48:35.0

Ave Time:21:43.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 170 Azael Salinas   15 15 19:20.4 19:20.4 2:26.8
2 166 Leonardo Garcia   22 37 20:07.8 39:28.3 3:14.2
3 171 Diego Salinas   32 69 22:32.1 1:02:00.4 5:38.5
4 169 Cesario Pina   35 104 23:10.0 1:25:10.4 6:16.4
5 165 Iann Garcia   36 140 23:24.6 1:48:35.0 6:31.0
6 167 Isaiah Garza   More Than 5   24:13.8 2:12:48.9 7:20.2
7 168 Jerry Longoria   More Than 5   24:49.3 2:37:38.2 7:55.7

Team - Monte Alto

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:56:39.2

Ave Time:23:19.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 149 Jaime Perez   17 17 19:49.4 19:49.4 2:55.8
2 151 Lazaro Salazar   21 38 20:06.7 39:56.1 3:13.1
3 148 Juan Guipes   28 66 21:10.5 1:01:06.7 4:16.9
4 152 Ociel Vazquez   37 103 27:22.2 1:28:29.0 10:28.6
5 153 Javier Zapata   38 141 28:10.2 1:56:39.2 11:16.6

Team - IDEA North Mission

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:48:54.4

Ave Time:21:46.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 66 Roberto Rivera   23 23 20:10.9 20:10.9 3:17.3
2 62 Angel Lopez   27 50 20:50.8 41:01.8 3:57.3
3 61 Jorge Garcia   31 81 22:10.5 1:03:12.3 5:16.9
4 65 Edsel Reyna   33 114 22:33.4 1:25:45.7 5:39.8
5 64 David Mendez   34 148 23:08.7 1:48:54.4 6:15.1
6 60 Edgar Garcia   More Than 5   23:38.6 2:12:33.0 6:45.0

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 2:05:39.6

Ave Time:25:07.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 41 Gael Gama   25 25 20:22.9 20:22.9 3:29.3
2 44 Uziel Vasquez   26 51 20:24.0 40:46.9 3:30.4
3 43 Jose Rubalcava   30 81 21:28.9 1:02:15.8 4:35.3
4 40 Hector Cruz   39 120 29:34.5 1:31:50.4 12:40.9
5 42 Sebastian Ramos   40 160 33:49.2 2:05:39.6 16:55.6

Team - Lyford

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 Richard Herrera   Less Than 5   20:52.0 20:52.0 3:58.4
2 123 Julian Betancourt   Less Than 5   25:13.9 46:05.9 8:20.3
3 125 Rick De Luna   Less Than 5   25:20.1 1:11:26.0 8:26.5
4 124 Lorenzo Cantu   Less Than 5   25:35.4 1:37:01.5 8:41.8

Team - Donna IDEA Academy

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Jeremy Palomares   Less Than 5   25:44.2 25:44.2 8:50.6
2 14 Miguel Alegria   Less Than 5   26:56.5 52:40.8 10:02.9

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:51:40.7

Ave Time:22:20.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 185 Andrew Baxter   1 1 20:56.8 20:56.8 0:55.6
2 191 Luis Nieto   2 3 21:36.1 42:32.9 1:34.8
3 187 Jonathan De Leon   3 6 21:57.5 1:04:30.4 1:56.3
4 195 Kristoff Vasquez   4 10 22:01.9 1:26:32.4 2:00.6
5 190 Josue Lopez   12 22 25:08.3 1:51:40.7 5:07.1
6 186 Alejandro Chimely   More Than 5   25:55.1 2:17:35.9 5:53.9
7 189 Pierre Garcia   More Than 5   26:24.8 2:44:00.7 6:23.6
8 194 Luis Uresti   More Than 5   26:33.6 3:10:34.3 6:32.3
9 188 Daniel Diaz   More Than 5   26:44.6 3:37:19.0 6:43.4
10 193 Juan Ruiz   More Than 5   28:47.6 4:06:06.6 8:46.3
11 192 Cristian Ortiz   More Than 5   32:01.4 4:38:08.1 12:00.2

Team - IDEA Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:58:56.4

Ave Time:23:47.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 105 Luis Gomez   5 5 22:23.8 22:23.8 2:22.6
2 106 Diego Hernandez   6 11 22:55.8 45:19.7 2:54.6
3 109 Joel Telles   7 18 23:24.4 1:08:44.1 3:23.2
4 110 Javier Alanis   10 28 24:34.1 1:33:18.3 4:32.9
5 107 Trey Lopez   13 41 25:38.1 1:58:56.4 5:36.9

Team - Monte Alto

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 2:06:37.4

Ave Time:25:19.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 146 Jose Villarreal   8 8 24:09.0 24:09.0 4:07.8
2 141 Gutierrez Juan   9 17 24:24.9 48:34.0 4:23.7
3 142 Paul Layton   11 28 24:39.2 1:13:13.2 4:37.9
4 145 Kevin Vargas   14 42 25:51.6 1:39:04.8 5:50.3
5 147 Alexis Zamora   15 57 27:32.5 2:06:37.4 7:31.3
6 143 Jesus Trevino   More Than 5   28:36.2 2:35:13.7 8:35.0

Team - Edinbrg IDEA Quest

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 22 Julio Cobos   Less Than 5   22:20.9 22:20.9 2:19.7
2 23 Ernesto Hernandez   Less Than 5   26:05.4 48:26.4 6:04.2
3 25 Emilliano Palomo   Less Than 5   30:03.6 1:18:30.0 10:02.4
4 24 Hayden Klein   Less Than 5   30:24.8 1:48:54.9 10:23.6

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 93 Daniel Robles   Less Than 5   20:01.2 20:01.2 0:00.0
2 78 Hazael Gomez   Less Than 5   21:10.7 41:11.9 1:09.4
3 85 Ramiro Vera   Less Than 5   25:53.0 1:07:04.9 5:51.8

Team - IDEA North Mission

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 59 Luis Salinas   Less Than 5   22:27.4 22:27.4 2:26.1
2 58 Liam Grant   Less Than 5   29:16.2 51:43.6 9:15.0

Team - Vanguard Beethoven

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 162 Eddie Cantu   Less Than 5   21:10.7 21:10.7 1:09.5
2 161 Jared Garza   Less Than 5   26:28.5 47:39.2 6:27.3

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Edinbrg IDEA Quest

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:21:48.7

Ave Time:16:21.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 Abraham Rodriguez   2 2 14:05.9 14:05.9 0:02.8
2 17 Anthony Capatillo   4 6 16:35.3 30:41.2 2:32.1
3 19 Nicholas Hernandez   5 11 16:42.1 47:23.4 2:39.0
4 18 Pedro Cerda   7 18 17:07.5 1:04:30.9 3:04.3
5 20 Issac Mireles   8 26 17:17.7 1:21:48.7 3:14.6

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:23:55.2

Ave Time:16:47.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 184 Emiliano Pina   1 1 14:03.1 14:03.1 0:00.0
2 182 Christopher Casarez   3 4 14:41.5 28:44.6 0:38.3
3 180 Jose Barrelas   6 10 16:59.3 45:44.0 2:56.1
4 181 Aaron Cantu   9 19 18:45.5 1:04:29.5 4:42.3
5 183 Gabriel Pena   10 29 19:25.6 1:23:55.2 5:22.5

Team - IDEA Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 108 Fernando Rivera   Less Than 5   15:54.4 15:54.4 1:51.2
2 104 Juan Cantu Jr   Less Than 5   16:38.3 32:32.7 2:35.1
3 103 Christian Veraza   Less Than 5   20:53.6 53:26.4 6:50.4

Team - Donna IDEA Academy

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 12 Mathew Montes   Less Than 5   20:32.1 20:32.1 6:29.0
2 13 Kreg Torres   Less Than 5   21:04.3 41:36.5 7:01.1