UIL District 31-6A Cross Country Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:28:24.1

Ave Time:17:40.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 250 Alexis Rodriguez   3 3 16:51.1 16:51.1 0:54.1
2 251 Francisco Roman   6 9 17:16.5 34:07.6 1:19.5
3 245 Alexis Garcia   8 17 17:20.9 51:28.6 1:23.9
4 252 Jose Vera   14 31 18:23.4 1:09:52.0 2:26.4
5 247 Jair Lopez   16 47 18:32.0 1:28:24.1 2:35.1
6 249 Shaun Ramirez   More Than 5   18:50.4 1:47:14.5 2:53.4
7 246 Jeremy Garcia   More Than 5   19:59.7 2:07:14.2 4:02.7

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:30:48.0

Ave Time:18:09.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 165 Esteban Avila   5 5 17:11.9 17:11.9 1:14.9
2 170 Jesus Rodriguez   9 14 17:40.0 34:51.9 1:43.0
3 167 Joel Garcia   11 25 18:00.0 52:52.0 2:03.1
4 168 Heriberto Gonzalez   21 46 18:45.5 1:11:37.6 2:48.5
5 166 Miguel Barron   26 72 19:10.4 1:30:48.0 3:13.4
6 169 Carlos Herrera   More Than 5   19:23.7 1:50:11.8 3:26.8
7 171 Francisco Torres   More Than 5   19:38.0 2:09:49.8 3:41.0

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:32:38.4

Ave Time:18:31.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 299 Diego Garcia   13 13 18:09.2 18:09.2 2:12.2
2 297 Marcelo Corbitt   15 28 18:29.3 36:38.5 2:32.3
3 304 Manuel Zaleta   17 45 18:32.6 55:11.2 2:35.6
4 302 Jayeth Lopez   19 64 18:40.6 1:13:51.9 2:43.7
5 301 Joseph Guillen   22 86 18:46.5 1:32:38.4 2:49.5
6 298 Ethan De Leon   More Than 5   19:02.9 1:51:41.3 3:05.9
7 303 Rafael Tomas Vidaurri   More Than 5   20:51.9 2:12:33.2 4:54.9

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:32:42.8

Ave Time:18:32.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 431 Rogelio Aguirre   2 2 16:14.3 16:14.3 0:17.3
2 436 Dario Nava   18 20 18:37.6 34:51.9 2:40.6
3 434 Josue Cisneros   23 43 18:52.2 53:44.2 2:55.2
4 438 Cristian Sanchez   27 70 19:22.8 1:13:07.0 3:25.8
5 437 Angel Reyna   30 100 19:35.7 1:32:42.8 3:38.7
6 432 Alexander Betancourt   More Than 5   20:35.7 1:53:18.5 4:38.7
7 435 Abraham Melendez   More Than 5   21:27.1 2:14:45.6 5:30.1

Team - Edinburg HIgh School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:34:18.8

Ave Time:18:51.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 206 Edelmiro Marroquin   7 7 17:17.5 17:17.5 1:20.6
2 208 Adrian Tobias   10 17 17:43.6 35:01.2 1:46.6
3 209 Gerardo Vasquez   28 45 19:24.1 54:25.3 3:27.1
4 207 Darian Serna   31 76 19:52.5 1:14:17.9 3:55.5
5 204 Christopher Garcia   32 108 20:00.8 1:34:18.8 4:03.8
6 205 Isaac Gonzalez   More Than 5   20:02.5 1:54:21.3 4:05.5
7 203 Timothy Aguirre   More Than 5   20:11.8 2:14:33.2 4:14.8

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:46:30.4

Ave Time:21:18.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 534 Hector Solis   1 1 15:56.9 15:56.9 0:00.0
2 532 Miguel Reyes   12 13 18:03.4 34:00.4 2:06.4
3 531 Dylan Puente   33 46 20:41.5 54:42.0 4:44.5
4 533 Ivan Rodriguez   38 84 21:18.4 1:16:00.4 5:21.4
5 530 David Guajardo   40 124 30:30.0 1:46:30.4 14:33.0

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:37:35.3

Ave Time:19:31.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 385 Daniel Lopez   4 4 17:06.5 17:06.5 1:09.5
2 390 Cristo Torres   25 29 19:09.6 36:16.2 3:12.6
3 384 Jesus Dominguez   29 58 19:30.8 55:47.0 3:33.8
4 386 Alberto Medrano   34 92 20:46.2 1:16:33.3 4:49.2
5 389 Ronaldo Ramirez   37 129 21:02.0 1:37:35.3 5:05.0
6 381 Arturo Almanzan   More Than 5   22:18.0 1:59:53.3 6:21.0
7 387 Jorge Ortiz   More Than 5   23:42.5 2:23:35.9 7:45.5

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:41:05.6

Ave Time:20:13.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 486 Jose Zuniga   20 20 18:44.9 18:44.9 2:48.0
2 483 Osvaldo Martinez   24 44 18:53.3 37:38.3 2:56.3
3 480 Gerardo Cruz   35 79 20:48.2 58:26.5 4:51.2
4 479 Darien Coronado   36 115 20:55.3 1:19:21.8 4:58.3
5 482 Aaron Hernandez   39 154 21:43.8 1:41:05.6 5:46.8
6 484 David Saenz   More Than 5   24:19.0 2:05:24.7 8:22.0
7 481 Rudy Gonzalez   More Than 5   24:40.8 2:30:05.6 8:43.9

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 327 Diego Reyes   Less Than 5   20:52.4 20:52.4 4:55.4
2 326 Juan Gonzalez   Less Than 5   28:07.2 48:59.6 12:10.2

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:46:39.5

Ave Time:21:19.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Irving Gonzalez   4 4 20:40.3 20:40.3 1:37.6
2 335 Daniel Ramirez   5 9 20:55.0 41:35.3 1:52.3
3 337 Brandon Sauceda   7 16 20:59.1 1:02:34.5 1:56.4
4 328 Brandon Flores   8 24 21:27.4 1:24:01.9 2:24.7
5 329 Haze Gambeta   19 43 22:37.6 1:46:39.5 3:34.9
6 336 Oiram Santos   More Than 5   23:01.1 2:09:40.6 3:58.4
7 330 Jesus Garcia   More Than 5   25:36.1 2:35:16.8 6:33.5
8 332 Joseph Gonzalez   More Than 5   32:19.0 3:07:35.9 13:16.3
9 333 Hector Perez   More Than 5   33:14.2 3:40:50.1 14:11.5

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:49:10.2

Ave Time:21:50.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 398 Omar Solis   3 3 20:31.5 20:31.5 1:28.8
2 391 Miguel Campos   11 14 21:40.7 42:12.2 2:38.0
3 392 William Cano   14 28 22:08.2 1:04:20.5 3:05.5
4 393 Ediberto Iracheta   16 44 22:24.2 1:26:44.8 3:21.6
5 394 Alan Mendoza   17 61 22:25.4 1:49:10.2 3:22.8
6 399 Ruben Tijerina   More Than 5   22:33.7 2:11:44.0 3:31.0
7 395 Juan Morales   More Than 5   23:47.8 2:35:31.8 4:45.2

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:51:16.9

Ave Time:22:15.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 493 Christopher Gonzalez   6 6 20:58.7 20:58.7 1:56.0
2 489 Tristan Corona   10 16 21:32.3 42:31.0 2:29.6
3 496 Kevin Martinez   13 29 22:03.4 1:04:34.5 3:00.7
4 492 Johnathan Garcia   22 51 23:05.9 1:27:40.5 4:03.3
5 487 Adrian Alaniz   26 77 23:36.4 1:51:16.9 4:33.7
6 498 Aaron Salinas   More Than 5   24:26.1 2:15:43.0 5:23.5
7 488 Osiel Cantu   More Than 5   26:34.4 2:42:17.4 7:31.7
8 495 Alexis Martinez   More Than 5   28:05.5 3:10:23.0 9:02.8
9 497 Pedro Ortiz   More Than 5   29:40.4 3:40:03.4 10:37.7
10 500 Sergio Tinajero   More Than 5   31:02.4 4:11:05.9 11:59.7

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:50:57.7

Ave Time:22:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 444 Julian Rodriguez   1 1 19:02.6 19:02.6 0:00.0
2 441 Diego Garza   15 16 22:16.4 41:19.1 3:13.7
3 440 Edrick Garcia   20 36 22:50.6 1:04:09.8 3:48.0
4 439 Brandon Chavez   21 57 22:53.5 1:27:03.3 3:50.8
5 443 Adrian Rodriguez   28 85 23:54.3 1:50:57.7 4:51.6
6 442 Brandon Martinez   More Than 5   26:14.3 2:17:12.0 7:11.6
7 446 Jeremy Villarreal   More Than 5   26:42.9 2:43:54.9 7:40.2
8 445 Reynol Rodriguez   More Than 5   27:28.8 3:11:23.8 8:26.2

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:58:14.3

Ave Time:23:38.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 177 Eric Reyes   2 2 19:23.4 19:23.4 0:20.7
2 172 Rene Galvan   12 14 21:47.7 41:11.1 2:45.0
3 178 Uriel Segovia   25 39 23:28.9 1:04:40.1 4:26.3
4 175 Nixon Mendoza   29 68 24:01.2 1:28:41.3 4:58.5
5 174 Tommy Maldonado   30 98 29:32.9 1:58:14.3 10:30.3

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:54:47.0

Ave Time:22:57.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 254 Anthony Flores   9 9 21:31.8 21:31.8 2:29.2
2 259 Justin Segovia   18 27 22:37.1 44:09.0 3:34.5
3 258 Jonathan Rivas   23 50 23:24.8 1:07:33.8 4:22.1
4 256 Alan Perez   24 74 23:27.3 1:31:01.2 4:24.7
5 260 Casimiro Sustaita   27 101 23:45.7 1:54:47.0 4:43.0
6 253 Adrian Alvarez   More Than 5   25:11.7 2:19:58.7 6:09.0

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 308 Alan Reyes   Less Than 5   19:40.9 19:40.9 0:38.3
2 306 Jaylen Davis   Less Than 5   21:03.0 40:44.0 2:00.3
3 309 Esau Robles   Less Than 5   21:21.3 1:02:05.4 2:18.7
4 307 Alejandro O Garcia   Less Than 5   23:32.0 1:25:37.4 4:29.4

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 539 Isaiah Trevino   Less Than 5   24:57.3 24:57.3 5:54.6
2 537 Joe Fernandez   Less Than 5   26:35.7 51:33.1 7:33.1
3 535 Juan Carlos Gonzalez   Less Than 5   26:41.5 1:18:14.7 7:38.9

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:02:29.4

Ave Time:12:29.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 164 Henry Zuniga   3 3 11:59.4 11:59.4 0:17.9
2 159 Bryan Martinez   7 10 12:24.6 24:24.0 0:43.2
3 157 Michael Garcia   12 22 12:36.2 37:00.3 0:54.7
4 160 Jesus Morin   14 36 12:44.1 49:44.4 1:02.6
5 154 Ezeqiel Castillo   15 51 12:45.0 1:02:29.4 1:03.5
6 155 Lorenzo Castillo   More Than 5   13:33.8 1:16:03.3 1:52.3
7 153 Angel Cantu   More Than 5   14:13.9 1:30:17.2 2:32.4
8 163 Jose Vela   More Than 5   16:09.2 1:46:26.5 4:27.8
9 158 Isaiah Leon   More Than 5   17:06.9 2:03:33.4 5:25.4

Team - Edinburg HIgh School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:03:49.9

Ave Time:12:46.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 200 Juan Picasso   4 4 12:07.1 12:07.1 0:25.7
2 196 Monico Barron   5 9 12:23.6 24:30.7 0:42.1
3 199 Nicholas Lopez   8 17 12:25.5 36:56.2 0:44.0
4 198 Gerardo Gonzalez   10 27 12:30.7 49:26.9 0:49.2
5 201 Diego Sanchez   25 52 14:23.0 1:03:49.9 2:41.5
6 197 Jorge Cuevas   More Than 5   16:03.2 1:19:53.2 4:21.8

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:02:58.3

Ave Time:12:35.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 243 Jacob Roman   1 1 11:41.4 11:41.4 0:00.0
2 244 Angel Vasquez   9 10 12:28.2 24:09.6 0:46.7
3 240 Omar Morin   16 26 12:50.4 37:00.0 1:08.9
4 242 Diego Requena   17 43 12:57.0 49:57.1 1:15.5
5 233 Kevin Alvarez   18 61 13:01.2 1:02:58.3 1:19.7
6 241 Derek Posada   More Than 5   13:15.0 1:16:13.3 1:33.5
7 239 Jesus Martinez   More Than 5   13:18.7 1:29:32.0 1:37.2
8 235 Noaha Davila   More Than 5   13:21.1 1:42:53.2 1:39.6
9 236 Erick Gonzalez   More Than 5   14:40.6 1:57:33.8 2:59.1
10 234 Marcus Brown   More Than 5   15:09.6 2:12:43.5 3:28.2

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:03:38.7

Ave Time:12:43.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 Noah Lopez   2 2 11:58.1 11:58.1 0:16.6
2 294 Joel Serna   6 8 12:24.5 24:22.6 0:43.1
3 291 Eduardo Jaramillo   13 21 12:37.6 37:00.3 0:56.2
4 295 Derek Warkentine   20 41 13:08.7 50:09.0 1:27.2
5 290 Diego Camarena   21 62 13:29.6 1:03:38.7 1:48.2
6 300 Anthony Moreno   More Than 5   14:14.5 1:17:53.2 2:33.0
7 296 Aden Ybarra   More Than 5   14:27.9 1:32:21.1 2:46.4
8 293 Brandon Pena   More Than 5   14:30.3 1:46:51.4 2:48.8

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:06:53.1

Ave Time:13:22.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 374 Freddy Oviedo   11 11 12:32.6 12:32.6 0:51.2
2 369 Angel Hernandez   19 30 13:01.6 25:34.3 1:20.2
3 379 Benjamin Valdivia   22 52 13:39.7 39:14.1 1:58.3
4 380 Damien Vela   23 75 13:41.5 52:55.6 2:00.0
5 372 Abdo Medina   24 99 13:57.5 1:06:53.1 2:16.0
6 370 Gerardo Hernandez   More Than 5   14:04.4 1:20:57.6 2:23.0
7 366 Angel Delgado   More Than 5   14:05.8 1:35:03.4 2:24.3
8 376 Eduardo Ramos   More Than 5   14:56.2 1:49:59.7 3:14.8
9 377 Eduardo Reyes   More Than 5   16:07.9 2:06:07.6 4:26.4

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:21:23.3

Ave Time:16:16.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 472 Obed Juarez   26 26 15:21.8 15:21.8 3:40.4
2 475 Heriberto Martinez   27 53 15:56.6 31:18.5 4:15.2
3 473 Angel Leal   28 81 16:30.7 47:49.3 4:49.3
4 474 Joseph Lucio   29 110 16:43.5 1:04:32.8 5:02.0
5 470 Jose Diaz   30 140 16:50.5 1:21:23.3 5:09.0
6 468 Francisco Borrego   More Than 5   16:54.7 1:38:18.1 5:13.3

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 320 Jose Borrego   Less Than 5   11:52.5 11:52.5 0:11.0
2 325 Thom Torres   Less Than 5   12:50.0 24:42.6 1:08.6
3 322 Brandon Cazarin   Less Than 5   14:53.3 39:35.9 3:11.9
4 323 Carlos Guzman   Less Than 5   15:32.1 55:08.1 3:50.7

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 427 Edu Alvarez   Less Than 5   14:09.3 14:09.3 2:27.9
2 429 Ricardo Ibarra Tabares   Less Than 5   14:20.6 28:29.9 2:39.1
3 428 Maximilio Torres   Less Than 5   15:20.1 43:50.1 3:38.6
4 430 Cesar Sauceda   Less Than 5   20:14.7 1:04:04.8 8:33.3

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 527 Placido Lopez   Less Than 5   13:47.4 13:47.4 2:06.0
2 525 Rene Badillo   Less Than 5   15:11.4 28:58.9 3:30.0
3 529 Carlos Uribe   Less Than 5   15:32.2 44:31.1 3:50.7
4 526 Elias Baldaso   Less Than 5   21:53.2 1:06:24.4 10:11.8