UIL District 31-6A Cross Country Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:44:48.8

Ave Time:20:57.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 152 Maddison Surita   2 2 19:39.9 19:39.9 0:19.1
2 149 Dianette Garcia   4 6 20:15.7 39:55.7 0:54.9
3 146 Francesca Alvarado   5 11 20:50.7 1:00:46.4 1:29.8
4 151 Marbella Marques   6 17 21:24.8 1:22:11.3 2:04.0
5 148 Herminia Corado   16 33 22:37.4 1:44:48.8 3:16.6
6 147 Audrey Chavez   More Than 5   23:20.9 2:08:09.7 4:00.1
7 150 Jasmine Loredo   More Than 5   23:43.3 2:31:53.1 4:22.4

Team - Edinburg HIgh School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:48:42.3

Ave Time:21:44.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 191 Mia Guillen   3 3 20:02.3 20:02.3 0:41.5
2 192 Fernanda Montalvo   8 11 21:33.9 41:36.3 2:13.1
3 189 Frida Escobedo   10 21 21:52.3 1:03:28.7 2:31.4
4 195 Lizbeth Raya   13 34 22:19.5 1:25:48.2 2:58.6
5 188 Denae Arellano   17 51 22:54.1 1:48:42.3 3:33.3
6 194 Kaylie Rawlings   More Than 5   22:56.7 2:11:39.1 3:35.9
7 190 Ameline Garza   More Than 5   24:34.2 2:36:13.3 5:13.4

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:54:27.6

Ave Time:22:53.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 228 San Juanita Leal   1 1 19:20.8 19:20.8 0:00.0
2 227 Shayla Gaytan   14 15 22:26.0 41:46.8 3:05.1
3 226 Emily Acuna   18 33 23:01.5 1:04:48.3 3:40.6
4 230 Esmeralda Ortega   19 52 23:02.7 1:27:51.1 3:41.9
5 231 Dulce Ramirez   35 87 26:36.5 1:54:27.6 7:15.7
6 229 Julissa Martinez   More Than 5   28:24.9 2:22:52.6 9:04.1
7 232 Ashley Rocha   More Than 5   28:41.7 2:51:34.3 9:20.8

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:59:05.6

Ave Time:23:49.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Cachelle Flores   12 12 22:17.1 22:17.1 2:56.2
2 289 Ava Tovar   21 33 23:24.7 45:41.8 4:03.8
3 284 Victoria Cardenas   23 56 23:57.0 1:09:38.8 4:36.2
4 288 Debanhi Salinas   25 81 24:19.7 1:33:58.6 4:58.9
5 285 Abigail Diaz   28 109 25:07.0 1:59:05.6 5:46.1
6 283 Bianca Cardenas   More Than 5   25:30.7 2:24:36.4 6:09.9
7 287 Gabriella Martinez   More Than 5   29:22.7 2:53:59.2 10:01.9

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 2:03:50.0

Ave Time:24:46.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 523 Eileen Reyna   7 7 21:33.9 21:33.9 2:13.1
2 521 Jolyn Noriega   11 18 22:06.8 43:40.7 2:45.9
3 519 Sydney Gonzalez   24 42 24:11.2 1:07:51.9 4:50.3
4 522 Myra Ramirez   30 72 25:38.1 1:33:30.1 6:17.3
5 518 Ashley Bocanegra   40 112 30:19.9 2:03:50.0 10:59.0
6 520 Katelyn Luera   More Than 5   33:11.2 2:37:01.2 13:50.3
7 524 Larissa Rodriguez   More Than 5   33:11.9 3:10:13.2 13:51.1

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 2:03:31.8

Ave Time:24:42.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 424 Monique Estrada   9 9 21:40.7 21:40.7 2:19.8
2 426 Norma Torres   15 24 22:27.0 44:07.7 3:06.1
3 422 Leslie De Leon   29 53 25:24.0 1:09:31.7 6:03.1
4 423 Emily Escobedo   34 87 26:10.2 1:35:41.9 6:49.3
5 421 Angel Chavero   38 125 27:49.8 2:03:31.8 8:29.0
6 425 Kiara Gomez   More Than 5   29:47.9 2:33:19.7 10:27.1

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 2:06:57.7

Ave Time:25:23.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 462 Alysen Flores   20 20 23:15.3 23:15.3 3:54.5
2 465 Valeria Pedraza   22 42 23:48.9 47:04.2 4:28.0
3 467 Lesly Tinoco-Lopez   26 68 24:55.1 1:11:59.4 5:34.2
4 464 Jackie Molina   27 95 25:01.8 1:37:01.2 5:41.0
5 466 Fiorela Silva   39 134 29:56.4 2:06:57.7 10:35.6
6 463 Trinity Martinez   More Than 5   32:16.9 2:39:14.7 12:56.1

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 2:12:02.9

Ave Time:26:24.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Nicole Aguillon   31 31 25:47.2 25:47.2 6:26.4
2 356 Natalia De Leon   32 63 25:49.0 51:36.2 6:28.1
3 364 Itzel Rodriguez   33 96 26:03.2 1:17:39.5 6:42.4
4 359 Barbara Gurrola   36 132 26:48.2 1:44:27.7 7:27.3
5 362 Paulina Mata   37 169 27:35.2 2:12:02.9 8:14.3
6 363 Martha Ortega   More Than 5   30:12.4 2:42:15.4 10:51.6

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 319 Briseyda Rendon   Less Than 5   21:26.5 21:26.5 2:05.7

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:13:12.0

Ave Time:14:38.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 139 Christina Herrera   1 1 13:59.1 13:59.1 0:00.0
2 145 Magdalena Torres   2 3 14:03.0 28:02.1 0:03.8
3 138 Lyzette Garza   7 10 15:00.0 43:02.2 1:00.8
4 141 Destiny Martinez   9 19 15:02.4 58:04.6 1:03.2
5 143 Britney Salazar   11 30 15:07.3 1:13:12.0 1:08.1
6 144 Litzy Tamez   More Than 5   15:49.7 1:29:01.7 1:50.5
7 142 Jimena Pinon   More Than 5   16:33.8 1:45:35.6 2:34.6
8 137 Karen Barrera   More Than 5   17:12.5 2:02:48.1 3:13.3
9 140 Olivia Luna   More Than 5   19:06.3 2:21:54.4 5:07.1

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:14:52.0

Ave Time:14:58.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Nayla Pena   3 3 14:42.5 14:42.5 0:43.3
2 282 Carolina Zuniga   6 9 14:57.8 29:40.3 0:58.6
3 272 Jasmine Chazarreta   8 17 15:01.5 44:41.8 1:02.3
4 270 Jolyn Cantu   10 27 15:02.7 59:44.5 1:03.5
5 274 Desiree Flores   12 39 15:07.4 1:14:52.0 1:08.2
6 281 Brianna Skurka   More Than 5   15:10.2 1:30:02.2 1:11.0
7 276 Sasha Garza   More Than 5   15:25.5 1:45:27.8 1:26.3
8 269 Alexis Artiaga   More Than 5   18:40.1 2:04:08.0 4:40.9

Team - Edinburg HIgh School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:20:16.8

Ave Time:16:03.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 183 Leah Martinez   5 5 14:55.6 14:55.6 0:56.4
2 187 Danica Rivera   14 19 15:36.8 30:32.5 1:37.6
3 180 Audrey Cubria   18 37 16:08.0 46:40.5 2:08.8
4 182 Mylee Marroquin   20 57 16:35.1 1:03:15.7 2:36.0
5 184 Madison Martinez   24 81 17:01.0 1:20:16.8 3:01.9
6 186 Paloma Pozos   More Than 5   19:15.4 1:39:32.2 5:16.2

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:22:23.4

Ave Time:16:28.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 316 Galilea Lucero   13 13 15:29.1 15:29.1 1:29.9
2 313 Kayla Cedillo   15 28 15:42.4 31:11.6 1:43.3
3 317 Ana Rios   16 44 15:52.0 47:03.6 1:52.8
4 314 Isabella Cisneros   26 70 17:21.8 1:04:25.5 3:22.6
5 315 Alison Cordova   29 99 17:57.9 1:22:23.4 3:58.7
6 318 Catherine Rosas   More Than 5   19:10.5 1:41:34.0 5:11.3

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:29:22.8

Ave Time:17:52.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 347 Daniela Castillo   4 4 14:43.5 14:43.5 0:44.3
2 348 Kaylee Delgado   17 21 15:59.1 30:42.6 1:59.9
3 351 Raquel Lopez   19 40 16:22.1 47:04.8 2:22.9
4 344 Mareli Ortega   37 77 19:19.2 1:06:24.0 5:20.0
5 340 Monica Garza   40 117 22:58.7 1:29:22.8 8:59.5

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:27:46.4

Ave Time:17:33.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 415 Lucia Elizondo   23 23 16:51.4 16:51.4 2:52.2
2 418 Niobe Solis   25 48 17:02.6 33:54.0 3:03.4
3 413 Angie Clemente   27 75 17:30.5 51:24.6 3:31.4
4 412 Andrea Cantu   30 105 18:09.1 1:09:33.8 4:09.9
5 411 Alondra Perales   31 136 18:12.6 1:27:46.4 4:13.4
6 417 Angela Santana   More Than 5   19:58.8 1:47:45.2 5:59.6
7 416 Kendra Nava   More Than 5   20:00.1 2:07:45.3 6:00.9
8 414 Ashley De La Rosa   More Than 5   20:25.8 2:28:11.2 6:26.6
9 420 Viviana Yruegas   More Than 5   20:46.4 2:48:57.7 6:47.3

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:30:09.2

Ave Time:18:01.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 223 Hiromi Ortiz Gutierrez   21 21 16:36.7 16:36.7 2:37.5
2 218 Alexa Duarte   28 49 17:45.2 34:21.9 3:46.0
3 220 Kimberly Guzman   32 81 18:17.9 52:39.9 4:18.8
4 219 Dayra Guajardo   33 114 18:20.5 1:11:00.4 4:21.3
5 224 Jenna Ramirez   36 150 19:08.7 1:30:09.2 5:09.6
6 221 Megan Leal   More Than 5   19:36.2 1:49:45.4 5:37.0
7 215 Estrella Pena   More Than 5   20:48.9 2:10:34.4 6:49.7
8 222 Luna Medina   More Than 5   21:31.6 2:32:06.0 7:32.4
9 225 Marialuisa Rodriguez   More Than 5   24:33.7 2:56:39.7 10:34.5

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:34:10.9

Ave Time:18:50.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 454 Valentina Arevalo   22 22 16:47.1 16:47.1 2:47.9
2 456 Debanhi Garcia   34 56 18:22.2 35:09.3 4:23.0
3 458 Ashley Ramirez   35 91 18:52.6 54:02.0 4:53.4
4 459 Heaven Saenz   38 129 19:56.9 1:13:58.9 5:57.7
5 457 Csaey Lopez   39 168 20:11.9 1:34:10.9 6:12.8
6 455 Azul Carillo   More Than 5   20:32.3 1:54:43.2 6:33.1
7 461 Emma Trevino   More Than 5   20:54.3 2:15:37.6 6:55.1
8 460 Jade Solis   More Than 5   22:04.6 2:37:42.2 8:05.4

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 515 Valeria Torres   Less Than 5   18:56.2 18:56.2 4:57.0
2 510 Mayra Alcaron   Less Than 5   24:05.6 43:01.8 10:06.4
3 516 Brianna Vasquez   Less Than 5   24:11.6 1:07:13.4 10:12.4
4 513 Reagan Salinas   Less Than 5   24:29.5 1:31:43.0 10:30.4

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:18:42.2

Ave Time:15:44.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 408 Chelsea Ibarra   1 1 13:58.1 13:58.1 0:00.0
2 402 Yamilet Condes   2 3 15:00.8 28:58.9 1:02.6
3 401 Valeria Cavazos   8 11 16:10.4 45:09.4 2:12.3
4 403 Ariana Escobedo   12 23 16:46.2 1:01:55.6 2:48.0
5 405 Amsi Garza   13 36 16:46.6 1:18:42.2 2:48.5
6 404 Mia Flores   More Than 5   17:30.2 1:36:12.5 3:32.1
7 406 Ariel Guerra   More Than 5   19:26.8 1:55:39.3 5:28.6
8 410 Leah Villarreal   More Than 5   19:48.8 2:15:28.2 5:50.7
9 409 Jetzabel Ocanas   More Than 5   20:34.4 2:36:02.7 6:36.3

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:21:38.4

Ave Time:16:19.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 210 Kaylee Andrade   4 4 15:35.0 15:35.0 1:36.8
2 214 Jade Ortiz-Gutierrez   7 11 16:10.3 31:45.4 2:12.2
3 211 Aidee Guerrero   9 20 16:12.9 47:58.3 2:14.7
4 212 Melissa Kutzor   11 31 16:42.5 1:04:40.8 2:44.3
5 217 Yorleni Rodriguez   14 45 16:57.6 1:21:38.4 2:59.5
6 557 Vianey Avila   More Than 5   17:46.8 1:39:25.3 3:48.7
7 213 Nathalie Gallegos   More Than 5   20:50.6 2:00:16.0 6:52.5
8 216 Nicole Rodriguez   More Than 5   21:03.6 2:21:19.6 7:05.5

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:27:52.0

Ave Time:17:34.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 342 Samantha Jimenez   3 3 15:16.8 15:16.8 1:18.7
2 339 Angelique Garcia   5 8 15:52.2 31:09.1 1:54.1
3 341 Pamela Garza   18 26 18:03.8 49:12.9 4:05.7
4 346 Aileen Villasenor   23 49 19:18.4 1:08:31.3 5:20.2
5 338 Nyla Chapa   24 73 19:20.7 1:27:52.0 5:22.5
6 343 Natalia Melchor   More Than 5   20:55.0 1:48:47.1 6:56.9

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:29:50.5

Ave Time:17:58.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 267 Destiny Trevino   10 10 16:30.2 16:30.2 2:32.1
2 268 Ariel Villareal   15 25 16:59.5 33:29.8 3:01.4
3 261 Julissa Contreras   17 42 17:37.0 51:06.8 3:38.8
4 264 Kyleigh Garcia   19 61 18:05.7 1:09:12.6 4:07.6
5 262 Alexis Delarosa   28 89 20:37.8 1:29:50.5 6:39.7

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:31:21.9

Ave Time:18:16.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 451 Joselyn Martinez   6 6 16:07.9 16:07.9 2:09.8
2 453 Valeria Villarreal   16 22 17:13.3 33:21.2 3:15.1
3 448 Mia Gonzalez   21 43 18:47.5 52:08.8 4:49.4
4 449 Alexa Martinez   25 68 19:31.1 1:11:39.9 5:32.9
5 452 Gabriela Rios   26 94 19:41.9 1:31:21.9 5:43.8
6 450 Bianca Martinez   More Than 5   27:49.9 1:59:11.8 13:51.8

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:41:12.1

Ave Time:20:14.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 502 Mia Arenas   20 20 18:46.1 18:46.1 4:47.9
2 508 Sydney Munoz   22 42 18:51.1 37:37.2 4:53.0
3 509 Kayla Segoviano   27 69 20:08.3 57:45.5 6:10.1
4 507 Mia Martinez   29 98 21:32.3 1:19:17.8 7:34.1
5 506 Carolina Lopez   30 128 21:54.3 1:41:12.1 7:56.1
6 503 Jazelle Cantu   More Than 5   21:59.3 2:03:11.5 8:01.2
7 504 Catherine Garza   More Than 5   24:42.4 2:27:54.0 10:44.3
8 505 Jaylynn Guzman   More Than 5   27:49.8 2:55:43.8 13:51.6

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Alondra Santos   Less Than 5   16:17.3 16:17.3 2:19.2
2 136 Julienne Tamez   Less Than 5   18:50.1 35:07.5 4:51.9
3 132 Abeni Cuellar   Less Than 5   21:30.2 56:37.7 7:32.0
4 130 Ahzary Adriano   Less Than 5   22:22.7 1:19:00.5 8:24.6

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 312 Asante Stewart   Less Than 5   14:32.3 14:32.3 0:34.2
2 310 Iris Romero   Less Than 5   15:40.1 30:12.5 1:41.9
3 311 Alexandra Santos   Less Than 5   18:38.4 48:50.9 4:40.3