UIL District 32-5A Cross Country Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:48:54.0

Ave Time:21:46.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1074 Natalie Bazan   4 4 21:04.8 21:04.8 1:55.0
2 1078 Raven Ozuna   6 10 21:21.3 42:26.1 2:11.5
3 1077 Stephanie Mendoza   7 17 21:35.5 1:04:01.7 2:25.7
4 1079 Jennica Paz   8 25 21:38.3 1:25:40.0 2:28.5
5 1075 Mareli Cuellar   14 39 23:14.0 1:48:54.0 4:04.2
6 1076 Tea Martinez   More Than 5   23:26.3 2:12:20.4 4:16.5

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:51:21.5

Ave Time:22:16.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 897 Naia Gracia   1 1 19:09.7 19:09.7 0:00.0
2 894 Loren Averyt   3 4 21:01.4 40:11.2 1:51.6
3 899 Isabella Mitchell   12 16 22:51.2 1:03:02.5 3:41.5
4 896 Angela Garcia   15 31 23:36.8 1:26:39.3 4:27.0
5 895 Kaitlyn Barrios   18 49 24:42.1 1:51:21.5 5:32.3
6 898 Silvana Lopez   More Than 5   24:55.5 2:16:17.0 5:45.7
7 900 Christina Pena   More Than 5   26:15.1 2:42:32.2 7:05.3

Team - Edcouch Elsa

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:52:20.5

Ave Time:22:28.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 997 Miranda Guerrero   2 2 20:12.6 20:12.6 1:02.9
2 1002 Sophia Ramos   10 12 22:22.5 42:35.2 3:12.7
3 1003 Zoe Zepeda   11 23 22:41.0 1:05:16.2 3:31.2
4 1001 Alexis Ramirez   13 36 23:12.5 1:28:28.7 4:02.7
5 998 Christina Hernandez   16 52 23:51.7 1:52:20.5 4:41.9

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:57:35.3

Ave Time:23:31.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 938 Liliana Acuna   5 5 21:08.1 21:08.1 1:58.4
2 943 Summer Ramirez   9 14 21:50.5 42:58.6 2:40.7
3 939 Aileen Campos   17 31 23:58.7 1:06:57.4 4:48.9
4 945 Samara Rodriguez   19 50 25:03.4 1:32:00.8 5:53.6
5 944 Clarissa Rodriguez   20 70 25:34.5 1:57:35.3 6:24.7
6 942 Madalyn Park   More Than 5   28:16.3 2:25:51.7 9:06.6
7 940 Emily Carrizales   More Than 5   28:42.9 2:54:34.6 9:33.1

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 825 Juliana Rossiter   Less Than 5   21:29.3 21:29.3 2:19.5
2 821 Laisha Abundis   Less Than 5   25:26.1 46:55.4 6:16.3
3 822 Madeliene Curry   Less Than 5   28:08.0 1:15:03.5 8:58.2
4 824 Valerie Lopez   Less Than 5   28:38.0 1:43:41.5 9:28.2

Team - Brownsville Porter

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 854 Zailet Landeros   Less Than 5   24:11.9 24:11.9 5:02.2
2 855 Kayla Morales   Less Than 5   24:29.0 48:41.0 5:19.2
3 853 Arianna Hernandez   Less Than 5   27:38.1 1:16:19.1 8:28.3

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1046 Erika Ochoa   Less Than 5   21:13.3 21:13.3 2:03.5
2 1045 Randi Lara   Less Than 5   23:17.9 44:31.3 4:08.1

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:20:29.6

Ave Time:16:05.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1043 Sophia Torres   1 1 14:44.6 14:44.6 0:00.0
2 1038 Riley Lara   3 4 15:58.2 30:42.9 1:13.5
3 1036 Stephanie Cano   4 8 16:01.2 46:44.1 1:16.5
4 1042 Kayla Solis   7 15 16:10.7 1:02:54.9 1:26.0
5 1044 Kayline Williams   10 25 17:34.7 1:20:29.6 2:50.0
6 1041 Mia Ruiz   More Than 5   17:36.8 1:38:06.5 2:52.1
7 1037 Britney Garcia   More Than 5   18:09.4 1:56:15.9 3:24.7
8 1039 Isabella Molina   More Than 5   18:48.1 2:15:04.0 4:03.4

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:21:53.7

Ave Time:16:22.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1071 Nadine Perez   2 2 14:44.7 14:44.7 0:00.0
2 1072 Gabriela Quintanilla   5 7 16:10.2 30:54.9 1:25.5
3 1070 Joanna Munoz   6 13 16:10.4 47:05.3 1:25.7
4 1068 Melody Herrera   8 21 17:16.7 1:04:22.0 2:32.0
5 1067 Judith Gomez   9 30 17:31.6 1:21:53.7 2:46.9
6 1069 Sandra Lopez   More Than 5   18:38.9 1:40:32.6 3:54.2
7 1063 Aris Cabrera   More Than 5   19:07.7 1:59:40.3 4:23.0
8 1064 Katherine Cardona   More Than 5   20:14.4 2:19:54.7 5:29.7
9 1065 Nayeli Carrizales   More Than 5   22:53.1 2:42:47.8 8:08.4
10 1073 Deseray Vega   More Than 5   23:59.8 3:06:47.7 9:15.2

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:35:55.9

Ave Time:19:11.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 932 Daphne Baez   11 11 17:59.8 17:59.8 3:15.1
2 941 Gabriela Jimenez   12 23 18:09.3 36:09.2 3:24.6
3 935 Alyssa Garcia   13 36 18:29.4 54:38.6 3:44.7
4 937 Marlene Yanez   14 50 18:51.6 1:13:30.3 4:06.9
5 936 America Hernandez Ochoa   15 65 22:25.5 1:35:55.9 7:40.9
6 933 Angeles Cortez   More Than 5   23:09.9 1:59:05.8 8:25.2

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 802 Chelsea Solitaire   Less Than 5   15:06.9 15:06.9 0:22.2

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 817 Valerie Ramos   Less Than 5   16:58.3 16:58.3 2:13.7
2 819 Kaitlyn Vasquez   Less Than 5   20:10.8 37:09.2 5:26.2
3 818 Jocelyn Rodriguez   Less Than 5   22:04.6 59:13.8 7:19.9
4 815 Andrea Balboa   Less Than 5   24:36.5 1:23:50.4 9:51.8

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 892 Julieta Valencia   Less Than 5   16:35.9 16:35.9 1:51.3
2 889 Sage Fernandez   Less Than 5   17:27.5 34:03.5 2:42.8
3 882 Belicia Montelongo   Less Than 5   21:35.4 55:39.0 6:50.7
4 891 Kataline Rodriguez   Less Than 5   21:37.4 1:17:16.4 6:52.7

Team - Edcouch Elsa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 984 Stephanie Castillo   Less Than 5   15:37.2 15:37.2 0:52.5
2 994 Julie Callanan   Less Than 5   16:46.2 32:23.4 2:01.5
3 989 Anahi Labra   Less Than 5   17:12.4 49:35.8 2:27.7
4 991 Katelyn Mendoza   Less Than 5   24:46.4 1:14:22.3 10:01.7

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:28:33.0

Ave Time:17:42.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 880 Jennifer Jurado   1 1 15:57.0 15:57.0 0:42.6
2 886 Alondra Ruiz   2 3 16:09.8 32:06.8 0:55.5
3 881 Sara Arellano   4 7 17:09.4 49:16.2 1:55.0
4 876 Kassandra Cardenas   10 17 19:07.2 1:08:23.5 3:52.9
5 877 Cassandra De La Pena   13 30 20:09.5 1:28:33.0 4:55.2
6 879 Camila Ibarra   More Than 5   20:50.0 1:49:23.1 5:35.7
7 878 Desiree Garza   More Than 5   21:57.8 2:11:21.0 6:43.5
8 884 Alexandria Paredes   More Than 5   22:44.1 2:34:05.1 7:29.7
9 883 Savina Moran   More Than 5   24:03.6 2:58:08.7 8:49.3

Team - Edcouch Elsa

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:31:14.0

Ave Time:18:14.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 974 Mariel Romero   3 3 16:34.3 16:34.3 1:20.0
2 975 Destiny Mireles   6 9 17:45.2 34:19.5 2:30.8
3 971 Savannah Cardona   7 16 18:29.8 52:49.4 3:15.5
4 969 Joana Aldape   8 24 18:55.1 1:11:44.6 3:40.8
5 976 Serenity Garcia   12 36 19:29.4 1:31:14.0 4:15.0

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:39:29.6

Ave Time:19:53.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 810 Bryanna Lira   5 5 17:30.3 17:30.3 2:15.9
2 812 Vivica Pardo   9 14 19:05.0 36:35.3 3:50.6
3 809 Astrid Galvan   11 25 19:24.2 55:59.5 4:09.9
4 814 Samantha Zuniga   14 39 21:08.0 1:17:07.6 5:53.6
5 811 Deisy Molina   15 54 22:22.0 1:39:29.6 7:07.7

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 801 Andrea Sanchez   Less Than 5   15:14.3 15:14.3 0:00.0

Team - Donna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 930 Elva Acuna   Less Than 5   18:46.0 18:46.0 3:31.6
2 931 Jireh Dena   Less Than 5   19:57.9 38:44.0 4:43.6