UIL 32-6A Cross Country Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:46:19.0

Ave Time:21:15.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 704 Alexis Fonseca   2 2 20:26.4 20:26.4 0:05.1
2 705 Aliyah Fonseca   3 5 20:51.5 41:17.9 0:30.2
3 707 Arriana Rodriguez   4 9 21:13.5 1:02:31.5 0:52.2
4 708 Victoria Scarberry   7 16 21:52.8 1:24:24.4 1:31.5
5 709 Damaris Solis   8 24 21:54.6 1:46:19.0 1:33.2
6 703 Annalea Cano   More Than 5   23:00.6 2:09:19.6 2:39.3
7 706 Luz Jimenes   More Than 5   23:17.8 2:32:37.5 2:56.5

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:50:38.1

Ave Time:22:07.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 659 Ayianna Olivas   1 1 20:21.3 20:21.3 0:00.0
2 664 Stephanie Suarez   9 10 21:58.0 42:19.3 1:36.7
3 662 Annabel Reyes   12 22 22:36.9 1:04:56.2 2:15.6
4 661 Irene Ramirez   14 36 22:44.8 1:27:41.1 2:23.5
5 665 Brianna Venegas   16 52 22:57.0 1:50:38.1 2:35.7
6 663 Brianna Rivas   More Than 5   24:04.0 2:14:42.2 3:42.7
7 660 Lauren Powell   More Than 5   24:46.6 2:39:28.8 4:25.3

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:53:48.8

Ave Time:22:45.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 783 Kalissa Cavazos   10 10 22:19.8 22:19.8 1:58.5
2 785 Lexie Escamilla   11 21 22:30.5 44:50.3 2:09.2
3 787 Kaylee Munoz   13 34 22:41.4 1:07:31.7 2:20.1
4 788 Anna Vela   15 49 22:50.6 1:30:22.3 2:29.3
5 789 Kennedy Villalpando   17 66 23:26.4 1:53:48.8 3:05.1
6 786 Amara Gomez   More Than 5   24:21.9 2:18:10.7 4:00.6
7 784 Aamarie Ebarb   More Than 5   24:46.4 2:42:57.1 4:25.1

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:55:27.0

Ave Time:23:05.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 565 Brissa Stinson   5 5 21:37.4 21:37.4 1:16.1
2 558 Fernanda Aguilar   6 11 21:45.8 43:23.3 1:24.5
3 560 Keren Castillo   19 30 23:49.7 1:07:13.1 3:28.4
4 564 Jodi Ramos   20 50 23:58.1 1:31:11.3 3:36.8
5 563 Emillie Mireles   21 71 24:15.7 1:55:27.0 3:54.3
6 561 Kayla Garcia   More Than 5   27:51.8 2:23:18.8 7:30.5

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 2:04:38.9

Ave Time:24:55.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 614 Ashley Garcia   18 18 23:30.9 23:30.9 3:09.6
2 615 Jacqueline Gonzalez   22 40 24:36.4 48:07.3 4:15.1
3 613 Kelly Alvarado   23 63 25:00.4 1:13:07.8 4:39.1
4 619 Kida Torres   24 87 25:14.6 1:38:22.4 4:53.3
5 618 Bernice Sustaita   25 112 26:16.4 2:04:38.9 5:55.1
6 616 Jennifer Hernandez   More Than 5   26:26.0 2:31:04.9 6:04.7
7 617 Barbara Rodriguez   More Than 5   26:29.3 2:57:34.2 6:08.0

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 587 Angelia Pablo   Less Than 5   25:47.4 25:47.4 5:26.1
2 588 ALEJANDRA SERRANO   Less Than 5   26:18.1 52:05.5 5:56.8

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 743 Jasmine Ponce   Less Than 5   21:44.2 21:44.2 1:22.9
2 742 Kamren Norcross   Less Than 5   23:51.5 45:35.8 3:30.2
3 745 Alissandra Tobar   Less Than 5   24:06.6 1:09:42.4 3:45.3
4 744 Tiffany Rivera   Less Than 5   25:35.7 1:35:18.2 5:14.4

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 768 Nala Hernandez   Less Than 5   22:50.8 22:50.8 2:29.5
2 771 Clarissa Zavala   Less Than 5   22:55.2 45:46.0 2:33.9
3 769 Garza Karyme   Less Than 5   26:49.7 1:12:35.8 6:28.4
4 770 Rubi Martinez   Less Than 5   27:44.0 1:40:19.9 7:22.7

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 2:20:42.8

Ave Time:28:08.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 552 Daisy Morales   1 1 25:52.8 25:52.8 0:00.0
2 553 Jennifer Ramos   2 3 27:17.3 53:10.2 1:24.4
3 554 Diana Resendizortiz   4 7 27:26.2 1:20:36.5 1:33.3
4 550 Larissa Araiza   5 12 27:55.1 1:48:31.6 2:02.2
5 551 Brianna Del Angel   15 27 32:11.1 2:20:42.8 6:18.2

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 2:35:04.0

Ave Time:31:00.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 763 Madelyn Cardenas   3 3 27:22.6 27:22.6 1:29.7
2 766 BETHANY MARTINEZ   8 11 30:11.2 57:33.9 4:18.3
3 764 EVELYN GALVAN   10 21 30:57.1 1:28:31.0 5:04.2
4 767 LESLIE SARABIA-PADRON   18 39 33:09.9 2:01:41.0 7:17.0
5 765 ANNISSAH HERNANDEZ   19 58 33:22.9 2:35:04.0 7:30.1

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 2:36:09.2

Ave Time:31:13.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 647 Adriana Lizcano   7 7 29:45.3 29:45.3 3:52.4
2 646 Briana Leal   9 16 30:22.1 1:00:07.4 4:29.2
3 645 Angelina Guerrero   13 29 31:28.0 1:31:35.5 5:35.1
4 644 Gilliece Gomez   14 43 31:58.8 2:03:34.3 6:05.9
5 649 Eva Sauceda   17 60 32:34.8 2:36:09.2 6:42.0
6 643 Miranda Garza   More Than 5   33:20.1 3:09:29.4 7:27.2

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 2:42:10.4

Ave Time:32:26.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 691 Aylette Garcia   6 6 29:22.5 29:22.5 3:29.6
2 693 Mariella Hernandez   11 17 31:24.7 1:00:47.2 5:31.8
3 692 Ceciela Hernandez   12 29 31:26.8 1:32:14.0 5:33.9
4 690 Perla Fuentes   16 45 32:14.3 2:04:28.4 6:21.4
5 695 Karina Saenz   20 65 37:42.0 2:42:10.4 11:49.1

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 585 Brianna Cisneros   Less Than 5   27:57.2 27:57.2 2:04.3

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 599 Monserrat Gonzalez   Less Than 5   30:26.4 30:26.4 4:33.5
2 601 Johanna Juarez   Less Than 5   32:01.2 1:02:27.7 6:08.3
3 598 Laura Castillo   Less Than 5   34:37.5 1:37:05.3 8:44.6
4 604 Farrah Rodriguez   Less Than 5   36:16.5 2:13:21.8 10:23.6

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 734 Melody Vargas   Less Than 5   26:42.3 26:42.3 0:49.5
2 731 Aylin Gonzalez   Less Than 5   30:26.4 57:08.8 4:33.5

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:16:11.6

Ave Time:15:14.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 700 Annalisa Rodriguez   1 1 14:34.6 14:34.6 0:00.0
2 699 Kyra Riebeling   3 4 14:55.1 29:29.7 0:20.4
3 696 Vanessa Garcia   4 8 15:02.1 44:31.8 0:27.4
4 702 Mya Velasquez   5 13 15:22.7 59:54.5 0:48.1
5 697 Bri Morales   7 20 16:17.0 1:16:11.6 1:42.4
6 698 Andrea Posada   More Than 5   17:30.1 1:33:41.7 2:55.5

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:26:50.7

Ave Time:17:22.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 657 Lairechka Rivero   2 2 14:44.0 14:44.0 0:09.4
2 658 Mia Velez   6 8 15:51.5 30:35.6 1:16.9
3 654 Jenny Henriquez   8 16 17:18.2 47:53.8 2:43.6
4 655 Mia Limas   9 25 17:57.2 1:05:51.0 3:22.5
5 652 Anisabella Cece   10 35 20:59.7 1:26:50.7 6:25.0
6 656 Laylah Posadas   More Than 5   22:14.1 1:49:04.9 7:39.5
7 653 Eva Gomez   More Than 5   22:29.4 2:11:34.3 7:54.7

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 555 Viviana Cavazos   Less Than 5   18:13.5 18:13.5 3:38.8
2 557 Natalie Solis   Less Than 5   18:24.6 36:38.1 3:49.9
3 556 Kaylee Nino   Less Than 5   21:03.6 57:41.7 6:29.0

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Arlene Salinas   Less Than 5   17:58.4 17:58.4 3:23.7
2 582 Priscila Gomez Reyes   Less Than 5   20:36.8 38:35.2 6:02.2

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 609 Joseline Perez   Less Than 5   21:45.3 21:45.3 7:10.7
2 607 Vanessa Gonzalez   Less Than 5   22:45.6 44:31.0 8:11.0
3 608 briana Montano   Less Than 5   23:28.3 1:07:59.4 8:53.7

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 739 Nelly Valles   Less Than 5   18:05.4 18:05.4 3:30.8
2 740 Bianca Verduzco   Less Than 5   18:52.9 36:58.4 4:18.3
3 736 Ruth Martinez   Less Than 5   23:53.3 1:00:51.8 9:18.7
4 735 Jacqueline Barrera   Less Than 5   24:21.5 1:25:13.3 9:46.9

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 779 Charlotte Sander   Less Than 5   15:13.8 15:13.8 0:39.2
2 782 Laila Vallejo   Less Than 5   17:41.1 32:54.9 3:06.5
3 781 Sofia Flores   Less Than 5   18:42.2 51:37.2 4:07.6
4 780 Alyssa Ayala   Less Than 5   19:09.8 1:10:47.0 4:35.2