UIL 32-6A Cross Country Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 659 Ayianna Olivas Harlingen High 20:21.3 6:34/M    
2 2 704 Alexis Fonseca Harlingen South 20:26.4 6:35/M    
3 3 705 Aliyah Fonseca Harlingen South 20:51.5 6:43/M    
4 4 707 Arriana Rodriguez Harlingen South 21:13.5 6:51/M    
5 5 565 Brissa Stinson Brownsville Hanna 21:37.4 6:58/M    
6 (< 5) 743 Jasmine Ponce Los Fresnos 21:44.2 7:01/M    
7 6 558 Fernanda Aguilar Brownsville Hanna 21:45.8 7:01/M    
8 7 708 Victoria Scarberry Harlingen South 21:52.8 7:03/M    
9 8 709 Damaris Solis Harlingen South 21:54.6 7:04/M    
10 9 664 Stephanie Suarez Harlingen High 21:58.0 7:05/M    
11 10 783 Kalissa Cavazos Weslaco 22:19.8 7:12/M    
12 11 785 Lexie Escamilla Weslaco 22:30.5 7:15/M    
13 12 662 Annabel Reyes Harlingen High 22:36.9 7:17/M    
14 13 787 Kaylee Munoz Weslaco 22:41.4 7:19/M    
15 14 661 Irene Ramirez Harlingen High 22:44.8 7:20/M    
16 15 788 Anna Vela Weslaco 22:50.6 7:22/M    
17 (< 5) 768 Nala Hernandez San Benito 22:50.8 7:22/M    
18 (< 5) 771 Clarissa Zavala San Benito 22:55.2 7:23/M    
19 16 665 Brianna Venegas Harlingen High 22:57.0 7:24/M    
20 (> 5) 703 Annalea Cano Harlingen South 23:00.6 7:25/M    
21 (> 5) 706 Luz Jimenes Harlingen South 23:17.8 7:30/M    
22 17 789 Kennedy Villalpando Weslaco 23:26.4 7:33/M    
23 18 614 Ashley Garcia Donna North 23:30.9 7:35/M    
24 19 560 Keren Castillo Brownsville Hanna 23:49.7 7:41/M    
25 (< 5) 742 Kamren Norcross Los Fresnos 23:51.5 7:41/M    
26 20 564 Jodi Ramos Brownsville Hanna 23:58.1 7:44/M    
27 (> 5) 663 Brianna Rivas Harlingen High 24:04.0 7:46/M    
28 (< 5) 745 Alissandra Tobar Los Fresnos 24:06.6 7:46/M    
29 21 563 Emillie Mireles Brownsville Hanna 24:15.7 7:49/M    
30 (> 5) 786 Amara Gomez Weslaco 24:21.9 7:51/M    
31 22 615 Jacqueline Gonzalez Donna North 24:36.4 7:56/M    
32 (> 5) 784 Aamarie Ebarb Weslaco 24:46.4 7:59/M    
33 (> 5) 660 Lauren Powell Harlingen High 24:46.6 7:59/M    
34 23 613 Kelly Alvarado Donna North 25:00.4 8:04/M    
35 24 619 Kida Torres Donna North 25:14.6 8:08/M    
36 (< 5) 744 Tiffany Rivera Los Fresnos 25:35.7 8:15/M    
37 (< 5) 587 Angelia Pablo Brownsville Rivera 25:47.4 8:19/M    
38 25 618 Bernice Sustaita Donna North 26:16.4 8:28/M    
39 (< 5) 588 ALEJANDRA SERRANO Brownsville Rivera 26:18.1 8:29/M    
40 (> 5) 616 Jennifer Hernandez Donna North 26:26.0 8:31/M    
41 (> 5) 617 Barbara Rodriguez Donna North 26:29.3 8:32/M    
42 (< 5) 769 Garza Karyme San Benito 26:49.7 8:39/M    
43 (< 5) 770 Rubi Martinez San Benito 27:44.0 8:57/M    
44 (> 5) 561 Kayla Garcia Brownsville Hanna 27:51.8 8:59/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 552 Daisy Morales Brownsville Hanna 25:52.8 8:21/M    
2 (< 5) 734 Melody Vargas Los Fresnos 26:42.3 8:37/M    
3 2 553 Jennifer Ramos Brownsville Hanna 27:17.3 8:48/M    
4 3 763 Madelyn Cardenas San Benito 27:22.6 8:50/M    
5 4 554 Diana Resendizortiz Brownsville Hanna 27:26.2 8:51/M    
6 5 550 Larissa Araiza Brownsville Hanna 27:55.1 9:00/M    
7 (< 5) 585 Brianna Cisneros Brownsville Rivera 27:57.2 9:01/M    
8 6 691 Aylette Garcia Harlingen South 29:22.5 9:28/M    
9 7 647 Adriana Lizcano Harlingen High 29:45.3 9:36/M    
10 8 766 BETHANY MARTINEZ San Benito 30:11.2 9:44/M    
11 9 646 Briana Leal Harlingen High 30:22.1 9:48/M    
12 (< 5) 731 Aylin Gonzalez Los Fresnos 30:26.4 9:49/M    
13 (< 5) 599 Monserrat Gonzalez Donna North 30:26.4 9:49/M    
14 10 764 EVELYN GALVAN San Benito 30:57.1 9:59/M    
15 11 693 Mariella Hernandez Harlingen South 31:24.7 10:08/M    
16 12 692 Ceciela Hernandez Harlingen South 31:26.8 10:08/M    
17 13 645 Angelina Guerrero Harlingen High 31:28.0 10:09/M    
18 14 644 Gilliece Gomez Harlingen High 31:58.8 10:19/M    
19 (< 5) 601 Johanna Juarez Donna North 32:01.2 10:20/M    
20 15 551 Brianna Del Angel Brownsville Hanna 32:11.1 10:23/M    
21 16 690 Perla Fuentes Harlingen South 32:14.3 10:24/M    
22 17 649 Eva Sauceda Harlingen High 32:34.8 10:30/M    
23 18 767 LESLIE SARABIA-PADRON San Benito 33:09.9 10:42/M    
24 (> 5) 643 Miranda Garza Harlingen High 33:20.1 10:45/M    
25 19 765 ANNISSAH HERNANDEZ San Benito 33:22.9 10:46/M    
26 (< 5) 598 Laura Castillo Donna North 34:37.5 11:10/M    
27 (< 5) 604 Farrah Rodriguez Donna North 36:16.5 11:42/M    
28 20 695 Karina Saenz Harlingen South 37:42.0 12:10/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 700 Annalisa Rodriguez Harlingen South 14:34.6 7:17/M    
2 2 657 Lairechka Rivero Harlingen High 14:44.0 7:22/M    
3 3 699 Kyra Riebeling Harlingen South 14:55.1 7:28/M    
4 4 696 Vanessa Garcia Harlingen South 15:02.1 7:31/M    
5 (< 5) 779 Charlotte Sander Weslaco 15:13.8 7:37/M    
6 5 702 Mya Velasquez Harlingen South 15:22.7 7:41/M    
7 6 658 Mia Velez Harlingen High 15:51.5 7:56/M    
8 7 697 Bri Morales Harlingen South 16:17.0 8:09/M    
9 8 654 Jenny Henriquez Harlingen High 17:18.2 8:39/M    
10 (> 5) 698 Andrea Posada Harlingen South 17:30.1 8:45/M    
11 (< 5) 782 Laila Vallejo Weslaco 17:41.1 8:51/M    
12 9 655 Mia Limas Harlingen High 17:57.2 8:59/M    
13 (< 5) 583 Arlene Salinas Brownsville Rivera 17:58.4 8:59/M    
14 (< 5) 739 Nelly Valles Los Fresnos 18:05.4 9:03/M    
15 (< 5) 555 Viviana Cavazos Brownsville Hanna 18:13.5 9:07/M    
16 (< 5) 557 Natalie Solis Brownsville Hanna 18:24.6 9:12/M    
17 (< 5) 781 Sofia Flores Weslaco 18:42.2 9:21/M    
18 (< 5) 740 Bianca Verduzco Los Fresnos 18:52.9 9:26/M    
19 (< 5) 780 Alyssa Ayala Weslaco 19:09.8 9:35/M    
20 (< 5) 582 Priscila Gomez Reyes Brownsville Rivera 20:36.8 10:18/M    
21 10 652 Anisabella Cece Harlingen High 20:59.7 10:30/M    
22 (< 5) 556 Kaylee Nino Brownsville Hanna 21:03.6 10:32/M    
23 (< 5) 609 Joseline Perez Donna North 21:45.3 10:53/M    
24 (> 5) 656 Laylah Posadas Harlingen High 22:14.1 11:07/M    
25 (> 5) 653 Eva Gomez Harlingen High 22:29.4 11:15/M    
26 (< 5) 607 Vanessa Gonzalez Donna North 22:45.6 11:23/M    
27 (< 5) 608 briana Montano Donna North 23:28.3 11:44/M    
28 (< 5) 736 Ruth Martinez Los Fresnos 23:53.3 11:57/M    
29 (< 5) 735 Jacqueline Barrera Los Fresnos 24:21.5 12:11/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 573 John Abrego Brownsville Hanna 16:11.6 5:13/M    
2 2 684 Geovany Cisneros Harlingen High 16:52.8 5:26/M    
3 3 686 Dominic Luna Harlingen High 16:57.0 5:28/M    
4 4 804 Derek Rodriguez Weslaco 17:09.5 5:32/M    
5 5 641 Ricardo Rubio Donna North 17:21.2 5:36/M    
6 6 640 Benjamin Rubio Donna North 17:28.3 5:38/M    
7 7 577 Ethan Perez Brownsville Hanna 17:40.2 5:42/M    
8 8 642 Jose Torres Donna North 17:41.8 5:42/M    
9 9 637 Melvin Gomez Donna North 18:00.2 5:48/M    
10 10 575 Carlos Montes Brownsville Hanna 18:11.0 5:52/M    
11 11 638 Jairo Pedraza Donna North 18:17.7 5:54/M    
12 12 685 Richard Loya Harlingen High 18:23.2 5:56/M    
13 13 689 Chris Nowak Harlingen High 18:27.1 5:57/M    
14 14 687 Carlos Marchand Harlingen High 18:31.5 5:58/M    
15 15 578 Juan Perez Brownsville Hanna 18:33.7 5:59/M    
16 16 805 Joshua Rodriguez Weslaco 18:37.5 6:00/M    
17 17 803 Joshua Martinez Weslaco 18:39.0 6:01/M    
18 18 802 Jered Garcia Weslaco 18:39.2 6:01/M    
19 19 724 Josue Briones Harlingen South 18:41.1 6:02/M    
20 20 579 Esteban Roblero Brownsville Hanna 18:55.6 6:06/M    
21 (> 5) 688 Oscar Martinez Harlingen High 18:58.4 6:07/M    
22 21 725 John Haraway Harlingen South 18:59.4 6:07/M    
23 22 800 Jarod Cavazos Weslaco 19:05.3 6:09/M    
24 (> 5) 636 Marc Corpus Donna North 19:12.7 6:12/M    
25 23 729 Judd Soto Harlingen South 19:29.1 6:17/M    
26 (> 5) 683 Michael Ambrosi Harlingen High 19:46.2 6:23/M    
27 24 777 Kevin Viera San Benito 19:48.5 6:23/M    
28 25 776 Javier Sosa San Benito 19:55.0 6:25/M    
29 26 726 Josh Martinez Harlingen South 20:00.0 6:27/M    
30 (> 5) 806 Rowly Sandoval Weslaco 20:05.8 6:29/M    
31 27 757 Gabriel Longoria Los Fresnos 20:15.9 6:32/M    
32 28 730 Carlos Torres Harlingen South 20:25.8 6:35/M    
33 (> 5) 639 Christopher Robles Donna North 20:27.2 6:36/M    
34 29 756 Alexandro Barrera Los Fresnos 20:35.5 6:38/M    
35 30 760 Miguel Rodriguez Los Fresnos 20:44.2 6:41/M    
36 (> 5) 801 Ricardo De La Rosa Weslaco 21:06.7 6:48/M    
37 31 758 Andres Lopez Los Fresnos 21:15.0 6:51/M    
38 32 774 Anthony Gomez San Benito 21:18.9 6:52/M    
39 33 773 Mauricio Esquivel San Benito 21:29.4 6:56/M    
40 34 762 David Zapata Los Fresnos 22:09.8 7:09/M    
41 (> 5) 761 Wyatt Rodriguez Los Fresnos 22:17.2 7:11/M    
42 (> 5) 759 Robert Nieto Los Fresnos 22:48.5 7:21/M    
43 35 772 Jarius Costillo San Benito 23:12.0 7:29/M    
44 (> 5) 574 Bryan Delgadillo Brownsville Hanna 23:13.8 7:29/M    
45 (> 5) 727 Neven Nieto Harlingen South 23:56.1 7:43/M    
46 (< 5) 597 Roel Renteria Brownsville Rivera 24:19.7 7:51/M    
47 (< 5) 596 Juan Regalado Brownsville Rivera 24:20.8 7:51/M    
48 (< 5) 593 Santos De La Rosa Brownsville Rivera 25:07.0 8:06/M    
49 (> 5) 581 Mario Torres Brownsville Hanna 25:08.8 8:06/M    
50 (< 5) 595 RYAN MENDOZA Brownsville Rivera 27:24.7 8:50/M    
51 (> 5) 778 Nicholas Wilson San Benito 28:04.9 9:03/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 673 Osbel Cisneros Harlingen High 20:02.4 6:28/M    
2 2 635 Rosbel Sandoval Donna North 20:23.5 6:35/M    
3 3 678 Sigifredo Salinas Harlingen High 20:28.7 6:36/M    
4 4 794 Dimas Gallegos Weslaco 20:40.2 6:40/M    
5 5 677 Fernando Quinatnilla Harlingen High 21:06.6 6:48/M    
6 6 681 Marco Vega Harlingen High 21:12.7 6:50/M    
7 7 795 Mario Garza Weslaco 21:30.0 6:56/M    
8 8 799 Ethan Urbina Weslaco 21:32.0 6:57/M    
9 9 792 David Castro Weslaco 21:43.1 7:00/M    
10 10 680 Fernando Saucedo Harlingen High 22:03.1 7:07/M    
11 11 630 Javier Gomez Donna North 22:16.6 7:11/M    
12 12 797 Sebastian Solis Weslaco 22:20.3 7:12/M    
13 13 723 Anthony Morales Harlingen South 22:45.4 7:20/M    
14 14 634 Jesus Ramos Donna North 22:52.9 7:23/M    
15 15 628 Tomas Falcon Donna North 22:54.6 7:23/M    
16 (> 5) 675 Luis Galvan Harlingen High 23:08.1 7:28/M    
17 16 633 Jacob Moreno Donna North 23:11.6 7:29/M    
18 17 720 Cristian Cervantes Harlingen South 23:15.5 7:30/M    
19 (> 5) 793 Reynaldo Cavazos Weslaco 23:24.5 7:33/M    
20 (> 5) 626 Ricardo Chacon Donna North 23:26.2 7:34/M    
21 18 718 Esteban Aguilar Harlingen South 23:27.6 7:34/M    
22 (< 5) 572 Pedro Rivera Brownsville Hanna 23:29.9 7:35/M    
23 19 719 Richard Bergendhal Harlingen South 23:45.2 7:40/M    
24 (< 5) 568 Octavio Balderas Brownsville Hanna 24:22.0 7:52/M    
25 (> 5) 682 Francisco Zuniga Harlingen High 24:26.2 7:53/M    
26 (> 5) 629 Angel Flores Donna North 25:19.9 8:10/M    
27 20 722 Caleb Garcia Harlingen South 25:24.9 8:12/M    
28 (< 5) 752 Daniel Canales Los Fresnos 25:43.7 8:18/M    
29 (> 5) 721 Noah Escamilla Harlingen South 26:20.9 8:30/M    
30 (> 5) 679 Joehazel Sauceda Harlingen High 26:38.2 8:35/M    
31 (< 5) 755 Edson Vargas Mora Los Fresnos 26:42.0 8:37/M    
32 (< 5) 753 James Garcia Los Fresnos 26:47.3 8:38/M    
33 (< 5) 591 Miguel Lagunes Brownsville Rivera 27:23.7 8:50/M    
34 (< 5) 754 Jose Ponce Los Fresnos 28:21.2 9:09/M    
35 (> 5) 627 Erik Charies Donna North 30:05.9 9:42/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 670 Zachary Lamar Harlingen High 11:16.4 5:38/M    
2 2 710 Omar Galan Harlingen South 11:49.8 5:55/M    
3 (< 5) 790 Draven Blake Weslaco 12:14.6 6:07/M    
4 3 671 Juan Marchand Harlingen High 12:22.4 6:11/M    
5 (< 5) 567 Nehemias Lopez Brownsville Hanna 12:35.4 6:18/M    
6 4 667 Julian Cortez Harlingen High 12:39.0 6:20/M    
7 5 713 Eric Mata Harlingen South 13:01.2 6:31/M    
8 6 717 Gabino Sanchez Harlingen South 13:18.7 6:39/M    
9 (< 5) 749 Diego Noriega Los Fresnos 13:29.8 6:45/M    
10 7 716 Andres Sanchez Harlingen South 13:34.6 6:47/M    
11 (< 5) 566 Joan Cruz Brownsville Hanna 13:51.2 6:56/M    
12 8 624 Randy Rodriguez Donna North 13:59.5 7:00/M    
13 9 714 Cort Orgera Harlingen South 14:15.2 7:08/M    
14 10 620 Arturo Castro Donna North 14:26.1 7:13/M    
15 11 668 Levi Fuentes Harlingen High 14:37.0 7:19/M    
16 12 666 Jacob Alvardo Harlingen High 15:02.6 7:31/M    
17 13 621 John Cavazos Donna North 15:21.5 7:41/M    
18 (> 5) 712 Carson Garza Harlingen South 15:57.5 7:59/M    
19 (> 5) 672 Michael Villarreal Harlingen High 16:09.3 8:05/M    
20 14 623 Daniel Rodriguez Donna North 16:25.3 8:13/M    
21 15 625 Alejandro Salazar Donna North 17:17.2 8:39/M    
22 (< 5) 747 Noah Casas Los Fresnos 18:24.9 9:12/M    
23 (< 5) 750 Devan Ulluela Los Fresnos 18:46.2 9:23/M    
24 (> 5) 669 Cameron Hernandez Harlingen High 20:19.6 10:10/M    
25 (< 5) 748 Jose Lopez Los Fresnos 21:18.2 10:39/M    
DQ DQ 791 Jason Martinez Weslaco