UIL 32-6A Cross Country Championships

October 14, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:28:49.3

Ave Time:17:45.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 641 Ricardo Rubio   5 5 17:21.2 17:21.2 1:09.5
2 640 Benjamin Rubio   6 11 17:28.3 34:49.5 1:16.6
3 642 Jose Torres   8 19 17:41.8 52:31.3 1:30.2
4 637 Melvin Gomez   9 28 18:00.2 1:10:31.6 1:48.6
5 638 Jairo Pedraza   11 39 18:17.7 1:28:49.3 2:06.0
6 636 Marc Corpus   More Than 5   19:12.7 1:48:02.1 3:01.1
7 639 Christopher Robles   More Than 5   20:27.2 2:08:29.4 4:15.6

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:29:11.8

Ave Time:17:50.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 684 Geovany Cisneros   2 2 16:52.8 16:52.8 0:41.2
2 686 Dominic Luna   3 5 16:57.0 33:49.8 0:45.3
3 685 Richard Loya   12 17 18:23.2 52:13.1 2:11.5
4 689 Chris Nowak   13 30 18:27.1 1:10:40.2 2:15.5
5 687 Carlos Marchand   14 44 18:31.5 1:29:11.8 2:19.9
6 688 Oscar Martinez   More Than 5   18:58.4 1:48:10.2 2:46.7
7 683 Michael Ambrosi   More Than 5   19:46.2 2:07:56.4 3:34.5

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:29:32.4

Ave Time:17:54.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 573 John Abrego   1 1 16:11.6 16:11.6 0:00.0
2 577 Ethan Perez   7 8 17:40.2 33:51.9 1:28.6
3 575 Carlos Montes   10 18 18:11.0 52:03.0 1:59.4
4 578 Juan Perez   15 33 18:33.7 1:10:36.8 2:22.1
5 579 Esteban Roblero   20 53 18:55.6 1:29:32.4 2:44.0
6 574 Bryan Delgadillo   More Than 5   23:13.8 1:52:46.3 7:02.1
7 581 Mario Torres   More Than 5   25:08.8 2:17:55.2 8:57.2

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:32:10.6

Ave Time:18:26.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 804 Derek Rodriguez   4 4 17:09.5 17:09.5 0:57.9
2 805 Joshua Rodriguez   16 20 18:37.5 35:47.1 2:25.8
3 803 Joshua Martinez   17 37 18:39.0 54:26.1 2:27.3
4 802 Jered Garcia   18 55 18:39.2 1:13:05.3 2:27.5
5 800 Jarod Cavazos   22 77 19:05.3 1:32:10.6 2:53.6
6 806 Rowly Sandoval   More Than 5   20:05.8 1:52:16.5 3:54.1
7 801 Ricardo De La Rosa   More Than 5   21:06.7 2:13:23.2 4:55.0

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:37:35.7

Ave Time:19:31.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 724 Josue Briones   19 19 18:41.1 18:41.1 2:29.5
2 725 John Haraway   21 40 18:59.4 37:40.6 2:47.8
3 729 Judd Soto   23 63 19:29.1 57:09.8 3:17.5
4 726 Josh Martinez   26 89 20:00.0 1:17:09.9 3:48.4
5 730 Carlos Torres   28 117 20:25.8 1:37:35.7 4:14.1
6 727 Neven Nieto   More Than 5   23:56.1 2:01:31.8 7:44.4

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:45:43.9

Ave Time:21:08.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 777 Kevin Viera   24 24 19:48.5 19:48.5 3:36.8
2 776 Javier Sosa   25 49 19:55.0 39:43.5 3:43.3
3 774 Anthony Gomez   32 81 21:18.9 1:01:02.4 5:07.2
4 773 Mauricio Esquivel   33 114 21:29.4 1:22:31.9 5:17.7
5 772 Jarius Costillo   35 149 23:12.0 1:45:43.9 7:00.3
6 778 Nicholas Wilson   More Than 5   28:04.9 2:13:48.8 11:53.2

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 1:45:00.5

Ave Time:21:00.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 757 Gabriel Longoria   27 27 20:15.9 20:15.9 4:04.3
2 756 Alexandro Barrera   29 56 20:35.5 40:51.5 4:23.8
3 760 Miguel Rodriguez   30 86 20:44.2 1:01:35.7 4:32.5
4 758 Andres Lopez   31 117 21:15.0 1:22:50.7 5:03.4
5 762 David Zapata   34 151 22:09.8 1:45:00.5 5:58.1
6 761 Wyatt Rodriguez   More Than 5   22:17.2 2:07:17.8 6:05.6
7 759 Robert Nieto   More Than 5   22:48.5 2:30:06.3 6:36.8

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 597 Roel Renteria   Less Than 5   24:19.7 24:19.7 8:08.1
2 596 Juan Regalado   Less Than 5   24:20.8 48:40.6 8:09.2
3 593 Santos De La Rosa   Less Than 5   25:07.0 1:13:47.7 8:55.4
4 595 RYAN MENDOZA   Less Than 5   27:24.7 1:41:12.4 11:13.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:44:53.7

Ave Time:20:58.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 673 Osbel Cisneros   1 1 20:02.4 20:02.4 0:00.0
2 678 Sigifredo Salinas   3 4 20:28.7 40:31.2 0:26.3
3 677 Fernando Quinatnilla   5 9 21:06.6 1:01:37.8 1:04.2
4 681 Marco Vega   6 15 21:12.7 1:22:50.5 1:10.3
5 680 Fernando Saucedo   10 25 22:03.1 1:44:53.7 2:00.7
6 675 Luis Galvan   More Than 5   23:08.1 2:08:01.9 3:05.7
7 682 Francisco Zuniga   More Than 5   24:26.2 2:32:28.1 4:23.8
8 679 Joehazel Sauceda   More Than 5   26:38.2 2:59:06.4 6:35.8

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:47:45.8

Ave Time:21:33.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 794 Dimas Gallegos   4 4 20:40.2 20:40.2 0:37.7
2 795 Mario Garza   7 11 21:30.0 42:10.2 1:27.6
3 799 Ethan Urbina   8 19 21:32.0 1:03:42.3 1:29.6
4 792 David Castro   9 28 21:43.1 1:25:25.4 1:40.7
5 797 Sebastian Solis   12 40 22:20.3 1:47:45.8 2:17.9
6 793 Reynaldo Cavazos   More Than 5   23:24.5 2:11:10.3 3:22.1

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:51:39.4

Ave Time:22:19.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 635 Rosbel Sandoval   2 2 20:23.5 20:23.5 0:21.1
2 630 Javier Gomez   11 13 22:16.6 42:40.2 2:14.2
3 634 Jesus Ramos   14 27 22:52.9 1:05:33.1 2:50.4
4 628 Tomas Falcon   15 42 22:54.6 1:28:27.8 2:52.2
5 633 Jacob Moreno   16 58 23:11.6 1:51:39.4 3:09.1
6 626 Ricardo Chacon   More Than 5   23:26.2 2:15:05.6 3:23.7
7 629 Angel Flores   More Than 5   25:19.9 2:40:25.6 5:17.5
8 627 Erik Charies   More Than 5   30:05.9 3:10:31.6 10:03.5

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:58:38.6

Ave Time:23:43.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 723 Anthony Morales   13 13 22:45.4 22:45.4 2:42.9
2 720 Cristian Cervantes   17 30 23:15.5 46:00.9 3:13.1
3 718 Esteban Aguilar   18 48 23:27.6 1:09:28.5 3:25.1
4 719 Richard Bergendhal   19 67 23:45.2 1:33:13.7 3:42.7
5 722 Caleb Garcia   20 87 25:24.9 1:58:38.6 5:22.4
6 721 Noah Escamilla   More Than 5   26:20.9 2:24:59.6 6:18.4

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 572 Pedro Rivera   Less Than 5   23:29.9 23:29.9 3:27.5
2 568 Octavio Balderas   Less Than 5   24:22.0 47:51.9 4:19.6

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 Miguel Lagunes   Less Than 5   27:23.7 27:23.7 7:21.3

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 752 Daniel Canales   Less Than 5   25:43.7 25:43.7 5:41.3
2 755 Edson Vargas Mora   Less Than 5   26:42.0 52:25.8 6:39.5
3 753 James Garcia   Less Than 5   26:47.3 1:19:13.1 6:44.9
4 754 Jose Ponce   Less Than 5   28:21.2 1:47:34.4 8:18.8

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:05:59.7

Ave Time:13:11.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 710 Omar Galan   2 2 11:49.8 11:49.8 0:33.4
2 713 Eric Mata   5 7 13:01.2 24:51.1 1:44.8
3 717 Gabino Sanchez   6 13 13:18.7 38:09.9 2:02.3
4 716 Andres Sanchez   7 20 13:34.6 51:44.5 2:18.2
5 714 Cort Orgera   9 29 14:15.2 1:05:59.7 2:58.7
6 712 Carson Garza   More Than 5   15:57.5 1:21:57.3 4:41.1
7 711 Nathaniel Garate   More Than 5   23:21.8 1:45:19.2 12:05.4

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:05:57.7

Ave Time:13:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 670 Zachary Lamar   1 1 11:16.4 11:16.4 0:00.0
2 671 Juan Marchand   3 4 12:22.4 23:38.9 1:06.0
3 667 Julian Cortez   4 8 12:39.0 36:17.9 1:22.6
4 668 Levi Fuentes   11 19 14:37.0 50:55.0 3:20.6
5 666 Jacob Alvardo   12 31 15:02.6 1:05:57.7 3:46.2
6 672 Michael Villarreal   More Than 5   16:09.3 1:22:07.0 4:52.8
7 669 Cameron Hernandez   More Than 5   20:19.6 1:42:26.7 9:03.2

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:17:29.8

Ave Time:15:29.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 624 Randy Rodriguez   8 8 13:59.5 13:59.5 2:43.0
2 620 Arturo Castro   10 18 14:26.1 28:25.6 3:09.6
3 621 John Cavazos   13 31 15:21.5 43:47.1 4:05.0
4 623 Daniel Rodriguez   14 45 16:25.3 1:00:12.5 5:08.9
5 625 Alejandro Salazar   15 60 17:17.2 1:17:29.8 6:00.8
6 622 Bryan Galarza   More Than 5   23:05.7 1:40:35.5 11:49.3

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 567 Nehemias Lopez   Less Than 5   12:35.4 12:35.4 1:19.0
2 566 Joan Cruz   Less Than 5   13:51.2 26:26.6 2:34.7

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 749 Diego Noriega   Less Than 5   13:29.8 13:29.8 2:13.3
2 747 Noah Casas   Less Than 5   18:24.9 31:54.7 7:08.5
3 750 Devan Ulluela   Less Than 5   18:46.2 50:41.0 7:29.8
4 748 Jose Lopez   Less Than 5   21:18.2 1:11:59.3 10:01.8

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 790 Draven Blake   Less Than 5   12:14.6 12:14.6 0:58.2
DQ 791 Jason Martinez   DQ