TCSAAL Central Texas Regional Cross Country Champ

October 16, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

6-8th Grade Open

Team - Great Hearts Northen Oaks

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:17:19.9

Ave Time:15:27.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 693 Mitchell Bias   3 3 13:33.6 13:33.6 0:35.8
2 697 Max Mendez   8 11 14:55.3 28:28.9 1:57.5
3 696 Tobin Doughty   9 20 15:06.4 43:35.4 2:08.6
4 699 Julian Vazquez   10 30 15:24.3 58:59.8 2:26.5
5 694 William Cho   22 52 18:20.1 1:17:19.9 5:22.2

Team - Valor South Austin

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:18:56.2

Ave Time:15:47.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 298 Joel Runacres   2 2 13:12.6 13:12.6 0:14.8
2 292 Everett Reyes   7 9 14:33.2 27:45.8 1:35.3
3 284 Bryden Flemming   11 20 15:30.0 43:15.8 2:32.1
4 279 Colt Dishman   13 33 15:42.7 58:58.5 2:44.8
5 285 Asher Lumbers   25 58 19:57.6 1:18:56.2 6:59.8

Team - KIPP Austin College Prep

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:25:12.2

Ave Time:17:02.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1090 Cain Jarmon   5 5 14:30.1 14:30.1 1:32.3
2 1089 Royce James   6 11 14:31.1 29:01.3 1:33.3
3 1091 Enoc Ortiz   18 29 16:55.8 45:57.2 3:58.0
4 1092 Joshua Reyes   23 52 19:15.9 1:05:13.1 6:18.0
5 1093 Joel Tovar   26 78 19:59.1 1:25:12.2 7:01.3

Team - Great Hearts Western Hills

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:24:54.7

Ave Time:16:58.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 719 Luke Uriegas-Gonzales   12 12 15:40.8 15:40.8 2:43.0
2 716 Isaiah Leath   14 26 15:47.7 31:28.5 2:49.8
3 714 Marcus Bosquez   15 41 16:40.8 48:09.4 3:43.0
4 713 Oliver Black   16 57 16:52.9 1:05:02.3 3:55.1
5 717 Sky Lee   24 81 19:52.3 1:24:54.7 6:54.4

Team - KIPP Aspire Academy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:35:11.9

Ave Time:19:02.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1059 Giovani Garcia   1 1 12:57.8 12:57.8 0:00.0
2 1060 Sebastian Mosquera Orellana   17 18 16:55.0 29:52.8 3:57.2
3 1057 Jadiel Chavez   19 37 17:00.4 46:53.3 4:02.6
4 1058 Axel Fonseca   29 66 22:32.8 1:09:26.1 9:34.9
5 1062 Eric Rodriguez   30 96 25:45.8 1:35:11.9 12:48.0

Team - IDEA Pflugerville

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:30:22.0

Ave Time:18:04.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 979 Boma Job   4 4 14:22.1 14:22.1 1:24.3
2 982 Arlo Schickler   20 24 17:01.7 31:23.9 4:03.9
3 980 Nahome Kidane   21 45 17:21.7 48:45.7 4:23.9
4 983 Christopher Yzquierdo   27 72 20:08.0 1:08:53.7 7:10.2
5 978 Pablo Hernandez   28 100 21:28.3 1:30:22.0 8:30.4
6 976 Anthony Beringer   More Than 5   25:59.8 1:56:21.8 13:01.9

Team - Compass Rose Ingenuity

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 432 Jace Guzman   Less Than 5   14:44.1 14:44.1 1:46.3
2 433 Malachai Palacios-Mata   Less Than 5   18:52.4 33:36.6 5:54.6
3 438 Xyliss Taylor   Less Than 5   25:28.4 59:05.0 12:30.6
4 437 Ramon Robles   Less Than 5   25:47.0 1:24:52.0 12:49.1

Team - IDEA Hidden Meadow

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 888 Ricardo Cervantes-Franco   Less Than 5   17:14.2 17:14.2 4:16.4
2 886 Forsuh Awah   Less Than 5   18:11.9 35:26.2 5:14.1
3 889 Exavier Flores   Less Than 5   20:47.7 56:14.0 7:49.9
4 887 Christopher Blas   Less Than 5   21:14.4 1:17:28.5 8:16.6

Team - Meridian World School

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1251 Germel Germain   Less Than 5   14:19.6 14:19.6 1:21.7
2 1253 Austin Ryder   Less Than 5   16:04.1 30:23.8 3:06.3
3 1252 Ivan Lee   Less Than 5   17:22.4 47:46.2 4:24.5
4 1250 Dustin Cabriales   Less Than 5   18:58.3 1:06:44.5 6:00.5

Team - Compass Rose Legacy

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 449 Gavin Latimer   Less Than 5   15:02.2 15:02.2 2:04.4
2 451 Eram Vallejo   Less Than 5   24:20.5 39:22.8 11:22.7

Team - IDEA Converse

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 828 Amarilee Cantu   Less Than 5   17:39.9 17:39.9 4:42.0
2 830 Emmanuel Salazar   Less Than 5   20:57.1 38:37.0 7:59.2

Team - Compass Rose Journey

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 439 Ayden Johnson   Less Than 5   20:46.9 20:46.9 7:49.1
2 440 Leonardo Procopio   Less Than 5   23:36.7 44:23.7 10:38.9

Team - Brooks Collegiate Academy

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 423 Khamari Mitchell-Dinkins   Less Than 5   18:27.0 18:27.0 5:29.2

Team - IDEA Bluff Springs

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 762 Jacob Gonzalez   Less Than 5   22:13.6 22:13.6 9:15.8

Team - IDEA Ewing Halsell

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 858 James Luke Ward   Less Than 5   20:35.7 20:35.7 7:37.9

Team - IDEA Mays

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 924 Trevor Riviera   Less Than 5   17:46.5 17:46.5 4:48.7

Team - SWP Seguin

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1299 Garrett Walston   Less Than 5   21:38.7 21:38.7 8:40.8

Team - Valor North Austin

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Benjamin Kihneman   Less Than 5   18:01.2 18:01.2 5:03.4