TCSAAL Central Texas Regional Cross Country Champ

October 16, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Girls

6-8th Grade Premier

Team - Valor South Austin

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:10:23.2

Ave Time:14:04.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 165 Julianne Smykla   1 1 12:54.4 12:54.4 0:00.0
2 114 Evangelina Brudi   2 3 13:09.1 26:03.6 0:14.7
3 187 Eve Burpo   7 10 14:34.0 40:37.6 1:39.5
4 153 Esther Reyes   11 21 14:43.0 55:20.6 1:48.5
5 180 Iris Sweeney   15 36 15:02.6 1:10:23.2 2:08.2
6 119 Emily Goodgame   More Than 5   15:31.4 1:25:54.7 2:36.9
7 141 Kirsi McGee   More Than 5   17:44.5 1:43:39.3 4:50.1

Team - Great Hearts Forest Heights

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:15:14.8

Ave Time:15:02.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 479 Abigail Novak   8 8 14:35.5 14:35.5 1:41.1
2 477 Sarah Jones   9 17 14:36.7 29:12.3 1:42.3
3 478 Sophia Moreno   13 30 14:52.6 44:05.0 1:58.2
4 481 Elizabeth Ross   19 49 15:22.8 59:27.8 2:28.3
5 480 Alyssa Oliveras   25 74 15:47.0 1:15:14.8 2:52.5
6 476 Gabby Biotas   More Than 5   20:32.1 1:35:47.0 7:37.6

Team - NYOS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:16:43.4

Ave Time:15:20.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1268 Annika Philippart   6 6 14:22.3 14:22.3 1:27.8
2 1269 Emily Scholtz   16 22 15:07.6 29:29.9 2:13.2
3 1264 Alanna Albarado   17 39 15:19.6 44:49.6 2:25.2
4 1267 Scarlett Miranda-Benitez   18 57 15:22.1 1:00:11.7 2:27.6
5 1266 Zoe Keeler   30 87 16:31.6 1:16:43.4 3:37.1
6 1270 Bella Tran   More Than 5   18:52.8 1:35:36.2 5:58.4
7 1265 Harper Javery   More Than 5   18:53.0 1:54:29.2 5:58.5

Team - BASIS Shavano

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:22:15.4

Ave Time:16:27.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 396 Nicole Kock   3 3 13:57.1 13:57.1 1:02.7
2 397 Marie Zorek   4 7 14:14.5 28:11.7 1:20.1
3 393 Vanessa Cano   20 27 15:24.6 43:36.4 2:30.1
4 394 Sofia Carranza   28 55 16:10.2 59:46.6 3:15.8
5 395 Roberta Gomez   63 118 22:28.8 1:22:15.4 9:34.3

Team - Jubilee Highland Park

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:20:01.9

Ave Time:16:00.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1037 Olivia Rodriguez   5 5 14:20.4 14:20.4 1:26.0
2 1033 Juliette Barrera   21 26 15:25.8 29:46.3 2:31.4
3 1036 Alani Nicacio   24 50 15:46.1 45:32.4 2:51.7
4 1038 Aurora Sepulveda   31 81 16:58.5 1:02:31.0 4:04.1
5 1034 Alina Hernandez   38 119 17:30.9 1:20:01.9 4:36.4
6 1039 Danielle Varela   More Than 5   19:17.7 1:39:19.6 6:23.2
7 1035 Ariel Hernandez   More Than 5   19:27.1 1:58:46.8 6:32.7

Team - Valor North Austin

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:20:43.0

Ave Time:16:08.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 58 Adalyn Smith   12 12 14:51.7 14:51.7 1:57.3
2 59 Abigail Walker   14 26 14:57.7 29:49.5 2:03.3
3 1300 Julia Domagalski   23 49 15:41.0 45:30.5 2:46.5
4 37 Sarah Rose   36 85 17:25.3 1:02:55.9 4:30.9
5 9 Nova LaPlante   41 126 17:47.1 1:20:43.0 4:52.6

Team - IDEA Burke

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:26:35.1

Ave Time:17:19.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 784 Serenity Maier   22 22 15:40.2 15:40.2 2:45.7
2 780 Aleyda Cortez   27 49 15:59.6 31:39.8 3:05.1
3 785 Vanessa Ramos   34 83 17:09.4 48:49.2 4:14.9
4 779 Abbeni Cantu   37 120 17:25.7 1:06:14.9 4:31.2
5 783 Faith Leal   54 174 20:20.1 1:26:35.1 7:25.7
6 781 Araceli Garza   More Than 5   23:42.1 1:50:17.2 10:47.7

Team - IDEA Parmer Park

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 1:26:23.6

Ave Time:17:16.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 952 Yailette Casiano   29 29 16:28.2 16:28.2 3:33.8
2 955 Aundrea Morales   32 61 17:03.5 33:31.8 4:09.1
3 951 Camila Boyle   35 96 17:12.3 50:44.1 4:17.8
4 953 Natalie Estrada   40 136 17:45.3 1:08:29.5 4:50.9
5 957 Mya Vasquez   45 181 17:54.0 1:26:23.6 4:59.6
6 956 Riley Sadler   More Than 5   17:54.2 1:44:17.8 4:59.7
7 954 Emily Le   More Than 5   18:13.6 2:02:31.5 5:19.2

Team - KIPP Austin College Prep

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 204

Team Score (times): 1:32:34.9

Ave Time:18:30.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1081 Saira Villatoro   10 10 14:39.8 14:39.8 1:45.4
2 1078 Mia Jaramillo   33 43 17:06.1 31:45.9 4:11.6
3 1079 Lindsey Macario   44 87 17:53.3 49:39.3 4:58.9
4 1077 Fatima Gorostieta   58 145 21:27.0 1:11:06.4 8:32.6
5 1080 Stephanie Percastegui   59 204 21:28.4 1:32:34.9 8:34.0
6 1075 Ruby Alvarez   More Than 5   21:41.3 1:54:16.2 8:46.8

Team - IDEA Harvery Najim

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 234

Team Score (times): 1:34:18.4

Ave Time:18:51.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 863 Jenilee Fuentes   26 26 15:47.3 15:47.3 2:52.9
2 864 Aaliyah Johnson   47 73 18:40.1 34:27.4 5:45.6
3 867 Jaylynn Vargas   49 122 18:43.5 53:11.0 5:49.0
4 866 Aniyah Rodriguez   52 174 19:37.3 1:12:48.3 6:42.8
5 862 Anesia Davis   60 234 21:30.1 1:34:18.4 8:35.6
6 861 Alyra Coleman   More Than 5   22:07.6 1:56:26.1 9:13.2

Team - Great Hearts Western Hills

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:34:39.8

Ave Time:18:55.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 702 Savannah Guerrero   39 39 17:37.6 17:37.6 4:43.1
2 705 Sarah Rodriguez   48 87 18:42.9 36:20.5 5:48.4
3 704 Christianne Prieto   50 137 19:16.2 55:36.8 6:21.8
4 701 Ariyana Gonzales   51 188 19:17.2 1:14:54.0 6:22.8
5 700 Emily Cherry   53 241 19:45.7 1:34:39.8 6:51.3
6 703 Gabriella Pena   More Than 5   23:04.1 1:57:44.0 10:09.7

Team - Anne Frank Inspire Academy

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 1:43:49.8

Ave Time:20:45.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 378 Evlalynne Juarez   42 42 17:49.1 17:49.1 4:54.6
2 380 Maddison Palmer   43 85 17:51.6 35:40.8 4:57.2
3 381 Sophia Sandoval   55 140 20:36.9 56:17.7 7:42.5
4 376 Fatima Almendarez   64 204 23:39.9 1:19:57.7 10:45.4
5 379 Savannah Ortega   65 269 23:52.1 1:43:49.8 10:57.6

Team - Jubilee Highland Hills

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 282

Team Score (times): 1:43:54.4

Ave Time:20:46.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1023 Amani Mares   46 46 18:22.3 18:22.3 5:27.9
2 1024 Yuri Mares   56 102 21:06.1 39:28.4 8:11.6
3 1021 Aliyah Cortez   57 159 21:16.5 1:00:45.0 8:22.1
4 1026 Lynette Sandoval   61 220 21:30.9 1:22:16.0 8:36.5
5 1025 Indica Quintanilla   62 282 21:38.4 1:43:54.4 8:43.9
6 1027 Li'Seah Villarreal   More Than 5   24:31.9 2:08:26.3 11:37.4
7 1022 Mia Garza   More Than 5   24:44.1 2:33:10.5 11:49.7

Team - Harmony School of Endeavor

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 720 Yasmin Bourfares   Less Than 5   16:16.3 16:16.3 3:21.9
2 721 Rachel Gerzetich   Less Than 5   18:07.3 34:23.7 5:12.9
3 723 Aniyah Rasberry - Manor   Less Than 5   19:22.0 53:45.7 6:27.6
4 722 Eleanor Guillett   Less Than 5   24:49.2 1:18:35.0 11:54.7

Team - IDEA Brackenridge

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 765 Alexi Navarro   Less Than 5   15:51.7 15:51.7 2:57.3
2 763 Marissa Gloria   Less Than 5   18:50.3 34:42.0 5:55.8
3 766 Alexa Picasso   Less Than 5   18:57.8 53:39.8 6:03.3
4 767 Dezeray Trevino   Less Than 5   22:06.7 1:15:46.6 9:12.3

Team - IDEA Mays

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 920 Valeria Fuentes   Less Than 5   14:41.7 14:41.7 1:47.3
2 922 Addison Lowrey   Less Than 5   17:20.7 32:02.4 4:26.2
3 921 Mira Jordon   Less Than 5   17:21.4 49:23.8 4:26.9
4 923 Janelle Paiz   Less Than 5   18:15.2 1:07:39.1 5:20.8

Team - KIPP Vista Middle School

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1228 Michelle Garza - Pulido   Less Than 5   18:26.2 18:26.2 5:31.7
2 1230 Azenath Velasquez   Less Than 5   18:32.9 36:59.2 5:38.5
3 1229 Sheryln Vasquez   Less Than 5   20:17.7 57:16.9 7:23.2
4 546 Victoria Escobar   Less Than 5   24:54.7 1:22:11.7 12:00.3

Team - Brooks Collegiate Academy

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 412 Amerie Anchondo   Less Than 5   14:38.6 14:38.6 1:44.1
2 413 Talani Castro   Less Than 5   18:25.4 33:04.0 5:30.9
3 415 Jasmine Sandoval   Less Than 5   22:50.3 55:54.3 9:55.8

Team - Great Hearts Live Oak

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 491 Abigael Rogers   Less Than 5   16:30.8 16:30.8 3:36.4
2 489 Michaela Kramer   Less Than 5   20:14.2 36:45.1 7:19.7
3 487 Madeline Accurso   Less Than 5   24:57.2 1:01:42.4 12:02.8

Team - IDEA Carver

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 798 Emily Sauceda   Less Than 5   21:17.5 21:17.5 8:23.0
2 799 Leah Sistos   Less Than 5   22:00.7 43:18.2 9:06.3
3 794 Eva Garcia   Less Than 5   23:19.4 1:06:37.7 10:25.0

Team - IDEA Ewing Halsell

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 852 Destinee Sanchez   Less Than 5   17:11.0 17:11.0 4:16.5
2 851 Kiara Ontiveros   Less Than 5   19:35.0 36:46.0 6:40.5
3 850 Mikayla Leyva   Less Than 5   22:42.4 59:28.4 9:47.9

Team - IDEA Monterrey Park

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 932 Dora Torres   Less Than 5   20:32.9 20:32.9 7:38.5
2 933 Lexus Zamora   Less Than 5   21:22.8 41:55.8 8:28.4
3 930 Ashley Carmona   Less Than 5   22:19.9 1:04:15.7 9:25.4

Team - Founders Classical Academy of Bastrop

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 457 Nakayla Sprankle   Less Than 5   18:56.4 18:56.4 6:01.9
2 456 Nicole Rivera   Less Than 5   23:12.2 42:08.7 10:17.8

Team - Founders Classical Academy of Schertz

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 464 Lilian Wilhelm   Less Than 5   13:25.0 13:25.0 0:30.6
2 463 Lillian Hammond   Less Than 5   13:58.9 27:24.0 1:04.4

Team - Great Hearts Northen Oaks

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 496 Brynna Osborne   Less Than 5   13:39.0 13:39.0 0:44.6
2 495 Briar Dohner   Less Than 5   16:01.9 29:41.0 3:07.5

Team - IDEA South Flores

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1004 Chloe Fischer   Less Than 5   17:29.1 17:29.1 4:34.7
2 1006 Joslyn Rodriguez   Less Than 5   20:21.2 37:50.4 7:26.8

Team - Jubilee San Antonio

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1041 Alejandra Aguirre   Less Than 5   21:06.1 21:06.1 8:11.7
2 1043 Annalisa Malacara   Less Than 5   22:08.3 43:14.5 9:13.8

Team - Meridian World School

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1231 Chelsea Jones   Less Than 5   16:18.4 16:18.4 3:24.0
2 1234 Arya Shah   Less Than 5   18:47.8 35:06.3 5:53.4

Team - San Antonio Prep

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1285 isabella snedecor   Less Than 5   15:45.5 15:45.5 2:51.0
2 545 Isabela Hoffman   Less Than 5   22:53.5 38:39.0 9:59.0

Team - IDEA Bluff Springs

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 752 Jaedin Griner   Less Than 5   20:22.0 20:22.0 7:27.6

Team - KIPP Camino Academy

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1217 Eleesha Medranno   Less Than 5   18:39.7 18:39.7 5:45.3

Team - SST Discovery

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1289 Isabella Rivas   Less Than 5   15:34.1 15:34.1 2:39.7