TCSAAL Central Texas Regional Cross Country Champ

October 16, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - IDEA Pflugerville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 2:11:53.7

Ave Time:26:22.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 990 Johnny Rueda   1 1 20:16.8 20:16.8 0:00.0
2 989 Christian Grimaldo   2 3 20:58.3 41:15.2 0:41.5
3 988 Edgar Gomez   4 7 24:02.1 1:05:17.4 3:45.2
4 987 Hocel Falcon   8 15 26:58.7 1:32:16.1 6:41.9
5 984 Jerome Brickle   10 25 39:37.5 2:11:53.7 19:20.7

Team - Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 2:05:48.7

Ave Time:25:09.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 748 Benjamin Light   3 3 21:27.6 21:27.6 1:10.8
2 751 Jacob Sherwood   5 8 25:23.8 46:51.5 5:06.9
3 750 Anthony Romero   6 14 25:25.2 1:12:16.8 5:08.4
4 749 Miguel Rivera   7 21 25:36.1 1:37:52.9 5:19.3
5 747 Tensae Laki   9 30 27:55.7 2:05:48.7 7:38.8
6 746 Hugo Hernandez   More Than 5   29:18.6 2:35:07.3 9:01.7

Team - Compass Rose Legacy

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 454 Daniel Diaz   Less Than 5   22:26.0 22:26.0 2:09.2
2 455 Josiah Gomez   Less Than 5   30:06.3 52:32.4 9:49.4
3 453 Arri Zane Castillo   Less Than 5   33:54.7 1:26:27.1 13:37.9

Team - IDEA Carver

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 819 Mathew Ramirez   Less Than 5   27:42.2 27:42.2 7:25.4
2 818 Dylan Ramirez   Less Than 5   29:45.3 57:27.6 9:28.4

Team - IDEA Ewing Halsell

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 859 Jacob Casarez   Less Than 5   24:42.7 24:42.7 4:25.8
2 860 Osvaldo Villareal   Less Than 5   35:22.9 1:00:05.6 15:06.0

Team - IDEA South Flores

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1013 Carlos Ramirez   Less Than 5   27:51.2 27:51.2 7:34.3
2 1014 Adriano Rodriguez   Less Than 5   29:08.0 56:59.2 8:51.1

Team - KIPP Austin Brave

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1072 Ulises Lopez Rodriguez   Less Than 5   22:02.8 22:02.8 1:45.9
2 1073 Ismael Osorio   Less Than 5   22:18.0 44:20.8 2:01.1

Team - Meridian World School

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1256 Zachary Hadba Manuszak   Less Than 5   31:03.7 31:03.7 10:46.9