TCSAAL Central Texas Regional Cross Country Champ

October 16, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 739 Abrar Al-Saadi Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 15:06.2 7:33/M
2 (< 5) 771 Patricia Thomas IDEA Brackenridge 16:57.0 8:29/M
3 (< 5) 973 Brianna Aguilar IDEA Pflugerville 17:15.6 8:38/M
4 2 740 Gabrielle Diedrick Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 17:39.2 8:50/M
5 (< 5) 444 Annabelle Alvarado Compass Rose Legacy 18:31.0 9:16/M
6 (< 5) 446 Catherine Narvaez Compass Rose Legacy 18:44.1 9:22/M
7 (< 5) 974 Emely Gomez IDEA Pflugerville 18:54.9 9:27/M
8 (< 5) 769 Cassandra Avila IDEA Brackenridge 19:10.5 9:35/M
9 (< 5) 895 Sherlyn Guadarrama IDEA Kyle 19:19.9 9:40/M
10 3 742 Sophia Guiterrez Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 19:21.0 9:41/M
11 4 855 Joslyn Escobedo IDEA Ewing Halsell 19:27.6 9:44/M
12 (< 5) 893 Alyssa Garcia IDEA Kyle 19:43.3 9:52/M
13 5 738 Hanan Ahmed Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 19:47.0 9:54/M
14 (< 5) 894 Crystal Garcia IDEA Kyle 19:55.6 9:58/M
15 6 856 Briseida Nicolas-Vazquez IDEA Ewing Halsell 19:56.8 9:58/M
16 7 853 June Cazares IDEA Ewing Halsell 20:02.7 10:01/M
17 8 741 Ashley Frias Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 20:11.6 10:06/M
18 9 854 Alison De Leon Mancha IDEA Ewing Halsell 20:48.9 10:24/M
19 (> 5) 743 Joselina Ortiz Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 21:03.6 10:32/M
20 (< 5) 892 Liliana Carbajal IDEA Kyle 21:06.1 10:33/M
21 10 857 Aracelli Rangel IDEA Ewing Halsell 21:48.7 10:54/M
22 (< 5) 768 Erin Abby IDEA Brackenridge 22:46.4 11:23/M
23 (> 5) 744 Lujain Washah Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 22:53.8 11:27/M
24 (< 5) 1235 Shelby Costilla Meridian World School 23:02.4 11:31/M
25 (< 5) 447 Audrey Parker Compass Rose Legacy 31:34.4 15:47/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 990 Johnny Rueda IDEA Pflugerville 20:16.8 6:33/M
2 2 989 Christian Grimaldo IDEA Pflugerville 20:58.3 6:46/M
3 3 748 Benjamin Light Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 21:27.6 6:55/M
4 (< 5) 1072 Ulises Lopez Rodriguez KIPP Austin Brave 22:02.8 7:07/M
5 (< 5) 1073 Ismael Osorio KIPP Austin Brave 22:18.0 7:12/M
6 (< 5) 454 Daniel Diaz Compass Rose Legacy 22:26.0 7:14/M
7 4 988 Edgar Gomez IDEA Pflugerville 24:02.1 7:45/M
8 (< 5) 859 Jacob Casarez IDEA Ewing Halsell 24:42.7 7:58/M
9 5 751 Jacob Sherwood Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 25:23.8 8:12/M
10 6 750 Anthony Romero Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 25:25.2 8:12/M
11 7 749 Miguel Rivera Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 25:36.1 8:16/M
12 8 987 Hocel Falcon IDEA Pflugerville 26:58.7 8:42/M
13 (< 5) 819 Mathew Ramirez IDEA Carver 27:42.2 8:56/M
14 (< 5) 1013 Carlos Ramirez IDEA South Flores 27:51.2 8:59/M
15 9 747 Tensae Laki Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 27:55.7 9:01/M
16 (< 5) 1014 Adriano Rodriguez IDEA South Flores 29:08.0 9:24/M
17 (> 5) 746 Hugo Hernandez Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 29:18.6 9:27/M
18 (< 5) 818 Dylan Ramirez IDEA Carver 29:45.3 9:36/M
19 (< 5) 455 Josiah Gomez Compass Rose Legacy 30:06.3 9:43/M
20 (< 5) 1256 Zachary Hadba Manuszak Meridian World School 31:03.7 10:01/M
21 (< 5) 453 Arri Zane Castillo Compass Rose Legacy 33:54.7 10:56/M
22 (< 5) 860 Osvaldo Villareal IDEA Ewing Halsell 35:22.9 11:25/M
23 10 984 Jerome Brickle IDEA Pflugerville 39:37.5 12:47/M