TCSAAL Central Texas Regional Cross Country Champ

October 16, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1020 Jose Sausedo IDEA South Flores 16:25.2 5:18/M
2 (< 5) 390 Daniel Fryar Anne Frank Inspire Academy 16:58.5 5:29/M
3 (< 5) 1282 Micheal Page NYOS 17:59.3 5:48/M
4 2 405 Ryan Aldana BASIS Shavano 18:01.8 5:49/M
5 3 1214 Emiliano Martinez Kipp Austin Collegiate 18:36.6 6:00/M
6 4 407 Joshua Cevey BASIS Shavano 18:44.7 6:03/M
7 5 411 Nicolas Walls BASIS Shavano 18:50.2 6:05/M
8 6 409 Jacob Lopez BASIS Shavano 18:59.3 6:08/M
9 7 915 Jackson Matlock IDEA Kyle 19:06.1 6:10/M
10 (< 5) 307 Everett McAlister Valor South Austin 19:06.8 6:10/M
11 (< 5) 202 Carys Aubin Valor South Austin 19:22.1 6:15/M
12 (< 5) 389 Tristan Carrion Anne Frank Inspire Academy 19:24.7 6:16/M
13 8 1215 Jacob Medina Kipp Austin Collegiate 19:29.4 6:17/M
14 9 1015 John P. Franco IDEA South Flores 19:45.3 6:22/M
15 (< 5) 1284 Alex Spears NYOS 19:47.7 6:23/M
16 10 406 Alec Barrera BASIS Shavano 19:49.1 6:24/M
17 (> 5) 410 Austin Ramos BASIS Shavano 19:50.2 6:24/M
18 (< 5) 775 Giancarlo Garcia IDEA Brackenridge 19:51.0 6:24/M
19 (< 5) 1049 Jordan Winrow Jubilee San Antonio 19:58.1 6:26/M
20 (< 5) 108 Rocco Polito Valor North Austin 20:00.7 6:27/M
21 11 1016 Jose Hernandez IDEA South Flores 20:15.0 6:32/M
22 (> 5) 408 Asa Howard BASIS Shavano 20:18.3 6:33/M
23 12 918 Alberto Perez IDEA Kyle 20:22.8 6:34/M
24 13 471 Joey Czerniak Founders Classical Academy of Schertz 20:26.8 6:36/M
25 14 1213 Abraham Mariano Kipp Austin Collegiate 20:36.5 6:39/M
26 15 1209 Sergio Aguilar Kipp Austin Collegiate 20:39.2 6:40/M
27 16 916 Adrian Moreno IDEA Kyle 20:39.3 6:40/M
28 17 1210 Alejandro Barrios Kipp Austin Collegiate 20:56.1 6:45/M
29 (> 5) 1211 Diego Escobedo Kipp Austin Collegiate 20:56.7 6:45/M
30 18 1261 Ethan Pritchett Meridian World School 21:01.4 6:47/M
31 19 472 Owen Grindrod Founders Classical Academy of Schertz 21:03.3 6:48/M
32 20 473 Ian Lynch Founders Classical Academy of Schertz 21:04.7 6:48/M
33 (< 5) 846 David Gutierrez IDEA Eastside 21:07.8 6:49/M
34 (< 5) 544 Nathaniel Soriano KIPP Somos 21:08.8 6:49/M
35 21 474 Ian McCreary Founders Classical Academy of Schertz 21:08.8 6:49/M
36 (< 5) 112 Connor Calder Valor North Austin 21:27.2 6:55/M
37 (< 5) 948 Emilio Pineda Mora IDEA Monterrey Park 21:37.3 6:59/M
38 22 913 Christopher Garza IDEA Kyle 21:49.2 7:02/M
39 (< 5) 1225 Eduardo Madrid KIPP University Prep 22:04.9 7:07/M
40 23 1019 Julian Rodriguez IDEA South Flores 22:07.0 7:08/M
41 24 1018 Saul Rivera IDEA South Flores 22:09.5 7:09/M
42 25 907 Isaiah Herrera IDEA Kyle 22:27.1 7:15/M
43 (< 5) 929 Jonah Trevino IDEA Mays 22:29.7 7:15/M
44 (> 5) 1212 Derrick Jaramillo Kipp Austin Collegiate 22:35.4 7:17/M
45 (< 5) 946 Joe Herrera IDEA Monterrey Park 23:04.7 7:27/M
46 (< 5) 947 Fernando Lara IDEA Monterrey Park 23:08.5 7:28/M
47 (> 5) 1017 Cristian Morales IDEA South Flores 23:23.9 7:33/M
48 26 1262 Nicolas Vain Meridian World School 23:41.1 7:38/M
49 (< 5) 876 James Almazan IDEA Harvery Najim 23:52.0 7:42/M
50 (< 5) 776 Roberto Lopez IDEA Brackenridge 24:10.8 7:48/M
51 27 1258 Shomik Chakraborti Meridian World School 24:20.2 7:51/M
52 (< 5) 1283 Sam Rawlinson NYOS 24:28.9 7:54/M
53 (< 5) 926 Anzio Hall IDEA Mays 24:58.0 8:03/M
54 (< 5) 1001 Eliasdiel Lopez IDEA Rundberg 24:59.3 8:04/M
55 28 475 Jameson Peters Founders Classical Academy of Schertz 25:00.3 8:04/M
56 (< 5) 778 Jesus Ramirez IDEA Brackenridge 25:44.0 8:18/M
57 (> 5) 917 Nicholas Morones IDEA Kyle 25:49.3 8:20/M
58 29 1263 Christian Weaver Meridian World School 26:03.0 8:24/M
59 (< 5) 327 Oscar Ramirez Wayside Sci Tech HS 26:38.8 8:36/M
60 (< 5) 844 Jacob Cruz IDEA Eastside 26:49.4 8:39/M
61 (< 5) 877 Fortino Beard IDEA Harvery Najim 26:57.5 8:42/M
62 (< 5) 928 Marcelo Hernandez IDEA Mays 27:00.1 8:43/M
63 30 1257 Brandon Cabriales Meridian World School 27:13.7 8:47/M
64 (< 5) 849 Adam Williams IDEA Eastside 27:30.9 8:53/M
65 (> 5) 1259 Andrew Lynch Meridian World School 27:42.0 8:56/M
66 (< 5) 845 Octavio Gomez IDEA Eastside 28:14.4 9:07/M
67 (< 5) 392 Moses Orozco Anne Frank Inspire Academy 28:27.7 9:11/M
68 (< 5) 777 Arnulfo Melendez IDEA Brackenridge 28:40.7 9:15/M
69 (> 5) 1260 Arshaan Momin Meridian World School 30:45.3 9:55/M
70 (< 5) 323 Leonel Alejandr Bermea Moreno Wayside Sci Tech HS 30:48.9 9:56/M
71 (< 5) 391 Emeshaw Molina Anne Frank Inspire Academy 31:16.5 10:05/M