TCSAAL Central Texas Regional Cross Country Champ

October 16, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - BASIS Shavano

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:34:25.3

Ave Time:18:53.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 405 Ryan Aldana   2 2 18:01.8 18:01.8 1:36.6
2 407 Joshua Cevey   4 6 18:44.7 36:46.5 2:19.5
3 411 Nicolas Walls   5 11 18:50.2 55:36.8 2:25.0
4 409 Jacob Lopez   6 17 18:59.3 1:14:36.2 2:34.1
5 406 Alec Barrera   10 27 19:49.1 1:34:25.3 3:23.9
6 410 Austin Ramos   More Than 5   19:50.2 1:54:15.6 3:25.0
7 408 Asa Howard   More Than 5   20:18.3 2:14:33.9 3:53.1

Team - Kipp Austin Collegiate

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:40:18.0

Ave Time:20:03.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1214 Emiliano Martinez   3 3 18:36.6 18:36.6 2:11.4
2 1215 Jacob Medina   8 11 19:29.4 38:06.0 3:04.2
3 1213 Abraham Mariano   14 25 20:36.5 58:42.6 4:11.3
4 1209 Sergio Aguilar   15 40 20:39.2 1:19:21.8 4:14.0
5 1210 Alejandro Barrios   17 57 20:56.1 1:40:18.0 4:30.9
6 1211 Diego Escobedo   More Than 5   20:56.7 2:01:14.7 4:31.5
7 1212 Derrick Jaramillo   More Than 5   22:35.4 2:23:50.2 6:10.2

Team - IDEA South Flores

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:40:42.1

Ave Time:20:08.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1020 Jose Sausedo   1 1 16:25.2 16:25.2 0:00.0
2 1015 John P. Franco   9 10 19:45.3 36:10.5 3:20.1
3 1016 Jose Hernandez   11 21 20:15.0 56:25.6 3:49.8
4 1019 Julian Rodriguez   23 44 22:07.0 1:18:32.6 5:41.8
5 1018 Saul Rivera   24 68 22:09.5 1:40:42.1 5:44.3
6 1017 Cristian Morales   More Than 5   23:23.9 2:04:06.1 6:58.7

Team - IDEA Kyle

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:44:24.7

Ave Time:20:52.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 915 Jackson Matlock   7 7 19:06.1 19:06.1 2:40.9
2 918 Alberto Perez   12 19 20:22.8 39:28.9 3:57.6
3 916 Adrian Moreno   16 35 20:39.3 1:00:08.2 4:14.1
4 913 Christopher Garza   22 57 21:49.2 1:21:57.5 5:24.0
5 907 Isaiah Herrera   25 82 22:27.1 1:44:24.7 6:01.9
6 917 Nicholas Morones   More Than 5   25:49.3 2:10:14.0 9:24.1

Team - Founders Classical Academy of Schertz

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:48:44.0

Ave Time:21:44.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 471 Joey Czerniak   13 13 20:26.8 20:26.8 4:01.6
2 472 Owen Grindrod   19 32 21:03.3 41:30.1 4:38.1
3 473 Ian Lynch   20 52 21:04.7 1:02:34.9 4:39.5
4 474 Ian McCreary   21 73 21:08.8 1:23:43.7 4:43.6
5 475 Jameson Peters   28 101 25:00.3 1:48:44.0 8:35.1

Team - Meridian World School

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 2:02:19.6

Ave Time:24:27.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1261 Ethan Pritchett   18 18 21:01.4 21:01.4 4:36.2
2 1262 Nicolas Vain   26 44 23:41.1 44:42.5 7:15.9
3 1258 Shomik Chakraborti   27 71 24:20.2 1:09:02.7 7:55.0
4 1263 Christian Weaver   29 100 26:03.0 1:35:05.8 9:37.8
5 1257 Brandon Cabriales   30 130 27:13.7 2:02:19.6 10:48.5
6 1259 Andrew Lynch   More Than 5   27:42.0 2:30:01.6 11:16.8
7 1260 Arshaan Momin   More Than 5   30:45.3 3:00:46.9 14:20.1

Team - Anne Frank Inspire Academy

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 390 Daniel Fryar   Less Than 5   16:58.5 16:58.5 0:33.3
2 389 Tristan Carrion   Less Than 5   19:24.7 36:23.2 2:59.5
3 392 Moses Orozco   Less Than 5   28:27.7 1:04:50.9 12:02.5
4 391 Emeshaw Molina   Less Than 5   31:16.5 1:36:07.5 14:51.3

Team - IDEA Brackenridge

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 775 Giancarlo Garcia   Less Than 5   19:51.0 19:51.0 3:25.8
2 776 Roberto Lopez   Less Than 5   24:10.8 44:01.8 7:45.6
3 778 Jesus Ramirez   Less Than 5   25:44.0 1:09:45.9 9:18.8
4 777 Arnulfo Melendez   Less Than 5   28:40.7 1:38:26.7 12:15.5

Team - IDEA Eastside

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 846 David Gutierrez   Less Than 5   21:07.8 21:07.8 4:42.6
2 844 Jacob Cruz   Less Than 5   26:49.4 47:57.3 10:24.2
3 849 Adam Williams   Less Than 5   27:30.9 1:15:28.2 11:05.7
4 845 Octavio Gomez   Less Than 5   28:14.4 1:43:42.7 11:49.2

Team - IDEA Mays

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 929 Jonah Trevino   Less Than 5   22:29.7 22:29.7 6:04.5
2 926 Anzio Hall   Less Than 5   24:58.0 47:27.7 8:32.8
3 928 Marcelo Hernandez   Less Than 5   27:00.1 1:14:27.9 10:34.9

Team - IDEA Monterrey Park

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 948 Emilio Pineda Mora   Less Than 5   21:37.3 21:37.3 5:12.1
2 946 Joe Herrera   Less Than 5   23:04.7 44:42.1 6:39.5
3 947 Fernando Lara   Less Than 5   23:08.5 1:07:50.7 6:43.3

Team - NYOS

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1282 Micheal Page   Less Than 5   17:59.3 17:59.3 1:34.1
2 1284 Alex Spears   Less Than 5   19:47.7 37:47.1 3:22.5
3 1283 Sam Rawlinson   Less Than 5   24:28.9 1:02:16.0 8:03.7

Team - IDEA Harvery Najim

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 876 James Almazan   Less Than 5   23:52.0 23:52.0 7:26.8
2 877 Fortino Beard   Less Than 5   26:57.5 50:49.5 10:32.3

Team - Valor North Austin

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 108 Rocco Polito   Less Than 5   20:00.7 20:00.7 3:35.5
2 112 Connor Calder   Less Than 5   21:27.2 41:27.9 5:02.0

Team - Valor South Austin

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 307 Everett McAlister   Less Than 5   19:06.8 19:06.8 2:41.6
2 202 Carys Aubin   Less Than 5   19:22.1 38:29.0 2:56.9

Team - Wayside Sci Tech HS

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 327 Oscar Ramirez   Less Than 5   26:38.8 26:38.8 10:13.6
2 323 Leonel Alejandr Bermea Moreno   Less Than 5   30:48.9 57:27.8 14:23.7

Team - IDEA Rundberg

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1001 Eliasdiel Lopez   Less Than 5   24:59.3 24:59.3 8:34.1

Team - Jubilee San Antonio

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1049 Jordan Winrow   Less Than 5   19:58.1 19:58.1 3:32.9

Team - KIPP Somos

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 544 Nathaniel Soriano   Less Than 5   21:08.8 21:08.8 4:43.6

Team - KIPP University Prep

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1225 Eduardo Madrid   Less Than 5   22:04.9 22:04.9 5:39.7