TCSAAL Central Texas Regional Cross Country Champ

October 16, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

6-8th Grade Premier

Team - Great Hearts Northen Oaks

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:00:08.6

Ave Time:12:01.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 689 Joshua Mounts   1 1 11:24.9 11:24.9 0:00.0
2 691 Sebastian Siller   3 4 11:49.4 23:14.4 0:24.5
3 500 Jeremy Emslie   4 8 11:49.5 35:04.0 0:24.5
4 690 Brayden Salzwedel   8 16 12:28.5 47:32.5 1:03.5
5 499 Sam Davis   10 26 12:36.0 1:00:08.6 1:11.0
6 688 Andrew Jacobson   More Than 5   12:59.4 1:13:08.0 1:34.4
7 498 Jayden Bailey   More Than 5   13:51.2 1:26:59.3 2:26.2

Team - Valor South Austin

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:04:40.6

Ave Time:12:56.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 276 Silas Lenaburg   5 5 12:08.0 12:08.0 0:43.0
2 211 Levin Dwelle   13 18 13:03.3 25:11.3 1:38.3
3 217 Isaiah Kottke   14 32 13:06.5 38:17.8 1:41.5
4 223 Eli Lemmer   15 47 13:08.3 51:26.1 1:43.3
5 277 Landry McAlister   17 64 13:14.4 1:04:40.6 1:49.4
6 278 Benjamin Reyes   More Than 5   13:26.5 1:18:07.1 2:01.5
7 210 Levi Dishman   More Than 5   14:11.5 1:32:18.6 2:46.5

Team - Great Hearts Western Hills

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:07:15.3

Ave Time:13:27.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 707 Aaden Donato   7 7 12:09.1 12:09.1 0:44.1
2 709 Diego Martinez   22 29 13:31.7 25:40.9 2:06.7
3 710 Jorel Perez   23 52 13:31.9 39:12.9 2:06.9
4 706 Ethan Bilyeu   25 77 13:45.9 52:58.8 2:20.9
5 711 Liam Reyes   32 109 14:16.5 1:07:15.3 2:51.5
6 708 Mason Flores   More Than 5   14:40.5 1:21:55.8 3:15.5
7 712 Isaac Watts   More Than 5   16:03.4 1:37:59.3 4:38.4

Team - Valor North Austin

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:08:42.5

Ave Time:13:44.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 97 Zachary Jurski   11 11 12:42.0 12:42.0 1:17.0
2 83 Patricio Guzman Martinez   16 27 13:09.2 25:51.2 1:44.2
3 81 Micah Ceyanes   20 47 13:27.7 39:19.0 2:02.7
4 80 Rhett Brown   30 77 14:15.6 53:34.6 2:50.6
5 104 Asher Morales   40 117 15:07.8 1:08:42.5 3:42.8
6 84 Stefan Jore   More Than 5   15:56.5 1:24:39.0 4:31.5

Team - Meridian World School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 1:11:12.0

Ave Time:14:14.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1248 Yash Deshpande   27 27 14:04.1 14:04.1 2:39.1
2 1247 Collin Burwick   28 55 14:05.2 28:09.4 2:40.2
3 1243 Marco Bacares   29 84 14:13.4 42:22.8 2:48.4
4 1244 Krish Bhalani   31 115 14:16.0 56:38.9 2:51.1
5 1245 Shrethan Botla   36 151 14:33.0 1:11:12.0 3:08.0
6 1249 Adarsh Kalarikkal   More Than 5   14:33.8 1:25:45.8 3:08.8
7 1246 Blake Brasch   More Than 5   14:34.0 1:40:19.8 3:09.0

Team - KIPP Austin College Prep

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 1:11:04.7

Ave Time:14:12.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1085 Emanuel Garduno   2 2 11:47.9 11:47.9 0:22.9
2 1082 Patrick Cantu   34 36 14:29.3 26:17.3 3:04.3
3 1087 Carlos Onofre   37 73 14:37.8 40:55.1 3:12.8
4 1084 Anthony Garcia-Martinez   39 112 15:00.0 55:55.2 3:35.0
5 1083 Alejandro Castillo   41 153 15:09.5 1:11:04.7 3:44.5
6 1086 Yahir Lucero   More Than 5   16:28.2 1:27:33.0 5:03.2
7 1088 Saul Robles   More Than 5   16:30.5 1:44:03.5 5:05.5

Team - IDEA Burke

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:14:56.9

Ave Time:14:59.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 792 Eusebio Saenz   6 6 12:08.3 12:08.3 0:43.3
2 788 Rashid Hosine   19 25 13:26.4 25:34.8 2:01.4
3 786 Justyce Barker   33 58 14:27.6 40:02.5 3:02.6
4 790 Tristin Olive   48 106 15:46.4 55:48.9 4:21.4
5 791 Anthony Perez   64 170 19:08.0 1:14:56.9 7:43.0

Team - Brooks Collegiate Academy

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:14:31.5

Ave Time:14:54.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 422 Elijah Trevino   9 9 12:28.9 12:28.9 1:03.9
2 418 Richard Martinez   24 33 13:44.1 26:13.1 2:19.1
3 419 Jesus Prado   44 77 15:25.1 41:38.2 4:00.1
4 416 Eric Armendariz   46 123 15:26.3 57:04.6 4:01.4
5 420 Aiden Quintana   55 178 17:26.8 1:14:31.5 6:01.8
6 421 Augustyne Robledo   More Than 5   19:30.4 1:34:01.9 8:05.4

Team - NYOS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:14:30.5

Ave Time:14:54.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1278 Jabin Sierra   26 26 13:57.0 13:57.0 2:32.0
2 1277 Christopher Lee   35 61 14:31.5 28:28.6 3:06.5
3 1276 Alex Hernandez   38 99 14:47.6 43:16.3 3:22.7
4 1279 Ryan Spears   42 141 15:11.9 58:28.2 3:46.9
5 1275 Isaac Garcia   50 191 16:02.3 1:14:30.5 4:37.3
6 1274 Marius Conradie   More Than 5   17:27.4 1:31:57.9 6:02.4
7 1280 Michael Tran   More Than 5   18:39.1 1:50:37.1 7:14.1

Team - IDEA Parmer Park

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 1:18:43.0

Ave Time:15:44.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 963 Yahir Reyes   21 21 13:31.2 13:31.2 2:06.2
2 962 Samir Reyes   45 66 15:25.8 28:57.0 4:00.8
3 964 Henry Ulloa   47 113 15:35.4 44:32.4 4:10.4
4 960 Daniel Escamilla   52 165 16:33.7 1:01:06.2 5:08.7
5 958 Oliver Brown   57 222 17:36.7 1:18:43.0 6:11.7
6 959 Giovanny Cienfuegos   More Than 5   17:57.3 1:36:40.3 6:32.3
7 961 Samuel Morales   More Than 5   18:09.3 1:54:49.6 6:44.3

Team - IDEA Eastside

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 243

Team Score (times): 1:24:40.7

Ave Time:16:56.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 840 Carlos Gutierrez   12 12 12:59.4 12:59.4 1:34.4
2 836 Demarzae Daniels   53 65 17:10.1 30:09.6 5:45.1
3 841 Emilio Lorzano   54 119 17:20.5 47:30.1 5:55.5
4 837 Jeremiah Garza   61 180 18:17.1 1:05:47.3 6:52.1
5 842 Edgar Santellano   63 243 18:53.4 1:24:40.7 7:28.4

Team - IDEA Bluff Springs

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 1:26:54.3

Ave Time:17:22.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 756 John Gonzales   18 18 13:23.3 13:23.3 1:58.3
2 761 Lucas Rodriguez   43 61 15:19.4 28:42.7 3:54.4
3 758 David Maldonado   58 119 17:57.9 46:40.7 6:32.9
4 757 Reynaldo Hernandez   62 181 18:36.0 1:05:16.8 7:11.0
5 760 Harlem-Isaiah Rodriguez   68 249 21:37.5 1:26:54.3 10:12.5

Team - Founders Classical Academy of Bastrop

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 301

Team Score (times): 1:41:53.1

Ave Time:20:22.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 459 Hudson Bayer   49 49 15:48.3 15:48.3 4:23.3
2 460 Samuel Bingaman   51 100 16:09.1 31:57.5 4:44.1
3 458 Deacon Bartee   65 165 19:23.9 51:21.4 7:58.9
4 461 Kaden Costa   66 231 20:59.3 1:12:20.7 9:34.3
5 462 Ellis Shaw   70 301 29:32.4 1:41:53.1 18:07.4

Team - Jubilee Highland Hills

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 311

Team Score (times): 1:39:44.7

Ave Time:19:56.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1029 Issac Hernandez   56 56 17:27.8 17:27.8 6:02.8
2 1032 Rene Vasquez   59 115 18:04.4 35:32.2 6:39.4
3 1031 Jordan Spirlark   60 175 18:15.0 53:47.3 6:50.1
4 1028 Alekzander Drzymalla   67 242 21:29.0 1:15:16.3 10:04.0
5 1030 Trevor Meshell   69 311 24:28.4 1:39:44.7 13:03.4

Team - Anne Frank Inspire Academy

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 388 Parker Schwenke   Less Than 5   13:41.3 13:41.3 2:16.3
2 387 Chris Rubio   Less Than 5   17:18.2 30:59.5 5:53.2
3 386 Ben Rubio   Less Than 5   18:10.8 49:10.4 6:45.8
4 385 Levi Pierce   Less Than 5   18:30.2 1:07:40.7 7:05.2

Team - BASIS Shavano

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 401 Ian Lopez   Less Than 5   11:59.0 11:59.0 0:34.0
2 402 Frank Lucci   Less Than 5   12:20.1 24:19.1 0:55.1
3 403 Lucas Orme   Less Than 5   13:44.3 38:03.4 2:19.3
4 400 Devansh Lehenbauer   Less Than 5   16:22.2 54:25.7 4:57.2

Team - Great Hearts Forest Heights

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 482 Aydan Clarke   Less Than 5   13:59.6 13:59.6 2:34.6
2 483 Jack Hurt   Less Than 5   14:31.9 28:31.6 3:06.9
3 485 Roman Macias   Less Than 5   17:06.7 45:38.3 5:41.7
4 484 Nevan Lopez   Less Than 5   17:20.6 1:02:59.0 5:55.7

Team - IDEA Monterrey Park

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 937 Diego Davilla   Less Than 5   14:08.6 14:08.6 2:43.6
2 939 Paul Gutierez   Less Than 5   14:14.2 28:22.9 2:49.2
3 938 Jacob Gonzalez   Less Than 5   16:10.7 44:33.6 4:45.7
4 942 Ciro Villasenor   Less Than 5   16:50.8 1:01:24.5 5:25.8

Team - SST Discovery

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1296 Joshua Salcedo   Less Than 5   18:49.4 18:49.4 7:24.4
2 1297 Juan Serna   Less Than 5   20:24.5 39:13.9 8:59.5
3 1294 Malek Melliti   Less Than 5   20:36.8 59:50.7 9:11.8
4 1298 Robert Arellano   Less Than 5   25:11.2 1:25:02.0 13:46.2

Team - Founders Classical Academy of Schertz

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 469 Elijah Estep   Less Than 5   12:20.0 12:20.0 0:55.0
2 470 Sean Lynch   Less Than 5   13:42.9 26:03.0 2:18.0
3 468 Logan Blumhoff   Less Than 5   15:47.1 41:50.2 4:22.1

Team - Harmony School of Endeavor

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 727 Ayyub Jaloudi   Less Than 5   16:45.2 16:45.2 5:20.2
2 728 Ashton Philip   Less Than 5   18:37.3 35:22.5 7:12.3
3 729 Antonio Reyes   Less Than 5   18:58.3 54:20.9 7:33.4

Team - IDEA Carver

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 808 Isaiah Cigarros   Less Than 5   15:37.2 15:37.2 4:12.2
2 810 Dillon Mora   Less Than 5   16:24.1 32:01.3 4:59.1
3 807 Juaquin Canales   Less Than 5   21:03.3 53:04.6 9:38.3

Team - IDEA Kyle

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 914 Jayden Hernandez   Less Than 5   12:56.7 12:56.7 1:31.7
2 911 Jorge Tellez   Less Than 5   15:34.1 28:30.8 4:09.1
3 908 Adam Kierdowski   Less Than 5   15:42.5 44:13.4 4:17.5

Team - Great Hearts Live Oak

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 494 Nathanael Rogers   Less Than 5   13:11.0 13:11.0 1:46.1
2 492 Dylan Dunn   Less Than 5   19:11.3 32:22.4 7:46.3

Team - IDEA Brackenridge

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 772 Aiden Bedford   Less Than 5   16:35.8 16:35.8 5:10.8
2 773 Ian Ibarra-Leal   Less Than 5   17:09.5 33:45.4 5:44.6

Team - IDEA Harvery Najim

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 875 Dominique Summers   Less Than 5   21:20.6 21:20.6 9:55.6
2 874 Jeremiah Settles   Less Than 5   21:23.0 42:43.7 9:58.0

Team - San Antonio Prep

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1287 Tylan Mitchell   Less Than 5   13:13.6 13:13.6 1:48.6
2 1286 Patrick Garcia   Less Than 5   15:02.1 28:15.7 3:37.1

Team - KIPP Camino Academy

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1216 Eleesha Medrano   Less Than 5   15:32.8 15:32.8 4:07.9