UIL District 32-4A Cross Country Championships

October 11, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 59 Liana Navarro La Feria 11:51.0 5:54/M    
2 2 60 Mia Trevino La Feria 12:59.0 6:28/M    
3 3 55 Leandra Fernandez La Feria 13:03.0 6:30/M    
4 4 53 Lindsey Cantu La Feria 13:10.1 6:33/M    
5 5 56 Cierra Garcia La Feria 13:22.2 6:39/M    
6 6 12 Leslie Prevot Hidalgo Early College 14:28.1 7:12/M    
7 (> 5) 54 Mia Cerda La Feria 14:38.1 7:17/M    
8 7 103 Ayleen Perales Rio Grande Grulla 14:50.7 7:23/M    
9 8 101 Rebekah Hernandez-paz Rio Grande Grulla 14:53.4 7:24/M    
10 (< 5) 89 Elizabeth Torres Raymondville 14:56.3 7:26/M    
11 9 116 Dylan Aguilar Rio Hondo 15:17.6 7:36/M    
12 (< 5) 88 Ruth Nieto Raymondville 15:28.2 7:42/M    
13 (> 5) 57 Ximena Garcia La Feria 15:32.3 7:44/M    
14 10 16 Mayte Toledano Hidalgo Early College 15:54.5 7:55/M    
15 11 10 Victoria Martinez Hidalgo Early College 16:01.4 7:58/M    
16 12 9 Aymee Martinez Hidalgo Early College 16:04.9 8:00/M    
17 13 74 Gisell Borjas Port Isabel 16:10.6 8:03/M    
18 14 15 Aylin Saucedo Hidalgo Early College 16:19.1 8:07/M    
19 15 104 Eyvanna Quiroz Rio Grande Grulla 16:29.2 8:12/M    
20 16 77 Laura Mosqueda Port Isabel 16:29.3 8:12/M    
21 17 118 Alexis Farias Rio Hondo 16:36.4 8:16/M    
22 (< 5) 87 ERICA FUENTES Raymondville 16:37.4 8:16/M    
23 (< 5) 90 ANGELINA TREVINO Raymondville 16:38.4 8:17/M    
24 18 106 Gracie Vela Rio Grande Grulla 16:38.5 8:17/M    
25 19 120 Kylee Torres Rio Hondo 16:46.2 8:20/M    
26 20 78 Catalina Romero Port Isabel 17:00.7 8:27/M    
27 21 121 Karina Zuniga Rio Hondo 17:10.0 8:32/M    
28 22 105 Regina Vasquez Rio Grande Grulla 17:14.5 8:34/M    
29 23 76 Corina Gonzalez Port Isabel 17:15.2 8:35/M    
30 (> 5) 11 Celina Mendoza Hidalgo Early College 17:15.4 8:35/M    
31 (> 5) 102 Ailani Lopez Rio Grande Grulla 17:17.1 8:36/M    
32 24 75 Stefany Estrada Port Isabel 17:46.8 8:50/M    
33 25 117 Tzipporah Campbell Rio Hondo 17:47.0 8:51/M    
34 (> 5) 107 Linda Vela Rio Grande Grulla 17:53.1 8:54/M    
35 (> 5) 14 Melanie Rodriguez Hidalgo Early College 18:28.5 9:11/M    
36 (> 5) 119 Emma Reyes Rio Hondo 19:00.2 9:27/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 52 Jasmine Villagomez La Feria 14:36.6 7:18/M    
2 2 48 Katelyn Cavazos La Feria 15:23.6 7:42/M    
3 3 50 Dora Mendez La Feria 17:01.6 8:31/M    
4 4 47 Kenedy Cantu La Feria 17:31.9 8:46/M    
5 (< 5) 100 Aylin Resendez Rio Grande Grulla 17:32.8 8:46/M    
6 5 51 Amanda Paniagua La Feria 17:44.5 8:52/M    
7 (< 5) 99 Sabina Quiroz Rio Grande Grulla 19:20.5 9:40/M    
8 (< 5) 98 Catherin Guerra Rio Grande Grulla 19:37.1 9:49/M    
9 6 2 Janelly Martinez Hidalgo Early College 20:03.2 10:02/M    
10 7 3 Camyla Paredes Hidalgo Early College 20:32.9 10:16/M    
11 8 7 Britney Zamorano Hidalgo Early College 21:27.6 10:44/M    
12 9 1 Pamela Cavazos Hidalgo Early College 21:54.6 10:57/M    
13 10 4 Yvette Quintero Hidalgo Early College 23:58.4 11:59/M    
14 (> 5) 5 Joseline Rodriguez Hidalgo Early College 24:30.5 12:15/M    
15 (< 5) 86 NATASHA VILLALOBOS Raymondville 25:31.6 12:46/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 67 Julian Dominguez La Feria 16:09.3 5:13/M    
2 2 72 Evan Torres La Feria 17:01.8 5:29/M    
3 3 68 Joshua Marquez La Feria 17:40.1 5:42/M    
4 4 73 Christopher Velazquez La Feria 17:56.5 5:47/M    
5 5 71 Brandon Salinas La Feria 18:09.3 5:51/M    
6 (< 5) 123 Johnathan Ayala Rio Hondo 18:25.5 5:56/M    
7 (> 5) 69 Tomas Navarro La Feria 18:31.3 5:58/M    
8 6 84 Cleveland Smith Port Isabel 18:35.0 6:00/M    
9 7 114 Omar Rodriguez Rio Grande Grulla 18:48.7 6:04/M    
10 (> 5) 70 Noah Rosales La Feria 19:00.5 6:08/M    
11 8 38 Mike Banda Hidalgo Early College 19:05.3 6:09/M    
12 9 45 Diego Setien Hidalgo Early College 19:09.4 6:11/M    
13 10 79 Oscar Arona Port Isabel 19:25.3 6:16/M    
14 11 43 Luis Rios Hidalgo Early College 19:45.2 6:22/M    
15 12 113 Mario Rodriguez Rio Grande Grulla 20:13.6 6:31/M    
16 13 40 Santiago Hernandez Hidalgo Early College 20:16.0 6:32/M    
17 14 97 Joshua Tamez Raymondville 20:17.8 6:33/M    
18 15 111 Alan Monsivais Rio Grande Grulla 20:18.4 6:33/M    
19 16 96 Carson Tamez Raymondville 20:24.6 6:35/M    
20 17 44 Andres Ruiz Hidalgo Early College 20:46.2 6:42/M    
21 18 81 Angel Pardo Port Isabel 20:46.4 6:42/M    
22 (< 5) 127 Juan Villarreal Rio Hondo 20:46.6 6:42/M    
23 19 82 Edward Sanchez Port Isabel 20:50.5 6:43/M    
24 (> 5) 39 Eder Hernandez Hidalgo Early College 20:55.3 6:45/M    
25 20 94 Nathaniel Fuentes Raymondville 20:55.9 6:45/M    
26 (> 5) 41 Luis Lozano Hidalgo Early College 21:04.3 6:48/M    
27 21 83 Christian Smith Port Isabel 21:26.8 6:55/M    
28 (> 5) 80 Nathaniel Gonzalez Port Isabel 21:39.9 6:59/M    
29 22 112 Eddy Reyna Rio Grande Grulla 22:01.8 7:06/M    
30 (< 5) 126 Christian Lozano Rio Hondo 22:41.8 7:19/M    
31 23 95 Raul Ramirez Raymondville 23:16.6 7:30/M    
32 (< 5) 124 Thomas Cruz Rio Hondo 23:53.3 7:42/M    
33 24 110 Eden Gonzalez Rio Grande Grulla 25:19.6 8:10/M    
34 25 93 Luis De la Paz Raymondville 25:40.9 8:17/M    
35 (> 5) 115 Martin Sosa Rio Grande Grulla 25:53.1 8:21/M    
36 (> 5) 109 Timothy Garza Rio Grande Grulla 28:57.5 9:20/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 128 Julio Cruz La Feria 19:54.2 6:25/M    
2 2 62 Bejamin Lara La Feria 20:32.0 6:37/M    
3 3 27 Osvaldo Barrios Hidalgo Early College 20:59.9 6:46/M    
4 4 66 Ignacio Villeda La Feria 21:54.9 7:04/M    
5 5 33 Juan Gonzalez Hidalgo Early College 22:33.8 7:16/M    
6 6 64 Christopher Sanchez La Feria 22:49.5 7:22/M    
7 7 65 Deangelo Torres La Feria 27:22.1 8:50/M    
8 8 34 Alexis Montoya Hidalgo Early College 28:54.9 9:19/M    
9 (< 5) 92 Andrew Garcia Raymondville 29:41.0 9:35/M    
10 9 17 Daniel Banda Hidalgo Early College 29:51.0 9:38/M    
11 10 32 Alan Espinoza Hidalgo Early College 32:34.7 10:30/M    
12 (< 5) 91 Alex Cervantes Raymondville 33:46.2 10:54/M    
13 (> 5) 35 Angel Rodriguez Hidalgo Early College 34:55.1 11:16/M    
14 (< 5) 122 Jamie Munoz Rio Hondo 35:05.2 11:19/M    
15 (> 5) 36 Brian Torres Hidalgo Early College 37:27.1 12:05/M    
16 (> 5) 37 Alveen Villanueva Hidalgo Early College 38:43.2 12:29/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 20 Santiago Hernandez Garza Hidalgo Early College 13:24.9 6:42/M    
2 2 21 Edson Montoya Hidalgo Early College 13:29.1 6:45/M    
3 3 22 Erik Montoya Hidalgo Early College 14:07.3 7:04/M    
4 4 26 Alfonso Velasquez Hidalgo Early College 14:23.2 7:12/M    
5 5 29 Javier De Leon Hidalgo Early College 15:40.1 7:50/M    
6 (> 5) 25 Mathew Reyes Hidalgo Early College 15:40.4 7:50/M    
7 (> 5) 19 Jesus Garcia Hidalgo Early College 15:42.2 7:51/M    
8 (> 5) 24 Raul Prishker Hidalgo Early College 16:11.2 8:06/M    
9 (> 5) 28 Bryan Cantu Hidalgo Early College 21:08.6 10:34/M    
10 (> 5) 23 Uriel Olvera Hidalgo Early College 24:52.5 12:26/M