UIL District 32-4A Cross Country Championships

October 11, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:26:57.2

Ave Time:17:23.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 67 Julian Dominguez   1 1 16:09.3 16:09.3 0:00.0
2 72 Evan Torres   2 3 17:01.8 33:11.1 0:52.5
3 68 Joshua Marquez   3 6 17:40.1 50:51.3 1:30.8
4 73 Christopher Velazquez   4 10 17:56.5 1:08:47.8 1:47.1
5 71 Brandon Salinas   5 15 18:09.3 1:26:57.2 2:00.0
6 69 Tomas Navarro   More Than 5   18:31.3 1:45:28.6 2:22.0
7 70 Noah Rosales   More Than 5   19:00.5 2:04:29.1 2:51.2

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:39:02.2

Ave Time:19:48.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Mike Banda   8 8 19:05.3 19:05.3 2:56.0
2 45 Diego Setien   9 17 19:09.4 38:14.8 3:00.1
3 43 Luis Rios   11 28 19:45.2 58:00.0 3:35.8
4 40 Santiago Hernandez   13 41 20:16.0 1:18:16.0 4:06.6
5 44 Andres Ruiz   17 58 20:46.2 1:39:02.2 4:36.8
6 39 Eder Hernandez   More Than 5   20:55.3 1:59:57.6 4:46.0
7 41 Luis Lozano   More Than 5   21:04.3 2:21:02.0 4:55.0

Team - Port Isabel

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:41:04.2

Ave Time:20:12.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 84 Cleveland Smith   6 6 18:35.0 18:35.0 2:25.6
2 79 Oscar Arona   10 16 19:25.3 38:00.3 3:16.0
3 81 Angel Pardo   18 34 20:46.4 58:46.8 4:37.1
4 82 Edward Sanchez   19 53 20:50.5 1:19:37.3 4:41.1
5 83 Christian Smith   21 74 21:26.8 1:41:04.2 5:17.5
6 80 Nathaniel Gonzalez   More Than 5   21:39.9 2:02:44.2 5:30.6

Team - Rio Grande Grulla

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:46:42.2

Ave Time:21:20.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 114 Omar Rodriguez   7 7 18:48.7 18:48.7 2:39.4
2 113 Mario Rodriguez   12 19 20:13.6 39:02.3 4:04.2
3 111 Alan Monsivais   15 34 20:18.4 59:20.8 4:09.1
4 112 Eddy Reyna   22 56 22:01.8 1:21:22.6 5:52.5
5 110 Eden Gonzalez   24 80 25:19.6 1:46:42.2 9:10.2
6 115 Martin Sosa   More Than 5   25:53.1 2:12:35.4 9:43.8
7 109 Timothy Garza   More Than 5   28:57.5 2:41:32.9 12:48.1

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:50:36.0

Ave Time:22:07.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 97 Joshua Tamez   14 14 20:17.8 20:17.8 4:08.5
2 96 Carson Tamez   16 30 20:24.6 40:42.5 4:15.3
3 94 Nathaniel Fuentes   20 50 20:55.9 1:01:38.4 4:46.6
4 95 Raul Ramirez   23 73 23:16.6 1:24:55.0 7:07.2
5 93 Luis De la Paz   25 98 25:40.9 1:50:36.0 9:31.6

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 123 Johnathan Ayala   Less Than 5   18:25.5 18:25.5 2:16.2
2 127 Juan Villarreal   Less Than 5   20:46.6 39:12.2 4:37.2
3 126 Christian Lozano   Less Than 5   22:41.8 1:01:54.0 6:32.5
4 124 Thomas Cruz   Less Than 5   23:53.3 1:25:47.4 7:44.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:52:32.8

Ave Time:22:30.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 128 Julio Cruz   1 1 19:54.2 19:54.2 0:00.0
2 62 Bejamin Lara   2 3 20:32.0 40:26.2 0:37.8
3 66 Ignacio Villeda   4 7 21:54.9 1:02:21.1 2:00.6
4 64 Christopher Sanchez   6 13 22:49.5 1:25:10.7 2:55.3
5 65 Deangelo Torres   7 20 27:22.1 1:52:32.8 7:27.9

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 2:14:54.5

Ave Time:26:58.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 27 Osvaldo Barrios   3 3 20:59.9 20:59.9 1:05.6
2 33 Juan Gonzalez   5 8 22:33.8 43:33.7 2:39.6
3 34 Alexis Montoya   8 16 28:54.9 1:12:28.7 9:00.7
4 17 Daniel Banda   9 25 29:51.0 1:42:19.7 9:56.8
5 32 Alan Espinoza   10 35 32:34.7 2:14:54.5 12:40.5
6 35 Angel Rodriguez   More Than 5   34:55.1 2:49:49.7 15:00.9
7 36 Brian Torres   More Than 5   37:27.1 3:27:16.8 17:32.9
8 37 Alveen Villanueva   More Than 5   38:43.2 4:06:00.1 18:49.0

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 92 Andrew Garcia   Less Than 5   29:41.0 29:41.0 9:46.8
2 91 Alex Cervantes   Less Than 5   33:46.2 1:03:27.3 13:52.0

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 122 Jamie Munoz   Less Than 5   35:05.2 35:05.2 15:11.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:11:04.7

Ave Time:14:12.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 20 Santiago Hernandez Garza   1 1 13:24.9 13:24.9 0:00.0
2 21 Edson Montoya   2 3 13:29.1 26:54.0 0:04.2
3 22 Erik Montoya   3 6 14:07.3 41:01.3 0:42.3
4 26 Alfonso Velasquez   4 10 14:23.2 55:24.6 0:58.3
5 29 Javier De Leon   5 15 15:40.1 1:11:04.7 2:15.1
6 25 Mathew Reyes   More Than 5   15:40.4 1:26:45.2 2:15.5
7 19 Jesus Garcia   More Than 5   15:42.2 1:42:27.4 2:17.3
8 24 Raul Prishker   More Than 5   16:11.2 1:58:38.7 2:46.3
9 28 Bryan Cantu   More Than 5   21:08.6 2:19:47.3 7:43.6
10 23 Uriel Olvera   More Than 5   24:52.5 2:44:39.8 11:27.6