UIL District 32-4A Cross Country Championships

October 11, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:04:25.5

Ave Time:12:53.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 59 Liana Navarro   1 1 11:51.0 11:51.0 0:00.0
2 60 Mia Trevino   2 3 12:59.0 24:50.0 1:07.9
3 55 Leandra Fernandez   3 6 13:03.0 37:53.1 1:12.0
4 53 Lindsey Cantu   4 10 13:10.1 51:03.3 1:19.0
5 56 Cierra Garcia   5 15 13:22.2 1:04:25.5 1:31.2
6 54 Mia Cerda   More Than 5   14:38.1 1:19:03.7 2:47.1
7 57 Ximena Garcia   More Than 5   15:32.3 1:34:36.1 3:41.3

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:18:48.1

Ave Time:15:45.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 12 Leslie Prevot   6 6 14:28.1 14:28.1 2:37.0
2 16 Mayte Toledano   10 16 15:54.5 30:22.6 4:03.4
3 10 Victoria Martinez   11 27 16:01.4 46:24.0 4:10.3
4 9 Aymee Martinez   12 39 16:04.9 1:02:29.0 4:13.9
5 15 Aylin Saucedo   14 53 16:19.1 1:18:48.1 4:28.0
6 11 Celina Mendoza   More Than 5   17:15.4 1:36:03.6 5:24.3
7 14 Melanie Rodriguez   More Than 5   18:28.5 1:54:32.1 6:37.5

Team - Rio Grande Grulla

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:20:06.4

Ave Time:16:01.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Ayleen Perales   7 7 14:50.7 14:50.7 2:59.7
2 101 Rebekah Hernandez-paz   8 15 14:53.4 29:44.2 3:02.3
3 104 Eyvanna Quiroz   15 30 16:29.2 46:13.4 4:38.1
4 106 Gracie Vela   18 48 16:38.5 1:02:51.9 4:47.4
5 105 Regina Vasquez   22 70 17:14.5 1:20:06.4 5:23.4
6 102 Ailani Lopez   More Than 5   17:17.1 1:37:23.5 5:26.0
7 107 Linda Vela   More Than 5   17:53.1 1:55:16.7 6:02.0

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:23:37.4

Ave Time:16:43.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 116 Dylan Aguilar   9 9 15:17.6 15:17.6 3:26.5
2 118 Alexis Farias   17 26 16:36.4 31:54.0 4:45.4
3 120 Kylee Torres   19 45 16:46.2 48:40.3 4:55.2
4 121 Karina Zuniga   21 66 17:10.0 1:05:50.4 5:18.9
5 117 Tzipporah Campbell   25 91 17:47.0 1:23:37.4 5:55.9
6 119 Emma Reyes   More Than 5   19:00.2 1:42:37.6 7:09.1

Team - Port Isabel

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:24:42.8

Ave Time:16:56.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 74 Gisell Borjas   13 13 16:10.6 16:10.6 4:19.6
2 77 Laura Mosqueda   16 29 16:29.3 32:39.9 4:38.2
3 78 Catalina Romero   20 49 17:00.7 49:40.7 5:09.6
4 76 Corina Gonzalez   23 72 17:15.2 1:06:56.0 5:24.2
5 75 Stefany Estrada   24 96 17:46.8 1:24:42.8 5:55.8

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Elizabeth Torres   Less Than 5   14:56.3 14:56.3 3:05.2
2 88 Ruth Nieto   Less Than 5   15:28.2 30:24.5 3:37.1
3 87 ERICA FUENTES   Less Than 5   16:37.4 47:01.9 4:46.4
4 90 ANGELINA TREVINO   Less Than 5   16:38.4 1:03:40.4 4:47.4

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:22:18.4

Ave Time:16:27.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 52 Jasmine Villagomez   1 1 14:36.6 14:36.6 0:00.0
2 48 Katelyn Cavazos   2 3 15:23.6 30:00.2 0:46.9
3 50 Dora Mendez   3 6 17:01.6 47:01.9 2:25.0
4 47 Kenedy Cantu   4 10 17:31.9 1:04:33.8 2:55.3
5 51 Amanda Paniagua   5 15 17:44.5 1:22:18.4 3:07.9

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:47:56.9

Ave Time:21:35.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2 Janelly Martinez   6 6 20:03.2 20:03.2 5:26.6
2 3 Camyla Paredes   7 13 20:32.9 40:36.1 5:56.3
3 7 Britney Zamorano   8 21 21:27.6 1:02:03.8 6:51.0
4 1 Pamela Cavazos   9 30 21:54.6 1:23:58.5 7:18.0
5 4 Yvette Quintero   10 40 23:58.4 1:47:56.9 9:21.8
6 5 Joseline Rodriguez   More Than 5   24:30.5 2:12:27.5 9:53.9

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 86 NATASHA VILLALOBOS   Less Than 5   25:31.6 25:31.6 10:54.9

Team - Rio Grande Grulla

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 Aylin Resendez   Less Than 5   17:32.8 17:32.8 2:56.2
2 99 Sabina Quiroz   Less Than 5   19:20.5 36:53.3 4:43.8
3 98 Catherin Guerra   Less Than 5   19:37.1 56:30.4 5:00.5