TCSAAL East Texas Regional Cross Country Champ

October 23, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

6-8 Grade Open

Team - KIPP Academy Middle School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:11:20.2

Ave Time:14:16.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 414 Cody Vasquez   6 6 13:08.1 13:08.1 2:47.9
2 411 Diego Luna   7 13 13:44.9 26:53.1 3:24.7
3 413 Melvin Navarro Perez   8 21 13:46.7 40:39.9 3:26.5
4 405 Oscar Aleman Rojas   10 31 14:04.9 54:44.9 3:44.6
5 408 Godswill Enyong   18 49 16:35.3 1:11:20.2 6:15.0
6 406 Andrew Delao   More Than 5   17:17.2 1:28:37.5 6:56.9
7 410 Ethan Gutierrez   More Than 5   17:20.2 1:45:57.7 6:59.9
8 409 Favor Eze   More Than 5   19:43.9 2:05:41.7 9:23.6
9 407 Gabriel Delao   More Than 5   19:58.3 2:25:40.0 9:38.0

Team - ILT Katy K8

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:09:41.5

Ave Time:13:56.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 382 Ariyan Shemwell   2 2 11:36.3 11:36.3 1:16.0
2 370 Cristian Colocho   5 7 12:43.5 24:19.9 2:23.2
3 369 Joshua Bonilla   11 18 14:28.2 38:48.1 4:07.9
4 375 Jabari Kinara   14 32 15:00.2 53:48.4 4:39.9
5 368 Brayden Blackwell   17 49 15:53.1 1:09:41.5 5:32.8
6 378 Diego Mejia   More Than 5   15:54.5 1:25:36.1 5:34.3

Team - Aristoi Classical

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:11:38.6

Ave Time:14:19.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 215 Victor Tarco   3 3 12:08.8 12:08.8 1:48.5
2 212 Nathanlouis Osode   4 7 12:21.0 24:29.8 2:00.7
3 210 Henry Clark   12 19 14:36.7 39:06.5 4:16.4
4 214 Zane Spoede   13 32 14:40.7 53:47.2 4:20.4
5 216 Jj Williams   20 52 17:51.3 1:11:38.6 7:31.0
6 217 Thias Williams   More Than 5   18:11.3 1:29:49.9 7:51.0
7 209 Noah Barajas   More Than 5   18:24.3 1:48:14.3 8:04.0

Team - Horizon Montesorri IV- Pearland

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:12:13.8

Ave Time:14:26.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 267 Judah Wilson   1 1 11:11.4 11:11.4 0:51.1
2 262 Connor Brady   9 10 13:46.8 24:58.3 3:26.5
3 263 Patrick Curran   15 25 15:01.2 39:59.6 4:40.9
4 266 Christiano Toribio   16 41 15:19.4 55:19.0 4:59.1
5 264 Nakai Garret   19 60 16:54.8 1:12:13.8 6:34.5

Team - Harmony School of Excellence Mid

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 253 Parth Shah   Less Than 5   14:18.0 14:18.0 3:57.7
2 240 Shaurya Chauhan   Less Than 5   17:39.7 31:57.7 7:19.4
3 249 Angel Pizarro   Less Than 5   17:59.7 49:57.5 7:39.4

Team - IL Texas- Windmill Lakes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 298 Jose Solis   Less Than 5   12:14.8 12:14.8 1:54.5
2 297 Jayden Longoria   Less Than 5   12:27.3 24:42.2 2:07.0
3 296 Diego Gonzalez   Less Than 5   16:25.2 41:07.4 6:04.9
4 295 Daniel Gonzalez   Less Than 5   17:22.9 58:30.3 7:02.7

Team - KIPP Connect Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 423 Erick Lacorte   Less Than 5   11:54.9 11:54.9 1:34.6
2 424 Diego Luna   Less Than 5   16:50.7 28:45.6 6:30.4

Team - KIPP Mosaic Acedmy MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 434 Jevon Durio   Less Than 5   20:57.2 20:57.2 10:36.9

Team - The Post Oak School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 437 Grant Evans   Less Than 5   10:20.2 10:20.2 0:00.0
2 438 Anthony Hoang   Less Than 5   10:57.0 21:17.3 0:36.7
3 436 Eli Cunningham   Less Than 5   11:08.2 32:25.6 0:47.9
4 439 Haashir Qureshi   Less Than 5   11:46.3 44:11.9 1:26.0

Team - ILT Westpark

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 381 Kacey Ramos   Less Than 5   13:19.6 13:19.6 2:59.3
2 383 Ian Thomas   Less Than 5   15:50.8 29:10.4 5:30.5
3 379 Oluwatobi Oladipo   Less Than 5   17:52.5 47:02.9 7:32.2
4 374 Goodluck Inobale   Less Than 5   20:13.1 1:07:16.1 9:52.8