TCSAAL East Texas Regional Cross Country Champ

October 23, 2021


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Aristoi Classical

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:49:29.5

Ave Time:21:53.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 227 Ethan Grinestaff   1 1 20:18.9 20:18.9 0:00.0
2 226 Sebastian Giraldo   4 5 21:54.5 42:13.5 1:35.6
3 225 Connor Christensen   5 10 22:11.6 1:04:25.2 1:52.7
4 228 Michael Lajaunie   7 17 22:19.3 1:26:44.5 2:00.4
5 224 William Aguiree   9 26 22:44.9 1:49:29.5 2:26.0
6 230 Peter Ullrich   More Than 5   23:32.4 2:13:01.9 3:13.5
7 229 Carson Sherrell   More Than 5   24:45.0 2:37:47.0 4:26.1

Team - ILT Katy Westpark

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:49:44.4

Ave Time:21:56.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 402 Mussa Zavallah   2 2 21:01.2 21:01.2 0:42.3
2 397 Melvin Mnubi   3 5 21:08.3 42:09.5 0:49.3
3 398 Olowafikuno Oyebode   6 11 22:12.4 1:04:21.9 1:53.4
4 396 Diego Mitterhofer   8 19 22:34.9 1:26:56.9 2:16.0
5 386 Adefolaranyami Adeyemi   10 29 22:47.4 1:49:44.4 2:28.5
6 390 Gabriel Chavarria   More Than 5   24:02.7 2:13:47.1 3:43.7

Team - Houston Gateway Academy

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 2:07:28.7

Ave Time:25:29.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 278 Kyle Mendez   11 11 22:49.9 22:49.9 2:31.0
2 279 Yahir Pineda   12 23 25:15.7 48:05.6 4:56.7
3 280 Fernando Rocha   13 36 25:18.9 1:13:24.6 5:00.0
4 276 Jesus De La Torre   14 50 26:32.0 1:39:56.6 6:13.0
5 281 Diego Vazquez   15 65 27:32.0 2:07:28.7 7:13.1
6 275 Christian Ceballos   More Than 5   30:13.7 2:37:42.5 9:54.8
7 277 Jorge Figueroa   More Than 5   35:13.3 3:12:55.8 14:54.4

Team - International Leadership of Texas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 399 Alexander Strange   Less Than 5   20:29.9 20:29.9 0:10.9
2 393 Jose 395   Less Than 5   21:08.2 41:38.1 0:49.2
3 400 Kenneth Tripp   Less Than 5   24:08.6 1:05:46.8 3:49.7
4 389 William Bolick   Less Than 5   25:59.5 1:31:46.3 5:40.6

Team - ILT Windmill Lakes Orem

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 392 Mauricio Banda   Less Than 5   22:18.2 22:18.2 1:59.3
2 394 Joel Lambert   Less Than 5   22:59.2 45:17.4 2:40.2

Team - ILT College Station

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 395 Brenham Martinez   Less Than 5   26:33.3 26:33.3 6:14.3